Racing NSW Logo


Rosehill Gardens: Australian Turf Club Tuesday 04, August 2020

Meeting Type: Metro (Non-TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Heavy 8
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Wed 05-Aug-20 5:41PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 144
Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 9
Full Replay
Race 10
Full Replay
Race 11
Full Replay
Race 12
Full Replay
Race 13
Full Replay
Race 14
Full Replay
Race 15
Full Replay
Race 16
Full Replay
Race 17
Full Replay


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:03.40 Last 600m: 0:36.66 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 FUN FACT Bjorn Baker Tim Clark 0 N/A   The Factor / Fill the Page
2 6 HOLYFIELD Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Tommy Berry 2.3 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Hurtle Myrtle
3 9 SHARED AMBITION (IRE) Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 3.6 0 N/A   Born To Sea / Almansa
4 10 VERRY ELLEEGANT (NZ) Chris Waller James McDonald 4.2 0 N/A   Zed / Opulence
5 5 HERENGAWE (NZ) Chris Waller Adam Hyeronimus 6.2 0 N/A   Zed / Vim
6 4 FUNSTAR Chris Waller Jason Collett 6.3 0 N/A   Adelaide / Starspangled
7 7 LIFE LESS ORDINARY (IRE) Chris Waller Lee Magorrian 7.9 0 N/A   Thewayyouare / Dont Cross Tina
8 2 DANZDANZDANCE Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 8.3 0 N/A   Mastercraftsman / Night Danza
9 1 AZURO (FR) Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Robbie Dolan 8.4 0 N/A   Myboycharlie / Anthropologie
10 8 NORWAY (IRE) Chris Waller Glen Boss 9.1 0 N/A   Galileo / Love Me True


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:55.98 Last 600m: 0:35.32 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 NATURE STRIP Chris Waller James McDonald 0 N/A   Nicconi / Strikeline
2 9 SPIRITUAL PURSUIT Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O'Hara 3 0 N/A   Snitzel / Happy Hippy
3 6 PANCHO Chris Waller Adam Hyeronimus 7.5 0 N/A   Dissident / Novel Dancer
4 8 RIODINI (NZ) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Nash Rawiller 9.4 0 N/A   Proisir / Giardini
5 10 TOFFEE TONGUE (NZ) Chris Waller Glen Boss 9.5 0 N/A   Tavistock / Bagalollies
6 5 NUDGE Chris Waller Tommy Berry 10 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Julinsky Princess
7 3 KUBRICK Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 10.2 0 N/A   Shooting to Win / Alcatraz
8 7 RELOADED Chris Waller Jason Collett 10.3 0 N/A   Snitzel / Hollow Bullet
9 2 KINANE (NZ) Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 12.8 0 N/A   Reliable Man / Tres Rapide
10 1 FINCHE (GB) Chris Waller Lee Magorrian 14.9 0 N/A   Frankel / Binche

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:03.84 Last 600m: 0:35.95 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 TORYJOY Chris Waller Ms Kathy O'Hara 0 N/A   Street Cry / Joy of Flight
2 1 BOBBY DEE (NZ) Bjorn Baker Tim Clark 0.3 0 N/A   Zed / Adriatico
3 7 RADIPOLE (IRE) Matthew Smith Jason Collett 1.6 0 N/A   Rock of Gibraltar / Just Little
4 5 MASTER OF WINE (GER) Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 4.4 0 N/A   Maxios / Magma
5 10 YONKERS (USA) Chris Waller James McDonald 5 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Anne of Kiev
6 4 COSTELLO David Payne Glen Boss 6.6 0 N/A   Americain / La Famelia
7 2 CAPTAIN COOK (GB) Chris Waller Lee Magorrian 7.3 0 N/A   Dubawi / Canda
8 3 CHICANSALADE Gwenda Markwell Ms Jess Del Frari 7.6 0 N/A   Salade / No Chic Leica
9 8 THERMOSPHERE James Cummings Kerrin McEvoy 7.7 0 N/A   Exosphere / Glows
10 6 NO ESCAPE Terry Croft James Innes Jnr 8.1 0 N/A   Shellscrape / Lady Artemis

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:03.22 Last 600m: 0:35.32 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 CISCO BAY Gerald Ryan Glyn Schofield 0 N/A   So You Think / Imagining
2 4 GEMMAHRA Gwenda Markwell Glen Boss 2.8 0 N/A   Choisir / Dream Machine
3 10 BLAZE A TRAIL Matthew Vella James McDonald 10.1 0 N/A   Criterion / Flaming
4 5 MAJELLA Matthew Smith Tyler Schiller 10.4 0 N/A   Testa Rossa / Centafaith
5 7 SHE’S IDEEL Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 11.1 0 N/A   Dundeel / Ana's Mail
6 8 TOULOUSE David Payne Serg Lisnyy 11.5 0 N/A   Lope de Vega / Skibo Castle
7 6 RELUCENT (NZ) Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 11.7 0 N/A   Savabeel / Bright
8 1 ATTORNEY (FR) Matthew Smith Ms Kathy O'Hara 14.4 0 N/A   Makfi / Tia Kia
9 11 CRIADERAS James Cummings Kerrin McEvoy 14.6 0 N/A   Lonhro / Youthful Presence
9 VITESSE Chris Waller 0 N/A Snitzel / Sananda
2 BROWN THOMAS Garry White Ms Rachel King 0 N/A Lope de Vega / Light Chance

Maiden,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:04.01 Last 600m: 0:36.64 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 ROUSSEAU Chris Waller James McDonald 0 N/A   So You Think / Solar Rock
2 2 GAME THEORY Gerald Ryan Robbie Dolan 1.5 0 N/A   So You Think / Lofiel
3 10 WILD IRISH David Payne Glen Boss 1.7 0 N/A   No Nay Never / Speedwagon
4 5 LUCKY TO WIN Gary Moore Tim Clark 2.4 0 N/A   Deep Field / Khamsa
5 9 SACRED SUITE (NZ) Chris Waller Tommy Berry 3.4 0 N/A   Sacred Falls / Suitely
6 3 KENNEDY CHOICE David Payne Serg Lisnyy 3.5 0 N/A   Choisir / Lacada Siren
7 4 LAMBARDI Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 6.5 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Ballet Suite
8 6 PHEIDIPPIDES Gary Moore Glyn Schofield 7.9 0 N/A   Olympic Glory / Dowry
9 1 EDGE OF SPACE Gerald Ryan Tyler Schiller 22.7 0 N/A   Exosphere / Zulekha
7 PRINCESS ALAKHAI (NZ) Gary Moore 0 N/A Mongolian Khan / Tansava

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:56.54 Last 600m: 0:35.61 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 KINGSHEIR (GB) Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes James McDonald 0 N/A   Kingman / Rose Memory
2 8 WILD PLANET Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Brenton Avdulla 0.5 0 N/A   Animal Kingdom / Salutations
3 1 ANGEL OF TRUTH Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 1 0 N/A   Animal Kingdom / Scarletini
4 5 PHEMONOE James Cummings Jason Collett 1.2 0 N/A   Hallowed Crown / Hexameter
5 7 VEGAS JEWEL (NZ) Chris Waller Glen Boss 2.6 0 N/A   Shocking / Vegas Dancer
6 2 GALAXIAL Richard & Michael Freedman Ms Rachel King 3.3 0 N/A   Deep Field / Conjecture
7 3 HARTO Chris Waller Nash Rawiller 5.3 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / More Strawberries
6 TONGARIRO Gwenda Markwell 0 N/A Animal Kingdom / Pele

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:55.35 Last 600m: 0:34.96 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 MR MOSAIC Gerald Ryan Robbie Dolan 0 N/A   Rubick / Crazy Quality
2 8 ZEBROWSKI (NZ) Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 8 0 N/A   Savabeel / Polish Princess
3 6 IN A WHILE Chris Waller James McDonald 8.5 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Later Gator
4 5 HIGH LOW BET Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 9.2 0 N/A   High Chaparral / We Betcha
5 2 BLACK CHILLI Gwenda Markwell Ms Jess Del Frari 9.3 0 N/A   Alert / Seesaw
6 1 AORAKI Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Brenton Avdulla 9.6 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Chi
7 4 HEAD UP HIGH Lee Curtis Adam Hyeronimus 13.1 0 N/A   Pierro / Walk Alone
3 CHANTING James Cummings Ms Rachel King 0 N/A Epaulette / Shouts

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:55.28 Last 600m: 0:35.10 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 MANLY COVE Bjorn Baker Ms Rachel King 0 N/A   Bernardini / Forarainyday
2 5 MASKED CRUSADER Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 0.2 0 N/A   Toronado / She's Got Gears
3 3 HULK Chris Waller Lee Magorrian 0.3 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Volkaspray
4 2 ELECTRIC GIRL Gwenda Markwell James McDonald 1.1 0 N/A   Declaration Of War / Electra
5 8 VANGELIC Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 1.8 0 N/A   Vancouver / Angel Bee
6 6 ROCK Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Brenton Avdulla 3.6 0 N/A   Pierro / Subtitle
7 9 CONCEITED James Cummings Glen Boss 3.8 0 N/A   Brazen Beau / Classy Chloe
8 7 SAVACOOL (NZ) Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 5.2 0 N/A   Savabeel / Chilled Out
1 AVON RIVER James Cummings James McDonald 0 N/A Fastnet Rock / Lady Melksham

Three-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:56.11 Last 600m: 0:35.77 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (See You Soon)
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 NORTH PACIFIC Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes James McDonald 0 N/A   Brazen Beau / Up in Lights
2 6 RETURN WITH HONOUR Gerald Ryan Nash Rawiller 0.2 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Irish Nova
3 3 GUNNAMATTA Richard & Michael Freedman Brenton Avdulla 1.5 0 N/A   Headwater / Umaquest
4 7 SAUVESTRE Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 1.7 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Dezign
5 9 TILIA ROSE Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 2 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Prevail
6 1 CULTURAL AMNESIA Gerald Ryan Jason Collett 3.2 0 N/A   Snitzel / Zenon
7 2 GLOBAL QUEST Chris Waller Lee Magorrian 3.5 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Global Dream
SB 8 SEE YOU SOON Jean Dubois Glen Boss 0 N/A   Siyouni / Soneva
4 HUNGRY HEART Chris Waller 0 N/A Frankel / Harlech

Three-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:55.63 Last 600m: 0:35.77 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 DAMAGED James Cummings Glen Boss 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Shatters
2 9 OSAMU Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 0.1 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Written Dash
3 6 KUMASI Gerald Ryan Brenton Avdulla 0.2 0 N/A   Snitzel / World Joy
4 3 ELIZABEEL John Sargent Robbie Dolan 0.7 0 N/A   Power / Now And Again
5 10 HUNGRY HEART Chris Waller James McDonald 0.8 0 N/A   Frankel / Harlech
6 8 OLE KIRK Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 1.4 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Naturale
7 5 HYBRID THEORY Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 1.7 0 N/A   Brazen Beau / Belle's Ready
8 4 EXHIBITION Richard & Michael Freedman Ms Rachel King 2.5 0 N/A   Vancouver / Haiku
9 7 LOVE TAP Richard & Michael Freedman Nash Rawiller 2.8 0 N/A   Tapit / Smokey's Love
10 1 ACHIEVER Chris Waller Lee Magorrian 3 0 N/A   Pride of Dubai / Lady Circles

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:56.53 Last 600m: 0:36.11 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 HEAD ON UP Richard & Michael Freedman Tommy Berry 0 N/A   Headwater / Fill Me Up
2 4 EIGHT DIAMONDS Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Brenton Avdulla 0.1 0 N/A   Sebring / Elusive Leone
3 8 MAJESTIC WINGS Gerald Ryan Robbie Dolan 2.4 0 N/A   Epaulette / Quillionaire
4 3 DRUMMIN Lee Curtis Adam Hyeronimus 2.5 0 N/A   Rubick / County Mayo
5 1 CELESTIAL DOLL Richard & Michael Freedman Ms Rachel King 2.9 0 N/A   Star Witness / Pussycat Doll
6 6 GRACE AND HARMONY (NZ) Chris Waller Jason Collett 3.8 0 N/A   Sebring / Champagne Harmony
7 5 ELVEENA Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 4.8 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Elwaaryaa
8 2 DE CHORUS LINE Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 5 0 N/A   The Factor / De Chorus
9 9 TANGIER James Cummings James McDonald 7 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Essaouira

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:56.57 Last 600m: 0:36.40 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 INITIATION Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 0 N/A   Pride of Dubai / Sorority Girl
2 7 SHIVANI Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Brenton Avdulla 0.3 0 N/A   Sebring / Villa Verde
3 4 JEANNE D’ARC Gerald Ryan Glyn Schofield 0.4 0 N/A   So You Think / Wonder I Do
4 1 BIG ANGEL Chris Waller James McDonald 0.8 0 N/A   Zoustar / Locket
5 2 CLOSE TO ME Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 1 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Rose of Choice
6 9 WILLINGA PANACHE Chris Waller Adam Hyeronimus 1.9 0 N/A   Sebring / Diana's Star
7 6 PUMP IT UP Richard & Michael Freedman Jason Collett 2.7 0 N/A   Headwater / Dalaayill
8 5 PARAKEET James Cummings Glen Boss 3.5 0 N/A   Kermadec / Shouts
8 TOO MUCH LIPPY Chris Waller Nash Rawiller 0 N/A More Than Ready / Lipari

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:56.10 Last 600m: 0:36.09 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 ICONICALLY Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 0 N/A   Zoustar / Profits Rock
2 3 FORTUNE SEEKER Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 1.3 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / No Looking Back
3 7 POUNCE Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 3.1 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Passion Cheval
4 10 RAISON D’ETRE James Cummings Ms Rachel King 3.6 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Abduction
5 6 LADY BON Gerald Ryan Robbie Dolan 3.9 0 N/A   Snitzel / Lady Sharapova
6 8 SO FAR AWAY Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 4.5 0 N/A   Snitzel / Tara From The Cape
7 1 ANIME Richard & Michael Freedman Glen Boss 4.8 0 N/A   Casino Prince / O Ren Ishii
8 5 KERCHARMER Gary Moore Tim Clark 5.3 0 N/A   Kermadec / Previous
9 9 PRINCESS ALAKHAI (NZ) Gary Moore Glyn Schofield 6.3 0 N/A   Mongolian Khan / Tansava
2 EGAO Chris Waller 0 N/A Outreach / Al Sahra

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:56.10 Last 600m: 0:35.93 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 WUDDACUDDASHUDDA Matthew Dunn Jason Collett 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Tale of Choice
2 3 GRENADO (NZ) Chris Waller Tommy Berry 0.8 0 N/A   Pierro / Military Rose
3 5 JACK THE LAD Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 1.6 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Luluoru
4 9 YANGTZE RAPIDS Chris Waller Adam Hyeronimus 1.8 0 N/A   Frankel / Kahara River
5 1 BUCHAREST Chris Waller James McDonald 3.9 0 N/A   Deep Impact / Miss Finland
6 7 RIVERSIDE THEATRE Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Brenton Avdulla 5.8 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Stareel
7 2 EXORCIST Richard & Michael Freedman Tyler Schiller 6 0 N/A   Exosphere / Ouija
8 4 HAPPY MONDAYS (NZ) Gwenda Markwell Glen Boss 8.5 0 N/A   Jimmy Choux / Miss Pageantry
6 JOR EL Gerald Ryan 0 N/A I Am Invincible / Senta Helga

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:56.60 Last 600m: 0:36.19 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 HOT SPRING GOLD Chris Waller Tommy Berry 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Graphic
2 3 FORTIFIED (NZ) Chris Waller Jason Collett 2.3 0 N/A   Ocean Park / Dubonnet
3 1 CADENABBIA Chris Waller James McDonald 2.8 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Griante
4 2 DISCREET STAR Richard & Michael Freedman Tyler Schiller 3.6 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / How Discreet
5 4 FRAGORE Richard & Michael Freedman Ms Rachel King 3.7 0 N/A   Headwater / She Has Arrived
6 8 PHONEMIC Gwenda Markwell Glen Boss 4.1 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Easy to Read
7 9 THE FAT WHITE Gary Moore Glyn Schofield 7 0 N/A   Star Witness / Lyscene
8 7 OUT NOW Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 7.7 0 N/A   Outreach / Now Now
6 I AM SWERVING Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Brenton Avdulla 0 N/A I Am Invincible / Unswerving

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:56.50 Last 600m: 0:36.20 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 YIYI Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 0 N/A   No Nay Never / Memories Of You
2 6 MISSION RIVER Gerald Ryan Robbie Dolan 0.1 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Yosei
3 3 COMMANDING MISSILE Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Tommy Berry 1.4 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Ocean Tempest
4 4 I AM FEARLESS Richard & Michael Freedman Glyn Schofield 3.2 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Miss Fearless
5 5 KOZLUCA Chris Waller Jason Collett 4.8 0 N/A   Exosphere / Love Her Madly
6 1 ARASSEM Chris Waller James McDonald 9.1 0 N/A   Dundeel / Quiet Maggy
7 7 PAPADUM Gwenda Markwell Glen Boss 15.1 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Tiffinco
2 BEACHHAVEN Chris Waller 0 N/A Exceed And Excel / The Hamptons

Four-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:55.47 Last 600m: 0:35.66 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 STARBORETA Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes James McDonald 0 N/A   Star Witness / Arboreta
2 6 MORETHANNUMBERONE Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 0.2 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Gunawati
3 2 EGYPTIAN MISSILE Bjorn Baker Ms Rachel King 0.3 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Our Egyptian Raine
4 3 LET IT POUR Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 1.9 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Pop a Bottle
5 7 MRS PANKHURST Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 2.5 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Emancipationist
6 5 MISS MAYFIELD Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Brenton Avdulla 4.6 0 N/A   Deep Field / Lorna May
7 4 MIGHTY JIM (NZ) Gerald Ryan Glyn Schofield 12.3 0 N/A   Jimmy Choux / City Chic
8 1 DREADNOUGHT Chris Waller Glen Boss 13.9 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Red Tracer