Racing NSW Logo


Canterbury Park: Australian Turf Club Monday 02, September 2019

Meeting Type: Metro (Non-TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Heavy 8
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Tue 03-Sep-19 1:01AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 105
Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 9
Full Replay
Race 10
Full Replay
Race 11
Full Replay
Race 12
Full Replay
Race 13
Full Replay
Race 14
Full Replay
Race 15
Full Replay
Race 16
Full Replay
Race 17
Full Replay

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:06.97 Last 600m: 0:34.42 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 JULIAN ROCK (FR) Jean Dubois Jean Van Overmeire 0 N/A   Invincible Spirit / Soneva
2 6 WREN’S DAY (USA) James Cummings Kerrin McEvoy 0.1 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Season's Greetings
3 2 DEPLOY Gerald Ryan Joshua Parr 1.4 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Crimson Reign
4 5 NOIRE Chris Waller James McDonald 4 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Valadon
5 4 MISS BELIEF Gerald Ryan Jay Ford 6.7 0 N/A   Snitzel / Divine Rebel
6 1 DENSY (GER) Matthew Smith Hugh Bowman 20 0 N/A   Kandahar Run / Denial

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:07.67 Last 600m: 0:34.86 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Celebrator)
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 TESTASHADOW Gary Portelli Jason Collett 0 N/A   Testa Rossa / Moonlight Shadow
2 4 TALLY James Cummings Hugh Bowman 0.3 0 N/A   Street Cry / Itemise
3 2 FABRIZIO Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 0.4 0 N/A   High Chaparral / Desina
SB 1 CELEBRATOR Brooke Somers Jean Van Overmeire 0 N/A   Husson / Carolyn's Star
3 GODUNOV Gerald Ryan Joshua Parr 0 N/A Dalakhani / Global Dance

Maiden, Three-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:08.17 Last 600m: 0:35.52 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 NAMARARI Kurt Goldman Tim Clark 0 N/A   Wandjina / African Rain
2 2 CHARM MAKER Jean Dubois Jean Van Overmeire 1.8 0 N/A   Epaulette / Charge to Bank
3 4 NEPTUNE’S CHOICE Chris Waller James McDonald 1.9 0 N/A   Kingman / Aiden Sea
4 6 TRUST THE PROCESS Bryce Heys Jason Collett 3.2 0 N/A   Reset / Yours I Am
5 1 BLAZING LINE Anthony Cummings Tommy Berry 15.4 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Pink Pier
5 OUR MATE CHUCKLES Tim Martin Adam Hyeronimus 0 N/A Fast 'n' Famous / Kiss 'n' Tale

Maiden, Four-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:09.53 Last 600m: 0:36.26 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 NATANYA Anthony Cummings Tommy Berry 0 N/A   Pierro / Shania Dane
2 2 MULHOLLAND DRIVE Anthony Cummings Christian Reith 1.8 0 N/A   So You Think / Laurel Canyon
3 4 SECRET SUCCESS Tim Martin Adam Hyeronimus 2.8 0 N/A   Lonhro / Magistra Delecta
4 1 LAZARO Anthony Cummings Glyn Schofield 3.1 0 N/A   Sebring / Alzora


Track Name: Track Type: Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:54.27 Last 600m: 0:33.83 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 READY TO PROPHET Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Ready to Live
2 3 CHAMPAGNE CUDDLES Bjorn Baker Brenton Avdulla 0.1 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Sky Cuddle
3 2 ARCADIA QUEEN Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 1.4 0 N/A   Pierro / Arcadia
4 7 WONDERBABE Bjorn Baker Tim Clark 2.3 0 N/A   Snitzel / Alice's Smart
5 4 MILITARY ZONE Peter & Paul Snowden James McDonald 2.9 0 N/A   Epaulette / Loading Zone
6 6 VIRIDINE James Cummings Kerrin McEvoy 3.1 0 N/A   Poet's Voice / Patina
7 1 AGASSI Anthony Cummings Tommy Berry 11.5 0 N/A   Pierro / Halle Rocks


Track Name: Track Type: Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:54.63 Last 600m: 0:34.43 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 ENTICING STAR Chris Waller James McDonald 0 N/A   Testa Rossa / Favourite Star
2 7 VIVI VALENTINA Bjorn Baker Brandon Lerena 0.5 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Our Golden Dream
3 5 TREKKING James Cummings Kerrin McEvoy 0.6 0 N/A   Street Cry / Outdoor
4 6 VEDDER Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 0.9 0 N/A   Star Witness / Midnight Rock
5 2 D’ORO RAIN Bjorn Baker Brenton Avdulla 2.2 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Compton Rainbow
6 4 RE EDIT Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 2.5 0 N/A   Camelot / So Divine
7 1 BOLD AND WILD Bjorn Baker Tim Clark 2.7 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Once Were Wild


Track Name: Track Type: Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:55.21 Last 600m: 0:34.36 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 RENEWAL Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 0 N/A   Dream Ahead / Renascent
2 7 TONY’S REWARD Bjorn Baker Tim Clark 0.5 0 N/A   Reward for Effort / Tzaress
3 6 RUTHLESS AGENT (NZ) Kurt Goldman Sam Clipperton 1 0 N/A   Bullbars / Starnet
4 3 INVINCIBELLA Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 5.1 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Abscond
5 5 ROCK DOVE James Cummings Kerrin McEvoy 6.5 0 N/A   Epaulette / Pouter
6 1 DANCE AWAY (NZ) Bjorn Baker Brenton Avdulla 6.9 0 N/A   Shocking / Midnight Breaker
2 IMPROVEMENT (NZ) Gary Portelli James McDonald 0 N/A Swiss Ace / Upgrading


Track Name: Track Type: Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:54.69 Last 600m: 0:34.94 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 DEMERARA James Cummings Tommy Berry 0 N/A   Commands / Rum Cruise
2 4 MANICURE James Cummings Hugh Bowman 0.3 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Trim
3 6 REDOUBLE Bjorn Baker Tim Clark 0.4 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Special Mission
4 5 QUADRIGA Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Brenton Avdulla 1.1 0 N/A   Sebring / Sayahailmary
5 7 ZOUSAIN Chris Waller James McDonald 1.3 0 N/A   Zoustar / Pasar Silbano
6 3 LAND OF PLENTY Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 2.1 0 N/A   Stratum / Dancing
7 2 FOREIGN TERRITORY (NZ) Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 3.3 0 N/A   Tavistock / Pinzee

Three-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Track Type: Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:54.48 Last 600m: 0:34.77 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 DAWN PASSAGE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0 N/A   Dawn Approach / Raja Lane
2 8 ZIEDRICH Gerald Ryan James Innes Jnr 0.4 0 N/A   Snitzel / Precious Sophia
3 1 ACCESSION Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 1.4 0 N/A   Brazen Beau / Ready As Elle
4 6 RELOADED Chris Waller James McDonald 1.5 0 N/A   Snitzel / Hollow Bullet
5 2 AUTOCRATIC Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 2.3 0 N/A   Wandjina / Ballet D'amour
6 5 KUBRICK Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 2.6 0 N/A   Shooting to Win / Alcatraz
7 3 CHABROL Jean Dubois Jean Van Overmeire 3.7 0 N/A   Denman / Can She Move
8 7 SAINT AMBROSE Richard & Michael Freedman Keagan Latham 4 0 N/A   Sepoy / Rose of Scotland

Three-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Track Type: Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:56.25 Last 600m: 0:35.26 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 BRAZENPINE Peter & Paul Snowden Joshua Parr 0 N/A   Brazen Beau / Johannapine
2 5 SALLY’S DAY Gerald Ryan Kerrin McEvoy 1 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Sally's World
3 4 NIGHT FLYER Brad Widdup Christian Reith 1.5 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Night War
4 3 ESTAVERDI Kurt Goldman Sam Clipperton 2.9 0 N/A   So You Think / Persian Star
5 1 BADIA James Cummings Hugh Bowman 3.1 0 N/A   Snitzel / Fiesole

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Fillies and Mares,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:54.92 Last 600m: 0:35.17 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 MESSING Chris Waller Ms Kathy O'Hara 0 N/A   Dissident / Rossarita
2 7 TORSITON John Thompson Ms Rachel King 0.2 0 N/A   Reset / Tortoni
3 1 AKARI Brad Widdup James McDonald 0.4 0 N/A   Snitzel / Asterix
4 4 LUCE Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 0.9 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Luminous Eyes
5 3 INTENSE PASSION Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Glen Boss 2 0 N/A   Reset / Mixed Emotions
6 6 SPIRIT WORLD (NZ) Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 2.2 0 N/A   Ocean Park / Our Essence
7 2 COSMOLOGY Richard & Michael Freedman Keagan Latham 5 0 N/A   Deep Field / Flouze

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Fillies and Mares,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:55.51 Last 600m: 0:35.67 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 PENSERA Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Sam Clipperton 0 N/A   Pierro / Streama
2 6 MARISE Chris Waller James McDonald 0.1 0 N/A   So You Think / Natural Woman
3 3 JOKES Brad Widdup Christian Reith 1.1 0 N/A   Deep Field / Cut Up
4 1 ALL JOY Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Brenton Avdulla 1.5 0 N/A   Lonhro / Midnight Joy
5 5 LEOPARD James Cummings Kerrin McEvoy 2.7 0 N/A   Animal Kingdom / Essaouira
6 2 GRACE AUGUSTA Richard & Michael Freedman Keagan Latham 3.5 0 N/A   Declaration Of War / Bullion Mansion
7 4 LADY CONCUR Bjorn Baker Brandon Lerena 5.7 0 N/A   Dundeel / Reine de Jeu

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Fillies and Mares,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:54.44 Last 600m: 0:34.84 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 VAN GIZ Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Witwatersrand
2 3 JOY AND MIRTH Matthew Smith Kerrin McEvoy 1.8 0 N/A   Mossman / Allegra
3 1 ASTRALIS Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Brenton Avdulla 2.8 0 N/A   Sebring / Sayahailmary
4 2 DULCERO James Cummings Ms Rachel King 3.1 0 N/A   Dawn Approach / Switmoa
5 4 POETRY IN MOTION Chris Waller James McDonald 4.9 0 N/A   Declaration Of War / First Look
6 5 SNITZINNATI Gerald Ryan James Innes Jnr 5.1 0 N/A   Snitzel / Soiree Girl

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Fillies and Mares,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:53.71 Last 600m: 0:34.34 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 SANGRIA Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Quench the Thirst
2 3 FRONT MONEY Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Brenton Avdulla 7 0 N/A   Charge Forward / Mosoru
3 2 DANCE DATE Brad Widdup Christian Reith 7.5 0 N/A   Toronado / Oberne Rose
4 6 SCARAB Bjorn Baker Brandon Lerena 8.1 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Khepri
5 4 NUDGE Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 8.9 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Julinsky Princess
6 1 BRANLINA Gerald Ryan James Innes Jnr 9.5 0 N/A   Time for War / Star Lady

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Track Type: Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:55.57 Last 600m: 0:35.58 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 CORCRA Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 0 N/A   Shamus Award / Yolane
2 8 SPRING LOADED Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 0.2 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Traceability
3 1 BIGBOYROY Chris Waller James McDonald 0.4 0 N/A   Dissident / Follonica
4 2 COMPANY LINE (NZ) Bjorn Baker Brandon Lerena 0.9 0 N/A   Dissident / La Biondina
5 5 HIGHLY DECORATED Kurt Goldman Sam Clipperton 1.8 0 N/A   Epaulette / Lolavie
6 6 INDY CAR Anthony Cummings Christian Reith 2.5 0 N/A   Sebring / Zulia
7 4 GAELIC Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 2.7 0 N/A   Trusting / Irish Darling
7 OLYMPIC LEGEND Les Bridge Kerrin McEvoy 0 N/A Olympic Glory / Ready Magic

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Track Type: Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:55.18 Last 600m: 0:35.51 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 AMIENS Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0 N/A   Deep Field / Combat Kitty
2 3 DUTY CALL Bjorn Baker Brandon Lerena 1.5 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Clean Sweep
3 8 WAY BACK WHEN Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 1.6 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Once Were Wild
4 5 LOST LIGHT Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 1.8 0 N/A   Deep Field / Never Forget
5 7 TOMBSTONE (NZ) Richard & Michael Freedman Keagan Latham 2.4 0 N/A   Reliable Man / Adalia
6 6 PORT DOUGLAS Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 2.9 0 N/A   Adelaide / Itsmycall
7 4 FORTNITE Brad Widdup Christian Reith 3.5 0 N/A   War / Belisarda
1 ALL TIME LEGEND Les Bridge Kerrin McEvoy 0 N/A Zoustar / Snow Bell

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Track Type: Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:55.50 Last 600m: 0:35.55 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 PINCER Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Pretty Pins
2 7 VAPORIZING Richard & Michael Freedman Tommy Berry 0.2 0 N/A   Wandjina / Lady Colours
3 3 KINGSTAR DIAMOND Gary Portelli Ms Rachel King 0.4 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Fare Well
4 1 CAPRI LANE (NZ) Clare Cunningham Jason Collett 0.6 0 N/A   Proisir / Bow Lane
5 6 ROCK AMORE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 1.4 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Nicamorae
6 5 PROPHET SAID Bjorn Baker Brenton Avdulla 1.7 0 N/A   Denman / Unswerving
7 2 FIRST RESPONDER Bjorn Baker Brandon Lerena 2.2 0 N/A   Star Witness / Just Incredible