Racing NSW Logo


Royal Randwick: Australian Turf Club Saturday 12, October 2019

Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9
Back to top
Rail Position: +6m 1600m-WP, +4m Remainder
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer: 5.03
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sun 13-Oct-19 4:47PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 89
Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 9
Full Replay
Of $75,000.1st $35,250, 2nd $13,750, 3rd $7,750, 4th $4,500, 5th $3,000, 6th $2,250, 7th $1,750, 8th $1,750, 9th $1,750, 10th $1,750, Equine Welfare Fund $750, Jockey Welfare Fund $750.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $19250

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:35.08 Last 600m: 0:36.39 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 EMANUELA Paul Messara Nash Rawiller 10 56 68 $4.40F Animal Kingdom / Miss Bellezza
2 11 BUT I KNOW Ross Stitt Andrew Adkins 1.3 11 53 60 $7 So You Think / Pendolin
3 10 GUNGA DIN (NZ) Keith Dryden Glyn Schofield 1.5 9 53.5
(cd 54)
59 $12 Shamexpress / Lady Kipling
4 3 BLACK WAND Kurt Goldman Tim Clark 2.8 1 58 68 $6 Trusting / Dark Queen
5 8 WEATHER CHANNEL Jeremy Gask Adam Hyeronimus 3 6 55 62 $8 Zoffany / Tornado Lil
6 1 MY TAGOSON Rodney Northam Robbie Dolan (a1.5/49kg) 4.3 3 59.5
(cd 58)
71 $11 Octagonal / Key to the City
7 12 BURN’M Karen Owen Jay Ford 5.1 5 53 53 $81 Bernardini / Crash'm
8 2 TEXAS STORM Bob Milligan Glen Boss 5.3 4 59 70 $7.50 All American / Stormy Empress
9 5 JAYTEE’S THE FOX Scott Spackman Jake Duffy 5.8 7 56 64 $21 Foxwedge / Peach Tree
10 7 GOTTA WANT IT Scott Spackman Josh Richards (a3/50kg) 8.9 8 55
(cd 52)
66 $8 Dawn Approach / She's Number One
11 9 EMBEZZLEMENT Barbara Joseph Brock Ryan (a3/50kg) 30.2 2 54.5
(cd 51.5)
65 $41 Toorak Toff / Songstar
13 DAD’S BLAZE John Bannister Ms Kacie Adams 0 51 Red Element / Sienna
6 CARILLON Craig Martin Ms Rachel King 0 63 Bernardini / Angelus
Of $125,000.1st $58,000, 2nd $23,000, 3rd $12,000, 4th $6,500, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,250, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,250.
BenchMark 88, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $22,500

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 2:00.68 Last 600m: 0:35.32 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 12 MASTER OF WINE (GER) Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tim Clark 6 53.5 74 $2.10F Maxios / Magma
2 6 HIGH OPINION Kris Lees Glen Boss 4 1 57 81 $8.50 Lord Jim / Kerzaz
3 11 RE EDIT Chris Waller Jay Ford 4.2 3 53.5 78 $12 Camelot / So Divine
4 5 ALIFEROUS BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Brenton Avdulla 5.2 5 57.5 86 $8 Hinchinbrook / Willow
5 10 LORD GODODDIN (GB) Chris Waller Jason Collett 6.5 4 54.5 76 $9 Camelot / Spritza
6 4 MILK MAN (USA) Matthew Smith Joshua Parr 14.3 7 58 83 $5 Kitten's Joy / Meteor Miracle
7 9 SAYED (USA) Matthew Dale Martin Harley 28.6 2 55
(cd 55.5)
77 $21 Stormy Atlantic / Saliyna
1 EXEMPLAR (IRE) Liam Howley Robbie Dolan (a1.5/49kg) 0 85 Galileo / Miarixa
2 MONGOLIAN WOLF Kris Lees Nash Rawiller 0 85 Pluck / Oomaroo
3 DOUKHAN (IRE) Kris Lees Ms Samantha Clenton (a2/56.5kg) 0 84 Dansili / Luna Wells
8 RAPIDO CHAPARRO Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 0 80 High Chaparral / Amouage
7 MASTER SHUHOOD (IRE) Chris Waller Glyn Schofield 0 80 Tamayuz / Walayef
Of $125,000.1st $58,000, 2nd $23,000, 3rd $12,000, 4th $6,500, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,250, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,250.
BenchMark 88, Handicap, Minimum Weight 52kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:21.23 Last 600m: 0:33.96 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 GREYWORM Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Brenton Avdulla 3 58 84 $5EF Master of Design / Miracle Magic
2 9 THY KINGDOM COME John Thompson Tim Clark 0.8 5 54.5 77 $10 Lope de Vega / Family Jewels
3 2 QUACKERJACK Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 1.3 8 58.5 85 $5EF Not a Single Doubt / Quack It
4 10 SURE KNEE Chris Waller Glyn Schofield 2.1 1 54 80 $5.50 Snitzel / Shawnee Girl
5 5 YOU MAKE ME SMILE Jason Coyle Adam Hyeronimus 2.2 11 58 84 $7 So You Think / Bianca Jewel
6 12 SUPER STAR BOB Matthew Dale Jay Ford 2.5 4 52 72 $19 Mossman / Charlety Star
7 3 ASTERIUS Chris Waller Brock Ryan (a3/50kg) 2.7 9 58
(cd 55)
84 $13 Sebring / Valentine Miss
8 6 STAR REFLECTION Kris Lees Nash Rawiller 3.1 2 57.5 87 $20 Time Thief / Dawn to Dusk
9 7 AQUA D’IVINA Matthew Smith Ms Rachel King 3.7 10 57 86 $41 Pierro / Aqua D'amore
10 1 RANIER James Cummings Jason Collett 3.9 6 59 86 $10 Lonhro / Kanzan
11 8 HOUSE OF CARTIER John Sargent Robbie Dolan (a1.5/49kg) 4.1 7 54.5
(cd 53)
81 $19 Alamosa / Shez Sinsational
11 AMANGIRI Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Andrew Adkins 0 76 All Too Hard / Secret Indulgence
Of $250,000.1st $140,250, 2nd $46,800, 3rd $22,700, 4th $11,125, 5th $6,125, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $2,500, Jockey Welfare Fund $2,500. GROUP 2
Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:27.43R Last 600m: 0:34.81 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: New Track Record.
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 COLADA Gerald Ryan Robbie Dolan (a) 3 56.5 64 $20 Brazen Beau / Clearly Foxy
2 3 BRANDENBURG (NZ) John Sargent Glen Boss 2 8 56.5 65 $9 Burgundy / Wansesingyee
3 1 BOTTEGA Gerald Ryan Joshua Parr 2.3 7 56.5 68 $2.20F Snitzel / Bennetta
4 7 ROCK AMORE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 2.5 9 56.5 64 $14 Fastnet Rock / Nicamorae
5 9 KOOWEERUP Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Jason Collett 2.6 6 54.5 74 $5.50 More Than Ready / Allez Wonder
6 5 COCK MATCH Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 5.6 1 56.5 N/A $9.50 Zoffany / Danish Dollar
7 8 ELVEZIO Clarry Conners Ms Kacie Adams 7.6 2 56.5 60 $81 Elvstroem / Annexation
8 2 FAMOUS Peter & Paul Snowden Nash Rawiller 9.4 4 56.5 68 $10 Medaglia d'Oro / A Time for Julia
9 4 FASANO David Payne Brenton Avdulla 10.4 5 56.5 65 $16 Lonhro / Florentina
Of $300,000.1st $170,700, 2nd $56,400, 3rd $27,450, 4th $13,350, 5th $7,350, 6th $3,750, 7th $3,750, 8th $3,750, 9th $3,750, 10th $3,750, Equine Welfare Fund $3,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $3,000. GROUP 2
Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:08.14 Last 600m: 0:33.32 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 COSMIC FORCE Peter & Paul Snowden Tim Clark 7 56.5 88 $2.80F Deep Field / Little Zeta
2 4 STANDOUT Gerald Ryan Joshua Parr 1.3 2 56.5 84 $8 Exceed And Excel / Bahia
3 1 MICROPHONE James Cummings Nash Rawiller 1.8 6 56.5 104 $2.90 Exceed And Excel / Sung
4 7 DIRTY WORK Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Martin Harley 2 4 56.5 N/A $21 Written Tycoon / Maidel
5 3 ACCESSION Chris Waller Jason Collett 3.5 3 56.5 85 $11 Brazen Beau / Ready As Elle
6 5 TRUE DETECTIVE Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 5 5 56.5 75 $5.50 Shamus Award / Girls Rule
7 6 HUMAN NATURE Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Jay Ford 5.1 1 56.5 67 $51 All Too Hard / Tiarazou
Of $160,000.1st $83,000, 2nd $29,400, 3rd $14,200, 4th $7,200, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,600, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,600. GROUP 3
Set Weights plus Penalties, Four-Years-Old and Upwards, Mares, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:33.15 Last 600m: 0:34.02 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 NETTOYER Wendy Roche Glen Boss 2 56 98 $3.80 Sebring / Cleanup
2 3 DELECTATION GIRL (GB) Kris Lees Jason Collett 0.1 8 56 97 $15 Delegator / Chushka
3 8 AMANGIRI Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Brenton Avdulla 1.4 5 54 76 $3.30F All Too Hard / Secret Indulgence
4 5 ORGANZA James Cummings Tim Clark 4.4 7 54 87 $11 Street Cry / Mousseline
5 1 NOIRE Chris Waller Nash Rawiller 4.5 9 57 104 $4.40 Foxwedge / Valadon
6 10 EUGENE’S PICK (NZ) Robert & Luke Price Jay Ford 4.7 1 54 71 $26 Mastercraftsman / In Essence
7 6 ALL TOO SOON David Payne Andrew Adkins 5.5 6 54 83 $31 All Too Hard / Gallant Tess
8 12 ZOURHEA Gerald Ryan James Innes Jnr 6.7 3 54 70 $31 Zoustar / Oxigenada
9 7 SO TAKEN Chris Waller Glyn Schofield 10.1 4 54 78 $12 Street Boss / So Unique
10 9 GRAND BOUQUET (NZ) Kris Lees Robbie Dolan (a) 13 10 54 72 $61 Savabeel / Daffodil
4 DYSLEXIC Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Brock Ryan (a) 0 99 Foxwedge / Easy to Read
11 MISS MOANA (NZ) John Sargent Ms Rachel King 0 70 Uncle Mo / Coral Reef
Of $1,000,000.1st $580,000, 2nd $190,000, 3rd $98,000, 4th $44,000, 5th $22,000, 6th $10,000, 7th $10,000, 8th $10,000, 9th $8,000, 10th $8,000, Equine Welfare Fund $10,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $10,000. GROUP 1
Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 2:00.79 Last 600m: 0:35.24 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 SHADOW HERO Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 2 56.5 89 $1.90F Pierro / Sookie
2 1 CASTELVECCHIO Richard Litt Brenton Avdulla 1 7 56.5 102 $3.10 Dundeel / St. Therese
3 10 BATTENBURG (NZ) John Thompson Ms Rachel King 1.1 1 56.5 N/A $41 Reliable Man / Oh So Royal
4 3 JUST THINKIN’ Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 1.3 10 56.5 84 $8 So You Think / Nothin' Leica Cat
5 4 QUICK THINKER Murray Baker & Andrew Forsman Nash Rawiller 3.6 4 56.5 77 $13 So You Think / Acouplamas
6 8 SIRMAZE Jason Coyle Adam Hyeronimus 5.3 8 56.5 59 $101 Hampton Court / Siraiki
7 7 SCICONIC Richard & Michael Freedman Glen Boss 5.9 5 56.5 59 $101 Redoute's Choice / Dowager Queen
8 9 PERSAN David Payne Glyn Schofield 6 3 56.5 N/A $51 Pierro / Ofcourseican
9 11 RENT A ROCK Danny Williams Robbie Dolan (a) 10.4 6 56.5 N/A $201 Fiorente / Rock of Ages
10 5 RHAEGAR Murray Baker & Andrew Forsman Jason Collett 22.3 9 56.5 70 $71 Pluck / Grand Lady
11 6 DUMMY RUN David Payne Martin Harley 23.4 11 56.5 59 $151 Deep Field / Gayika
Of $500,000.1st $287,000, 2nd $94,000, 3rd $49,500, 4th $22,250, 5th $12,250, 6th $5,000, 7th $5,000, 8th $5,000, 9th $5,000, 10th $5,000, Equine Welfare Fund $5,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $5,000.
Set Weights plus Penalties, Four-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:14.54 Last 600m: 0:33.90 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 THE INEVITABLE Scott Brunton Nash Rawiller 4 56.5 100 $3F Dundeel / Gift Bouquet
2 11 FASIKA Joseph Pride Ms Rachel King 0.2 2 54 99 $3.30 So You Think / Jarada
3 10 MIZZY Anthony Cummings Tim Clark 1.95 9 55.5 110 $6.50 Zoustar / Missy Cummings
4 12 MADAM ROUGE Chris Waller Andrew Adkins 2.1 3 54 86 $81 Zoustar / Cabernet
5 4 MILITARY ZONE Peter & Paul Snowden Joshua Parr 2.3 5 56.5 93 $15 Epaulette / Loading Zone
6 6 JONKER David Atkins Glen Boss 2.8 1 56 96 $41 Spirit of Boom / Hearts And Arrows
7 7 KAPAJACK Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Brenton Avdulla 2.9 10 56 86 $15 Lonhro / Kapala
8 5 BEHEMOTH David Jolly Jason Collett 4.2 12 56 96 $16 All Too Hard / Penny Banger
9 1 ZOUSAIN Chris Waller Glyn Schofield 5.3 7 57.5 104 $31 Zoustar / Pasar Silbano
10 2 SESAR Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Jay Ford 5.8 8 57.5 100 $31 Sebring / Sarthemare
11 8 LEGEND OF CONDOR Gerald Ryan Robbie Dolan (a) 6 11 56 83 $101 Not a Single Doubt / Rhodamine
12 9 BUFFALO RIVER (USA) Michael Moroney Martin Harley 7.1 6 56 82 $18 Noble Mission / Fashion Insider
Of $125,000.1st $58,000, 2nd $23,000, 3rd $12,000, 4th $6,500, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,250, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,250.
BenchMark 78, Handicap, Minimum Weight 52kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:02.31 Last 600m: 0:34.04 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 AGENT PIPPA Kris Lees Ms Samantha Clenton (a2/56.5kg) 4 59.5
(cd 57.5)
81 $15 Demerit / Female Agent
2 10 NOVEMBER MAN Anthony Cummings Andrew Adkins 1.8 7 57.5 73 $16 Your Song / Spirit of Grace
3 7 MISS INVINCIBLE Bjorn Baker Nash Rawiller 2 5 58.5 79 $5.50 I Am Invincible / Abound
4 4 RONSTAR Gary Portelli Jason Collett 3.3 2 59.5 77 $26 Zoustar / Miss Essembee
5 1 BLACK MAGNUM Mark Newnham Robbie Dolan (a1.5/49kg) 3.5 1 60
(cd 58.5)
78 $5.50 Magnus / Titania Star
6 8 INVICTUS SALUTE Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 3.6 3 58 78 $6.50 Exceed And Excel / Acquired
7 12 TESSERA Richard Litt Ms Rachel King 3.8 11 56.5 71 $81 Medaglia d'Oro / Chatoyant
8 6 TRAUMATISED Kristen Buchanan Chris Williams (a3/54kg) 4.8 9 59
(cd 56)
76 $4.40F Choisir / Tramontana Lass
9 14 BALLISTICA Bjorn Baker Tim Clark 5.9 10 53.5 69 $9 Smart Missile / Sagrada
10 2 POISED TO STRIKE David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Lachlan King (a2/51kg) 6.1 6 60
(cd 58)
78 $9 Akeed Mofeed / Pandoro de Lago
11 9 BOMBARDING (NZ) David Pfieffer Brenton Avdulla 8.3 8 57.5 73 $41 Dalghar / Golden Eve
15e CARDIFF BOBS Bonus Scheme Gerald Ryan James Innes Jnr 0 68 Snitzel / Cariad
13 MALEA MAGIC Bob Milligan Jay Ford 0 71 Arlington / Firefly Magic
5 GRIMOIRE Jason Coyle Adam Hyeronimus 0 76 Magic Albert / Only Words
11 PAQUIRRI Gary Moore Glyn Schofield 0 71 I Am Invincible / Miss Solis