Racing NSW Logo


Port Macquarie: Port Macquarie Race Club Saturday 29, August 2020

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6
Back to top
Rail Position: +4m Entire Circuit
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Fri 11-Sep-20 5:31PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 56
Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:32.63 Last 600m: 0:37.68 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 THE JUKE David Atkins Shane S Arnold 6 59 N/A $14 Sidestep / Lohgairo
2 7 MACHALI John Sprague Matthew Bennett 1.63 2 57 N/A $2.10F Toronado / Tigresque
3 8 MOST DEADLY KISS Grant Allard Ms Rachael Murray 3.06 9 57 N/A $9.50 Uncle Mo / Kissable
4 3 SHORTAZ Barry Ratcliff Raymond Spokes 3.24 4 59 N/A $8 Verrazano / Let's Get Famous
5 6 ANAMAGIC Neil Godbolt Jeff Kehoe 4.29 5 57 N/A $3.60 Anacheeva / Rocktruder
6 2 SECRET LAGO Annette Lee Ms Belinda Hodder 6.21 3 59 N/A $21 Encosta de Lago / Secret Relations
7 9 CLASSIC LASS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Neil Godbolt Luke Rolls 9.76 1 55 N/A $31 Epaulette / Inflict
8 1 CAIRO HEAT Terry Evans Kirk Matheson 13.28 7 59 N/A $21 Sizzling / Walklikeanegyptian
9 4 STEVEN Nick Mitchell Ms Alena Skerritt 17.98 8 59 N/A $71 Annenkov / Unbridled Secret
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 57.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:00.61 Last 600m: 0:35.70 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 FUSED MAGIC Steve Hodge Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a0/52kg) 5 57.5 N/A $9.50 Magic Albert / Defuse
2 3 HINVICTUS Larry Fairhall Luke Rolls 0.64 2 58 N/A $9.50 Hinchinbrook / Leamington
3 1 ALPHA GO BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Tony Newing Ben Looker 2.06 4 59 N/A $13 Super One / Orange Marmalade
4 8 GOLDEN FANTASY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Margaret De Gonneville Jeff Kehoe 2.43 10 57.5 N/A $3.20F Dawn Approach / Gold Waltz
5 2 SOLSKJAER Barry Ratcliff Raymond Spokes 3.59 7 58.5 N/A $26 Dissident / Alessandra
6 6 DELAVIGNE Kris Lees Dylan Gibbons (a4/54kg) 3.7 11 57.5
(cd 54)
N/A $3.70 Hallowed Crown / La Parisienne
7 9 KATE LEA John Sprague Matthew Bennett 4 1 57.5 N/A $9 Snippetson / Black Bandana
8 4 MAJOR HEIST Tess Wilkes Luke Cumberland 4.28 3 58 N/A $26 Albrecht / Our Seventh Heaven
9 10 MISS SLEUTH Damien Lane Ms Rachael Murray 5.11 6 57.5 N/A $11 Shamus Award / Bella Heart
10 5 BARNUM Mark Minervini Shane S Arnold 5.65 8 57.5 N/A $31 Bernardini / Emancipationist
11 11 SUNDAY SPECIAL Annette Lee Ms Belinda Hodder 11.22 9 57.5 N/A $41 Big Brown / Suspended Time
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:00.87 Last 600m: 0:35.54 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 GREAT EXCITEMENT Damien Lane Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a0/52kg) 1 55 48 $8 Bon Hoffa / Messy Times
2 3 MISS GOODNIGHT Brett Dodson Kyle Wilson-Taylor (a2/50kg) 0.32 2 57
(cd 55)
53 $14 Lope de Vega / Moore
3 1 QADIRA STAR Sally Taylor Jon Grisedale 1.05 3 59 57 $2F Star Witness / Qahira
4 7 RED CUPCAKE Colin Dixon Kirk Matheson 1.97 6 55 48 $3.20 Snippetson / Foolish Pride
5 4 BOB’S TICKET Jay Hopkins Ms Amelia Denby 3.38 4 56 51 $26 Tickets / Maitrise
6 2 ABRADED Stephen Jones Luke Rolls 4.94 5 57.5 50 $12 Helmet / The Fairy's Kiss
7 5 MECKLENBURG Jay Hopkins Ashley Morgan 5.51 7 55 49 $20 Zoffany / Charlotte's Star
8 QUEEN GINA Paul Smith Raymond Spokes 0 47 Poet's Voice / Queen of Quilts
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 2:09.26 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 APACHE COVE Reginald Wilkes Ms Rachael Murray 8 56.5 N/A $7 Dark Cove / Capacious
2 7 LE ROCHER BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Nick Mitchell Kyle Wilson-Taylor (a2/50kg) 1.88 5 56.5
(cd 54.5)
N/A $17 Monaco Consul / Lexical Ambiguity
3 2 HAVAZAC Jay Hopkins Ms Amelia Denby 2.78 7 59 36 $5 Saint Thomas / Juba's Sister
4 9 WATERSIDE (NZ) Tom Higgins Jon Grisedale 3.44 2 56.5 N/A $8 Ocean Park / Eliza Blues
5 1 COSMIC ENERGY Tom Higgins Ms Belinda Hodder 3.87 6 59 38 $4.20EF Hinchinbrook / Cloud Buster
6 8 TORBA Tess Wilkes Matthew Bennett 4.31 9 56.5 N/A $26 Turffontein / Kinka Rhode
7 4 MORE TO COME BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Terry Evans Kirk Matheson 4.97 1 57 45 $4.20EF Onemorenomore / Prima Vera
8 10 FULLYLOADEDFILLY Mark Ostini Luke Cumberland 5.27 4 55 N/A $9 Money or the Gun / Island Temptress
9 3 STAR BID BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Vince Jones Shane S Arnold 10.07 3 59 31 $31 Starcraft / Tell Someone
6 KENNINGHALL Nick Mitchell Ms Alena Skerritt 0 N/A Beneteau / Blond Rocket
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:33.17 Last 600m: 0:36.88 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 LUCKY FOR SOME John Sprague Raymond Spokes 3 60.5 49 $5.50 All American / Anorder
2 5 MAUI PRINCESS Luke A Thomas Kyle Wilson-Taylor (a2/50kg) 0.33 8 59
(cd 57)
50 $8.50 Sepoy / Tropicana Girl
3 1 DANGEROUS DAN Matthew McCudden Luke Rolls 1.04 2 61.5 51 $3.10F Magic Albert / A Little Knowledge
4 9 BLINKIN SNAZZY Tom Higgins Ms Belinda Hodder 1.66 6 56.5 45 $7.50 Big Brown / Nazzuca
5 3 MBAPPE Kris Lees Dylan Gibbons (a4/54kg) 2.36 9 61
(cd 57)
50 $5 Kuroshio / Mignard
6 8 SPLASH OF LIME Tom Higgins Ms Alena Skerritt 2.37 1 57 46 $18 Mutawaajid / Vodka 'n Tonic
7 10 KHORLOO Michael P O'Neill Jeff Kehoe 2.46 7 55 37 $21 Al Aseel / Avoid Heathrow
8 6 SCORCHING Terry Evans Kirk Matheson 8.08 5 58.5 45 $12 Haradasun / Miss January
9 7 MONUMENT Stephen Quintano Ms Rachael Murray 9.98 4 57 42 $61 Snippetson / Double O'roc
10 2 LUCK IN RUNNING Mark Ostini Luke Cumberland 13.9 10 61.5 51 $31 Good Journey / Hutt's Image
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:13.66 Last 600m: 0:36.51 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 SPANISH MISSILE Luke A Thomas Kyle Wilson-Taylor (a2/50kg) 2 56.5
(cd 54.5)
49 $4EF Smart Missile / La Rambla
2 10 WOLFRAM Michael P O'Neill Jeff Kehoe 2.22 9 55 45 $10 Al Aseel / Horbury Terrace
3 3 DR DEMON Bob Milligan Matthew Bennett 2.54 5 58 52 $4EF Dr Doute's / Demon Maggie
4 1 BANGALLEY LAD Allan Kehoe Dylan Gibbons (a4/54kg) 4.8 7 62
(cd 58)
60 $4.20 Star Witness / Roxy Express
5 5 BURN’M Karen Owen Ms Rachael Murray 4.98 6 57.5 51 $9 Bernardini / Crash'm
6 2 SECRETS NO MORE Brett Bellamy Luke Rolls 5.04 10 59 58 $17 Sequalo / Secret Cavern
7 7 ANNALYSIUM (NZ) Jay Hopkins Ashley Morgan 6.79 3 55 47 $9 Darci Brahma / Princess Annaliese
8 12e PICCOLO MISS Daniel & Rocky Simonetta Ben Looker 8.47 4 55 38 $31 Kaphero / Lucky for Me
9 9 FLICK PASS Stephen Quintano Jon Grisedale 8.48 8 55 45 $51 War Pass / Think Fast
10 11 BUDAWANG Tom Higgins Ms Alena Skerritt 9.66 1 55 43 $20 Ready's Image / Manhattan Project
8 NO DREAMS ALL HOPE Grant Marshall 0 46 Redoute's Choice / French Alliance
4 MOONHAWK Paul Smith 0 52 Moonlark / Ritzy Gal