Racing NSW Logo


Sapphire Coast: Sapphire Coast Turf Club Monday 02, March 2020

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: +3m 600m-W/Post; True Remainder
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Tue 03-Mar-20 6:01PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 72
Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:38.43 Last 600m: 0:35.88 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 ROSEBANK Luke Pepper Simon Miller 2 57 53 $1.45F Helmet / Eliza Park
2 1 GOODRADIGBEE Mark Gee Brendan Ward 3.88 6 59 50 $5 Delago Deluxe / Elate
3 7 TEZOFF Stephen Hill Ms Jess Taylor 6.25 7 56.5 N/A $10 Zoffany / Looney Lill
4 5 RAPIDITY Steven Cummins Blaike McDougall 7.07 5 57 53 $8 Duporth / Wolfsburg
5 4 LADY JULIANA Lynda Bundy Ms Melinda Kinny 7.82 3 57 47 $26 Canny Show / Sunsation
6 8 ROYAL POPCORN Mike Cattell Ms Ellen Hennessy (a3/51.5kg) 8 1 55
(cd 52)
N/A $26 Bullet Train / Lovable
7 9 ZABERDINI Rodney Howes Scott Pollard 11.55 4 55 N/A $81 Bernardini / Business Day
2 LITZEN Doug Gorrel Brodie Loy 0 55 Epaulette / Oh Dehere
3 WAR DECK John Bateman Ms Kayla Nisbet 0 53 Declaration Of War / Ledecky's Girl
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:51.26 Last 600m: 0:33.77 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 LOOSE WIRE Wade Mathie Blaike McDougall 5 57 N/A $7.50 Zariz / Marelyn's Image
2 4 GUILTLESS Darryl Rolfe Nick Souquet 2.71 3 59 N/A $19 No Excuse Needed / Vanny Fair
3 2 ATTUNED Rob Potter Brendan Ward 2.81 1 59 N/A $4F Your Song / Chik Chik Boom
4 6 EASY MOVER Matthew J Stephens Scott Pollard 2.95 2 57 N/A $6 Starcraft / Collodi
5 3 EXEMPLARY LAD Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Simon Miller 5.56 7 59 N/A $4.40 Knight Exemplar / Mercury Lady
6 5 PINCH LEGEND Daniel Nickson Adrian Layt 5.64 4 59 N/A $10 Denman / Quilt
7 9 SMARTKAP Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Ms Belinda Wright (a2/53kg) 6.59 9 56.5
(cd 54.5)
N/A $8.50 Kaphero / Warraderry Dreamer
8 10 THE TAPSTER John Marzol Josh Richards (a0/50kg) 9.09 8 56.5 N/A $7 Holy Roman Emperor / Harvest Start
9 1 AL’N’BISH John Marzol Ms Amy McLucas (a3/52kg) 14.91 6 59
(cd 56)
N/A $91 Shrapnel / Lockwina Miss
11 CALL ME ARTIE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Neil Osborne Ms Kayla Nisbet 0 N/A Artie Schiller / Change Channels
8 CHIX ON FIRE Danny Williams Ms Jess Taylor 0 N/A Dedline / Chilli Stoush
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:24.43 Last 600m: 0:36.57 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 BRENNAMAN BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Keith Dryden Blaike McDougall 9 55.5 N/A $2.90F Trusting / Aleco's Girl
2 9 I AM GRANDE Joe Cleary Ms Ellen Hennessy (a3/51.5kg) 0.42 4 55
(cd 52)
N/A $5 I Am Invincible / Grande Annee
3 12 HEAVENLY STORM Lynda Bundy Ms Melinda Kinny 4.08 7 54.5 N/A $21 Changeintheweather / Amicable
4 8 GLOBALIZE Jamie Stewart Brodie Loy 4.44 8 55
(cd 56)
N/A $3.40 Globetrotter / Rumbalara
5 3 RUSSIAN MISSILE Greg Stephens Nick Souquet 4.89 5 57.5 N/A $31 Smart Missile / Russian Classic
6 10 BLACK FERN Terry Robinson Scott Pollard 7.36 3 54.5 N/A $26 Snippetson / All Black Girl
7 2 APHRO MAN BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Theresa Bateup Ms Jess Taylor 8.97 1 57.5 N/A $5.50 Zoffany / Aphroditis
8 7 GRINGOLET John Marzol Aaron Sweeney 9.05 2 55.5 N/A $51 Equiano / Emilyjoy
9 11 GAZE ’N’ DREAM John Marzol Josh Richards (a0/50kg) 22.44 6 54.5 N/A $101 Intergaze / Singapore Dreams
1 AZOUSTIC John Bateman Ms Kayla Nisbet 0 N/A Zoustar / Classic Guitar
4 BUBBLER BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Todd Smart Jordan Mallyon 0 N/A Zariz / Lucy O'charlemagne
6 COSTA CHIN CHIN Rob Potter Simon Miller 0 N/A Von Costa de Hero / Lady Tranquil
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:57.48 Last 600m: 0:34.02 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 IMITATION GAME Doug Gorrel Ms Kayla Nisbet 3 59 54 $3F Moshe / Deciphered
2 1 AMERICAN GENIUS Steve Stephens Ms Ellen Hennessy (a3/51.5kg) 0.59 1 63
(cd 60)
62 $6 All American / Gibraltar Moon
3 2 BITOFASTAR John Marzol Nick Souquet 1.36 5 63 62 $4.60 Star Witness / Exhibit
4 4 WHISKY’N’DIAMONDS Greg Backhouse Ms Amy McLucas (a3/52kg) 2.23 10 63
(cd 60)
62 $21 Commands / Redaluca's Gaze
5 3 THE INFLAMER Nick Olive Blaike McDougall 2.46 8 63 62 $4.40 Hidden Dragon / Fantastic Flo Jo
6 8 HOTHANDS LIZ Theresa Bateup Ms Jess Taylor 2.88 9 57.5 55 $31 Dream Ahead / Ruby Love
7 10 ATOMIC BLAST Chris Hensler Scott Pollard 3.28 6 54.5 45 $41 Atomic / Val Gardena
8 11 SUNDAY HUSTLER Lynda Bundy Brendan Ward 4.86 7 54 47 $13 Hussonet / Sundays Girl
9 6 ABUNDANCE Natalie Jarvis Aaron Sweeney 6.01 2 59 54 $20 Spirit of Boom / Seideliner
10 9 SUN AND HEIR Bernie Connell Simon Miller 7.13 4 57.5 51 $26 Haradasun / Ready to Reign
12 SHOULDER CHARGE Chicka Pearson 0 37 Big Brown / Shovoff
5 PISA MY HEART Danny Williams Brodie Loy 0 59 Your Song / Pisa
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:24.07 Last 600m: 0:37.07 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 FREAKY FRECKLES BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Theresa Bateup Ms Jess Taylor 9 56.5 54 $9.50 Al Maher / Ruby Love
2 7 THE GURU BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Theresa Bateup Ms Kayla Nisbet 1.43 11 57.5 52 $7 Rubick / Hudoo
3 2 CHAIRMAN’S CHOICE (NZ) Natalie Jarvis Aaron Sweeney 2.44 8 60 56 $9.50 Reliable Man / Fifth Avenue
4 8 ETHANICITY Wade Mathie Blaike McDougall 2.53 7 57 50 $6 Zariz / Summertown Girl
5 3 NO EMOTION Natalie Jarvis Ms Amy McLucas (a3/52kg) 5.07 2 60
(cd 57)
56 $21 Helmet / Allegretto
6 6 MISS FARLOO Todd Smart Simon Miller 6.6 3 57.5 55 $11 Zizou / Prodigal Miss
7 12 BOSTON IVY Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Ms Belinda Wright (a2/53kg) 7.16 6 54
(cd 53)
47 $21 Squamosa / Sixteen Candles
8 14 NEVER IN DOUBT Mike Cattell Brendan Ward 7.93 4 54 41 $71 Not a Single Doubt / Infinito
9 10 TYCOON TILY Luke Pepper Ms Ellen Hennessy (a3/51.5kg) 11.71 10 56.5
(cd 53.5)
53 $2.70F Written Tycoon / Scantily
10 1 FORCE OF MAGIC Keith Dryden Adrian Layt 12.01 5 60.5 57 $26 Magnus / Iresistabeel
11 13 MONTEREY MAGIC Greg Stephens Scott Pollard 14.01 1 54 43 $12 Magic Albert / Salinas
11 SISTER MAREE Theresa Bateup 0 52 Al Maher / Rhiannons Girl
5 REFIRE Danny Williams Brodie Loy 0 54 Epaulette / Up State
4 KOPAONIK Mick Miladinovic 0 58 Shinzig / Princess Dani
Of $27,000.1st $14,000, 2nd $5,050, 3rd $2,640, 4th $1,350, 5th $840, 6th $580, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $270, Jockey Welfare Fund $270.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:36.56 Last 600m: 0:36.19 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 13 FUI SAN Terry Robinson Brendan Ward 8 54 59 $41 Authorized / Sol Mere
2 8 LOLITA GOLD Neil Osborne Simon Miller 0.5 1 54
(cd 54.5)
69 $5.50 Zoffany / Lolita Star
3 12 PINCH PASSION Natalie Jarvis Blaike McDougall 1.88 9 54 61 $5.50 Denman / Valentine Rose
4 1 ANIMALIA Matthew Dale Nick Souquet 1.98 6 62 87 $15 Animal Kingdom / Hold to Ransom
5 5 SHANGANI PATROL Matthew Dale Brodie Loy 4.07 3 56 75 $8 Helenus / Bareback
6 7 APPOINT PERCY (NZ) Luke Pepper Ms Ellen Hennessy (a3/51.5kg) 5.11 11 54
(cd 51.5)
71 $9.50 Sir Percy / Bankonher
7 6 RINVIATA (NZ) Matthew Dale Aaron Sweeney 5.39 7 54.5 72 $9.50 Postponed / Symphony
8 3 COMMON PURPOSE John Bateman Ms Kayla Nisbet 6.29 4 56.5 76 $3F I Am Invincible / Calm Abiding
9 14 TAQUEDA Theresa Bateup Ms Jess Taylor 7.03 2 54 59 $31 Stryker / Adequate
10 11 WHISPERED PRAYER Matthew J Stephens Scott Pollard 10.66 10 54 62 $61 Bryannbo's Gift / Madam's Choice
11 10 SONNETS Lynda Bundy Ms Belinda Wright (a2/53kg) 11.36 5 54
(cd 53)
62 $51 Poet's Voice / Luanda
9 GARROS Greg Stephens 0 68 Lope de Vega / Funzero
2 INTUERI Doug Gorrel 0 85 Dream Ahead / Ilhaam
4 GREAT GLEN (GB) Todd Smart Jordan Mallyon 0 75 High Chaparral / Grand Opening
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:10.29 Last 600m: 0:35.32 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 FIND MY TAIL Mark Gee Brendan Ward 12 55 48 $9 Shellscrape / Lakeside Miss
2 1 HONEYSUCKLE CHOICE Todd Smart Simon Miller 2.22 11 59 60 $5.50F Choisir / Bee's Honey
3 7 HEAVENLY THUNDER Natalie Jarvis Aaron Sweeney 2.73 3 56.5 55 $6 Lope de Vega / The Dark Heavens
4 5 MICHEAL OSCAR Theresa Bateup Ms Jess Taylor 2.89 15 57.5 53 $6.50 Dream Ahead / Rabia
5 8 MISS CROMPTON Matthew Dale Brodie Loy 3.68 7 56.5 55 $6 Charge Forward / Theboab
6 13 CITY OF SHADOWS Bernie Connell Ms Kayla Nisbet 3.82 5 54 45 $101 Dane Shadow / Expect to Win
7 6 THEATRE TICKETS Lynda Bundy Ms Ellen Hennessy (a3/51.5kg) 3.85 2 57.5
(cd 54.5)
53 $12 Tickets / Little Diva
8 12 SHE’S ALL IN Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Ms Belinda Wright (a2/53kg) 4.14 10 54
(cd 53)
49 $12 Casino Prince / Exceed Us
9 10 SISTER MAREE Theresa Bateup Jordan Mallyon 4.62 1 55 52 $18 Al Maher / Rhiannons Girl
10 15 CAFE TERRACE Jenny Hoy Ms Amy McLucas (a3/52kg) 5.09 4 54
(cd 52)
37 $151 Excellent Art / Molly Dot Com
11 4 BRING ME SOME BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Natalie Jarvis Blaike McDougall 5.72 6 57.5 54 $16 Denman / Shebrings Diamonds
12 11 BLITZENRUSH Michael Gatty Josh Richards (a0/50kg) 6.95 13 54.5 47 $91 Snitzel / Huiskes
13 14 CAPTAIN CHARLIE Matthew J Stephens Adrian Layt 7.58 14 54
(cd 55)
41 $151 Myboycharlie / To Be Loved
14 3 JEWEL OF THE CLAN Nick Olive Nick Souquet 8 9 58 58 $13 Delago Deluxe / Strategic Miss
15 2 MYBOYCOLLY Matthew J Stephens Scott Pollard 8.09 8 58.5 55 $41 Myboycharlie / Collodi