Racing NSW Logo


Port Macquarie: Port Macquarie Race Club Friday 24, January 2020

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Fri 14-Feb-20 10:07AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 120
Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 9
Full Replay
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:30.70 Last 600m: 0:35.59 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 LUCKY FOR SOME John Sprague Ben Looker 5 59 N/A $10 All American / Anorder
2 3 IZZAT Nathan Doyle Koby Jennings 1.74 1 59 N/A $26 Sepoy / Voltdanze
3 6 HITMAN BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Craig Ruttley Matthew McGuren 3.21 8 57.5 N/A $15 May'haab / Coast City
4 14 SWEET JAMAICA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Grant Buckley 3.74 2 55.5 N/A $51 Epaulette / Jamaican Dancer
5 10 BRAZENBROOK Rebecca Dunn Ms Louise Day (a0/51kg) 4.53 11 57 N/A $41 Hinchinbrook / Ovillers
6 8 SELF REGARD BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Neil Godbolt Darryl McLellan 4.79 10 57.5 N/A $20 Dissident / Indelible
7 9 WANDZEL BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Jenny Graham Robert Thompson 5.21 13 57.5 N/A $1.75F Wandjina / Bizxaar Delila
8 12 SUNSET RUBY Cathleen Rode Serg Lisnyy 5.51 9 57 N/A $71 Dreamscape / Empire Express
9 2 DR MAYHEM Vince Jones Jeff Kehoe 5.79 4 59 N/A $51 May'haab / Romany Lady
10 13 ENCOSTAR GLORY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Luke Rolls 6.37 7 55.5 N/A $10 Olympic Glory / Encostar
11 7 MAJOR HEIST BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 6.81 6 57.5 N/A $11 Albrecht / Our Seventh Heaven
12 1 BRU NA BOYNE Lisa Sheppard Ms Winona Costin 7.22 14 59 N/A $151 Arlington / Outlook to Success
13 5 SWORDSMAN Paul Perry Brooke Stower 8.25 3 59 N/A $31 Good Journey / Tapenade
14 11 SCHENGEN Jeff Englebrecht Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a1.5/52kg) 8.6 12 57
(cd 55.5)
N/A $12 Eurozone / Qahira
17e LEYDI BLAHNIKS Grant Marshall 0 N/A Fiorente / Blahniks
18e SUNDAY SPECIAL Annette Lee Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/52kg) 0 N/A Big Brown / Suspended Time
15e LISTEN MATE Terry Evans Luke Cumberland 0 N/A Spirit of Boom / Senji Star
16e CAIRO HEAT BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Terry Evans 0 N/A Sizzling / Walklikeanegyptian
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:05.32 Last 600m: 0:35.79 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 16e FRIENDLY Grant Prosser Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/52kg) 5 55.5 N/A $13 Strategic Maneuver / Navarino Gold
2 4 EXOTIC PEARL BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Tracey Bartley Grant Buckley 2.01 13 57 N/A $4.20EF Shamus Award / Explicit Vixen
3 18e ALL A LADY Mick Dwyer Ms Belinda Hodder 3.24 9 54 N/A $11 Albrecht / Lady Astor
4 2 DAWN THUNDER Peter Evans Raymond Spokes 3.35 10 59 N/A $9 Hidden Dragon / Gothic Storm
5 10 ALWAYS HOT BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Marc Quinn Luke Rolls 3.51 1 56 N/A $4.20EF Sizzling / Continuously
6 13 JUST COSMOS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Warren Gavenlock Darryl McLellan 3.7 7 54.5 N/A $5.50 Dissident / Ming Zhi Cosmos
7 1 ANAMAGIC Neil Godbolt Qin Yong (a2/49kg) 5 14 60
(cd 58)
N/A $10 Anacheeva / Rocktruder
8 11 DELAVIGNE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Ms Louise Day (a0/51kg) 6.67 11 56 N/A $21 Hallowed Crown / La Parisienne
9 5 BEAT MY DRAGON Brett Bellamy Brooke Stower 9.33 6 56.5 N/A $61 Drumbeats / Find Me a Dragon
10 8 I’M WITH FLEX (NZ) Tas Morton Ben Looker 10.28 12 56.5 N/A $16 Shamexpress / Near Time
11 6 BRAZEN DYNAMO Tony V Green Ms Rachael Murray 10.79 4 56.5 N/A $41 Brazen Beau / Lady Dynamo
12 17e SUPREME ADDITION Brett Bellamy Jon Grisedale 11.46 2 55 N/A $151 Supreme Class / Official
13 3 SABEAUX Jeff Englebrecht Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a1.5/52kg) 16.4 3 58
(cd 56.5)
N/A $61 Animal Kingdom / Hannah Jane
14 14 PRINCESS POSITANO BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Daniel & Rocky Simonetta Paul Payne 23 8 54 N/A $201 Sepoy / Wickedness
12 SHE’S SMART BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Luke Hilton Matthew McGuren 0 N/A Smart Missile / Snippety Day
9 PURE FAITH Brett Cavanough Andrew Gibbons 0 N/A Pierro / Faith Hill
15e GREAT EXCITEMENT Damien Lane 0 N/A Bon Hoffa / Messy Times
7 COTTON CAPER BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Angela Davies Ashley Morgan 0 N/A Mossman / Cupro
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:05.19 Last 600m: 0:35.59 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 JUST A HORSE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Terry Croft Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/52kg) 12 57 N/A $21 Albrecht / Mam'selle Harada
2 3 PRIDE OF ADELAIDE The Championships Contender Nathan Doyle Koby Jennings 0.84 9 58.5 N/A $1.35F Adelaide / Miss Montire
3 16e BALBOA Grant Prosser Matthew Paget 3.96 4 55 N/A $31 Duporth / Kapcat
4 2 SEBAGO Jenny Graham Ben Looker 4.08 13 59 N/A $9.50 Pluck / Italics
5 9 EPAULETTE PRINCE Glen Milligan Ms Belinda Hodder 6.47 7 55 N/A $31 Epaulette / Dance Class
6 14 WHAT A CRACKER Allan Kehoe Ms Winona Costin 7.33 10 55 N/A $12 Smart Missile / Thisideup
7 15e SECRET LAGO Annette Lee Brooke Stower 7.38 14 55 N/A $101 Encosta de Lago / Secret Relations
8 4 MONEY TRAVELS Warren Gavenlock Chris O'Brien 8.79 11 58 N/A $21 Snippetson / Final Star
9 13 THORAPEST Brett Bellamy Raymond Spokes 10.14 2 55 N/A $101 Frisco View / Roccabianca
10 17e MR PERFECTION George Woodward Darryl McLellan 10.31 5 55 N/A $51 Love Conquers All / Octazure
11 1 NOT OUT (NZ) Allan Kehoe Jeff Kehoe 11.58 8 59 N/A $13 Keeper / Vandenne
12 12 STELLA DEL ROCK Brett Bellamy Jon Grisedale 11.78 3 55 N/A $151 Bernardini / Joplin
13 7 BOYS IN BLUE Gloria Parker Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 15.16 1 57
(cd 55)
N/A $151 Gasket / Beautiful Bess
14 5 APACHE COVE Reginald Wilkes Ms Georgina McDonnell (a3/52kg) 16.73 6 57.5
(cd 54.5)
N/A $61 Dark Cove / Capacious
18e AUSBRED TRUMP Julie Lynch 0 N/A All American / Egerszegi
6 STONECOLD FLEX BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Tas Morton 0 N/A Carlton House / Ilringya
10 MAGNAKALI Alan Hayden 0 N/A Magnus / Queen's Own
11 NEW YORK NICK BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Paul Perry 0 N/A Nicconi / Just Cooking
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:10.95 Last 600m: 0:35.63 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 CAFE ROYAL BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Nathan Doyle Koby Jennings 13 56 57 $1.85F Snitzel / Your Life Style
2 6 FULL OF SPIRIT Neil Godbolt Darryl McLellan 1.08 5 54.5 50 $16 Spirit of Boom / My Girl
3 1 REVEAL THE MAGIC BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme David Atkins Andrew Gibbons 4.74 6 60.5 62 $4.20 Magic Albert / Theophany
4 3 FIREFLY POPPY Jenny Graham Ben Looker 6.31 10 56.5 55 $10 Ustinov / Hello Hello
5 8 DELIGHT Matthew McCudden Luke Rolls 8.16 8 54
(cd 55)
49 $12 All American / Diamond Delight
6 14 MOMENT OF HOPE Kelly Barber Jeff Kehoe 9.69 12 54 42 $81 Magic Albert / Elegant Jewel
7 10 VALLEY’S SISTER Bob Milligan Ms Belinda Hodder 10.08 14 54 47 $26 Benfica / Another
8 2 DARK SECRET (NZ) Jonathan Smith Jon Grisedale 10.09 3 57 52 $71 Sakhee's Secret / Sister City
9 11 NO DREAMS ALL HOPE Grant Marshall Raymond Spokes 10.26 9 54
(cd 55)
45 $41 Redoute's Choice / French Alliance
10 13 COSMIC ENERGY Tom Higgins Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/52kg) 11.33 2 54 42 $81 Hinchinbrook / Cloud Buster
11 7 ADELE’S JOY Steve Hodge Ms Louise Day (a0/51kg) 11.9 4 54 49 $51 Congrats / Albertical
12 5 BUSH SHINDIG Neville Stewart Matthew McGuren 16.79 11 55.5
(cd 56.5)
52 $26 Uncle Mo / Bush Honey
13 9 SEPTEMBER GIRL Alan Ryan Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 17.65 1 54
(cd 52)
48 $61 Red Element / Golden Dreams
14 12 TEARS HE CRIED Rodney Bailey Ms Rachael Murray 20.7 7 54 45 $61 Uncle Mo / Cheval Noir
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:12.71 Last 600m: 0:35.96 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Nayvadius) $81, Deductions in $: Win 1c & Place 1c for 1st, 2c for 2nd, 1c for 3rd.
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 CASINO DELIGHT Graham Payne Leah Kilner (a0/53kg) 6 56.5 55 $3.80 Casino Prince / Fudge Delight
2 9 GYPSY QUEEN Bob Milligan Ms Belinda Hodder 0.04 10 54 47 $7.50 Ad Valorem / Bedizened
3 2 ANIMATE The Championships ContenderBOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 1.69 8 58 57 $2.35F Animal Kingdom / Flowerchild
4 1 RIOLI (NZ) Alan Ryan Kyle Wilson-Taylor (a3/50kg) 2.11 5 61.5
(cd 58.5)
61 $9 Sepoy / Our Tigress
5 7 TIS TOBY Cathy Chapman Luke Rolls 2.43 1 54.5
(cd 55)
47 $21 Primus / Tis Magical
6 10 DANISHKI Warren Gavenlock Ms Louise Day (a0/51kg) 3.65 9 54 44 $71 Not a Single Doubt / Mishki
7 6 DASHING SAVANNA Julie Lynch Brooke Stower 3.74 4 55 52 $101 Dash for Cash / Savanna Pride
8 5 CHARGEMENT BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Todd Howlett Koby Jennings 4.48 7 56 53 $13 Charge Forward / Accomplishment
9 8 SHY ONE Barry Ratcliff Raymond Spokes 4.94 11 54
(cd 55)
49 $41 Sepoy / Apple Martini
10 14 PASS OF GOLD Brett Bellamy Jon Grisedale 8.72 12 54 41 $101 Valixir / Dodge City Kitty
11 13 CASTLETON Damien Lane Serg Lisnyy 10.74 2 54 42 $41 All Too Hard / Exquisite Art
12 4 BRAZEN GYPSY (NZ) Tony V Green Ms Rachael Murray 24.77 3 56 53 $17 Brazen Beau / Gypsy Diamond
SB 11 NAYVADIUS Grant Prosser Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/52kg) 0 54 43   Ad Valorem / Turnitonmissy
15e QUITE NEAT Matthew Robinson 0 49 Nicconi / Ruling Class
12 THAT’S MADNESS Jason Reilly Ben Looker 0 43 Swift Alliance / Moment of Madness
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:59.44 Last 600m: 0:34.87 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 LU’S IN CHARGE Terry Croft Liam Blanch (a3/49kg) 8 58
(cd 55)
61 $13 Charge Forward / Luanne
2 2 SIEGE WARFARE Todd Howlett Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/52kg) 0.65 10 60 61 $6.50 Sepoy / Belong to Many
3 12 ALSHAHHAD Neil Godbolt Ms Louise Day (a0/51kg) 0.89 14 54 49 $12 All Too Hard / Poppet's Treasure
4 17e WOLFRAM Michael P O'Neill Jeff Kehoe 1.1 11 54 45 $26 Al Aseel / Horbury Terrace
5 13 QUITE NEAT Matthew Robinson Luke Rolls 1.49 3 54
(cd 55)
49 $26 Nicconi / Ruling Class
6 15e PERSUE Brett Dodson Jon Grisedale 2.65 2 54 48 $20 Statue Of Liberty / Peria
7 7 SALTY RAIN Grant Prosser Matthew Paget 2.67 13 57 55 $51 Youthful Legs / Pauline's Dancer
8 9 PENNY DREADFUL Wayne Wilkes Andrew Gibbons 2.76 4 55 55 $15 Duporth / Papoose
9 6 INWITHACHANCE Peter Evans Raymond Spokes 3.07 7 57.5 56 $18 Exceedingly Good / Processional
10 10 RED LIGHT DANCER BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Brooke Stower 3.47 12 54.5 57 $2.40F Choisir / Crimson Dawn
11 3 CAN I ROCK Mick Dwyer Ms Belinda Hodder 4.86 1 59 63 $15 Your Song / Ranchy
12 14 BED TALK Todd Howlett Grant Buckley 5.77 5 54 45 $41 Poet's Voice / Bedizened
13 11 ACT OF FAME Jason Reilly Ben Looker 9.12 6 54 53 $13 Skilled / Successfully
14 16e WESTERN ALLIANCE David Campbell Kyle Wilson-Taylor (a3/50kg) 10.91 9 54
(cd 51)
46 $17 Swift Alliance / Star of Cugat
18e I’M JACKO Mick O'Neill 0 43 Za-Im / Tamarao Miss
4 THISWILLDOUS Damien Lane 0 59 Zoustar / Princess Layla
8 GIRONDE Nathan Doyle Koby Jennings 0 56 War / Deluga Lass
1 TIKKITALA Allan Kehoe 0 67 Tickets / Alameda
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:05.52 Last 600m: 0:36.19 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 SALAD DODGER Colt Prosser Ms Belinda Hodder 9 59 62 $6 Star Witness / Mishki
2 9 ALTERNATIVE FACTS Warren Gavenlock Ben Looker 1.55 12 57 62 $2.60F Star Witness / Lost Weekend
3 3 PENFOLD Allan Kehoe Ms Winona Costin 2.25 13 59.5 67 $13 Toorak Toff / Aadelaidee
4 12 JUST SIZZLING Neil Godbolt Darryl McLellan 2.68 14 54 51 $14 Sizzling / Final Star
5 16e EDEA Barry Ratcliff Raymond Spokes 2.96 6 54
(cd 55)
45 $81 Wanted / Spinner's Magic
6 15e BUDAWANG Tom Higgins Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/52kg) 3.07 2 54 46 $26 Ready's Image / Manhattan Project
7 2 CAPANNELLO Vince Jones Jeff Kehoe 3.18 11 60 64 $26 Onemorenomore / Ausmaid
8 11 YARRINUP FLYER Jim Jarvis Matthew McGuren 3.83 7 55.5
(cd 56.5)
59 $9 Helmet / Shooting Sally
9 13 SCORCHING Terry Evans Matthew Paget 5.06 5 54
(cd 54.5)
50 $41 Haradasun / Miss January
10 5 FAIR DINKUM Ross Stitt Luke Rolls 5.7 3 58.5 61 $5.50 Strategic Maneuver / Technology
11 14 SMOKEY EYE George Woodward Leah Kilner (a0/53kg) 5.78 10 54
(cd 55)
48 $71 Zariz / Baby Cino
12 6 QUICK NICK Paul Perry Brooke Stower 6.05 8 58.5 61 $26 Choisir / Pure Intent
13 8 I’M A JET Mick O'Neill Jon Grisedale 10.24 4 57.5 59 $51 Za-Im / Wozza Ball
14 7 CRACKNECK Wayne Wilkes Andrew Gibbons 23.13 1 58 60 $31 Ad Valorem / Ceberano
17e REVEAL THE MAGIC BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme David Atkins 0 62 Magic Albert / Theophany
1 BLUESBRO Kristen Buchanan Serg Lisnyy 0 65 Primus / Blue Booty
10 XIAOLI’S YING BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme David Atkins 0 64 Poet's Voice / Minnesota Jewel
Of $60,000.1st $28,400, 2nd $10,600, 3rd $5,500, 4th $3,600, 5th $2,400, 6th $1,800, 7th $1,625, 8th $1,625, 9th $1,625, 10th $1,625, Equine Welfare Fund $600, Jockey Welfare Fund $600.
BenchMark 74, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $19250

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:11.75 Last 600m: 0:35.57 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 BELLASTAR Wayne Wilkes Andrew Gibbons 11 55 62 $4.80 Bel Esprit / Off the Planet
2 4 BEDTIME STORIES Allan Kehoe Ms Winona Costin 1.64 10 59.5 71 $7 Dubleo / Inside Story
3 9 NORTHERN WILDEROSE Paul Smith Matthew Paget 2.48 9 54.5 61 $4.20F Killy / Postcard
4 2 ELLIE’S ENCORE Paul Perry Brooke Stower 2.97 7 61 74 $15 Choisir / French Fantasy
5 8 ELLE’S NEL Jane Clement Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/52kg) 3.15 2 55 62 $13 Shrapnel / Ellehro
6 3 DANZIBAR DANCER Jim Louizos Grant Buckley 3.34 6 60 72 $5.50 Mint Lane / Fantastic Dream
7 1 SHELLEY BEACH ROAD John Sprague Raymond Spokes 3.68 4 62 76 $10 Shellscrape / Backwhereibelong
8 12 YULONG MONOCEROS Jay Hopkins Ashley Morgan 5.37 3 54 59 $26 Squamosa / I'm Taken
9 6 READY TO GO GO Melanie Bolwell Koby Jennings 5.62 8 56 64 $31 Ready's Image / Promessa
10 10 OH SO HOT BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Ross Stitt Ben Looker 5.78 1 54 61 $10 Sizzling / Tale of Love
11 5 WITHOUT CONVICTION Paul Perry Luke Rolls 10.31 5 58.5 69 $31 Star Witness / Takali
11 KNOW WHERE TO LOOK BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Brett Cavanough 0 59 So You Think / Hard to Find
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:30.68 Last 600m: 0:37.17 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 OKAY BOSS Matthew McCudden Luke Rolls 13 59 62 $9.50 Street Boss / Belaura
2 8 POWER OF WEXFORD Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 1.04 4 57.5 63 $6.50 Snitzel / Kneeling
3 9 UP THE STAIRS Terry Evans Matthew Paget 1.05 1 57 58 $31 Savoire Vivre / Private Nip
4 16e EUROGEM Jenny Graham Ben Looker 1.19 8 54 51 $3.80F Eurozone / Empire Express
5 2 SCENIC SIGHT Kris Lees Grant Buckley 1.3 5 60.5 69 $6.50 Nicconi / Clear View
6 13 DELCHUZY Nathan Doyle Ashley Morgan 1.49 3 54 56 $17 Delago Deluxe / Tuchuzy
7 14 BLINKIN SNAZZY Tom Higgins Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/52kg) 1.91 7 54 55 $19 Big Brown / Nazzuca
8 17e ACHILLES PRIDE Colt Prosser Ms Belinda Hodder 3.08 10 54 50 $81 Harbour Watch / Apollo's Pride
9 6 DAMIT Con Karakatsanis Ms Louise Day (a0/51kg) 3.42 9 58.5 61 $9.50 Sebring / Goldam
10 4 ONEMORE SAPPHIRE Terry Evans Darryl McLellan 3.54 6 59 62 $10 Onemorenomore / Sapphire Moon
11 5 PIERINO Gary Nielsen Matthew McGuren 5.15 11 59 62 $10 Pierro / No Looking Back
12 1 STYLISH PATTERN John Sprague Robert Thompson 6.02 2 61.5 67 $41 Canford Cliffs / Two Hills
13 10 GORDON’S LEAP Lisa Sheppard Koby Jennings 8.2 12 56.5 57 $21 Arlington / Parsa
18e FIRST PIROUETTE Jeff Englebrecht 0 48 Pierro / Arrowette
7 KITTEAU Steven Phelps 0 60 Beneteau / Our Kitty
12 SIR LEO Todd Howlett 0 53 All Too Hard / Pennacchio
11 TRIPLE CHOICE Tracey Bartley 0 57 Choisir / Three Cheers
15e LONGCHAMP LASS David Atkins 0 52 Dream Ahead / Wejdaan