Racing NSW Logo


Warwick Farm: Australian Turf Club Friday 21, August 2020

Meeting Type: Metro (Non-TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 7
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sat 22-Aug-20 10:03PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 102
Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 9
Full Replay
Race 10
Full Replay
Race 11
Full Replay
Race 12
Full Replay
Race 13
Full Replay

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:13.93 Last 600m: 0:36.00 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 LAURE ME IN David Pfieffer James McDonald 0 N/A   Ad Valorem / Laurelling
2 2 GREYSFUL GLAMOUR Mark Newnham Ms Rachel King 0.5 0 N/A   Stratum / Rippled
3 1 CAPTAIN COOK (GB) Chris Waller Lee Magorrian 3 0 N/A   Dubawi / Canda
4 3 KNIGHTS ORDER (IRE) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Brenton Avdulla 3.3 0 N/A   So You Think / Lamanka Lass
5 5 PATHS OF GLORY (GB) Richard & Michael Freedman Jason Collett 3.5 0 N/A   Mastercraftsman / Pacific Rim
6 STEEL DIAMOND Rick Worthington Jason Collett 0 N/A Star Witness / Dinkum Diamond

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:14.17 Last 600m: 0:36.12 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 CLIFFS OF MOHER Paul Cave Ms Kathy O'Hara 0 N/A   Adelaide / Golden Weekend
2 6 UGLY NICOS David Pfieffer Jason Collett 0.8 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Vivi Veloce
3 4 MIYAKE Chris Waller James McDonald 1 0 N/A   Deep Impact / Star Fashion
4 5 MOON PANTHER Bjorn Baker Heavelon Van Der Hoven 5.7 0 N/A   So You Think / Dance On the Moon
5 2 DANNEVIRKE LAD (NZ) Bryce Heys Yusuke Ichikawa 11.4 0 N/A   Savabeel / Daisy Chain
3 HESPERUS David Pfieffer Jason Collett 0 N/A Dawn Approach / Transcending

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:46.97 Last 600m: 0:33.31 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 FASIKA Joseph Pride Brenton Avdulla 0 N/A   So You Think / Jarada
2 6 GYTRASH Gordon Richards Jason Collett 0.1 0 N/A   Lope de Vega / Miss Barley
3 5 GOLDFINCH Steve Englebrecht Deanne Panya 0.9 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Blevola Miss
4 3 AVON RIVER James Cummings Ms Rachel King 3.2 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Lady Melksham
5 1 AL MAH HAHA Tash Burleigh Koby Jennings 3.4 0 N/A   Al Maher / Street Lass
6 2 ASHTON BLAIR Matthew Smith Lee Magorrian 3.7 0 N/A   Wandjina / Ilithyia
7 8 OVERLORD Chris Waller James McDonald 4.8 0 N/A   Sebring / Red Tracer
8 7 HEART OF THE OAK Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Regan Bayliss 4.9 0 N/A   Sebring / Private
9 SAUVESTRE Chris Waller Tommy Berry 0 N/A Hinchinbrook / Dezign

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:46.09 Last 600m: 0:32.96 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 BALL OF MUSCLE Joseph Pride Glyn Schofield 0 N/A   Dubawi / Parfore
2 4 FOREIGN TERRITORY (NZ) Bjorn Baker Ms Rachel King 8.5 0 N/A   Tavistock / Pinzee
3 6 ISABELLA OF ARAGON (NZ) Steve Englebrecht Deanne Panya 10.3 0 N/A   Swiss Ace / Princesse de Paris
4 3 CELANDINE James Cummings Jason Collett 10.6 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Romneya
5 5 FORMENTERA Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Brenton Avdulla 13.4 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Eimhis
6 1 ACROSS DUBAI (GB) Chris Waller James McDonald 14.2 0 N/A   Cape Cross / Saadiah
7 8 VALENTINO ROSSA Jason Coyle Ms Louise Day 17.1 0 N/A   Testa Rossa / Sassybella
8 7 SEA ECHO Joseph Pride Rory Hutchings 19.4 0 N/A   Sepoy / Cherokee Echo
9 YAMAZAKI David Pfieffer Tommy Berry 0 N/A Real Saga / Wabeel

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:47.44 Last 600m: 0:33.86 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 ROMAN WOLF Jarrod Austin Ms Julia Presits 0 N/A   Deep Field / Exhibit
2 7 SIXGUN Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 0.2 0 N/A   Snitzel / Acquired
3 4 MADAM ROUGE Chris Waller Tommy Berry 0.5 0 N/A   Zoustar / Cabernet
4 8 SNIPPY FOX Joseph Pride Ms Louise Day 1.1 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Snippet Street
5 1 AIR TO AIR Jason Coyle Jason Collett 1.2 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Honor Net
6 5 PROVEN CLASS James Ponsonby Ms Rachel King 2.9 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Older Than Time
7 9 SUBPOENAED (NZ) Chris Waller James McDonald 4 0 N/A   Rip Van Winkle / Notice Received
8 2 CORDYCEPS MIRACLE Richard Litt Tom Sherry 5.4 0 N/A   No Nay Never / Zagalia
3 EVELEIGH Joseph Pride Brenton Avdulla 0 N/A Delago Deluxe / Increase

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:47.55 Last 600m: 0:33.96 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 GIOVANNA RUN Chris Waller Tommy Berry 0 N/A   Press Statement / Giovanna Bella
2 4 OSAMU Chris Waller James McDonald 1.8 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Written Dash
3 6 SIGNIFICANCE Clare Cunningham Jason Collett 2.8 0 N/A   Frankel / Aqua Bella
4 7 SPIRITUAL PURSUIT Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O'Hara 3 0 N/A   Snitzel / Happy Hippy
5 8 TIMPERLEY Jarrod Austin Ms Julia Presits 4.7 0 N/A   Rothesay / Dawnie Dancer
6 1 CHANTING James Cummings Ms Rachel King 5.4 0 N/A   Epaulette / Shouts
7 5 SATURN Matthew Smith Ms Louise Day 6.7 0 N/A   Sizzling / Rocketing
8 2 DOUBLE MAJOR Joseph Pride Rory Hutchings 6.8 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Double Dee

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:48.00 Last 600m: 0:34.25 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 ARCHERY BUTTS James Cummings Jason Collett 0 N/A   Shooting to Win / Counterpane
2 6 LITTLE RED SHOES Jason Coyle Ms Louise Day 1.3 0 N/A   Henny Hughes / Belle of New York
3 5 GLOBAL QUEST Chris Waller James McDonald 1.8 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Global Dream
4 8 SPOKESMAN Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 1.9 0 N/A   Press Statement / Calaluna
5 3 BUZZ ’N’ JOE Lauri Parker Ms Julia Presits 2.9 0 N/A   Dissident / Larenco
6 7 ROSHAN (USA) Matthew Smith Ms Rachel King 3.5 0 N/A   Noble Mission / Rouwaki
7 2 BALLISTICA Joseph Pride Rory Hutchings 3.6 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Sagrada
8 4 EUROBLAZE Ron Leemon Tom Sherry 9.6 0 N/A   Eurozone / Storm of Fire

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Fillies and Mares,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:47.66 Last 600m: 0:34.27 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 OUR FLAMING MOES Matthew Dunn James McDonald 0 N/A   Sizzling / Chai
2 2 COMPORTA (NZ) Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 0.2 0 N/A   Kermadec / Pica Pica
3 10 ZAIN’S GIRL Mark Newnham Ms Rachel King 2 0 N/A   Zoustar / Showhama
4 5 LAST EIGHTYATE Gary Portelli Ms Louise Day 3.3 0 N/A   Dissident / My Five Eightyate
5 9 WINNING BUSINESS Clare Cunningham Jason Collett 3.4 0 N/A   Shooting to Win / Business Day
6 3 DIVINE INTAVENTION Gregory Hickman Joshua Parr 3.5 0 N/A   Sebring / Zingaling
7 4 FLYING GRACE Richard Litt Tom Sherry 5 0 N/A   Eurozone / Via
8 8 WIJDAAN Anthony Cummings Regan Bayliss 5.3 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Wickedness
9 6 MAYAPPLE Jason Coyle Tommy Berry 9.2 0 N/A   More Than Ready / White Sage
10 1 CHAMPAGNEAUX Edward Cummings Lee Magorrian 12 0 N/A   Eurozone / Larimus

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Fillies and Mares,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:47.59 Last 600m: 0:34.20 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 LAST SHOUT BUDGIE Bjorn Baker Donovan Yeo 0 N/A   Akeed Mofeed / The Last Shout
2 9 WINDSTREAM Chris Waller Lee Magorrian 0.4 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Skyerush
3 4 GISABELLE Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 0.9 0 N/A   Dundeel / Belle Giselle
4 8 SANCTIFICETUR Matthew Smith Jason Collett 2.2 0 N/A   Hallowed Crown / Drop Dead Gorgeous
5 3 FRECKLE Anthony Cummings Regan Bayliss 2.4 0 N/A   Zoffany / Freckle Face
6 5 GREY MANTRA Richard Litt Tom Sherry 2.9 0 N/A   Bradbury's Luck / So Finer
7 7 MESSINA MAGIC Gary Portelli Ms Rachel King 3.1 0 N/A   Testa Rossa / Illinois Magic
8 2 C’MON AND LOVE ME Mark Newnham Robbie Dolan 3.9 0 N/A   Artie Schiller / A Little Prayer
9 1 ARGYLL GARDENS Jason Coyle Ms Louise Day 4.6 0 N/A   Canford Cliffs / All Salsa

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Fillies and Mares,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:47.88 Last 600m: 0:34.32 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 SOLAR FLASH Mark Newnham Ms Rachel King 0 N/A   Olympic Glory / Aurora's Star
2 2 GARDEN PARTY Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 0.1 0 N/A   Adelaide / Lalonde
3 1 ARCTIC THUNDER Gary Portelli Tommy Berry 2.1 0 N/A   Headwater / Arctic Success
4 3 LUFTWAFFE Richard Litt Tom Sherry 3 0 N/A   Panzer Division / West Love
5 4 NOTHINSWEETABOUTME Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Brenton Avdulla 3.3 0 N/A   So You Think / Nothin' Leica Cat
6 8 THRILLOLOGY (NZ) Bryce Heys Yusuke Ichikawa 3.6 0 N/A   Charm Spirit / Potions
7 9 ZURLA Gary Portelli Ms Louise Day 3.8 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Zarakiysha
8 5 PRINCESS OF DUBAI Clare Cunningham Jason Collett 13.4 0 N/A   Pride of Dubai / Honeysuckle Street
6 SHAMUS DREAM Jason Coyle 0 N/A Shamus Award / Flirtatious Dream

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Colts, Geldings and Entires,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:48.20 Last 600m: 0:34.78 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 NUMBERS GAME (NZ) Bjorn Baker Donovan Yeo 0 N/A   Per Incanto / Kurabeel
2 2 FEELING MIGHTY Gary Portelli Ms Rachel King 0.3 0 N/A   Deep Field / Bionic Girl
3 10 REAL PEACE Clarry Conners Jason Collett 1.6 0 N/A   Real Impact / Kirovskaya
4 1 APPETITE FOR RISK (NZ) Bryce Heys Yusuke Ichikawa 1.8 0 N/A   Savabeel / Panna Cotta
5 4 MACCOMO (NZ) Joseph Pride Ms Louise Day 1.9 0 N/A   Charm Spirit / The Mighty Lions
6 3 JOR EL Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Robbie Dolan 2.2 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Senta Helga
7 5 MANSON Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 2.7 0 N/A   Husson / Miss Manage
8 9 POWERWOLF (NZ) Bjorn Baker Heavelon Van Der Hoven 3.5 0 N/A   Mongolian Khan / Plaza Doree
9 7 MIGHTYBEEL (NZ) Chris Waller Lee Magorrian 4.3 0 N/A   Savabeel / Super Power
10 6 MAVEN MISSILE Edward Cummings Tommy Berry 6 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Graces Spirit

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Colts, Geldings and Entires,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:46.98 Last 600m: 0:33.94 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Captured In Time)
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 SATURDAY SILENCE Bjorn Baker Ms Rachel King 0 N/A   Wandjina / Fantasy Lady
2 9 STAR MAGNUM Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 3.5 0 N/A   Magnus / Titania Star
3 7 SABOR Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Brenton Avdulla 5.5 0 N/A   Lonhro / Sensibility
4 3 CLAY PAN BOOGIE James Ponsonby Tom Sherry 6.4 0 N/A   Jet Spur / Empress Di
5 1 AMULET STREET James Cummings Tommy Berry 6.7 0 N/A   Epaulette / Calle Flora
6 4 GORSHIN Anthony Cummings Regan Bayliss 8.1 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Cryptic Miss
7 6 MONTE DI FIORE Gregory Hickman Jason Collett 8.5 0 N/A   Eurozone / Laconic
8 5 KERMAJACK Chris Waller Lee Magorrian 10.9 0 N/A   Kermadec / Kapala
SB 2 CAPTURED IN TIME Joseph Pride Ms Louise Day 0 N/A   Shooting to Win / Adorabeel

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Colts, Geldings and Entires,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:47.91 Last 600m: 0:34.57 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 ACCOLADE James Cummings Tommy Berry 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Panegyria
2 3 AGRUM Matthew Smith Jason Collett 0.8 0 N/A   Deep Field / Inspect
3 4 CAVEMAN James Ponsonby Tom Sherry 1 0 N/A   Rothesay / Intelligente
4 9 TIME FOR VICTORY Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 1.4 0 N/A   Time for War / Hembrook
5 6 EUROWORLD Bjorn Baker Ms Rachel King 1.9 0 N/A   Eurozone / Sherocksmyworld
6 7 HIREACH Gary Nickson Andrew Banks 2.8 0 N/A   Outreach / Misstiflying
7 5 CIDER BITE Joseph Pride Ms Louise Day 10.4 0 N/A   Dundeel / Tejon
2 AGNELLI Chris Waller Lee Magorrian 0 N/A Written Tycoon / Simply the Best
8 PRIVATE WEAPON Anthony Cummings Regan Bayliss 0 N/A Vancouver / Private