Racing NSW Logo


Rosehill Gardens: Australian Turf Club Tuesday 18, August 2020

Meeting Type: Metro (Non-TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Heavy 8
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Wed 19-Aug-20 9:59PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 117
Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 9
Full Replay
Race 10
Full Replay
Race 11
Full Replay
Race 12
Full Replay
Race 13
Full Replay
Race 14
Full Replay
Race 15
Full Replay


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:04.09 Last 600m: 0:36.63 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 SENTIMENTAL MISS (NZ) Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 0 N/A   Reliable Man / Nostalgic
2 3 DJUKON (GB) Chris Waller Glen Boss 0.2 0 N/A   Jukebox Jury / Djumama
3 4 FINCHE (GB) Chris Waller Ms Kathy O'Hara 1 0 N/A   Frankel / Binche
4 6 LIFE LESS ORDINARY (IRE) Chris Waller Jason Collett 1.2 0 N/A   Thewayyouare / Dont Cross Tina
5 8 RELOADED Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 1.5 0 N/A   Snitzel / Hollow Bullet
6 7 NORWAY (IRE) Chris Waller Tommy Berry 2.4 0 N/A   Galileo / Love Me True
7 10 TOFFEE TONGUE (NZ) Chris Waller James McDonald 2.5 0 N/A   Tavistock / Bagalollies
8 2 BRIMHAM ROCKS (GB) Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 4.1 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Colima
9 1 AZURO (FR) Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Brodie Loy 5.8 0 N/A   Myboycharlie / Anthropologie
5 HERENGAWE (NZ) Chris Waller Lee Magorrian 0 N/A Zed / Vim


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:54.69 Last 600m: 0:35.73 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 NATURE STRIP Chris Waller James McDonald 0 N/A   Nicconi / Strikeline
2 2 FITUESE John Thompson Ms Rachel King 5.5 0 N/A   Deep Field / Cattalo
3 10 VANGELIC Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 6.3 0 N/A   Vancouver / Angel Bee
4 3 HUNGRY HEART Chris Waller Ms Kathy O'Hara 8.8 0 N/A   Frankel / Harlech
5 9 RIODINI (NZ) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Nash Rawiller 9.5 0 N/A   Proisir / Giardini
6 7 NUDGE Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 10.5 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Julinsky Princess
7 4 KINANE (NZ) Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 10.6 0 N/A   Reliable Man / Tres Rapide
8 1 AKARI Brad Widdup Glen Boss 11.6 0 N/A   Snitzel / Asterix
9 5 KUBRICK Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 12.2 0 N/A   Shooting to Win / Alcatraz
10 8 PURPLE SECTOR (NZ) John Thompson Jason Collett 14.9 0 N/A   Pins / Eden Valley

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:04.87 Last 600m: 0:35.94 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 CULTURAL AMNESIA Gerald Ryan Jason Collett 0 N/A   Snitzel / Zenon
2 9 YULONG PRINCE (SAF) Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 1.3 0 N/A   Gimmethegreenlight / Congestion Charge
3 2 CASTEL SANT’ANGELO Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 1.4 0 N/A   Pierro / Lucky Angel
4 8 VEGAS JEWEL (NZ) Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 5.3 0 N/A   Shocking / Vegas Dancer
5 5 HEAD UP HIGH Lee Curtis Jay Ford 7.2 0 N/A   Pierro / Walk Alone
4 DJUKON (GB) Chris Waller 0 N/A Jukebox Jury / Djumama
1 ACCOUNTABILITY (IRE) Chris Waller Nash Rawiller 0 N/A Dubawi / Vow
6 JUST A JOKE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Quayde Krogh 0 N/A High Chaparral / Fiction
7 MIYAKE Chris Waller James McDonald 0 N/A Deep Impact / Star Fashion

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:03.93 Last 600m: 0:35.76 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 LUCKY TO WIN Gary Moore Tim Clark 0 N/A   Deep Field / Khamsa
2 1 CAPTIVARE Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 4.5 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Captivating Claire
3 7 YANGTZE RAPIDS Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 5.3 0 N/A   Frankel / Kahara River
4 3 JACK THE LAD Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 6.4 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Luluoru
5 9 YULONG HERO (NZ) Chris Waller James McDonald 6.6 0 N/A   Savabeel / Zoria
6 8 YIYI Chris Waller Tommy Berry 6.7 0 N/A   No Nay Never / Memories Of You
7 2 FLASH PANTHER Chris Waller Glen Boss 6.8 0 N/A   Dundeel / Push And Shove
8 10 ZUDIN Chris Waller Ms Kathy O'Hara 11.5 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Fenway
9 6 THE FAT WHITE Gary Moore Glyn Schofield 18.7 0 N/A   Star Witness / Lyscene
5 PHEIDIPPIDES David Payne Serg Lisnyy 0 N/A Olympic Glory / Dowry

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:05.12 Last 600m: 0:36.82 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 FORTUNE SEEKER Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tommy Berry 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / No Looking Back
2 6 PSYCHIC Chris Waller James McDonald 1.8 0 N/A   Adelaide / Vinay
3 1 ELVEENA Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 2 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Elwaaryaa
4 4 MIGHTY JIM (NZ) Gerald Ryan Robbie Dolan 2.3 0 N/A   Jimmy Choux / City Chic
5 5 MRS PANKHURST Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Nash Rawiller 4 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Emancipationist
6 2 FINE RUBY Gerald Ryan James Innes Jnr 4.1 0 N/A   Rubick / Fine Society
7 SILENT TRYST Matthew Vella Jason Collett 0 N/A Sebring / Miss Foxwood

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:56.31 Last 600m: 0:35.78 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 SANGRIA Peter & Paul Snowden Tim Clark 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Quench the Thirst
2 4 IN LIGHTEN ME Gerald Ryan James Innes Jnr 0.8 0 N/A   Star Witness / In Lighten
3 2 ARCHANNA Chris Waller James McDonald 2.1 0 N/A   Snitzel / Azmiyna
4 3 GALAXIAL Richard & Michael Freedman Kerrin McEvoy 2.2 0 N/A   Deep Field / Conjecture
5 8 ZEBROWSKI (NZ) Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Jay Ford 3.3 0 N/A   Savabeel / Polish Princess
6 1 AORAKI Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Brenton Avdulla 3.4 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Chi
7 5 MASTER OF WINE (GER) Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 3.7 0 N/A   Maxios / Magma
8 7 UNAMERICAN Richard & Michael Freedman Brodie Loy 4 0 N/A   Americain / Goujon

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:55.98 Last 600m: 0:35.47 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 DIRTY WORK Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Jay Ford 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Maidel
2 6 ROCK Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes James McDonald 0.2 0 N/A   Pierro / Subtitle
3 7 STANDOUT Gerald Ryan Nash Rawiller 3.5 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Bahia
4 5 RANGES Peter & Paul Snowden Ms Cejay Graham 3.6 0 N/A   Shooting to Win / I Believe
5 2 FAST ’N’ FORWARD Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Brenton Avdulla 5 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Biscuit Biter
6 3 HARTO Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 5.2 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / More Strawberries
7 4 ON THE WHITE TURF (NZ) Richard & Michael Freedman Ms Rachel King 8.4 0 N/A   Savabeel / Pins On Ice
8 WILD PLANET Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 0 N/A Animal Kingdom / Salutations

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:54.67 Last 600m: 0:34.78 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 MR MOSAIC Gerald Ryan Robbie Dolan 0 N/A   Rubick / Crazy Quality
2 5 PRIME CANDIDATE Bjorn Baker Tim Clark 3.8 0 N/A   Denman / Coolroom Candidate
3 6 TAKEN EVERYTHING Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Brenton Avdulla 4.6 0 N/A   Snitzel / Acceleration
4 7 TESTIFIER Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Jay Ford 7.6 0 N/A   Star Witness / My Dear Friend
5 3 MATOWI (NZ) Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 8.1 0 N/A   Ocean Park / Warm Whispers
6 1 ANY WISH (NZ) Lee Curtis Brodie Loy 8.6 0 N/A   Savabeel / Make a Wish
7 2 DADOOZDART (GB) Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 11.6 0 N/A   Dawn Approach / Hairpin
8 8 WIESENBACH (GB) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Nash Rawiller 16.7 0 N/A   Jukebox Jury / Wurfscheibe

Three-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:55.91 Last 600m: 0:35.26 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 PELTZER Gerald Ryan Kerrin McEvoy 0 N/A   So You Think / Miss Otto
2 2 BLOSSOM STAR David Pfieffer Glen Boss 0.8 0 N/A   Foxwedge / My Blossom Lady
3 3 DOUBTLAND Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Jay Ford 1 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Miss Sharapova
4 6 SANCY Peter & Paul Snowden Tim Clark 1.6 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Thiamandi
5 1 ACHIEVER Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 3.6 0 N/A   Pride of Dubai / Lady Circles
6 7 TILIA ROSE Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 6.5 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Prevail
5 PRIME STAR Richard & Michael Freedman Jason Collett 0 N/A Starspangledbanner / Barinka

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:56.82 Last 600m: 0:35.82 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 WILLINGA PANACHE Chris Waller James McDonald 0 N/A   Sebring / Diana's Star
2 5 SHIVANI Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Brenton Avdulla 0.8 0 N/A   Sebring / Villa Verde
3 1 LADY BON Gerald Ryan James Innes Jnr 0.9 0 N/A   Snitzel / Lady Sharapova
4 9 ZELIFY Chris Waller Ms Kathy O'Hara 1.7 0 N/A   Snitzel / Snipify
5 6 SO FAR AWAY Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 2.5 0 N/A   Snitzel / Tara From The Cape
6 2 MAJESTIC WINGS Gerald Ryan Jay Ford 2.6 0 N/A   Epaulette / Quillionaire
7 3 PRINCESS ZEDDY Gary Moore Tim Clark 2.7 0 N/A   Zoustar / Miss Eddy
8 4 PUMP IT UP Richard & Michael Freedman Sam Clipperton 3.1 0 N/A   Headwater / Dalaayill
9 7 THE EGYPTIAN QUEEN David Pfieffer Glen Boss 5.3 0 N/A   Charge Forward / Our Mikayla's Star

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:56.19 Last 600m: 0:35.90 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 ICONICALLY Chris Waller Tommy Berry 0 N/A   Zoustar / Profits Rock
2 2 COVENT GARDEN Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 0.5 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Vegas Showgirl
3 6 ILIANA Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 0.6 0 N/A   Rubick / Triple Tiara
4 3 EIGHT DIAMONDS Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Brenton Avdulla 1 0 N/A   Sebring / Elusive Leone
5 8 PRETTY GOOD (NZ) Chris Waller James McDonald 2.4 0 N/A   Savabeel / Pretty
6 7 MANDALONG SUPERB Gary Nickson Andrew Banks 3.3 0 N/A   Nicconi / Mandalong Queen
7 4 I THINK I CAN Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 3.4 0 N/A   So You Think / If I Can I Can
8 1 AGENT OF CHAOS Gerald Ryan James Innes Jnr 9.3 0 N/A   Time for War / Milly's World

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:56.00 Last 600m: 0:35.80 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 CLOSE TO ME Peter & Paul Snowden Sam Clipperton 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Rose of Choice
2 5 KERCHARMER Gary Moore Tim Clark 0.3 0 N/A   Kermadec / Previous
3 3 EMERALD PRINCESS Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Nash Rawiller 2.8 0 N/A   Zoustar / Emerald Flight
4 2 DRUMMIN Lee Curtis Brodie Loy 2.9 0 N/A   Rubick / County Mayo
5 4 FLOWRIDER Gerald Ryan Kerrin McEvoy 4.3 0 N/A   Headwater / Elan Grenadine
6 7 TOO MUCH LIPPY Chris Waller Glen Boss 6.2 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Lipari
7 8 TRAPEZE ANGEL Gerald Ryan Robbie Dolan 7.1 0 N/A   Wandjina / Treppes
8 6 SUMMER BREEZE Chris Waller James McDonald 9.6 0 N/A   Makfi / Catwalk Cutie

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:56.04 Last 600m: 0:35.52 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 FRAGORE Richard & Michael Freedman Ms Rachel King 0 N/A   Headwater / She Has Arrived
2 3 EL BUENA Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 0.2 0 N/A   Rubick / For Lulu
3 8 SAPELLO Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 1.2 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Savannah's Choice
4 1 DEAR SIBLING Gary Moore Tim Clark 1.4 0 N/A   Sebring / Swing Sensation
5 7 SAN ANTONIO Peter & Paul Snowden James McDonald 2.6 0 N/A   Snitzel / Bella Sunday
6 6 OUT NOW Peter & Paul Snowden Ms Cejay Graham 5.6 0 N/A   Outreach / Now Now
7 2 DISCREET STAR Richard & Michael Freedman Tyler Schiller 5.7 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / How Discreet
8 9 SENOR TOBA Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 12.5 0 N/A   Toronado / Bahamas
9 5 LOCH GORMAN Richard & Michael Freedman Brodie Loy 12.7 0 N/A   Teofilo / Extravaganza
10 YULONG SAMURAI Gerald Ryan Jay Ford 0 N/A Time for War / Kagami

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:54.68 Last 600m: 0:34.77 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 MALKOVICH Bjorn Baker Ms Rachel King 0 N/A   Choisir / Mabkhara
2 2 CADENABBIA Chris Waller James McDonald 6.3 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Griante
3 10 VOLTERRA Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 8.8 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Tai Tai Tess
4 8 PRIVATE CHEETAH Gary Moore Tim Clark 9.4 0 N/A   Pierro / Tiare
5 1 BULLET RIDER Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 9.9 0 N/A   Star Witness / Fantastic Flo Jo
6 5 I AM SWERVING Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Brenton Avdulla 10.6 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Unswerving
7 9 UNIFICATION Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 11 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Camporella
8 7 MEMBERS ONLY Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Jay Ford 12.4 0 N/A   Toronado / Members Joy
9 4 I AM FEARLESS Richard & Michael Freedman Glyn Schofield 13.8 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Miss Fearless
10 3 EXORCIST Richard & Michael Freedman Brodie Loy 16.7 0 N/A   Exosphere / Ouija

Four-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:55.39 Last 600m: 0:35.01 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 HEART BREAKER Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Belle Couture
2 4 OSLO Bjorn Baker Tim Clark 4.5 0 N/A   Pierro / Scandiva
3 6 TORNAC Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Brenton Avdulla 9.8 0 N/A   Dissident / Liatris
4 2 EXSUPERO Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Nash Rawiller 10.5 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Pure Energy
5 5 OUR CASTAWAY Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Quayde Krogh 15 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Oceanfast
1 EGYPTIAN MISSILE Bjorn Baker Ms Rachel King 0 N/A Smart Missile / Our Egyptian Raine