Racing NSW Logo


Royal Randwick: Australian Turf Club Thursday 23, January 2020

Meeting Type: Metro (Non-TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Fri 24-Jan-20 7:48PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 127
Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 9
Full Replay
Race 10
Full Replay
Race 11
Full Replay
Race 12
Full Replay
Race 13
Full Replay
Race 14
Full Replay
Race 15
Full Replay
Race 16
Full Replay
Race 17
Full Replay
Race 18
Full Replay


Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:54.29 Last 600m: 0:35.50 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 DREAMFORCE The Championships Contender John Thompson Nash Rawiller 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Eskimo Queen
2 11 STANDOUT The Championships Contender Gerald Ryan Jay Ford 0.1 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Bahia
3 12 VEGADAZE The Championships Contender Anthony Cummings Tim Clark 0.2 0 N/A   Lope de Vega / Rainy Daze
4 5 GREYSFUL GLAMOUR The Championships Contender Mark Newnham Ms Rachel King 0.6 0 N/A   Stratum / Rippled
5 6 KOLDING (NZ) The Championships Contender Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 1.6 0 N/A   Ocean Park / Magic Star
6 7 LIBERTINI The Championships Contender Anthony Cummings Tommy Berry 1.7 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Aloha
7 9 NOIRE The Championships Contender Chris Waller Jason Collett 4 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Valadon
8 1 COME PLAY WITH ME The Championships Contender Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 4.1 0 N/A   Blackfriars / Russian Playmate
9 2 DANZDANZDANCE The Championships Contender Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 4.4 0 N/A   Mastercraftsman / Night Danza
10 10 VERRY ELLEEGANT (NZ) The Championships Contender Chris Waller James McDonald 4.7 0 N/A   Zed / Opulence
4 FUNSTAR The Championships Contender Chris Waller 0 N/A Adelaide / Starspangled
8 NATURE STRIP The Championships Contender Chris Waller 0 N/A Nicconi / Strikeline


Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:54.54 Last 600m: 0:35.60 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 SWEET DEAL The Championships Contender John Thompson Tom Marquand 0 N/A   Casino Prince / Dorothy Evelyn
2 6 PRINCE FAWAZ The Championships Contender Anthony Cummings Nash Rawiller 0.2 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Lady Paget
3 4 LANCIATO (NZ) Mark Newnham Ms Rachel King 2 0 N/A   Per Incanto / Surreptitious
4 2 HAPPY CLAPPER The Championships Contender Patrick Webster Tommy Berry 2.1 0 N/A   Teofilo / Busking
5 3 KINGS WILL DREAM (IRE) The Championships Contender Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 2.5 0 N/A   Casamento / Road Harbour
6 1 FIESTA The Championships Contender Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 3.2 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Now Now
7 11 FUNSTAR The Championships Contender Chris Waller James McDonald 3.6 0 N/A   Adelaide / Starspangled
8 8 SWEET SCANDAL The Championships Contender Chris Waller Jason Collett 3.7 0 N/A   Sepoy / Bacchanal Woman
9 10 YOUNGSTAR The Championships Contender Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 4.4 0 N/A   High Chaparral / Starspangled
5 NIGHT’S WATCH (NZ) The Championships Contender Chris Waller Oisin Orr 0 N/A Redwood / Glory Run
9 YES YES YES Chris Waller 0 N/A Rubick / Sin Sin Sin

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:14.75 Last 600m: 0:35.10 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 ULUSABA Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Mabsam
2 9 DESTINY’S OWN Matthew Smith Jason Collett 0.4 0 N/A   Sepoy / Claystone
3 10 FIERCE IMPACT (JPN) The Championships Contender Matthew Smith Nash Rawiller 0.9 0 N/A   Deep Impact / Keiai Gerbera
4 1 ACADEMY Mark Newnham Robbie Dolan 1 0 N/A   Shamus Award / Couredge
5 12 THINK STRAIGHT Anthony Cummings Tommy Berry 5.3 0 N/A   So You Think / A Fairy's Kiss
6 3 DARK PEARL (IRE) The Championships Contender Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 5.4 0 N/A   Born To Sea / Luanas Pearl
7 11 RUSTY HAWK The Championships Contender Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 5.9 11 N/A   Animal Kingdom / Mollyhawk
8 7 ALAKAHAN (IRE) Richard & Michael Freedman Brenton Avdulla 11.6 0 N/A   Motivator / Aliyama
5 MRS MADRID The Championships Contender Anthony Cummings Jean Van Overmeire 0 N/A Fastnet Rock / Lady of Spain
2 ATTORNEY (FR) The Championships Contender Matthew Smith 0 N/A Makfi / Tia Kia
4 LOVES TO ROCK (NZ) The Championships Contender Anthony Cummings Tommy Berry 0 N/A Road to Rock / Lovetheoneyourwith
8 BATTLE GUARDIAN Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0 N/A Fighting Sun / Devils Arcade

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,
Race not resulted.


Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:04.19 Last 600m: 0:34.19 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 BLACK MAGNUM Mark Newnham Robbie Dolan 0 N/A   Magnus / Titania Star
2 5 GRAND PIANO Richard & Michael Freedman Sam Clipperton 0.2 0 N/A   Lord Kanaloa / African Piano
3 4 ESTI FENY (HUN) The Championships Contender Matthew Smith Kerrin McEvoy 3.5 0 N/A   Pigeon Catcher / Ejtihaad
4 7 LIVE AND FREE (NZ) John O'Shea Tom Marquand 3.9 0 N/A   Savabeel / Patrimonium
5 8 NUDGE The Championships Contender Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 5 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Julinsky Princess
6 1 AGASSI The Championships Contender Anthony Cummings Nash Rawiller 5.4 0 N/A   Pierro / Halle Rocks
9 RELOADED The Championships Contender Chris Waller 0 N/A Snitzel / Hollow Bullet
10 STANDOUT The Championships Contender Gerald Ryan 0 N/A Exceed And Excel / Bahia
6 KUBRICK The Championships Contender Chris Waller 0 N/A Shooting to Win / Alcatraz
3 CUBA The Championships Contender John Thompson 0 N/A All Too Hard / Tabasco Kitten

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:02.55 Last 600m: 0:35.60 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 CORUSCATE James Cummings Hugh Bowman 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Dazzler
2 7 NUCLEAR SUMMIT The Championships Contender Gary Moore Glyn Schofield 0.1 0 N/A   Spirit of Boom / Limealicious
3 9 SUBPOENAED (NZ) The Championships Contender Chris Waller James McDonald 0.5 0 N/A   Rip Van Winkle / Notice Received
4 3 HAVIN’ FUN The Championships Contender John Sargent Brenton Avdulla 1.7 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Our Quivira
5 8 SANGRIA The Championships Contender Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 2.4 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Quench the Thirst
6 5 LEWIS The Championships Contender Chris Waller Nash Rawiller 4.7 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Sunday Joy
7 6 MISTRESS MOUSE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Quayde Krogh 6.3 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Quack It
8 4 KINGS OF LEON Matthew Smith Tom Marquand 12 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Sexyaz
10 VEGADAZE The Championships Contender Anthony Cummings Tim Clark 0 N/A Lope de Vega / Rainy Daze
2 EXECUTIVE CHAIRMAN (IRE) Richard & Michael Freedman 0 N/A Galileo / A Z Warrior

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:03.66 Last 600m: 0:34.20 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 INTREPIDACIOUS John O'Shea Ms Rachel King 0 N/A   Shooting to Win / Courageous Kitty
2 9 STRASBOURG The Championships Contender Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 1.8 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Danish Spy
3 1 CONFIDANT The Championships Contender David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Tom Marquand 3.6 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Norzita
4 7 ROYAL CELEBRATION The Championships Contender Ron Quinton Christian Reith 3.7 0 N/A   Excelebration / Crimson Code
5 2 CRYSTAL FALLS John Sargent Brenton Avdulla 5.1 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Niagara Falls
6 5 PANCHO The Championships Contender Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 6.8 0 N/A   Dissident / Novel Dancer
7 6 RADIPOLE (IRE) Matthew Smith Jay Ford 11 0 N/A   Rock of Gibraltar / Just Little
8 4 KENTUCKY WILDCAT The Championships Contender Anthony Cummings Jean Van Overmeire 11.3 0 N/A   All American / She's a Wildcat
8 SHARED AMBITION (IRE) The Championships Contender Chris Waller 0 N/A Born To Sea / Almansa

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:04.49 Last 600m: 0:35.40 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 ENCOUNTABULL The Championships Contender John Sargent James McDonald 0 N/A   Bull Point / Countess Delago
2 1 CENTIMENTAL The Championships Contender Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 0.5 0 N/A   Snitzel / Serena Miss
3 4 GORGEOUS JOY John Sargent Tim Clark 3.5 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Moreau
4 5 GUARD The Championships Contender Anthony Cummings Jean Van Overmeire 3.6 0 N/A   Sepoy / Alert Princess
3 FAYERRA The Championships Contender Anthony Cummings 0 N/A Valentia / Alnwick

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:03.41 Last 600m: 0:35.60 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 YOU RANG Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0 N/A   Sebring / Ruud Awakening
2 3 MARIANA DANCER Matthew Smith Jay Ford 4.3 0 N/A   Zoffany / Mariana Sunset
3 1 CTHONIA (NZ) John O'Shea Tom Marquand 5.1 0 N/A   Sacred Falls / Fancy Dress
4 2 MADAM SECRETARY John O'Shea Billy Owen 5.5 0 N/A   Snitzel / Senator Beck
5 4 NEWSHOUND Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Quayde Krogh 9.8 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Annonay
5 STRANGE CHARM The Championships Contender Anthony Cummings Tommy Berry 0 N/A Casino Prince / Agnesar

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:03.60 Last 600m: 0:35.80 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 ABSOLUTE PUZZLE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Nash Rawiller 0 N/A   Rubick / Without Exception
2 3 OUR GIRL SNITI The Championships Contender Ron Quinton Christian Reith 1.5 0 N/A   Snitzel / Chintz
3 6 THE WICK Mark Newnham Tom Sherry 1.6 0 N/A   Star Witness / Gypsy Frolic
4 4 RUNNING FOUR BUB John O'Shea Tom Marquand 2.1 0 N/A   Rubick / Rock And Roll
5 5 SOPHOMORE John O'Shea Billy Owen 3.7 0 N/A   So You Think / Shania Dane
6 2 FINAL SHOWDOWN Clare Cunningham Jason Collett 4.4 0 N/A   Stratum / Fields of Freedom

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:04.34 Last 600m: 0:35.60 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 GAELIC The Championships Contender Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tommy Berry 0 N/A   Trusting / Irish Darling
2 4 DUTY John O'Shea James McDonald 0.2 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Risk Aversion
3 1 ABIDING Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Sam Clipperton 0.3 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Gold Letter
4 2 CLOUD FACTORY John O'Shea Tom Marquand 0.7 0 N/A   Snitzel / Tremezzo
5 8 SEVENTH SEAL (NZ) Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 1.3 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Episode
6 3 DEEP ENCOUNTER (JPN) Richard & Michael Freedman Brenton Avdulla 1.8 0 N/A   Deep Impact / Elusive Sparkle
7 7 GOOD STOCK (NZ) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 2.7 0 N/A   Tavistock / Big Voices
9 WAY BACK WHEN The Championships Contender Chris Waller Nash Rawiller 0 N/A Redoute's Choice / Once Were Wild
5 ENTENTE The Championships Contender Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0 N/A Dundeel / Nextess

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:44.45 Last 600m: 0:34.40 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 POWER OF ATTORNEY Peter Robl Ms Cejay Graham 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Rock Hit
2 8 REDZEL The Championships Contender Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 0.2 0 N/A   Snitzel / Millrich
3 3 EMERALDS The Championships Contender John Sargent Nash Rawiller 0.4 0 N/A   Sebring / Doulmera
4 5 PHOENIX RIVER Anthony Cummings Tommy Berry 1.1 0 N/A   So You Think / River Serenade
5 10 WIMLAH Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 1.5 0 N/A   Sebring / Caiguna
6 4 I AM EXCITED The Championships Contender David Pfieffer Hugh Bowman 1.6 0 N/A   Snitzel / Lady Beckworth
7 2 BRANDENBURG (NZ) The Championships Contender John Sargent James McDonald 2.6 0 N/A   Burgundy / Wansesingyee
8 6 POHUTUKAWA The Championships Contender James Cummings Joshua Parr 2.8 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Lumina
9 9 STICK ’EM UP The Championships Contender John Sargent Lee Magorrian 4 0 N/A   Dundeel / Shoot Fer Love
1 ASPECT RATIO The Championships Contender John Sargent Jay Ford 0 N/A Declaration Of War / Poste Restante

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:43.56 Last 600m: 0:33.60 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 KAAKIT AKIT The Championships Contender Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Nash Rawiller 0 N/A   Artie Schiller / Above Perfection
2 2 BASTAKI The Championships Contender James Cummings Joshua Parr 0.8 0 N/A   Snitzel / Racing Nadine
3 7 ORPHEUM The Championships Contender Ron Quinton Hugh Bowman 5.1 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Tender
4 4 KIANI The Championships Contender Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Tommy Berry 6.7 0 N/A   Headwater / Brilliant Snitzel
5 6 NO WAY TO KNOW Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Quayde Krogh 7.1 0 N/A   No Nay Never / Like a Song
6 1 BARGING TESS David Pfieffer Jay Ford 10.7 0 N/A   Testa Rossa / Barjas
5 LALA LALA (NZ) The Championships Contender Anthony Cummings Jean Van Overmeire 0 N/A Your Song / Cry for Terre

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:44.31 Last 600m: 0:34.40 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 SAHRA Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Desert End
2 2 DEEP CREEK Ron Quinton Sam Clipperton 1.3 0 N/A   Deep Field / Flawless Gem
3 6 VAPORETTO Richard & Michael Freedman Brenton Avdulla 1.5 0 N/A   Ferlax / Gondola Girl
4 3 DUNDEEL STAR Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Quayde Krogh 4.2 0 N/A   Dundeel / Defender
5 1 BIFROST Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Hugh Bowman 4.4 0 N/A   Rubick / Sky Risks
6 5 THE RISE Jason Attard & Lucy Keegan-Attard Jay Ford 28.6 0 N/A   Dissident / Future Saint

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:44.33 Last 600m: 0:34.40 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 AFTERMATH Peter & Paul Snowden Hugh Bowman 0 N/A   Spirit of Boom / Elusive Gift
2 5 SHIMBASHI Peter Robl Keagan Latham 0.1 0 N/A   Better Than Ready / La Mamma Rosa
3 10 GORSHIN The Championships Contender Anthony Cummings Christian Reith 1.1 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Cryptic Miss
4 7 UNDERSTATEMENT The Championships Contender Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Quayde Krogh 1.2 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Pear Tart
5 6 TITAN OF INDUSTRY Peter & Paul Snowden Tim Clark 1.3 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Keltara
6 3 FALCON Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 1.8 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Touched in Flight
7 9 VUCETICH The Championships Contender James Cummings Joshua Parr 2.1 0 N/A   Lonhro / Forensics
8 8 URBAN WARRIOR Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 2.6 0 N/A   Snitzel / Urban Groove
9 4 NOT ANOTHER REIBY John Sargent Lee Magorrian 90.4 0 N/A   Denman / Reiby Regina
2 BALENO Ron Quinton 0 N/A Pride of Dubai / La Dolce Diva

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:44.54 Last 600m: 0:34.50 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 ON THE LEAD The Championships Contender Richard & Michael Freedman Brenton Avdulla 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Marechal
2 6 OREGON Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 0.8 0 N/A   Zoustar / Canyonville
3 9 YARDSTICK Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Nash Rawiller 1.8 0 N/A   Criterion / Exceleine
4 2 GRAVINA The Championships Contender James Cummings Hugh Bowman 2.9 0 N/A   Sebring / Metastasio
5 1 DOM TYCOON Peter Robl Ms Cejay Graham 3.2 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Hautvillers
6 3 GUNNERSIDE Peter & Paul Snowden Tim Clark 4.6 0 N/A   Choisir / Passagemaker
7 8 SPORTSMAN Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 5.1 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Looking for Love
8 7 SINDAGAR John Sargent Lee Magorrian 7 0 N/A   Makfi / Sindariya
9 4 KLOPP David Pfieffer Jason Collett 9.4 0 N/A   So You Think / Euro Chic

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:43.26 Last 600m: 0:33.60 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 ENAMOUR (NZ) John O'Shea Tom Marquand 0 N/A   Charm Spirit / Roadtoplatinum
2 4 EMPRESS BEA Ron Quinton Sam Clipperton 0.1 0 N/A   Deep Field / King's Ballet
3 6 EYE SEE THINGS John Thompson Ms Rachel King 3.6 0 N/A   Star Witness / Dollhouse
4 10 SMART SUCCESS The Championships Contender Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Quayde Krogh 4.6 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Essence of Success
5 2 BOTTOMS UP BABE John Thompson Keagan Latham 5 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Rock Bottom
6 9 SHOUT THE BAR The Championships Contender Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 5.1 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Drinks All Round
7 7 FOXBOROUGH John Sargent Jay Ford 6.7 0 N/A   Dissident / Sense of Pride
8 8 FRANKLY SAVVY (NZ) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Nash Rawiller 7 0 N/A   Savabeel / Frankly
9 1 ALCHERMES Ron Quinton Christian Reith 8.1 0 N/A   Excelebration / Zuccotto
10 3 BRIGHTSIDEOFLIFE Ron Quinton Ms Cejay Graham 11.6 0 N/A   Sebring / Brockman's Lass

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:43.26 Last 600m: 0:33.40 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 HEART BREAKER The Championships Contender Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Belle Couture
2 4 HAVEN The Championships Contender Richard & Michael Freedman Sam Clipperton 4.8 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Gamba
3 8 WELL KNOWN (NZ) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Quayde Krogh 5.8 0 N/A   Deep Field / Disclosure
4 1 AUSTRALIANO Peter & Paul Snowden Ms Cejay Graham 6.9 0 N/A   All American / Fuller Promise
5 2 BATTENBURG (NZ) John Thompson Nash Rawiller 8.8 0 N/A   Reliable Man / Oh So Royal
6 3 CHESTNUT SCAFFA Patrick Webster Brandon Griffiths 9.1 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Soda No Ice
7 6 QUEEN OCTAVIA John Sargent Lee Magorrian 15.9 0 N/A   Benfica / Star Fontaine
7 SAILING ALONG Matthew Smith 0 N/A Pierro / Moonlight Bay