Racing NSW Logo


Beaumont Newcastle: Newcastle Jockey Club Wednesday 26, August 2020

Meeting Type: Provincial (Non-TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16
Back to top
Rail Position: +4m 900-WP, True Remainder
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 6
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Thu 27-Aug-20 10:21PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 101
Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 9
Full Replay
Race 10
Full Replay
Race 11
Full Replay
Race 12
Full Replay
Race 13
Full Replay
Race 14
Full Replay
Race 15
Full Replay
Race 16
Full Replay


Track Name: Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:48.59 Last 600m: 0:33.14 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Course Proper Rail: +10m Entire
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 CLASSIQUE LEGEND Les Bridge Kerrin McEvoy 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Pinocchio
2 4 TACTICAL ADVANTAGE Kris Lees Nash Rawiller 2.31 0 N/A   Bel Esprit / Above Perfection
3 3 SPIRIT OF VALOR (USA) Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 3.34 0 N/A   War Front / Stone Hope
4 1 ASHARANI Kris Lees Hugh Bowman 4.35 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Fuji Dancer


Track Name: Beaumont Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:13.92 Last 600m: 0:34.62 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 CONDOR Paul Perry Nash Rawiller 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Ronan's Bay
2 5 WHITE BOOTS Kim Waugh Serg Lisnyy 1.97 0 N/A   Animal Kingdom / Princess Pedrille
3 4 SURJIN Paul Perry Grant Buckley 3.84 0 N/A   Stratum / Melbourne Rose
4 3 MOANA JEWEL (NZ) Tracey Bartley Hugh Bowman 5.82 0 N/A   Ocean Park / Blue Rata Jewel
5 2 INTO THE OBLIVION Paul Perry Ms Elizabeth Weiszbach 8.59 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Famous Lilly


Track Name: Beaumont Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:01.95 Last 600m: 0:33.89 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 ASUDEM Luke A Thomas Aaron Bullock 0 N/A   Duporth / Madame Medusa
2 6 SPANISH POINT (GB) Kris Lees Hugh Bowman 0.2 0 N/A   Frankel / Peeress
3 4 ENCHANTED HEART Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 0.23 0 N/A   Shamus Award / Shattered Heart
4 2 BELLE DE VEGA Kim Waugh Serg Lisnyy 2.24 0 N/A   Lope de Vega / Princess Tinkabell
5 5 SOUCHONG Todd Howlett Ms Mikayla Weir 4.42 0 N/A   Mosayter / Smytzer's Saint
6 7 ZIZANIA Paul Perry Ms Elizabeth Weiszbach 5.64 0 N/A   Zoffany / Le Jardin
7 3 BRIDIE’S BROOK Damien Lane Ms Rachael Murray 10.22 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Bridie Belle


Track Name: Beaumont Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:01.18 Last 600m: 0:33.30 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 MISS FABULASS Kris Lees Nash Rawiller 0 N/A   Frankel / Samantha Miss
2 2 CHIEF IRONSIDE (GB) Kris Lees Hugh Bowman 5.38 0 N/A   Lawman / Moment Of Time
3 6 TIME RAID Jason Deamer Andrew Gibbons 5.5 0 N/A   Time Thief / Summer Raid
4 3 DREAMING OF GOLD Nathan Doyle Koby Jennings 7.08 0 N/A   Magic Albert / Johanski
5 1 AMANITO Kylie Gavenlock Grant Buckley 7.6 0 N/A   Pierro / Elimbari
6 7 URBINO (GB) Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 7.84 0 N/A   Dansili / Novellara
7 5 SHE’S INDEPENDENT Paul Perry Ms Elizabeth Weiszbach 8.04 0 N/A   Declaration Of War / Streaking Comet


Track Name: Beaumont Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:02.08 Last 600m: 0:33.75 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 IRISH THUNDER Kris Lees Hugh Bowman 0 N/A   Night of Thunder / Tiger's Girl
2 6 REGIMENTAL BAND Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 2.05 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Lilliburlero
3 4 LUFF Jeremy Sylvester Ms Codie McPherson 2.22 0 N/A   Zebedee / Whitesails
4 7 SOLVENCY Jason Deamer Ms Grace Willoughby 3.04 0 N/A   Unencumbered / Real Desire
5 1 DEEP ECHO Nathan Doyle Koby Jennings 5.75 0 N/A   Deep Field / Cherokee Echo
6 2 ESTROVERTO Kylie Gavenlock Grant Buckley 6.51 0 N/A   Pierro / Majestic Music
7 5 ONEMOREFORLUCK Grant Allard Aaron Bullock 10.61 0 N/A   Onemorenomore / Fuwa


Track Name: Beaumont Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:00.53 Last 600m: 0:33.61 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 DIFFERENT STROKES Kim Waugh Serg Lisnyy 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Khepri
2 4 MEDELLIN Damien Lane Qin Yong 0.04 0 N/A   Eurozone / Categorical
3 2 KINLOCH Kris Lees Hugh Bowman 3.22 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / More Beautiful
4 7 USHINDI Tracey Bartley Aaron Bullock 4.19 0 N/A   Ready for Victory / Freetoair
5 6 SAMMY Kris Lees Nash Rawiller 6.16 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Samantha Miss
6 5 PRIDE OF ADELAIDE Nathan Doyle Koby Jennings 10.04 0 N/A   Adelaide / Miss Montire
7 3 LIVIA’S STORY Sam Kavanagh Simon Price 12.5 0 N/A   Sepoy / Galileo's Daughter

Maiden,

Track Name: Beaumont Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:02.94 Last 600m: 0:35.31 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 SPORTSMAN Jeremy Sylvester Ms Codie McPherson 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Looking for Love
2 1 CANTRELL Paul Perry Nash Rawiller 0.62 0 N/A   Dundeel / Never Fade
3 5 PIRRAMA Adam Duggan Ashley Morgan 0.9 0 N/A   Bernardini / Star of Pyrmont
4 3 IMPERIAL GREY Paul Perry Ms Elizabeth Weiszbach 2.65 0 N/A   Dundeel / La Fouine Tail
5 7 TROJAN HERO Kylie Gavenlock Grant Buckley 4.35 0 N/A   Choisir / Miss Venus
6 2 COOKIES Wendy Platts Mathew Scorse 6.5 0 N/A   Glacial Gold / Iadore Diamonds
7 4 OAKFIELD CHEROKEE (NZ) Kristen Buchanan Aaron Bullock 8.92 0 N/A   Savabeel / Staryn Glenn

Maiden,

Track Name: Beaumont Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:02.27 Last 600m: 0:34.31 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 TRUE FAITH Kris Lees Hugh Bowman 0 N/A   Exosphere / Mignard
2 1 BOYS HOME Phillip Atkins Grant Buckley 1.47 0 N/A   Shamus Award / Mischief N Mayhem
3 4 HIDEMI Tina Williams Serg Lisnyy 2.09 0 N/A   Choisir / Atotori
4 5 THEO LEGION Paul Perry Ms Elizabeth Weiszbach 2.36 0 N/A   Nicconi / Outback Fortune
5 3 DUNLEE Damien Lane Darryl McLellan 2.48 0 N/A   Dissident / Annlea
6 2 DEALTADEEL Paul Perry Mr Melvyn Maseyk 25.92 0 N/A   Dundeel / Passiflora

Maiden,

Track Name: Beaumont Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:01.67 Last 600m: 0:34.59 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 TUPOU Paul Perry Grant Buckley 0 N/A   Real Impact / Kokomo
2 4 MINDREADER Paul Perry Nash Rawiller 0.71 0 N/A   Tapit / Heart Stealer
3 5 SUPER STYLING Kris Lees Ms Amelia Denby 4.22 0 N/A   Super One / Amber's Arion
4 1 CAISEB Karen Owen Ms Mikayla Weir 6.6 0 N/A   Carlton House / Redden Blues
5 3 MASTER TRADESMAN Damien Lane Qin Yong 6.68 0 N/A   Trade Fair / Pharaway Eyes
2 DOUBLE DEPOSIT Gregory McFarlane 0 N/A Al Maher / Hello I Love You

Maiden,

Track Name: Beaumont Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:01.91 Last 600m: 0:34.56 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 MEYDAN LASS Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 0 N/A   Pride of Dubai / Calvados
2 5 PROSPERO Nathan Doyle Koby Jennings 0.96 0 N/A   Pierro / Nova Star
3 6 SHE’S NO PRINCESS Damien Lane Qin Yong 1.66 0 N/A   Hallowed Crown / Lavishly
4 4 PRINCE ARLI Lisa Sheppard Aaron Bullock 1.67 0 N/A   Arlington / Fasting
5 2 HIGH ON ZEBEDEE Jeremy Sylvester Ms Codie McPherson 5.96 0 N/A   Zebedee / Rime
6 1 AURELIAN Paul Perry Ms Elizabeth Weiszbach 6.05 0 N/A   War / Somsense


Track Name: Beaumont Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:47.36 Last 600m: 0:32.92 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 BOMBASAY Damien Lane Darryl McLellan 0 N/A   Rothesay / Bomba
2 1 AYTOBE Brett Partelle Keagan Latham 0.7 0 N/A   Bullet Train / Hitchhike
3 5 GEO Kris Lees Nash Rawiller 0.73 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Samantha Miss
4 6 LEAVE ME SOME Grant Marshall Luke Cumberland 0.93 0 N/A   Time Thief / Little Miss Clang
5 4 FROM THE HIP Phillip Atkins Grant Buckley 1.01 0 N/A   Shooting to Win / Southern Girl
6 3 COMMANDER BELL Brett Partelle Ms Mikayla Weir 2.88 0 N/A   Pierro / Hi Belle
7 7 SAUSALITO Paul Perry Mr Melvyn Maseyk 4.13 0 N/A   Sebring / Free Spirited


Track Name: Beaumont Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:47.07 Last 600m: 0:32.40 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 RIFLES Brett Partelle Keagan Latham 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Senora
2 7 TRUST ME Brett Partelle Bobby El-Issa 3.08 0 N/A   Sepoy / Further
3 4 JUST FIELD Damien Lane Darryl McLellan 4.07 0 N/A   Deep Field / Shoboard
4 3 GAME OF THORNS Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 6.1 0 N/A   Animal Kingdom / Only Roses
5 1 ALL TIME LEGEND Les Bridge Koby Jennings 6.41 0 N/A   Zoustar / Snow Bell
6 6 SAN FRANCISCO Paul Perry Mr Melvyn Maseyk 7.45 0 N/A   Ilovethiscity / Medusa
7 2 DEVINE SHEN Sam Kavanagh Simon Price 10.74 0 N/A   Nicconi / Zedski

Three-Years-Old,

Track Name: Beaumont Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:47.24 Last 600m: 0:32.95 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 THE BOPPER Kris Lees Hugh Bowman 0 N/A   Nicconi / Chicago
2 5 ISALUTE Brett Partelle Keagan Latham 0.72 0 N/A   Star Witness / Senora
3 8 ZEFTABROOK Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 2.19 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Magic Zefta
4 2 FOXY XENIA David Atkins Ms Amelia Denby 3.45 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Swiss Vault
5 3 HOOYAH David Atkins Mathew Scorse 5.99 0 N/A   Delago Deluxe / Sweet Ransom
6 4 ISABELTER BOSS David Atkins Shane S Arnold 8.63 0 N/A   Rubick / Broadbeach Girl
1 DELEXO Kristen Buchanan 0 N/A Exosphere / Delectable Dora
7 WILLOW’S VOICE Tina Williams 0 N/A Poet's Voice / Star of Minerva

Maiden,

Track Name: Beaumont Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:48.11 Last 600m: 0:33.87 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 OAKFIELD ROMANCE Damien Lane Grant Buckley 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Believe 'n Achieve
2 5 SILVER LASS Luke A Thomas Darryl McLellan 0.12 0 N/A   Walking or Dancing / French Rose
3 7 ZOOMERANGO Paul Perry Mr Melvyn Maseyk 2.35 0 N/A   Pride of Dubai / Atlantis Dream
4 6 SOHO PEGGY Paul Perry Ms Elizabeth Weiszbach 4.42 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Jupiter
5 1 CRACKALACKA Kris Lees Luke Cumberland 7.07 0 N/A   Poet's Voice / Directly
6 2 ISLAND COUNTESS Grant Marshall Aaron Bullock 9.6 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / My Girl Tess
7 4 ROSE OF KELLS Kellie Nicholls Shane S Arnold 15.09 0 N/A   O'lonhro / Matilda's Rose

Maiden,

Track Name: Beaumont Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:47.59 Last 600m: 0:33.83 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 SKYE BANNER Brett Partelle Bobby El-Issa 0 N/A   Starspangledbanner / Balloons
2 7 WILLOW’S VOICE Tina Williams Qin Yong 1.45 0 N/A   Poet's Voice / Star of Minerva
3 1 ANOTHER BOWL Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 2.23 0 N/A   Real Saga / Clam Chowder
4 2 SILK TRAIL Paul Perry Mr Melvyn Maseyk 3.24 0 N/A   Real Impact / Aliyana Tilde
5 5 THE IRISH ROVER Paul Perry Ms Elizabeth Weiszbach 3.51 0 N/A   No Nay Never / Legible
6 6 ZODIACUS Kris Lees Luke Cumberland 6.08 0 N/A   Kermadec / Gemini Miss
7 4 SUPERCLAID Luke A Thomas Darryl McLellan 18.24 0 N/A   Super One / Seaclaidi

Maiden,

Track Name: Beaumont Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:48.03 Last 600m: 0:33.68 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 OAKFIELD APACHE Damien Lane Grant Buckley 0 N/A   Dream Ahead / Oakfield Queen
2 3 MARRIED Ben Blay Mathew Scorse 0.2 0 N/A   Deep Field / Living Hell
3 5 PLUCKSEY DUBH Lindsey Kennedy Serg Lisnyy 0.8 0 N/A   Pluck / Ashley Kate
4 6 SEPPLIME Kristen Buchanan Koby Jennings 0.88 0 N/A   Sepoy / Zestily
5 2 GLORAYA Paul Perry Ms Elizabeth Weiszbach 1.15 0 N/A   Olympic Glory / Ciguaraya
6 1 CICCINA (NZ) Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 5.56 0 N/A   Savabeel / Baby Shacks