Racing NSW Logo


Warwick Farm: Australian Turf Club Friday 07, August 2020

Meeting Type: Metro (Non-TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 7
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sat 08-Aug-20 12:25PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 131
Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 9
Full Replay
Race 10
Full Replay
Race 11
Full Replay
Race 12
Full Replay
Race 13
Full Replay
Race 14
Full Replay
Race 15
Full Replay
Race 16
Full Replay
Race 18
Full Replay

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:13.53 Last 600m: 0:35.34 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 RUBY TUESDAY Gary Portelli Tom Sherry 0 N/A   Deep Field / Dance To My Tune
2 6 MISSYBEEL (NZ) Bjorn Baker Brandon Lerena 0.8 0 N/A   Savabeel / Sitting Pretty
3 1 COCO BACI Bjorn Baker Ms Rachel King 2.6 0 N/A   Savabeel / Princess Kyoto
4 5 LOVE SHACK BABY David Pfieffer Ms Alysha Collett 3.2 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Shack
5 7 MORTON’S FORK Richard Litt Robbie Dolan 4.3 0 N/A   Ad Valorem / Dilemmas
6 3 GIRL TUESDAY Clarry Conners Nash Rawiller 4.6 0 N/A   Street Cry / Tuesday Joy
7 2 DOCTOR MANHATTAN Jason Coyle Jason Collett 5.5 0 N/A   Manhattan Rain / Fabulous Cat
8 4 GREY LION (IRE) Matthew Smith Ms Kathy O'Hara 5.7 0 N/A   Galileo / Grey Lilas
9 8 OVERFLOWING Lauri Parker Blake Spriggs 8.4 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Slow the Flow

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:13.86 Last 600m: 0:35.30 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 NIMALEE Matthew Smith Nash Rawiller 0 N/A   So You Think / Dezign
2 4 KABU Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 0.2 0 N/A   Dundeel / Michikabu
3 1 DO NOT DISTURB Bjorn Baker Brandon Lerena 2.5 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Breakfast in Bed
4 3 INTERLOCUTER (USA) Richard Litt Tom Sherry 2.6 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Satin Kiss
5 2 ELON Gary Nickson Robbie Dolan 2.8 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / A Brilliant Idea
6 7 TRESSE D’OR Jarrod Austin Ms Julia Presits 5.7 0 N/A   Epaulette / Lajoie
7 8 WAIHORA JEWEL Jason Coyle Ms Alysha Collett 7.8 0 N/A   Trusting / Ashlee's Jewel
8 5 LUNAR RAIN Jason Coyle Tommy Berry 10.2 0 N/A   Manhattan Rain / Lundi

Maiden, Three-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:14.59 Last 600m: 0:36.21 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 FIELDS OF HONOUR (NZ) Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 0 N/A   Tavistock / Fashions Afield
2 6 SLIPPED UP Gregory Hickman Ms Kathy O'Hara 2.3 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Slippery Rose
3 1 BARGAIN (NZ) Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 2.5 0 N/A   Ocean Park / Shopaholic
4 4 RONDINO Gregory Hickman Keagan Latham 2.7 0 N/A   Shamus Award / Little Less Lip
5 5 SHE’S JUSTIFIED Matthew Smith Ms Rachel King 3.8 0 N/A   Vancouver / Vahine
6 2 EDGE OF DARKNESS Mark Newnham Robbie Dolan 4 0 N/A   So You Think / Snitzel's Jewel
7 7 SO WHAT NOW Marc Conners Ms Alysha Collett 5.3 0 N/A   Nom du Jeu / Queen Esprit

Maiden, Four-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:13.44 Last 600m: 0:35.98 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Oslo)
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 O’MUDGEE (NZ) Bjorn Baker Ms Rachel King 0 N/A   Sacred Falls / Contented
2 2 DENMAN’S LIGHT Matthew Smith Ms Alysha Collett 3.3 0 N/A   Denman / Brockman's Lass
3 1 CLIFFS OF MOHER Paul Cave Ms Kathy O'Hara 3.4 0 N/A   Adelaide / Golden Weekend
4 7 QUINTESSA Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 4.4 0 N/A   Pierro / Sense of Hite
5 4 KYOTO MOON Joseph Pride Jean Van Overmeire 6.9 0 N/A   Makfi / Run to the Moon
6 8 SUPER WALLY Marc Conners Keagan Latham 12.6 0 N/A   Delago Deluxe / Allow
7 9 BIG BOBBY (NZ) Tara & Philippe Vigouroux Nash Rawiller 12.8 0 N/A   Roc De Cambes / Azamara
8 3 FATHER’S SHADOW Richard Litt Tom Sherry 14.6 0 N/A   Fiorente / New York Style
SB 6 OSLO Bjorn Baker Donovan Yeo 0 N/A   Pierro / Scandiva

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:47.82 Last 600m: 0:33.90 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 BALL OF MUSCLE Joseph Pride Glyn Schofield 0 N/A   Dubawi / Parfore
2 1 AXE Bjorn Baker Brandon Lerena 0.8 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Exselva
3 7 TESTASHADOW Gary Portelli Ms Rachel King 4.3 0 N/A   Testa Rossa / Moonlight Shadow
4 8 TEXAS FOREVER David Pfieffer Nash Rawiller 4.6 0 N/A   Deep Field / Final Agreement
5 4 ISABELLA OF ARAGON (NZ) Steve Englebrecht Deanne Panya 4.7 0 N/A   Swiss Ace / Princesse de Paris
6 3 BALLISTICA Joseph Pride Rory Hutchings 6.6 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Sagrada
7 5 IVIRA Clarry Conners Tommy Berry 7.4 0 N/A   Reward for Effort / Our Girl Charlize
8 6 LATINA BEAUTY Matthew Smith Ms Alysha Collett 7.6 0 N/A   Deep Field / Guapa

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:47.72 Last 600m: 0:33.89 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 HAUT BRION HER Chris Waller James McDonald 0 N/A   Zoustar / One in a Million
2 2 DEEP CRYSTAL Matthew Smith Tyler Schiller 1.3 0 N/A   Deep Field / Crystal River
3 4 GOLDFINCH Steve Englebrecht Deanne Panya 1.4 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Blevola Miss
4 3 FASIKA Joseph Pride Brenton Avdulla 2.9 0 N/A   So You Think / Jarada
5 6 LOOKS LIKE ELVIS Jarrod Austin Nash Rawiller 3.3 0 N/A   All American / Savalook
6 7 TWICE AS SPECIAL Jason Coyle Jason Collett 3.5 0 N/A   Testa Rossa / Miss Falsterbo
7 8 YAMAZAKI David Pfieffer Tommy Berry 3.6 0 N/A   Real Saga / Wabeel
8 1 DANNEVIRKE LAD (NZ) Bryce Heys Blake Spriggs 10.7 0 N/A   Savabeel / Daisy Chain

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:48.07 Last 600m: 0:34.17 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 EVERY ROSE Mark Newnham Ms Rachel King 0 N/A   Choisir / Couredge
2 1 BEACH BABY Joseph Pride Rory Hutchings 0.4 0 N/A   Turffontein / Media Academy
3 4 EXOTIC RUBY Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 0.9 0 N/A   Snitzel / Oriental Ruby
4 5 RIVER BIRD Jason Coyle Tommy Berry 1.6 0 N/A   Epaulette / Amber's Crown
5 8 VINCI LADY Gary Portelli Robbie Dolan 2 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Ladyinxs
6 9 AVON RIVER James Cummings James McDonald 2.6 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Lady Melksham
7 6 SATURN Matthew Smith Tyler Schiller 3.7 0 N/A   Sizzling / Rocketing
8 7 SELECTIVE John Steinmetz Keagan Latham 4.6 0 N/A   Excites / Canley Cares
9 2 CUTADEEL Richard Litt Tom Sherry 4.8 0 N/A   Dundeel / Dineeta

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:47.84 Last 600m: 0:33.85 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 PARACHUTER Joseph Pride Ms Rachel King 0 N/A   Shooting to Win / Parriwi
2 2 AUTUMN FALLS Gary Portelli Robbie Dolan 0.8 0 N/A   Albrecht / Bashful
3 9 WINDSTREAM Chris Waller James McDonald 1.6 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Skyerush
4 3 BAILIESTON Jason Coyle Jason Collett 1.8 0 N/A   Reset / Bail Up
5 4 BELLA FIGURA Gabrielle Englebrecht Rory Hutchings 2 0 N/A   Kermadec / Fairessa
6 1 ALL TOO RIO Richard Litt Tom Sherry 3.8 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Loving New
7 8 SPIRITUALITY Gerald Ryan Tyler Schiller 4 0 N/A   Spirit of Boom / Matinee
8 7 SHE’S SUPER Marc Conners Tommy Berry 4.6 0 N/A   Super One / Coogee Curls
9 5 HIMIKO Stephen O'Halloran Nash Rawiller 9.6 0 N/A   Deep Impact / Elusive Sparkle

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:47.98 Last 600m: 0:34.47 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 COMPORTA (NZ) Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 0 N/A   Kermadec / Pica Pica
2 8 PIPPALI Jason Coyle Tommy Berry 2 0 N/A   Ilovethiscity / Polaway
3 2 C’MON AND LOVE ME Mark Newnham Robbie Dolan 2.2 0 N/A   Artie Schiller / A Little Prayer
4 7 O’TARTAN LASS (NZ) Bjorn Baker Heavelon Van Der Hoven 2.4 0 N/A   Press Statement / Glasgow
5 4 KITERRO (NZ) Chris Waller James McDonald 2.5 0 N/A   Pierro / Kittens
6 1 AIR OF ALSACE (NZ) Jason Coyle Ms Rachel King 3 0 N/A   Contributer / Dance Of The Sea
7 6 LUFTWAFFE Richard Litt Tom Sherry 3.2 0 N/A   Panzer Division / West Love
8 5 LAST EIGHTYATE Gary Portelli Adam Hyeronimus 3.3 0 N/A   Dissident / My Five Eightyate

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:48.08 Last 600m: 0:34.29 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 RUSSBUSS Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 0 N/A   Dream Ahead / Miss Tenpins
2 7 SELEQUE Chris Waller James McDonald 2.5 0 N/A   Deep Field / Bubbly Duchess
3 8 STAR RANSOM David Pfieffer Ms Rachel King 2.6 0 N/A   Star Witness / Hewayaat
4 1 CONTRACT SIGNED Joseph Pride Brenton Avdulla 2.8 0 N/A   Dundeel / So Much Joy
5 2 FLYING GRACE Richard Litt Tom Sherry 7 0 N/A   Eurozone / Via
6 6 SEJANA Gary Portelli Robbie Dolan 7.1 0 N/A   Sebring / Mithila
7 4 RURU Chris Waller Rory Hutchings 8.1 0 N/A   So You Think / Keysbrook
8 3 REVOLUTIONARY GIRL Jason Coyle Tommy Berry 10.3 0 N/A   Epaulette / Only Vanda

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:47.98 Last 600m: 0:34.34 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 DISTINCTIVE GLORY Clarry Conners Tommy Berry 0 N/A   Olympic Glory / Distinctive
2 8 WHO SHOT MAGGIE Joseph Pride Ms Rachel King 1.8 0 N/A   Shooting to Win / Spot On Maggie
3 3 ANDREAS David Pfieffer Adam Hyeronimus 2.3 0 N/A   Rubick / Agathacristi
4 6 PRIME RULER Matthew Smith Jason Collett 2.9 0 N/A   Walking or Dancing / Military Queen
5 7 SHAMEONUS Bjorn Baker Donovan Yeo 3.3 0 N/A   Shamus Award / Flirtatious Dream
6 2 AIDENABET Stephen Hill Robbie Dolan 3.8 0 N/A   Adelaide / Looney Lill
7 1 AEECEE SACRED Chris Waller James McDonald 5.1 0 N/A   Snitzel / Snow Spell
8 4 APPETITE FOR RISK (NZ) Bryce Heys Keagan Latham 6.1 0 N/A   Savabeel / Panna Cotta

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:48.56 Last 600m: 0:34.78 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 PATROLLING Joseph Pride Ms Rachel King 0 N/A   Epaulette / Probationary
2 8 UGLY NICOS David Pfieffer Adam Hyeronimus 1.3 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Vivi Veloce
3 4 SEA STITCH Gary Portelli Tommy Berry 1.5 0 N/A   Sebring / All Sewn Up
4 7 TIME FOR VICTORY Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 1.7 0 N/A   Time for War / Hembrook
5 1 ASTERO Matthew Smith Jason Collett 1.9 0 N/A   Zoustar / Lacey Lou
6 2 CHESTY Bjorn Baker Glyn Schofield 5.5 0 N/A   Dream Ahead / Al Manara
7 5 STYLEBENDER (NZ) Bryce Heys Keagan Latham 6.5 0 N/A   Tavistock / Mary D'or
6 SWITCH PLAY (NZ) Richard & Michael Freedman 0 N/A Shamexpress / Waltz in the Park

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:48.29 Last 600m: 0:34.53 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Good Soldier)
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 LORD OLYMPUS Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 0 N/A   Olympic Glory / Lady Zabelia
2 1 BARRICHELLO Chris Waller James McDonald 2.3 0 N/A   Sebring / Rubi Dee
3 7 SIAKAM Bjorn Baker Ms Rachel King 2.7 0 N/A   Akeed Mofeed / Insurgent
4 8 WINSTON BLUE James Cummings Jason Collett 3 0 N/A   Sebring / Diamond Glow
5 4 KLOPP David Pfieffer Robbie Dolan 3.9 0 N/A   So You Think / Euro Chic
6 6 RIVA RIALTO (NZ) Matthew Smith Nash Rawiller 6.4 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Cristal Chateau
7 2 GARDA FORCE Gregory Hickman Keagan Latham 16.8 0 N/A   Epaulette / Tennessee Babe
SB 3 GOOD SOLDIER Jason Coyle Adam Hyeronimus 0 N/A   Office Bearer / El Nafis

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:47.70 Last 600m: 0:34.03 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 ROCKETING BY David Pfieffer Nash Rawiller 0 N/A   So You Think / Across the Moon
2 5 HYPNOSIS Bjorn Baker Ms Rachel King 0.8 0 N/A   Press Statement / Spellbinder
3 3 FORMEINAWAY Mark Newnham Tom Sherry 3.1 0 N/A   Nicconi / Pole Dancing
4 4 HILLBILLY PICKIN’ John Steinmetz Jason Collett 6.2 0 N/A   Adelaide / Magsaya
5 6 PRODIGAL PRINCE Bjorn Baker Glyn Schofield 6.6 0 N/A   Casino Prince / Gold Ransom
6 2 BRETON Chris Waller Rory Hutchings 8 0 N/A   Kermadec / Dabrowski
7 1 BLACK SAPPHIRE Joseph Pride Brenton Avdulla 11.8 0 N/A   Super One / Goodn'Targ

Maiden, Four-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:48.50 Last 600m: 0:34.78 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 HALLIES COMET Bjorn Baker Glyn Schofield 0 N/A   Fighting Sun / Coolroom Candidate
2 7 SISSECK (NZ) Joseph Pride Ms Rachel King 0.5 0 N/A   Ocean Park / Pingus
3 1 COME SI BELLA Matthew Smith Robbie Dolan 0.6 0 N/A   Choisir / Four My Girls
4 8 SPANISH BEAUTY Matthew Smith Tom Sherry 0.8 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Helena Girl
5 5 SHAHNAZ Gregory Hickman Keagan Latham 1.2 0 N/A   Per Incanto / Mae Jinx
6 2 EM CEE GEE Marc Conners Tyler Schiller 1.4 0 N/A   Arena / Misty Dawn
7 6 SHAMUS DREAM Jason Coyle Adam Hyeronimus 1.5 0 N/A   Shamus Award / Flirtatious Dream
8 4 PETITE POTAT (JPN) Stephen O'Halloran Nash Rawiller 15.3 0 N/A   Lord Kanaloa / Lindelaan

Maiden, Four-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:47.24 Last 600m: 0:33.53 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 ZOUSPECTRE David Pfieffer Robbie Dolan 0 N/A   Zoustar / Spectrolite
2 1 BLUE SKY MOON Paul Cave Ms Kacie Adams 6.5 0 N/A   Puissance de Lune / Tasty Morsel
3 2 CAPITOLINE LADY Jarrod Austin Keagan Latham 8 0 N/A   Choisir / Lightfeet Lady
4 3 GREY MANTRA Richard Litt Tom Sherry 8.2 0 N/A   Bradbury's Luck / So Finer
5 6 SUBLIME LADY Joseph Pride Nash Rawiller 8.4 0 N/A   Star Witness / Lady Sublime
6 5 MACCOMO (NZ) Joseph Pride Rory Hutchings 8.8 0 N/A   Charm Spirit / The Mighty Lions
7 7 VISENYA Bjorn Baker Glyn Schofield 9.9 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Rex is a Star
4 INDIGNANT Matthew Smith Ms Rachel King 0 N/A Choisir / Sullen Art


Official Comments: Race 17 ABANDONED @ 11:55 AM due to Stewards Order, Heats Combined
Race Abandoned.


Track Name: Synthetic Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 0:44.71 Last 600m: 0:33.97 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 MIX Brad Widdup Nash Rawiller 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Anevay
2 11 WICKED WILLY Richard Litt Tyler Schiller 0.2 0 N/A   Dream Ahead / Diamantina Dior
3 10 CHANTING James Cummings Ms Rachel King 0.7 0 N/A   Epaulette / Shouts
4 8 REACH AROUND Darryll Kell Adam Hyeronimus 1.8 0 N/A   Outreach / What a Treat
5 9 TEZOFF Stephen Hill Robbie Dolan 2 0 N/A   Zoffany / Looney Lill
1 FAST MELODY Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 0 N/A Sebring / Sweetest Melody
7 ZAKAT James Cummings 0 N/A Lonhro / Saddaqa
4 RAGING RIVER Richard & Michael Freedman 0 N/A Headwater / Anfitriona
2 FRANKLY SAVVY (NZ) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 0 N/A Savabeel / Frankly
6 VAN GOGH Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 0 N/A Vancouver / Light Touch
5 SWEET REPLY Richard & Michael Freedman 0 N/A Deep Field / Miss Midas


Official Comments: Race 19 ABANDONED @ 12:6 PM due to Stewards Order, Heats Combined
Race Abandoned.


Official Comments: Race 20 ABANDONED @ 12:6 PM due to Stewards Order, Heats Combined
Race Abandoned.