Racing NSW Logo


Warwick Farm: Australian Turf Club Friday 20, March 2020

Meeting Type: Metro (Non-TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 7
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sat 21-Mar-20 1:03AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 119
Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 9
Full Replay
Race 10
Full Replay
Race 11
Full Replay
Race 12
Full Replay
Race 13
Full Replay
Race 14
Full Replay


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:14.36 Last 600m: 0:35.00 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 MISSION DREAM Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 0 N/A   So You Think / Dalleth
2 9 TALLY The Championships Contender James Cummings James McDonald 0.4 0 N/A   Street Cry / Itemise
3 10 TRESSE D’OR Jarrod Austin Ms Jess Taylor 2.7 0 N/A   Epaulette / Lajoie
4 6 INSENSATA Jason Coyle Jason Collett 3.7 0 N/A   Beneteau / Nonsensical
5 4 HANDS OFF Matthew Smith Tom Sherry 4.9 0 N/A   Trusting / The Generals Niece
6 5 HARPO MARX (IRE) Bjorn Baker Brandon Lerena 8.3 0 N/A   Galileo / Nechita
7 1 ASHTON BLAIR Matthew Smith Christian Reith 8.5 0 N/A   Wandjina / Ilithyia
8 3 DUSK FALLS (IRE) Matthew Smith Jay Ford 10.2 0 N/A   New Approach / In the Mist
8 SALSONIC Jason Coyle Ms Rachel King 0 N/A Hinchinbrook / Salsify
2 BRANDENBURG (NZ) The Championships Contender John Sargent Glen Boss 0 N/A Burgundy / Wansesingyee

Class 1, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:13.47 Last 600m: 0:35.80 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 BIG LION Clare Cunningham Jason Collett 0 N/A   Dream Ahead / Silver Tiara
2 5 MAGNIFICENTLY (NZ) Clarry Conners Jean Van Overmeire 0.4 0 N/A   Swiss Ace / Wonderworld
3 4 LADY OF CARMEL Gary Portelli Ms Rachel King 3.4 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Special Episode
4 6 METICULOUS David Pfieffer Rory Hutchings 5.4 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Hoss Amor
5 8 RAPID RELOAD Paul Cave Ms Kathy O'Hara 7.3 0 N/A   Shrapnel / Daydream Express
6 1 AUNT BELLE Rick Worthington Chad Lever 11.8 0 N/A   Uncle Mo / Georgie Swift
7 3 BULLET EXPRESS Matthew Smith Jay Ford 13.3 0 N/A   Bullet Train / Knotty
8 9 THE FRINGE Clare Cunningham Deanne Panya 14.2 0 N/A   Adelaide / Impinge
9 7 PUMPERNICKEL Jason Coyle Ms Jess Taylor 16.5 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Angalreem


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:46.86 Last 600m: 0:33.50 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 DISRUPTOR Gary Portelli Ms Rachel King 0 N/A   Dissident / Sweetener
2 2 BOLERO KING Clarry Conners Jason Collett 0.1 0 N/A   Nicconi / Bolero Queen
3 7 SANCTIONED David Pfieffer Rory Hutchings 0.2 0 N/A   Teofilo / Aforethought
4 1 ARCHEDEMUS Joseph Pride Joshua Parr 0.3 0 N/A   Lope de Vega / Carolyn's Star
5 10 TEMPLE RUN Matthew Smith Jay Ford 1.7 0 N/A   Dream Ahead / Shaan
6 6 MISS ANTARES Jarrod Austin Ms Jess Taylor 1.9 0 N/A   Star Witness / Scarlet Spur
7 4 HEMSTED Garry Neale Jean Van Overmeire 2 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Benenden
8 9 TAPICONIC (USA) Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Christian Reith 2.4 0 N/A   Tapit / Touch Love
9 5 LANCASTER BOMBER Richard Litt Tom Sherry 2.6 0 N/A   Denman / Christmas Lily
8 SECRET DIAMOND Bruce Cross 0 N/A Duke of Marmalade / Showme Thediamonds


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:45.98 Last 600m: 0:33.00 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 STANDOUT The Championships Contender Gerald Ryan James McDonald 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Bahia
2 6 LORD ZOULANDER Gary Portelli Jason Collett 2 0 N/A   Zoustar / Runs Deep
3 3 HIEMAL Gary Nickson Andrew Banks 2.2 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Arctic Drift
4 5 LISDOONVARNA (NZ) Amanda Turner Peter Wells 4.3 0 N/A   Super Easy / Axislass
5 2 FIRST READING Gabrielle Englebrecht Kirk Stone 4.4 0 N/A   Lope de Vega / Mandalina
6 7 MR RECKLESS (IRE) Chris Waller Ms Kathy O'Hara 7.4 0 N/A   Reckless Abandon / Zarabaya
7 8 SEA ECHO Joseph Pride Jay Ford 7.9 0 N/A   Sepoy / Cherokee Echo
8 1 ANOTHER SNAPPY Marc Conners Ms Kacie Adams 12.4 0 N/A   Elvstroem / Opaline
9 4 JERSEY ROSE Matthew Smith Christian Reith 12.7 0 N/A   All American / Reverenza


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:47.27 Last 600m: 0:33.90 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 SPANISH DREAM Paul Cave Ms Kathy O'Hara 0 N/A   Lope de Vega / Daydream Express
2 3 IMPROVEMENT (NZ) Gary Portelli Ms Rachel King 0.2 0 N/A   Swiss Ace / Upgrading
3 9 TWILIGHT SUN Bjorn Baker Brandon Lerena 1 0 N/A   Akeed Mofeed / Twilighting
4 1 BLAZING BEAU Jarrod Austin Ms Jess Taylor 1.5 0 N/A   California Dane / Eyenar
5 6 REOFFENDER Amanda Turner Keagan Latham 1.8 0 N/A   Snitzel / Port Isabel
6 8 SPECIAL MISSILE Richard & Michael Freedman Jean Van Overmeire 4.8 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Quiet Meadow
7 5 MONASTERIO (NZ) Joseph Pride Rory Hutchings 5.9 0 N/A   Savabeel / Pingus
8 4 LORD GODODDIN (GB) Chris Waller Jason Collett 7.6 0 N/A   Camelot / Spritza
9 2 GHOSTLY David Pfieffer Jay Ford 8.2 0 N/A   Lonhro / Seances

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:47.16 Last 600m: 0:33.80 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 MACROURA Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Ms Rachel King 0 N/A   Snitzel / Zenaida
2 2 COMPORTA (NZ) Chris Waller James McDonald 0.8 0 N/A   Kermadec / Pica Pica
3 7 SUPER ONE SUSIE Clare Cunningham Jason Collett 1.8 0 N/A   Super One / Bernarsini
4 3 HEAD ON UP Richard & Michael Freedman Ms Rachel Hunt 3 0 N/A   Headwater / Fill Me Up
5 4 HIGH TRIBUTE Joseph Pride Jay Ford 5 0 N/A   The Factor / Royal Angel
6 8 THE PRATER James Cummings Ms Kathy O'Hara 5.3 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Viennese
7 5 HIRONDELLE James Cummings Joshua Parr 6.6 0 N/A   Teofilo / Status Quo
8 1 ARIZONA NIGHT Gary Portelli Tom Sherry 8.4 0 N/A   Deep Field / Cool Trade

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:47.62 Last 600m: 0:34.00 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 FIFTEEN ARIA Chris Waller James McDonald 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / O'marilyn
2 7 WINNING BUSINESS Clare Cunningham Jason Collett 0.2 0 N/A   Shooting to Win / Business Day
3 1 ATTRIBUTION James Cummings Ms Rachel King 2.2 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Plagiarize
4 3 CABARITA Richard & Michael Freedman Keagan Latham 2.4 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Avenue
5 2 BARGAIN (NZ) Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 2.7 0 N/A   Ocean Park / Shopaholic
6 5 MISS PARMIGIANA Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Christian Reith 5.3 0 N/A   Snitzel / Tripled
6 OPELOUSAS (NZ) James Cummings 0 N/A Teofilo / Zydeco

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:46.95 Last 600m: 0:33.90 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 VALLEY PRINCE Gary Portelli Ms Rachel King 0 N/A   Dissident / Vintage Valley
2 2 EASY SINGLE Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Glen Boss 0.2 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Special Lover
3 7 STOLTZ Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Christian Reith 0.7 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Decelerator
4 5 REMUS Gary Portelli Jason Collett 2 0 N/A   Vancouver / Zeitlin
5 3 INVEIGLE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Joshua Parr 2.1 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Invest
6 1 BLACK DUKE Richard Litt Tom Sherry 2.2 0 N/A   Fiorente / Empress Eleven
7 6 ROUSSEAU Chris Waller James McDonald 2.5 0 N/A   So You Think / Solar Rock
8 4 PREBENDAL James Cummings Ms Kathy O'Hara 4.5 0 N/A   Teofilo / Benenden
FF 9 VANDUSEN Lauri Parker Rory Hutchings 0 N/A   Vancouver / Sicile

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:47.33 Last 600m: 0:34.00 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 RAPIDS Chris Waller James McDonald 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / The Broken Shore
2 1 ALREADY BLESSED Gary Portelli Ms Rachel King 0.2 0 N/A   Better Than Ready / Blessed Anna
3 5 EDGE OF DARKNESS Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 2.7 0 N/A   So You Think / Snitzel's Jewel
4 7 GEMOLOGY James Cummings Jason Collett 3.5 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Chatoyant
5 3 BLACK BOLT (NZ) Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Christian Reith 3.6 0 N/A   Savabeel / Simply You
6 8 NOWITZKI (JPN) Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Glen Boss 4.6 0 N/A   Deep Impact / Miss Ivanovic
7 4 CORDYCEPS MIRACLE Richard Litt Tom Sherry 4.8 0 N/A   No Nay Never / Zagalia
8 2 ANDREAS David Pfieffer Jay Ford 4.9 0 N/A   Rubick / Agathacristi
9 6 EXORCIST Richard & Michael Freedman Ms Rachel Hunt 6.2 0 N/A   Exosphere / Ouija

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:46.83 Last 600m: 0:33.80 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 SAN ANTONIO Ciaron Maher & David Eustace James McDonald 0 N/A   Snitzel / Bella Sunday
2 4 CAT D’ORO Chris Waller Ms Kathy O'Hara 0.2 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Catkins
3 1 BALLISTIC MOON Gary Portelli Ms Rachel King 0.7 0 N/A   Exosphere / Congenial
4 5 COMMENTS Chris Waller Glen Boss 3.2 0 N/A   Rich Enuff / Show Affection
5 6 NAMAZU James Cummings Jason Collett 3.7 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Earthquake
6 3 CALL ME GRUMPY David Pfieffer Jean Van Overmeire 9.8 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Imperial Lass
7 2 BUCKIN’ BULL Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Christian Reith 10.3 0 N/A   Bull Point / Just Incredible
7 QUEST FOR HONOR Joseph Pride 0 N/A Tapit / Seeking

Three-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:46.60 Last 600m: 0:33.50 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 JUDGE’S DAUGHTER Gary Nickson Ms Nyssa Burrells 0 N/A   Star Witness / Inappropriate
2 2 GLOCK Steve Englebrecht Deanne Panya 2.3 0 N/A   Shooting to Win / Luscillas Choice
3 5 NIEWAND Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Ms Rachel King 2.5 0 N/A   Shooting to Win / She's a Fox
4 3 GROUNDSWELL The Championships Contender Anthony Freedman Joshua Parr 2.8 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / The Broken Shore
5 8 TEXAS FOREVER David Pfieffer Christian Reith 3 0 N/A   Deep Field / Final Agreement
6 6 SKY DIAMONDS Gary Portelli Jason Collett 3.2 0 N/A   Deep Field / Cathay Lady
7 1 EARTH SONG Chris Waller James McDonald 4.1 0 N/A   Nicconi / Brookton Flare
8 7 ST COVET’S SPIRIT Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O'Hara 4.6 0 N/A   Uncle Mo / St. Covet Girl
9 ZEDWARD Jason Coyle Ms Jess Taylor 0 N/A Charge Forward / Zedity

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:46.87 Last 600m: 0:33.90 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 STOLEN JADE Clarry Conners Jean Van Overmeire 0 N/A   So You Think / Jewel Theft
2 1 AIR TO AIR Jason Coyle Jason Collett 3 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Honor Net
3 8 SWIFTLET James Cummings Ms Rachel King 4.3 0 N/A   Animal Kingdom / Radar
4 4 HEIMBERG Joseph Pride Jay Ford 5.3 0 N/A   Rip Van Winkle / Parfore
5 3 CHEMAINUS James Cummings James McDonald 6.6 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Raspberries
6 6 PANDETTE Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O'Hara 7.2 0 N/A   Epaulette / Panda's Turn
7 2 CATAPULT Richard Litt Tom Sherry 8.2 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Tactless
8 9 TOTAL DISDAIN (NZ) Amanda Turner Keagan Latham 9.6 0 N/A   Super Easy / Bermuda
9 5 LISITSA James Cummings Joshua Parr 11.6 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Piano Show

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:46.89 Last 600m: 0:33.90 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 MIDSUMMER RAIN Clare Cunningham Jason Collett 0 N/A   Manhattan Rain / Countless Moments
2 2 APRIL STORM David Pfieffer Jean Van Overmeire 0.8 0 N/A   Choisir / Gooniwiggal
3 7 THREEOOD Joseph Pride Christian Reith 0.9 0 N/A   Star Witness / Sencircles
4 4 COMARCO James Cummings Ms Rachel King 2.2 0 N/A   Lonhro / Montmelo
5 9 VIVID ART Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Jay Ford 2.3 0 N/A   Artie Schiller / Vivid
6 1 ALMACKS James Cummings Joshua Parr 2.5 0 N/A   Lonhro / Haut Ton
7 3 CLEAR BLONDE Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O'Hara 2.9 0 N/A   Stratum / Salsify
8 5 DISCONCERTED (NZ) Richard Litt Tom Sherry 4.4 0 N/A   Swiss Ace / Flustered
9 8 TRENDY MO Amanda Turner Keagan Latham 5.9 0 N/A   Uncle Mo / She's Trendy

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:47.29 Last 600m: 0:34.10 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 FLINDERS Chris Waller James McDonald 0 N/A   Adelaide / Pentimento
2 9 SACRED SUITE (NZ) Chris Waller Glen Boss 0.8 0 N/A   Sacred Falls / Suitely
3 6 KIEREN Marc Conners Ms Kacie Adams 0.9 0 N/A   Delago Deluxe / Morning Swim
4 1 DARK LESSON Gabrielle Englebrecht Jay Ford 1.2 0 N/A   Epaulette / Martindale Hall
5 8 RODRICK’S SECRET Matthew Smith Ms Kathy O'Hara 2.4 0 N/A   Rubick / Sworn to Secrecy
6 5 GREAT TYE Jason Coyle Jason Collett 2.7 0 N/A   Dundeel / She's Choice
7 2 DOUBLE MAJOR Joseph Pride Christian Reith 3.4 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Double Dee
8 7 MR CANTANKEROUS (NZ) Amanda Turner Keagan Latham 4.1 0 N/A   Super Easy / Panache
9 10 SEPORTO Clarry Conners Jean Van Overmeire 5 0 N/A   Sepoy / Miss Portofino
10 3 FATHER’S SHADOW Richard Litt Tom Sherry 11.2 0 N/A   Fiorente / New York Style
Race not resulted.

No Color Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Probable Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) B'mark
1 HEALING HANDS Gayna Williams 0 N/A
2 I THOUGHT SO Matthew Vella 0 N/A
3 JAZETTE Anthony Cummings 0 N/A
4 MONEY MAGIC Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 0 N/A
5 ULYSSES Richard & Michael Freedman Keagan Latham 0 N/A
6 VIVID ART Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Jason Collett 0 N/A
7 YAO DASH Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 0 N/A