Racing NSW Logo


Warwick Farm: Australian Turf Club Wednesday 04, November 2020

Meeting Type: Metro (Non-TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 7
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Thu 05-Nov-20 10:02PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 155
Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 9
Full Replay
Race 10
Full Replay
Race 11
Full Replay
Race 12
Full Replay
Race 13
Full Replay
Race 14
Full Replay
Race 15
Full Replay
Race 16
Full Replay
Race 17
Full Replay
Race 18
Full Replay
Race 19
Full Replay
Race 20
Full Replay
Race 21
Full Replay

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:14.43 Last 600m: 0:35.38 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 FULMINA Mark Newnham Tom Sherry 0 N/A   Snitzel / Inchita
2 1 BOWERY BREEZE Paul Cave Ms Kathy O'Hara 0.2 0 N/A   Excelebration / Manhattan Tempest
3 9 TYRES ARE CRUCIAL Jarrod Austin Ms Jess Taylor 4.7 0 N/A   Pendragon / Stormy Sac
4 7 SAVVY VALENTINO (NZ) Bjorn Baker Heavelon Van Der Hoven 5.4 0 N/A   Savabeel / High Fashion
5 8 STARSPANGLED RODEO Bjorn Baker Nash Rawiller 5.5 0 N/A   Teofilo / Sunstyle
6 6 MISS UNDERSTANDING (NZ) Jarrod Austin Ms Julia Presits 6.1 0 N/A   Reliable Man / Ready And Able
7 2 CONFIDENT LAD Jason Coyle Ms Rachel King 7.3 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Ready to Impress
8 10 VIGOROSO Gary Portelli Ms Louise Day 7.5 0 N/A   Declaration Of War / Family Breakup
5 MCGEEHAN Paul Cave Robbie Dolan 0 N/A Excelebration / Maid of Ulster
3 DESERT PATH (GB) Chris Waller Thomas Stockdale 0 N/A Champs Elysees / Desert Image

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:14.40 Last 600m: 0:36.53 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 YES NO MAYBE SO Matthew Smith Ms Rachel King 0 N/A   Love Conquers All / Princess Sparkle
2 6 STRIXEN Gary Portelli Ms Kathy O'Hara 0.8 0 N/A   Nicconi / Wall Street Vixen
3 9 WHISKEY JACK Matthew Smith Glyn Schofield 1.2 0 N/A   Zoffany / Quest for Success
4 7 TAMARIN FALLS Matthew Smith Ms Jess Taylor 1.7 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Mauritius
5 3 DIMITRI Noel Mayfield-Smith Ms Louise Day 2.4 0 N/A   Sidestep / Valerina
6 4 FRECKLE ROCK Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Nash Rawiller 4.5 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Freckle Face
7 8 THE FRINGE Clare Cunningham Thomas Stockdale 6.8 0 N/A   Adelaide / Impinge
8 1 APOLLATE Chris Waller Lee Magorrian 15.1 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Longport
9 2 BIG RIVER RUN Robert & Luke Price Ms Madison Waters 17.7 0 N/A   Americain / Mali Rose
10 5 I AM BLISS Clare Cunningham Jason Collett 20.1 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Bliss Street

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:47.89 Last 600m: 0:33.73 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 CENTRO STORICO Richard Litt Glyn Schofield 0 N/A   Snitzel / Chachapoyas
2 5 ROCKLILY Matthew Dunn Brenton Avdulla 4 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Rockzel
3 1 BOSTON BELLE James Ponsonby Ms Winona Costin 8.8 0 N/A   Wandjina / Divided House
4 6 SURREEL Bjorn Baker Brandon Lerena 10.1 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Forreel
5 3 MISS NIC’N OFF Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 45.7 0 N/A   Nicconi / Legato
7 TESTIMONIAL James Cummings Ms Rachel King 0 N/A Medaglia d'Oro / Panegyria
4 MOKULUA Clarry Conners Nash Rawiller 0 N/A Redoute's Choice / Dear Demi

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:49.64 Last 600m: 0:35.20 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 COOL LAD Matthew Smith Jason Collett 0 N/A   Al Maher / Marju Rani
2 4 HYPERYIELD Gary Portelli Ms Kathy O'Hara 0.2 0 N/A   Nicconi / Hastily
3 1 BALLO John O'Shea Nash Rawiller 0.4 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / More Than Diamonds
3 HODGSON Gary & John Moore 0 N/A Hinchinbrook / Waterspell

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:47.96 Last 600m: 0:33.83 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 TEXAS FOREVER David Pfieffer Nash Rawiller 0 N/A   Deep Field / Final Agreement
2 6 NIGHT OF POWER (IRE) Bjorn Baker Brandon Lerena 0.5 0 N/A   Masterofthehorse / User Name
3 3 FOR LOVE Matthew Smith Glyn Schofield 2 0 N/A   Unencumbered / In Need I Am
4 10 KAWAIKINI Jason Coyle Ms Louise Day 2.4 0 N/A   All American / Sky Girl
5 4 GAULOIS James Cummings Joshua Parr 2.5 0 N/A   Street Cry / Celts
6 7 SEPORTO Clarry Conners Zac Wadick 2.9 0 N/A   Sepoy / Miss Portofino
7 5 HAVELKA Jarrod Austin Ms Jess Taylor 3.1 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Redwood Dancer
8 1 EL COHETE (NZ) Joseph Pride Rory Hutchings 3.2 0 N/A   Super Easy / Lycme
9 2 FARAWAY JEWEL Jason Coyle Jason Collett 3.9 0 N/A   Deep Field / Princess Narine
10 8 SKY DIAMONDS Gary Portelli Ms Kathy O'Hara 4.2 0 N/A   Deep Field / Cathay Lady

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:47.50 Last 600m: 0:33.33 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 BRAZEN GEM (NZ) Bjorn Baker Brandon Lerena 0 N/A   Brazen Beau / Fifty Eight Facets
2 2 EASY EDDIE Joseph Pride Robbie Dolan 1.3 0 N/A   Super Easy / Twin Town
3 9 VIRIDINE James Cummings Joshua Parr 5.3 0 N/A   Poet's Voice / Patina
4 7 SUPERIUM Joseph Pride Regan Bayliss 5.6 0 N/A   Verrazano / Rosie's Halo
5 4 QINGHAI LAKE (NZ) Bjorn Baker Heavelon Van Der Hoven 6.2 0 N/A   Savabeel / A Touch of Ruby
6 6 ST COVET’S SPIRIT Jason Coyle Jason Collett 6.6 0 N/A   Uncle Mo / St. Covet Girl
7 3 PICARO Gary Portelli Ms Kathy O'Hara 7.6 0 N/A   Pierro / Sookie
8 8 TRESSE D’OR Jarrod Austin Ms Julia Presits 7.9 0 N/A   Epaulette / Lajoie
9 5 SPECIAL MISSILE Richard & Michael Freedman Ms Robyn Freeman-Key 8.5 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Quiet Meadow

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:48.20 Last 600m: 0:33.90 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 PANDEMIC James Cummings Joshua Parr 0 N/A   Sepoy / Cataclysm
2 3 LORD ZOULANDER Gary Portelli Ms Kathy O'Hara 0.1 0 N/A   Zoustar / Runs Deep
3 7 TAHITIAN DANCER Joseph Pride Brenton Avdulla 0.2 0 N/A   Dawn Approach / Takanori
4 4 OKSAL Bjorn Baker Brandon Lerena 0.4 0 N/A   Denman / Flying Hope
5 8 THINKING CAP Jason Coyle Ms Louise Day 1.3 0 N/A   So You Think / Moon Cha Cha
6 2 KIARA DIANE Ron Leemon Stephane Joseph 2.1 0 N/A   Albrecht / Akira Marie
7 1 KEY LARGO Bryce Heys Jason Collett 3.2 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Petty Cury
8 6 SCRATCHES Chris Waller Thomas Stockdale 4.3 0 N/A   Street Cry / Kittens
LP 9 THREEOOD Joseph Pride Ms Rachel King 0 N/A   Star Witness / Sencircles

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:48.61 Last 600m: 0:34.09 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Spirit World)
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 ROYAL WITNESS Joseph Pride Ms Rachel King 0 N/A   Star Witness / Confidential Queen
2 5 PASSAGE OF TIME Joseph Pride Brenton Avdulla 0.8 0 N/A   Northern Meteor / Crystal Gauntlet
3 1 ESTRADO Gary Portelli Ms Louise Day 2.1 0 N/A   Stratum / Infinito
4 3 LANCASTER BOMBER Richard Litt Robbie Dolan 2.2 0 N/A   Denman / Christmas Lily
5 7 SAMBRO Chris Waller Lee Magorrian 5 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Eau de Joie
6 9 TRUST THE PROCESS Bryce Heys Rory Hutchings 5.9 0 N/A   Reset / Yours I Am
7 2 KYPREOS Con Karakatsanis Nash Rawiller 6.1 0 N/A   Adelaide / Teralani
8 4 MALTHOUSE Jason Coyle Robbie Brewer 6.8 0 N/A   Carlton House / La Saronet
9 10 GREEN Mitch Newman Chad Lever 8.8 0 N/A   Denman / Gullible
SB 8 SPIRIT WORLD (NZ) Bjorn Baker Regan Bayliss 0 N/A   Ocean Park / Our Essence

Three-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:48.00 Last 600m: 0:33.94 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 BRITAIN Gregory Hickman Nash Rawiller 0 N/A   Snitzel / London Lolly
2 2 ASHRA JAHRE Mark Newnham Zac Wadick 0.3 0 N/A   Headwater / Jahre
3 1 ABLE HILL Bjorn Baker Brandon Lerena 0.7 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Resonates
4 6 KOBE ROCKS (NZ) Bjorn Baker Heavelon Van Der Hoven 1.3 0 N/A   Rock 'n' Pop / Queen Mary
5 5 HINCHBEAST Bjorn Baker Glyn Schofield 2.2 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Shamrock Slipper
6 9 THREEOOD Joseph Pride Ms Rachel King 2.4 0 N/A   Star Witness / Sencircles
7 8 PRIVATE EYE Joseph Pride Rory Hutchings 3.1 0 N/A   Al Maher / Confidential Queen
8 7 MAJOR MURPHY Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Regan Bayliss 3.8 0 N/A   Press Statement / Night War
9 4 CASTLECOMER Chris Waller Lee Magorrian 5 0 N/A   Outreach / Barcelona Girl

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:47.01 Last 600m: 0:33.92 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 PRINCESS OF MEYDAN Matthew Smith Glyn Schofield 0 N/A   Pride of Dubai / Mrs Kipling
2 1 BOOMKO Bjorn Baker Heavelon Van Der Hoven 0.2 0 N/A   Spirit of Boom / Sara's Shinko
3 4 ITA Bjorn Baker Brandon Lerena 7 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Dayita
4 9 ZOULY Joseph Pride Ms Rachel King 7.2 0 N/A   Zoustar / Mellow Elle
5 7 PRINCESS DE ROCA (NZ) Richard Litt Robbie Dolan 9.4 0 N/A   El Roca / Princesse de Paris
6 3 COSMIC MISS Mark de Montfort Ms Jess Taylor 10.6 0 N/A   Exosphere / Ludka
7 2 BORSALINA Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Regan Bayliss 11.2 0 N/A   Dane Shadow / Trilione
8 6 LOUISIANA IRIS (NZ) Gary Portelli Ms Louise Day 12.7 0 N/A   Swiss Ace / Oh So Royal
5 KIKU Chris Waller Thomas Stockdale 0 N/A Zoustar / Atotori

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:47.59 Last 600m: 0:33.79 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 MISS JAY FOX Bjorn Baker Heavelon Van Der Hoven 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Miss Eejay
2 1 ALI’I NUI Matthew Smith Ms Kathy O'Hara 0.8 0 N/A   Time for War / Ditas
3 3 DATE Bjorn Baker Brandon Lerena 2.1 0 N/A   Star Witness / Flying Single
4 6 KOUKLARA Con Karakatsanis Lee Magorrian 4.6 0 N/A   Prince Cheri / If We Must
5 4 DAWN FLIGHT Jarrod Austin Ms Jess Taylor 4.8 0 N/A   Fighting Sun / My Caper
6 2 CHIMERA Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 5.4 0 N/A   Dissident / Maid for Me
7 8 RURU Chris Waller Thomas Stockdale 6.4 0 N/A   So You Think / Keysbrook
8 5 KENSINGTON AVENUE Joseph Pride Rory Hutchings 9.4 0 N/A   Shooting to Win / Wynnstay Avenue

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:47.63 Last 600m: 0:33.52 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Rhine)
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 CAN’T GET ENOUGH Bjorn Baker Heavelon Van Der Hoven 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Crystal Rock
2 2 ESCAPE ARTIST Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 4 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Se Sauver
3 4 KERRISDALE Matthew Smith Glyn Schofield 4.5 0 N/A   Vancouver / Sevruga
4 3 IMPRESSIVE CHORUS Jason Coyle Robbie Brewer 7.1 0 N/A   Va Pensiero / Ready to Impress
5 7 TWICE ON SUNDAY Bjorn Baker Brandon Lerena 7.8 0 N/A   Real Impact / Any Other Day
6 8 ZABAVNO Joseph Pride Ms Louise Day 9.2 0 N/A   Exosphere / Casilda
7 5 MISS BARTY’S PARTY Jarrod Austin Ms Jess Taylor 9.3 0 N/A   Dream Ahead / Minya Mai
SB 6 RHINE Gary Nickson Zac Wadick 0 N/A   Shooting to Win / Harpers

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:47.77 Last 600m: 0:33.73 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 NATURAL NINE Bjorn Baker Regan Bayliss 0 N/A   Dissident / Broadway Harmony
2 4 INVESTOR Gregory Hickman Nash Rawiller 2.8 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Greytfilly
3 10 SINGAPURA Glen Thompson Glyn Schofield 2.9 0 N/A   Vancouver / Cashla Bay
4 5 KEEP ME LOYAL (NZ) Chris Waller Thomas Stockdale 6 0 N/A   Exosphere / Sainted
5 9 SCHOLES Bjorn Baker Joshua Parr 8.3 0 N/A   Real Impact / Bunda Grande
6 6 MAHREM BAY Jason Coyle Ms Louise Day 8.5 0 N/A   Al Maher / Haywards Bay
7 2 FLASH PANTHER Chris Waller Lee Magorrian 10.2 0 N/A   Dundeel / Push And Shove
8 8 PROJECT GUTENBERG (NZ) Bjorn Baker Brandon Lerena 10.7 0 N/A   Complacent / Granita
9 1 CAN’T DUCH DIS Lauri Parker Robbie Brewer 12 0 N/A   Dissident / Miss Middleton
3 IMMACULACY Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Brenton Avdulla 0 N/A Dissident / Purity

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:47.43 Last 600m: 0:34.13 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 SATURDAY SILENCE Bjorn Baker Regan Bayliss 0 N/A   Wandjina / Fantasy Lady
2 10 UNRELENTING Gary Portelli Ms Louise Day 0.5 0 N/A   Pride of Dubai / Zero Tolerance
3 3 DANCE Bjorn Baker Brandon Lerena 2.8 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Tango
4 4 FORSETI Bjorn Baker Heavelon Van Der Hoven 5.2 0 N/A   Shooting to Win / Maevemoo
5 6 MANDALORIAN Jason Coyle Robbie Brewer 7.7 0 N/A   Va Pensiero / Mari Pintau
6 9 SLAKING Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 8.5 0 N/A   Kuroshio / My Myrtle
7 2 CONTRADEEL Joseph Pride Rory Hutchings 9 0 N/A   Dundeel / Arcadia Delight
8 5 JESKO Bjorn Baker Glyn Schofield 10.8 0 N/A   Dissident / Benoit
9 7 MOCIAL CHIEF Richard Litt Lee Magorrian 10.9 0 N/A   Press Statement / Total Response
10 1 BETTER TOMORROW Chris Waller Thomas Stockdale 20.2 0 N/A   Lonhro / Wutai Mountain

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:48.06 Last 600m: 0:33.62 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Haunting Spirit)
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 NIKOHLI BEAGLE Jarrod Austin Ms Madison Waters 0 N/A   Nicconi / Ballet Shoes
2 2 CROWNED BY ACES Matthew Smith Glyn Schofield 0.1 0 N/A   Hallowed Crown / Come Sunday
3 7 ROSADIBLU Jarrod Austin Ms Jess Taylor 2.9 0 N/A   Lonhro / Midnight Joy
4 9 SEBERTON Joseph Pride Rory Hutchings 3.6 0 N/A   Sebring / Alberton Waltz
5 1 CHATEAUX PARK (NZ) Jason Coyle Robbie Brewer 7 0 N/A   Ocean Park / Val de Loire
6 4 INDIVIDUALIST Gary Portelli Regan Bayliss 7.1 0 N/A   Dissident / Barinka
7 6 PANDETTE Jason Coyle Ms Louise Day 8.7 0 N/A   Epaulette / Panda's Turn
8 8 SAINT OF KATOWICE (IRE) Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Nash Rawiller 10.9 0 N/A   Elzaam / Silesian
SB 3 HAUNTING SPIRIT Lauri Parker Lee Magorrian 0 N/A   Snitzel / Seaside Home


Track Name: Synthetic Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 1:13.10 Last 600m: 0:35.50 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 JOLIE’S CHOICE Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 0 N/A   Choisir / Jolie's Shinju
2 2 FUCHSIA ROSE Chris Waller Thomas Stockdale 1 0 N/A   Vancouver / Fuchsia Bandana
3 9 TISANE James Cummings Regan Bayliss 1.1 0 N/A   Hallowed Crown / Camarena
4 8 SOPHOMORE John O'Shea Brenton Avdulla 1.5 0 N/A   So You Think / Shania Dane
5 7 PROLETARIAT (NZ) Joseph Pride Ms Louise Day 2.6 0 N/A   Niagara / Workingclass
6 4 LAURE ME IN David Pfieffer Nash Rawiller 12.1 0 N/A   Ad Valorem / Laurelling
7 6 PIRATE BIRD Robert & Luke Price Ms Madison Waters 19.7 0 N/A   Lucas Cranach / Miz Riocee
1 AUVERGNE Peter D Green 0 N/A Dawn Approach / Larissar
5 MATOWI (NZ) Chris Waller Lee Magorrian 0 N/A Ocean Park / Warm Whispers


Track Name: Synthetic Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 1:10.86 Last 600m: 0:35.58 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 MISSION BRAVO Mark Newnham Zac Wadick 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Stage Performer
2 7 TAMERLANE James Cummings Regan Bayliss 5.3 0 N/A   Golden Horn / Wordcraft
3 9 TITANIUM POWER Joseph Pride Thomas Stockdale 6.1 0 N/A   So You Think / Dalkeith
4 6 SPIRIT RIDGE (GB) Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 6.9 0 N/A   Nathaniel / Tates Creek
5 5 MR MARATHON MAN (GB) Richard Litt Glyn Schofield 7.1 0 N/A   So You Think / Marie Des Fleurs
6 2 LOVE SHACK BABY David Pfieffer Nash Rawiller 9.6 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Shack
7 1 APPEALING Chris Waller Lee Magorrian 11.5 0 N/A   Frankel / Enchanted Dawn
8 3 METHEGLIN James Cummings Ms Louise Day 12.8 0 N/A   Shooting to Win / Mead
8 THREE FLAGS Garry White 0 N/A Olympic Glory / Roses of Picardy


Track Name: Synthetic Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 0:45.47 Last 600m: 0:34.38 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 LUCKY TO WIN Gary & John Moore Nash Rawiller 0 N/A   Deep Field / Khamsa
2 8 SANCTIONED David Pfieffer Zac Wadick 0.1 0 N/A   Teofilo / Aforethought
3 2 CUBAN ROYALE Robert & Luke Price Ms Madison Waters 10.1 0 N/A   Casino Prince / Cuban Girl
4 4 JERONIMOS (NZ) James Cummings Glyn Schofield 11.7 0 N/A   Contributer / Viana
5 9 TEMPLATES James Cummings Ms Louise Day 11.9 0 N/A   Teofilo / Copy
3 ENDANGERED SPECIES Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 0 N/A Hinchinbrook / Crystal River
1 BAXTER Richard & Michael Freedman Ms Robyn Freeman-Key 0 N/A Scissor Kick / Miss Bax
6 PLAQUETTE James Cummings Regan Bayliss 0 N/A Exceed And Excel / Medaglia
7 REFLECTIVITY Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 0 N/A All Too Hard / Climatic


Track Name: Synthetic Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 0:45.01 Last 600m: 0:34.28 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 VIRGO James Cummings Regan Bayliss 0 N/A   Zoustar / Imanana
2 3 OPEN WAR Gary Nickson Quayde Krogh 0.8 0 N/A   War / Emmaagh
3 8 TERSANE (NZ) James Cummings Ms Louise Day 5.8 0 N/A   Exosphere / Kekova
4 2 GEIST James Cummings Nash Rawiller 11.9 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Wraith
7 SCREEBE Richard & Michael Freedman Glyn Schofield 0 N/A Star Witness / Delphi Lodge
1 ARLANDRIA (NZ) Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 0 N/A Per Incanto / Diagonal
4 RENARD Richard & Michael Freedman Lee Magorrian 0 N/A Foxwedge / Satin Safari
5 RIVERS LUCK James Ponsonby 0 N/A Denman / She Vixen
6 RUFINA Joseph Pride 0 N/A Headwater / Sweven


Track Name: Synthetic Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 0:44.88 Last 600m: 0:33.89 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 HIGH TRIBUTE Joseph Pride Glyn Schofield 0 N/A   The Factor / Royal Angel
2 7 PRESSITA Lee Curtis James Innes Jnr 0.2 0 N/A   Press Statement / Magita
3 2 COLOURS James Cummings Regan Bayliss 4.7 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Tinto
4 8 THE PRATER James Cummings Zac Wadick 7.7 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Viennese
5 9 TOLKOWSKY James Cummings Ms Louise Day 9.6 0 N/A   Snitzel / Brilliance
1 AYEMGEE Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 0 N/A Deep Field / Anjea
3 COMMANDER Stephen O'Halloran 0 N/A Pierro / Ephemera
5 JUAN DIVA Richard & Michael Freedman Glyn Schofield 0 N/A Snitzel / Peron
6 LUCE DEL SOLE Richard & Michael Freedman Lee Magorrian 0 N/A Medaglia d'Oro / Gallwitz


Track Name: Synthetic Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 0:44.51 Last 600m: 0:33.92 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 MY RUBY Chris Waller Lee Magorrian 0 N/A   Rubick / Cloudwing
2 9 TINY James Cummings Regan Bayliss 0.2 0 N/A   Lonhro / Miniature
3 8 REVERSE James Cummings Ms Louise Day 2.5 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Virage de Fortune
4 2 AZRAQ James Cummings Zac Wadick 4.1 0 N/A   Lonhro / Shaumari
1 ATLANTIC SEAS Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 0 N/A Written Tycoon / Palomita
7 RASHEED Peter D Green 0 N/A Pride of Dubai / Flash of Doubt
3 DINADO Richard & Michael Freedman Glyn Schofield 0 N/A Toronado / Lacey Underall
4 GREEN Mitch Newman 0 N/A Denman / Gullible
5 KAWAIKINI Jason Coyle 0 N/A All American / Sky Girl