Racing NSW Logo


Warwick Farm: Australian Turf Club Thursday 02, January 2020

Meeting Type: Metro (Non-TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Fri 03-Jan-20 1:02AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 111
Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 9
Full Replay
Race 10
Full Replay
Race 11
Full Replay
Race 12
Full Replay
Race 13
Full Replay
Race 14
Full Replay
Race 15
Full Replay
Race 16
Full Replay

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:14.27 Last 600m: 0:34.86 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 DIO D’ORO Gary Portelli Brodie Loy 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Seeking Attention
2 1 DESTINY’S OWN Matthew Smith Nash Rawiller 1.5 0 N/A   Sepoy / Claystone
3 5 SHALMANESER Richard & Michael Freedman Jay Ford 2 0 N/A   Teofilo / Lady Nikolay
4 3 EYE WILL (NZ) Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 3.9 0 N/A   Tavistock / Miss Debonair
5 6 VALENTINO ROSSA Jason Coyle Kerrin McEvoy 5.3 0 N/A   Testa Rossa / Sassybella
6 4 GIN RUNNER Edward Cummings Glyn Schofield 5.8 0 N/A   Artie Schiller / Taraneem

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:14.49 Last 600m: 0:35.80 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 LOVE SHACK BABY David Pfieffer Nash Rawiller 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Shack
2 5 TORYJOY Chris Waller Ms Kathy O'Hara 0.4 0 N/A   Street Cry / Joy of Flight
3 1 CORNCRAKE (GB) Matthew Smith Jason Collett 1.2 0 N/A   Mastercraftsman / Harvest Queen
4 3 DRAGON’S SHADOW Karen Outtrim James Innes Jnr 1.9 0 N/A   Pendragon / Northbourne Avenue
5 2 DOMED John Thompson Ms Rachel King 2.4 0 N/A   Duke of Marmalade / Miss Chile

Maiden, Two-Years-Old and Three-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:12.33 Last 600m: 0:35.03 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 SPACEBOY Gary Portelli Nash Rawiller 0 N/A   Deep Field / Miatoko
2 7 WICHITA WARRIOR Bjorn Baker Brandon Lerena 12 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Panipique
3 2 FINNEY Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 13.8 0 N/A   Sebring / Stage Performer
4 3 GUARD Anthony Cummings Travis Wolfgram 14.5 0 N/A   Sepoy / Alert Princess
5 6 STARK Brad Widdup Christian Reith 15 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Commanding Jewel
6 4 OVERTHINK Steve Englebrecht Deanne Panya 15.4 0 N/A   So You Think / Holy Moly
1 AVION FURY Lauri Parker 0 N/A More Than Ready / Elan Grenadine

Maiden, Two-Years-Old and Three-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:15.34 Last 600m: 0:36.03 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 PORT DOUGLAS Bjorn Baker Brandon Lerena 0 N/A   Adelaide / Itsmycall
2 1 AVOUCH Ron Quinton Ms Cejay Graham 0.5 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Axiom
3 6 SISSECK (NZ) Joseph Pride Jay Ford 4.3 0 N/A   Ocean Park / Pingus
4 2 GET THE IDEA John Sargent Lee Magorrian 4.4 0 N/A   So You Think / Cavita
5 5 SCORCHING ZORRO Jason Coyle Jason Collett 6 0 N/A   Sizzling / Foxstar
6 4 REFUSER Daniel Robinson Shaun Guymer 10.6 0 N/A   Choisir / Antonicheva

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Fillies and Mares,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:14.44 Last 600m: 0:36.07 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 PARCHE Gary Portelli James McDonald 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Danoiserie
2 9 RAINY DAY Ron Quinton Christian Reith 3.3 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Miss Marielle
3 6 LOT’S WIFE Chris Waller Oisin Orr 4.3 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / No Looking Back
4 5 HIGH INTELLECT (NZ) Daniel Robinson Shaun Guymer 4.4 0 N/A   Reliable Man / Intelligentsia
5 3 DANCE TOO HARD Marc Conners Ms Rachel King 5.9 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Manju
6 2 BRILLIANT TAVI (NZ) Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 7.1 0 N/A   Tavistock / Brilliant Kiwi
7 1 BECOMING SCARLETT Keith Cowley James Innes Jnr 7.8 0 N/A   Illustrious Blue / Filly Elliot
8 4 FLYING FIRST Jean Dubois Travis Wolfgram 11.4 0 N/A   Uncle Mo / Fly Me
9 7 MISS REDCOAT Bjorn Baker Brandon Lerena 13.8 0 N/A   Sepoy / Perfect Eight

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:48.74 Last 600m: 0:34.45 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 FLEXIBLE James Cummings Kerrin McEvoy 0 N/A   Hallowed Crown / Dextrous
2 7 THERMOSPHERE James Cummings James McDonald 0.1 0 N/A   Exosphere / Glows
3 1 BLOSSOM STAR David Pfieffer Jason Collett 0.6 0 N/A   Foxwedge / My Blossom Lady
4 5 MEZZALUNA Gabrielle Englebrecht Jay Ford 0.7 0 N/A   Deep Field / Isibaeva
5 3 FAYERRA Anthony Cummings Christian Reith 0.9 0 N/A   Valentia / Alnwick
6 6 REBEL RAMA Marc Conners Ms Rachel King 1.7 0 N/A   Dissident / Mossarama
2 COSMIC MISS Mark de Montfort 0 N/A Exosphere / Ludka

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:48.05 Last 600m: 0:33.54 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 ILE FLOTTANTE Mark de Montfort Ms Jess Taylor 0 N/A   Denman / Meringue
2 2 BOURBON ROSE James Cummings Ms Rachel King 3.3 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Rose of Kentucky
3 1 BARGING TESS David Pfieffer Jay Ford 3.4 0 N/A   Testa Rossa / Barjas
4 5 LADYBEETLE John Thompson Kerrin McEvoy 3.6 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Eskimo Queen
5 4 LA SAGRA James Cummings James McDonald 5.8 0 N/A   Snitzel / Valdemoro
6 6 NO WAY TO KNOW Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Nash Rawiller 9.2 0 N/A   No Nay Never / Like a Song
7 THE EGYPTIAN QUEEN David Pfieffer Christian Reith 0 N/A Charge Forward / Our Mikayla's Star

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:48.17 Last 600m: 0:33.59 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 INTO THE FIRE Bjorn Baker Nash Rawiller 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Unearthly
2 6 SPOKESMAN Chris Waller James McDonald 0.1 0 N/A   Press Statement / Calaluna
3 4 PRIME STAR Richard & Michael Freedman Jason Collett 1.9 0 N/A   Starspangledbanner / Barinka
4 1 HIGHBALLER Joseph Pride Chad Lever 6.1 0 N/A   Teofilo / Miss Fi
5 5 QUIZZICAL DEEL John Sargent Lee Magorrian 7.9 0 N/A   Dundeel / Causeway Queen
3 LOCKHEED LIGHTNING Richard Litt Ms Kathy O'Hara 0 N/A Dissident / Prima Klaire

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:48.67 Last 600m: 0:34.46 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 CORDYCEPS MIRACLE Richard Litt Ms Kathy O'Hara 0 N/A   No Nay Never / Zagalia
2 2 EASY CAMPESE John Sargent James McDonald 0.2 0 N/A   Sidestep / Up And Over
3 4 GENERAL DUBAI Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 0.4 0 N/A   Pride of Dubai / Ocean Bridge
4 5 GORGEOUS JOY John Sargent Billy Owen 5.1 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Moreau
3 FORMENTERA Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Nash Rawiller 0 N/A I Am Invincible / Eimhis

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:48.07 Last 600m: 0:33.96 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 SANCTIONED David Pfieffer Nash Rawiller 0 N/A   Teofilo / Aforethought
2 3 HIBISCUS LADY Ron Quinton Ms Cejay Graham 0.2 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Mondeuse
3 2 COSIMO Lauri Parker Jay Ford 1.5 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Tuscan Haze
4 5 INNISBROOK Joseph Pride Ms Rachel King 2.3 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Redhandedjill
5 6 PICARO Gary Portelli Brodie Loy 3.6 0 N/A   Pierro / Sookie
6 8 TEREKA Joseph Pride Kerrin McEvoy 5 0 N/A   Pierro / Trail of Secrets
7 4 HIGH LOW BET Chris Waller Oisin Orr 5.3 0 N/A   High Chaparral / We Betcha
8 9 TRAVANCORE (NZ) Clare Cunningham Jason Collett 5.5 0 N/A   Savabeel / Stella Livia
9 1 CONFIDENT LAD Jason Coyle Ms Jess Taylor 7.3 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Ready to Impress

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:47.21 Last 600m: 0:33.37 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 GOLDFINCH Steve Englebrecht Deanne Panya 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Blevola Miss
2 6 CRADLE MOUNTAIN Clare Cunningham Jason Collett 4.8 0 N/A   West Quest / From Japan
3 1 ACCELERATO Joseph Pride Chad Lever 6.1 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Dance To My Tune
4 9 RUBY TUESDAY Gary Portelli Ms Rachel King 7.4 0 N/A   Deep Field / Dance To My Tune
5 8 HAVIN’ FUN John Sargent Nash Rawiller 7.7 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Our Quivira
6 2 ADONIS VICTORIOUS Jason Coyle Kerrin McEvoy 7.9 0 N/A   So You Think / Healing Kiss
7 5 CITIZEN’S ARREST Jason Coyle Jay Ford 8.3 0 N/A   Time Thief / Siraiki
8 3 BETTY BLOOMS (NZ) Ron Quinton Christian Reith 9 0 N/A   O'Reilly / Zambezi
9 4 CANYONERO Richard Litt Ms Kathy O'Hara 12.8 0 N/A   Pierro / Rosnaree

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:47.43 Last 600m: 0:33.90 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 TIME TO REIGN Gary Portelli Jason Collett 0 N/A   Time for War / Courgette
2 3 MONSIEUR SISU Paul Cave Ms Kathy O'Hara 9.5 0 N/A   Elvstroem / Lady in Paris
3 7 TEXAS FOREVER David Pfieffer Nash Rawiller 9.7 0 N/A   Deep Field / Final Agreement
4 6 SIR BACCHUS Joseph Pride Ms Rachel King 9.9 0 N/A   Sebring / Bacchanal Woman
5 4 PAULO PACE Joseph Pride Jay Ford 12.3 0 N/A   Epaulette / Rocella
6 1 CRYSTAL FALLS John Sargent Billy Owen 12.5 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Niagara Falls
7 2 EASTENDER Chris Waller Oisin Orr 12.7 0 N/A   Tickets / Cougar Alley
8 9 HE’S A GIVEN Clarry Conners Ms Kacie Adams 12.9 0 N/A   Any Given Saturday / She's Red Hot
9 5 SALSONIC Jason Coyle Yusuke Ichikawa 14.6 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Salsify

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:48.31 Last 600m: 0:33.72 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 TWICE AS SPECIAL Jason Coyle Kerrin McEvoy 0 N/A   Testa Rossa / Miss Falsterbo
2 4 JOLIETTE (NZ) Chris Waller Oisin Orr 0.4 0 N/A   Charm Spirit / Burlesque
3 9 HISTORY James Cummings Glyn Schofield 0.6 0 N/A   Sidestep / Hosannah
4 2 DO NOT DISTURB Bjorn Baker Brandon Lerena 0.9 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Breakfast in Bed
5 5 MAIA NEBULA James Cummings Ms Rachel King 1.6 0 N/A   Bernardini / Pleiades
6 6 ROYAL ETIQUETTE Brad Widdup Christian Reith 2.6 0 N/A   Deep Field / Curtsey
7 1 AUNTY Anthony Cummings Travis Wolfgram 2.9 0 N/A   Uncle Mo / Delyara
8 3 EM CEE GEE Marc Conners Tom Sherry 3.8 0 N/A   Arena / Misty Dawn
9 7 SHEZUNREAL Peter D Green Ms Cejay Graham 7.3 0 N/A   Shamus Award / Goanna

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:47.30 Last 600m: 0:33.50 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 PLAQUETTE James Cummings Ms Rachel King 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Medaglia
2 9 DIDDLES Clarry Conners Koby Jennings 0.1 0 N/A   Snitzel / Mimi Lebrock
3 10 ELIANA STAR (NZ) Robert & Luke Price Ms Madison Waters 0.6 0 N/A   Darci Brahma / Shuswap
4 8 WITH CERTAINTY Richard Litt Ms Kathy O'Hara 1.8 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Backatem
5 4 MEDIC Clare Cunningham Jason Collett 2.2 0 N/A   Snitzel / Response
6 2 CAUDAN James Cummings Kerrin McEvoy 2.8 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Waterfront
7 5 NANAKOROBI YAOKI Chris Waller Yusuke Ichikawa 3.4 0 N/A   Shooting to Win / Miss Doubtfire
8 1 APRIL STORM David Pfieffer Christian Reith 4 0 N/A   Choisir / Gooniwiggal
9 3 FLATOUT ELLE Peter D Green Ms Cejay Graham 5.5 0 N/A   Shamus Award / Intergalactic
7 SHINING EAGLE John Sargent Nash Rawiller 0 N/A Verrazano / Dashing Eagle

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:48.87 Last 600m: 0:34.43 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Aussie Mythology)
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 GRINDELWALD Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Nash Rawiller 0 N/A   Choisir / Flaming Magic
2 2 BUTCH’N’BUGS Peter D Green Ms Cejay Graham 0.2 0 N/A   Sidestep / Phar Too Fast
3 4 MORE JOIE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Lee Magorrian 1.5 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Ma Joie
4 7 REBEL BRO Matthew Smith Ms Kathy O'Hara 2.5 0 N/A   Krupt / Marju Rani
5 5 POSEIDON’S PRIDE (NZ) Lauri Parker Jay Ford 4.7 0 N/A   Proisir / Centapin
6 6 POWER AND RHYTHM (NZ) Joseph Pride Chad Lever 4.9 0 N/A   Zacinto / I've Got Rhythm
SB 1 AUSSIE MYTHOLOGY Joseph Pride Jason Collett 0 N/A   Wandjina / Mitzi
9 ZABCAN Robert & Luke Price Ms Madison Waters 0 N/A Zabexpress / Pettican
8 TONGARIRO James Cummings Ms Rachel King 0 N/A Animal Kingdom / Pele

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:47.43 Last 600m: 0:33.45 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 FREEFICA Jason Coyle Jason Collett 0 N/A   Benfica / Deep Freeze
2 5 PRINCESS SIRI Joseph Pride Ms Rachel King 1.5 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Maha Chakri
3 4 NODEEL Gregory Hickman Ms Nyssa Burrells 5.3 0 N/A   Dundeel / Basamaat
4 1 CARTE BLANCHE Brad Widdup Christian Reith 5.5 0 N/A   Casino Prince / Not a Token Woman
5 6 TWEED Jason Attard & Lucy Keegan-Attard Ms Kathy O'Hara 6.3 0 N/A   Helmet / Leccino
6 2 ENCUMBRANCE Bjorn Baker Brandon Lerena 7.7 0 N/A   Unencumbered / Los Feliz
7 3 MOINDA Jason Attard & Lucy Keegan-Attard Jay Ford 9.5 0 N/A   Uncle Mo / Babinda