Racing NSW Logo


Canterbury Park: Australian Turf Club Tuesday 15, December 2020

Meeting Type: Metro (Non-TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 7
Weather: Showers
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Wed 16-Dec-20 1:01AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 109
Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 9
Full Replay
Race 10
Full Replay
Race 11
Full Replay
Race 12
Full Replay
Race 13
Full Replay
Race 14
Full Replay
Race 15
Full Replay
Race 16
Full Replay

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:05.86 Last 600m: 0:35.92 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 LAURE ME IN David Pfieffer Tommy Berry 0 N/A   Ad Valorem / Laurelling
2 6 STRANGE CHARM Anthony Cummings Regan Bayliss 0.2 0 N/A   Casino Prince / Agnesar
3 7 TEPARIO Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0.4 0 N/A   Pierro / Demanding Miss
4 4 SHUFFLE UP Richard & Michael Freedman Jean Van Overmeire 0.6 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Rekindled Applause
5 5 SPOKESMAN Chris Waller James McDonald 0.7 0 N/A   Press Statement / Calaluna
6 8 WOLFE (JPN) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Brenton Avdulla 0.9 0 N/A   Novellist / Peace of World
7 1 DIAMONDS AND RUST Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Quayde Krogh 2.7 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Gabbidon
8 3 ROSINA KOJONUP Bjorn Baker Brandon Lerena 3.7 0 N/A   Shamus Award / Courgette

Class 1, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:07.06 Last 600m: 0:36.50 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 LAW PARTY Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 0 N/A   Press Statement / Transcendence
2 5 SARANDOS Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Brenton Avdulla 0.1 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Streama
3 2 GISABELLE Mark Newnham Ms Rachel King 0.2 0 N/A   Dundeel / Belle Giselle
4 3 KAMEA Lauri Parker James Innes Jnr 0.9 0 N/A   Sebring / Calming Influence
5 7 STARK Brad Widdup Jeff Penza 1.5 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Commanding Jewel
6 6 SPINPIX Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Hugh Bowman 1.7 0 N/A   Pierro / Born to Rock
1 ATTRACT Anthony Cummings Regan Bayliss 0 N/A Sebring / Total Attraction

Class 1, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:06.87 Last 600m: 0:35.44 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 MADAM CHARM (NZ) Ciaron Maher & David Eustace James McDonald 0 N/A   Charm Spirit / Zablonde
2 1 AHSO Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Brenton Avdulla 0.8 0 N/A   Sebring / Quench the Thirst
3 7 RODRICK’S SECRET Matthew Smith Ms Rachel King 2.6 0 N/A   Rubick / Sworn to Secrecy
4 3 AUSSIE LINDBERGH (NZ) Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 3.5 0 N/A   Proisir / Elusive Elle
5 6 PONTE PIETRA Richard Litt Glyn Schofield 6 0 N/A   Harbinger / Magistra
6 4 EXPAT (NZ) Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 6.8 0 N/A   Makfi / Utmost Caution
7 2 AUNTY Anthony Cummings Regan Bayliss 7.7 0 N/A   Uncle Mo / Delyara

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:55.40 Last 600m: 0:35.34 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 STRAY Anthony Cummings Regan Bayliss 0 N/A   Thunder Fantasy / Playa Del Carmen
2 8 ZALINI Kevin Moses Hugh Bowman 0.5 0 N/A   Nicconi / Contempt
3 3 MORIOKA Chris Waller Jason Collett 1.3 0 N/A   Maurice / Koonoomoo
4 4 QUEEN OF WIZARDRY Annabel Neasham James McDonald 1.5 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Miss Hufflepuff
5 2 LARKSPUR RUN James Cummings Kerrin McEvoy 2.5 0 N/A   Shamardal / Aspen
6 7 TELLURIDE James Cummings Ms Rachel King 2.6 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Calaverite
7 6 TALL BLONDE Richard & Michael Freedman Tommy Berry 2.9 0 N/A   Shalaa / Miss Sharapova
8 1 CADOODLE Bjorn Baker Brandon Lerena 10.5 0 N/A   Your Song / Cadazzle

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:54.92 Last 600m: 0:34.67 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 LAURELIN James Cummings Ms Rachel King 0 N/A   Lonhro / Yavanna
2 2 HOOVER LUCY Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 0.8 0 N/A   No Nay Never / Chelsea Hotel
3 7 WENET Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 2.3 0 N/A   American Pharoah / Whitula
4 5 SIZZLE CHIC Gary Portelli Ms Kathy O'Hara 8.4 0 N/A   Sizzling / Girls Rule
5 6 VICTIMS James Cummings Kerrin McEvoy 8.6 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Forensics
6 1 ENCHANTRA Matthew Smith Keagan Latham 11.7 0 N/A   Real Impact / Ready Magic
4 PICARONES James Cummings Jason Collett 0 N/A Shooting to Win / Anise

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:55.31 Last 600m: 0:35.18 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 GULF OF SAROS Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0 N/A   Snitzel / Flidais
2 1 ARNOLD Chris Waller Tommy Berry 1.3 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Rippled
3 4 JUMBO LEGEND Gary & John Moore Ms Alysha Collett 1.8 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Morinda
4 7 SAIKO Peter & Paul Snowden Brandon Griffiths 1.9 0 N/A   Maurice / Our Miss Bossy
5 5 RHYTHMBOAT Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 2 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Harbour Fun
6 8 THIS’LLBETHEONE John O'Shea James McDonald 2.9 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Axiomatic
7 6 ROGUE ALGORITHM Clarry Conners Jean Van Overmeire 8.3 0 N/A   Air Force Blue / Calaway Cruizer
2 ARTERO David Pfieffer Ms Alysha Collett 0 N/A Flying Artie / Ella Supero

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:54.95 Last 600m: 0:35.08 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 SHAQUERO Chris Waller James McDonald 0 N/A   Shalaa / Fimatino
2 3 COLOUR DE ROY Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 1.8 0 N/A   Capitalist / Kaitlin Cove
3 1 BIL COLYNS Gary Portelli Ms Kathy O'Hara 4.8 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Theatre Fan
4 6 PRESS FINALE Chris Waller Tommy Berry 5 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Kaaptive Empress
5 2 BRILLAR James Cummings Hugh Bowman 7.9 0 N/A   Exosphere / Glows
6 7 SAN PAULO Peter & Paul Snowden Robbie Dolan 12.6 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Vivid
7 4 DECISIVE STRIKE Anthony Cummings Regan Bayliss 13.8 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Sultry Feeling
5 IN THE CONGO Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0 N/A Snitzel / Via Africa

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:54.54 Last 600m: 0:34.67 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 JOURNALISM Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Brenton Avdulla 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Amanpour
2 3 GHOSTWRITER Annabel Neasham Brodie Loy 1.3 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Heavenly Sound
3 2 CORK HARBOUR Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 5.3 0 N/A   Snitzel / Maritimo
4 4 I AM GOOD AT THIS Matthew Dunn Sam Clipperton 5.7 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Jersey Lily
5 1 CHILE CHILE Gary Portelli Ms Kathy O'Hara 5.9 0 N/A   Sebring / Estancia Rios
6 5 INSURGENCE Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 6.6 0 N/A   Sebring / She's Got Gears
7 7 PEACEMAKER Chris Waller James McDonald 7.3 0 N/A   American Pharoah / Peaceful Sea
8 STARMAN Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 0 N/A Zoustar / You're Dreamin

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:53.77 Last 600m: 0:33.81 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 HIGHTAIL Peter & Paul Snowden Hugh Bowman 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / La Paris
2 1 ACADEMY Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 0.5 0 N/A   Shamus Award / Couredge
3 6 OFF SHAW (NZ) Bjorn Baker Ms Rachel King 1.8 0 N/A   Tobique / Darby Shaw
4 7 OUTBACK DIVA Richard & Michael Freedman Ms Robyn Freeman-Key 2.9 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Ready Diva
5 8 UNDOUBTED Jason Coyle Jason Collett 5.6 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Sky Cuddle
6 2 BRUTALITY Joseph Pride Brenton Avdulla 6.9 0 N/A   Shamus Award / Star Salute
7 5 NATIONAL GUARD (USA) Richard Litt Glyn Schofield 7.5 0 N/A   War Front / Coin Broker
8 4 KILLER INSTINCT John O'Shea Tommy Berry 9.5 0 N/A   Animal Kingdom / Sammy's Girl

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:54.48 Last 600m: 0:34.10 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 IRISH ANGEL Chris Waller Tommy Berry 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Radiant Angel
2 2 DIAMOND THUNDER Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 2.5 0 N/A   Dawn Approach / Kwinana
3 1 ACCELERATO Joseph Pride Brenton Avdulla 2.8 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Dance To My Tune
4 5 QUANTICO John O'Shea Hugh Bowman 4.9 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Hoss Amor
5 6 ROHERYN James Cummings Jason Collett 5 0 N/A   Lonhro / Mannington
6 3 DREAM MAIDEN Jason Coyle Ms Rachel King 5.1 0 N/A   Dream Ahead / Jungfrau
7 7 WAIHORA JEWEL Jason Coyle Ms Alysha Collett 6.6 0 N/A   Trusting / Ashlee's Jewel

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:54.46 Last 600m: 0:34.17 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 QUACKERJACK Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Quack It
2 5 VIRIDINE James Cummings Hugh Bowman 0.8 0 N/A   Poet's Voice / Patina
3 4 RABBIT CLAUSE Joseph Pride Ms Rachel King 1.8 0 N/A   Your Song / Kats Clause
4 7 YAMAZAKI David Pfieffer Tommy Berry 2.5 0 N/A   Real Saga / Wabeel
5 1 DERBARI Joseph Pride Brenton Avdulla 2.6 0 N/A   Dundeel / Swan River
2 ORDER AGAIN (NZ) Chris Waller James McDonald 0 N/A Iffraaj / Glass Half Full
6 WEEKEND AFFAIR Jason Coyle Jason Collett 0 N/A Trusting / Weekend in Paris

Three-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:54.89 Last 600m: 0:34.79 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 GIOVANNA RUN Chris Waller James McDonald 0 N/A   Press Statement / Giovanna Bella
2 7 TICKET TO RIDE Richard & Michael Freedman Tommy Berry 0.2 0 N/A   Vancouver / Abbey Road
3 3 HARMONIUM Richard & Michael Freedman Jean Van Overmeire 0.4 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Snippety Day
4 1 FIFTEEN ARIA Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 1.8 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / O'marilyn
5 5 TANGIER James Cummings Hugh Bowman 2.4 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Essaouira
6 6 THE EGYPTIAN QUEEN David Pfieffer Ms Alysha Collett 4.8 0 N/A   Charge Forward / Our Mikayla's Star
7 4 ROGUE ANGEL Peter Robl Ms Madeline Owen 12.4 0 N/A   Walking or Dancing / Rogue Agent

Three-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:54.81 Last 600m: 0:34.93 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 LADY OF LUXURY Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 0 N/A   Criterion / Miss Beauty World
2 6 MAREEBA Brad Widdup Hugh Bowman 0.8 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Cheetara
3 4 IN AWE OF ME David Pfieffer Ms Alysha Collett 1.2 0 N/A   Shooting to Win / Humble
4 7 UNSTOPPABELLE Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Regan Bayliss 1.4 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Darcibelle
5 2 CINDERELLA Richard & Michael Freedman Keagan Latham 2.9 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Admirelle
1 BIG ANGEL Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 0 N/A Zoustar / Locket
3 GOOD OMENS Chris Waller James McDonald 0 N/A So You Think / Emerge

Three-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:54.48 Last 600m: 0:34.64 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 SUPER EFFORT Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 0 N/A   Reward for Effort / She's Tempting
2 1 BULLET FORCE Peter & Paul Snowden Jason Collett 1.3 0 N/A   Nicconi / Bedizened
3 2 DAMAGED James Cummings Kerrin McEvoy 1.7 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Shatters
4 8 ZUDIN Chris Waller James McDonald 3.8 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Fenway
5 3 PHILIPSBURG (NZ) James Ponsonby Ms Winona Costin 3.9 0 N/A   Per Incanto / Saint Martins
6 6 SEA STITCH Gary Portelli Ms Alysha Collett 5.1 0 N/A   Sebring / All Sewn Up
7 5 SAPELLO Annabel Neasham Tommy Berry 5.7 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Savannah's Choice
8 4 RIVERSIDE THEATRE Annabel Neasham Brodie Loy 9 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Stareel

Three-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:53.81 Last 600m: 0:34.70 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 ROCKETING BY David Pfieffer Ms Rachel King 0 N/A   So You Think / Across the Moon
2 1 DEEP SPEED Tony & Calvin McEvoy Kerrin McEvoy 1.5 0 N/A   Deep Field / Fast 'n' Witty
3 3 RAOUL James Cummings Jason Collett 1.9 0 N/A   Kermadec / Rosa Raisa
4 2 HOT SPRING GOLD Chris Waller James McDonald 3.3 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Graphic
5 7 VITAL VERSE Annabel Neasham Brodie Loy 3.5 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Devil's Thumbprint
6 5 STRIKE MISSILE Brad Widdup Jeff Penza 4.6 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Berrichon
7 8 WHASIR Glen Thompson Hugh Bowman 7.2 0 N/A   Choisir / Solar Verde
8 6 VALLEY PRINCE Gary Portelli Ms Alysha Collett 9.9 0 N/A   Dissident / Vintage Valley

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:54.84 Last 600m: 0:34.64 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 APRIL RAIN Chris Waller James McDonald 0 N/A   Pierro / Faith Hill
2 4 ROUCHEL Peter & Paul Snowden Ms Rachel King 1.3 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Lovely Jubly
3 3 DOPPELPUNKT (NZ) John O'Shea Tommy Berry 2.1 0 N/A   Charm Spirit / Que Sera
4 2 AUSTRALIANO Jason Coyle Jason Collett 4.7 0 N/A   All American / Fuller Promise
5 5 VINTAGE MOOCHI Jason Coyle Ms Alysha Collett 4.8 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Vintage Drop