Racing NSW Logo


Rosehill Gardens: Australian Turf Club Monday 30, December 2019

Meeting Type: Metro (Non-TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Tue 31-Dec-19 11:55AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 119
Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 9
Full Replay
Race 10
Full Replay
Race 11
Full Replay
Race 12
Full Replay
Race 13
Full Replay
Race 14
Full Replay
Race 15
Full Replay
Race 16
Full Replay


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:03.82 Last 600m: 0:34.80 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 KING OF HASTINGS Anthony Freedman Keagan Latham 0 N/A   Ilovethiscity / Handcut
2 8 REDOUBLE Bjorn Baker Brandon Lerena 0.3 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Special Mission
3 1 DAMBULLA Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Christian Reith 1.6 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Temple of Peace
4 2 DUCA VALENTINOIS (IRE) James Cummings Brenton Avdulla 1.9 0 N/A   Holy Roman Emperor / Love Valentine
5 4 FRENZIED Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Lee Magorrian 2.3 0 N/A   Americain / Paris Tryst
6 7 NO ESCAPE Terry Croft James Innes Jnr 2.8 0 N/A   Shellscrape / Lady Artemis
7 3 FASANO David Payne Jason Collett 3 0 N/A   Lonhro / Florentina
8 6 MISTY SUMMER Chris Waller Ms Kathy O'Hara 4.7 0 N/A   Dundeel / Wind Bender
9 SANCTIONED David Pfieffer 0 N/A Teofilo / Aforethought


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:03.76 Last 600m: 0:34.90 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 IRITHEA Bjorn Baker Brandon Lerena 0 N/A   Snitzel / Kirovskaya
2 5 INTO THE ABYSS John Thompson Ms Rachel King 0.2 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Moonboat
3 3 BATTLE CRY Mark Newnham Robbie Dolan 0.7 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Affable
4 8 STEELY Gerald Ryan Keagan Latham 1.8 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Quintessential
5 2 AUTOCRATIC Peter & Paul Snowden Christian Reith 3.7 0 N/A   Wandjina / Ballet D'amour
6 7 PARRY SOUND John O'Shea Brenton Avdulla 4 0 N/A   Pierro / Aqua D'amore
7 1 AGOSTO (IRE) Chris Waller Oisin Orr 4.1 0 N/A   Nathaniel / Aigrette Garzette
4 COSTELLO David Payne Jason Collett 0 N/A Americain / La Famelia

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Fillies and Mares,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:02.79 Last 600m: 0:34.60 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 SERAPH David Payne Ms Nyssa Burrells 0 N/A   Poet's Voice / Fantastic Angel
2 4 KATALIN James Cummings Ms Kathy O'Hara 2.5 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Kanzan
3 1 AMITTO James Cummings Ms Rachel King 3.5 0 N/A   Lonhro / Anamato
4 9 PHEMONOE James Cummings Jason Collett 4.4 0 N/A   Hallowed Crown / Hexameter
5 6 LOMBARDIA Gary Moore Glyn Schofield 7.6 0 N/A   Sebring / Lipari
6 7 LUNAR RAIN Jason Coyle Ms Jess Taylor 8.4 0 N/A   Manhattan Rain / Lundi
7 8 NIGHT WITCHES James Cummings Keagan Latham 9.3 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Girl in Flight
8 3 EXIENA Jason Coyle Ms Cejay Graham 9.6 0 N/A   Toronado / Requiro
9 2 ENCHANTINGLY Chris Waller Lee Magorrian 9.9 0 N/A   Choisir / Flattery
10 5 LIBERTY FIELDS Gary Portelli Robbie Dolan 11.8 0 N/A   Deep Field / Freedom Belle

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Colts, Geldings and Entires,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:03.03 Last 600m: 0:35.60 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 RAMMSTEIN Gerald Ryan James Innes Jnr 0 N/A   Snitzel / Red Fez
2 8 UNAMERICAN Richard & Michael Freedman Keagan Latham 0.8 0 N/A   Americain / Goujon
3 1 BROADSIDE ARMOUR John O'Shea Brenton Avdulla 1.8 0 N/A   Helmet / Paeroa
4 3 CHIEF GERONIMO Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Oisin Orr 2.1 0 N/A   More Than Ready / The Warrior Woman
5 6 KUZCO LAD Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Rachel King 3.7 0 N/A   Zoustar / Shamrock Slipper
6 5 GRENADIERS James Cummings Jason Collett 3.8 0 N/A   Epaulette / Shatters
7 4 DEBRIEF Tim Martin Christian Reith 4.1 0 N/A   Rothesay / Gen And Tonic
8 2 BULLSWOOL Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Lee Magorrian 25.7 0 N/A   Pierro / Confer

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Colts, Geldings and Entires,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:04.05 Last 600m: 0:35.50 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 ANETHOLE James Cummings Ms Rachel King 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Anise
2 4 JEDINAK Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Oisin Orr 0.1 0 N/A   Shooting to Win / Miss Fearless
3 3 HAMISH THE SWIFT Noel Mayfield-Smith Ms Zoe Connally 1.4 0 N/A   Dawn Approach / Lysistrata
4 5 MARRIED Gerald Ryan James Innes Jnr 1.8 0 N/A   Deep Field / Living Hell
5 7 OPACITY (NZ) John O'Shea Brenton Avdulla 2 0 N/A   Ocean Park / Twilight Granita
6 6 NEW RELATION John O'Shea Robbie Dolan 7.4 0 N/A   Uncle Mo / New Style
7 8 SNOBBY SHORES Brad Widdup Christian Reith 8.2 0 N/A   Uncle Mo / Chula Vista
1 AEECEE BEAU Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Lee Magorrian 0 N/A Rubick / Freezethemillions

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:54.76 Last 600m: 0:35.00 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 HUNGRY HEART Chris Waller Ms Kathy O'Hara 0 N/A   Frankel / Harlech
2 1 DESERT FLAME David Payne Glyn Schofield 1 0 N/A   Pride of Dubai / Daisy Lane
3 2 HEAVY ROTATION Gerald Ryan Jason Collett 1.1 0 N/A   Real Impact / Scatcat
4 4 NIKAU James Cummings Ms Rachel King 1.9 0 N/A   Kermadec / Virago
5 6 PHILIZZY Anthony Cummings Brenton Avdulla 2.2 0 N/A   Snitzel / Sovereign Duchess
6 5 PARTY LADY Peter & Paul Snowden Christian Reith 4.1 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Champagne Run
7 7 SUPERBELLAA Lee Curtis Oisin Orr 4.7 0 N/A   Super One / Imananabaa

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:56.99 Last 600m: 0:36.10 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 SELBUROSE Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Rose Pattern
2 2 KITTYHAWK FLYER Mark Newnham Ms Rachel King 0.1 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Wings of Success
3 1 IN FLANDERS James Cummings Jason Collett 1.1 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Matilija
4 6 TYCOON HALLIE Chris Waller Ms Kathy O'Hara 2.2 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Fiction
5 5 SILVER KICK Peter & Paul Snowden Ms Cejay Graham 2.4 0 N/A   Scissor Kick / De Groove
6 3 QUEBECOIS Noel Mayfield-Smith Ms Zoe Connally 10.6 0 N/A   Americain / Autrice

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:55.75 Last 600m: 0:35.60 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 BEYLIKS James Cummings Jason Collett 0 N/A   Lonhro / Ottoman
2 6 GALIERRO Peter Robl Glyn Schofield 0.1 0 N/A   Pierro / Valoura
3 5 FIOURUKI Gerald Ryan James Innes Jnr 1.6 0 N/A   Citiwyse / Headless
4 4 BUCHAREST Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 1.8 0 N/A   Deep Impact / Miss Finland
5 2 BONYTHON Chris Waller Ms Kathy O'Hara 3.8 0 N/A   Snitzel / Deedra
6 8 SILENT THUNDER Anthony Cummings Lee Magorrian 6 0 N/A   Sebring / Silently
7 3 BRETON Chris Waller Oisin Orr 6.3 0 N/A   Kermadec / Dabrowski
7 MARSANNAY Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Rachel King 0 N/A Snitzel / Bourgogne

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:55.78 Last 600m: 0:35.30 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 MR CRUISE Mark Newnham Ms Rachel King 0 N/A   Choisir / Hollyweird
2 6 PUISSANT Brad Widdup Christian Reith 0.2 0 N/A   Real Impact / Lovely Rita
3 2 JOR EL Gerald Ryan James Innes Jnr 0.4 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Senta Helga
4 9 MARSANNAY Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Brenton Avdulla 0.5 0 N/A   Snitzel / Bourgogne
5 1 ECHO POINT Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Lee Magorrian 2 0 N/A   Sebring / Caiguna
6 5 OSAMU Chris Waller Ms Kathy O'Hara 4.6 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Written Dash
7 8 SUPER YULONG Chris Waller Jason Collett 4.7 0 N/A   Excelebration / Bo Dee
4 NAVALHA Peter & Paul Snowden 0 N/A Sebring / Afiado
7 STREET DANCER Anthony Cummings Brenton Avdulla 0 N/A Pride of Dubai / Danehill Smile

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:55.81 Last 600m: 0:35.10 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 BAZOOKA David Payne Ms Nyssa Burrells 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Valerina
2 7 MISSION RIVER Gerald Ryan Robbie Dolan 0.5 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Yosei
3 4 CONTINGENCY PLAN Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Brenton Avdulla 1.3 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Traceability
4 3 CADENABBIA Chris Waller Jason Collett 3.9 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Griante
5 5 HOLYFIELD Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Christian Reith 4.4 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Hurtle Myrtle
6 6 KOZLUCA Chris Waller Ms Kathy O'Hara 9.8 0 N/A   Exosphere / Love Her Madly
2 BOLSON Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Rachel King 0 N/A Spirit of Boom / Pegasus Miss


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:55.32 Last 600m: 0:34.60 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 OMAR Gerald Ryan James Innes Jnr 0 N/A   Snitzel / Ichihara
2 10 VERLAN Richard & Michael Freedman Keagan Latham 2.5 0 N/A   So You Think / Most Secretive
3 3 CHAMPAGNE CUDDLES Bjorn Baker Brandon Lerena 2.9 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Sky Cuddle
4 8 RIVER BIRD Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O'Hara 3 0 N/A   Epaulette / Amber's Crown
5 4 CRY OF ACHILLES Brad Widdup Christian Reith 3.3 0 N/A   Snitzel / Headway
6 5 FLYING PIERRO Chris Waller Yusuke Ichikawa 5.5 0 N/A   Pierro / We Betcha
7 2 ANUBIS Chris Waller Lee Magorrian 6.2 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Vitex
8 7 ON THE WHITE TURF (NZ) Richard & Michael Freedman Brenton Avdulla 6.7 0 N/A   Savabeel / Pins On Ice
9 9 ROHERYN James Cummings Glyn Schofield 6.8 0 N/A   Lonhro / Mannington
1 ANGIOLINI Peter D Green 0 N/A All Too Hard / Glasgow

Three-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:54.79 Last 600m: 0:35.00 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 HEART OF THE OAK Gerald Ryan James Innes Jnr 0 N/A   Sebring / Private
2 7 RECRUITING TO WIN Peter & Paul Snowden Ms Cejay Graham 0.5 0 N/A   Choisir / Remembering to Win
3 2 DEFERENCE James Cummings Brenton Avdulla 0.6 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Obsequious
4 5 NAVY COMMANDER Gerald Ryan Robbie Dolan 1.6 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Academy Idol
5 4 HEY MIGHTY Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Rachel King 3 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Pear Tart
6 8 SPARTAN Gerald Ryan Keagan Latham 3.7 0 N/A   Olympic Glory / Phaedra
7 6 NEVADA SUNRISE Brad Widdup Christian Reith 5.5 0 N/A   Fighting Sun / Selma Spur
8 1 BATTLE GUARDIAN Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Lee Magorrian 6.8 0 N/A   Fighting Sun / Devils Arcade
9 TEXAS FOREVER David Pfieffer 0 N/A Deep Field / Final Agreement

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Fillies and Mares,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:55.27 Last 600m: 0:35.60 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 BARGUZIN James Cummings Ms Rachel King 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Shaumari
2 6 SWEEPING STATEMENT Chris Waller Lee Magorrian 0.1 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Impressions
3 5 ENSTARNITO Chris Waller Oisin Orr 0.3 0 N/A   Zoustar / Encenito
4 3 CHILLICHOC Lee Curtis Ms Winona Costin 0.5 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Chocaholic
5 4 DIAMOND AFFAIR Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Brenton Avdulla 0.7 0 N/A   Star Witness / Al Julhara
6 2 CAN SHE STEP Richard & Michael Freedman Keagan Latham 7.9 0 N/A   Sidestep / Canny Maree

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Fillies and Mares,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:55.45 Last 600m: 0:35.00 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 VALDOSTANA Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Koby Jennings 0 N/A   Snitzel / Phantom Queen
2 5 TAWARET Chris Waller Yusuke Ichikawa 2 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Khepri
3 3 PARINEETI Lee Curtis Travis Wolfgram 2.1 0 N/A   Deep Field / Divya
4 2 BONITA BELLA John O'Shea Ms Rachel King 3.2 0 N/A   So You Think / Cosabella
5 1 ARADHANA Brad Widdup Christian Reith 3.3 0 N/A   Wandjina / Berning Affair
6 4 POETRY IN MOTION Chris Waller Oisin Orr 5 0 N/A   Declaration Of War / First Look

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Colts, Geldings and Entires,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:54.27 Last 600m: 0:34.80 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 FREIGHTER Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes James Innes Jnr 0 N/A   Whittington / Anakalinka
2 8 REDJINA Bjorn Baker Brandon Lerena 0.5 0 N/A   Wandjina / Red Typhoon
3 4 HULK Chris Waller Lee Magorrian 0.8 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Volkaspray
4 1 BIG TALK John O'Shea Brenton Avdulla 2.2 0 N/A   Snippetson / Dual Rock
5 9 VALOUR ELITE Gerald Ryan Keagan Latham 2.5 0 N/A   Snitzel / Bondi Blonde
6 7 PRIVATE MISSILE (NZ) Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Koby Jennings 2.9 0 N/A   Savabeel / Tootsie
7 2 BIGGER THAN THORN Brad Widdup Christian Reith 4.2 0 N/A   Snitzel / Heart Ashley
8 6 PAHANG John O'Shea Robbie Dolan 6.1 0 N/A   Dissident / River Vixen
9 5 JOHNNY ANGEL Chris Waller Oisin Orr 6.3 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Whenever

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Colts, Geldings and Entires,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:53.89 Last 600m: 0:34.40 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 BELMONT DAY John O'Shea Robbie Dolan 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Camporella
2 4 HOME SOIL Chris Waller Lee Magorrian 1.5 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Candlelight
3 2 CALCULATED RISK Bjorn Baker Brandon Lerena 1.7 0 N/A   Akeed Mofeed / Cashcade
4 6 NEBULA Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Brenton Avdulla 3.9 0 N/A   Deep Field / Twirl
5 8 SEA OF LIFE John O'Shea Ms Rachel King 4.1 0 N/A   Sebring / Life On the Edge
6 5 MORETHANNUMBERONE Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Koby Jennings 6.7 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Gunawati
7 7 ROCKETING TO WIN Peter & Paul Snowden Christian Reith 9.2 0 N/A   Shooting to Win / Sweet Cheeks
8 3 GOGH FOX Richard & Michael Freedman Keagan Latham 11 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Artistique