Racing NSW Logo


Rosehill Gardens: Australian Turf Club Thursday 12, November 2020

Meeting Type: Metro (Non-TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Fri 13-Nov-20 9:16PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 126
Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 9
Full Replay
Race 10
Full Replay
Race 11
Full Replay
Race 12
Full Replay
Race 13
Full Replay
Race 14
Full Replay
Race 15
Full Replay
Race 16
Full Replay
Race 17
Full Replay

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:01.43 Last 600m: 0:34.25 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 STARSPANGLED RODEO Bjorn Baker Nash Rawiller 0 N/A   Teofilo / Sunstyle
2 1 NIGHT OF POWER (IRE) Bjorn Baker Brandon Lerena 0.8 0 N/A   Masterofthehorse / User Name
3 2 RELUCENT (NZ) Chris Waller Thomas Stockdale 3.8 0 N/A   Savabeel / Bright
4 3 SECRETLY AWESOME Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Brenton Avdulla 4.2 0 N/A   Snitzel / Street Secret
5 6 TRUE DETECTIVE Chris Waller Tommy Berry 4.6 0 N/A   Shamus Award / Girls Rule
6 4 SHAMANI (NZ) Richard & Michael Freedman Christian Reith 4.9 0 N/A   Shamexpress / Mont Fay

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:02.52 Last 600m: 0:35.09 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 RAMMSTEIN Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Adrian Layt 0 N/A   Snitzel / Red Fez
2 1 BETCHA FLYING Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 0.8 0 N/A   Uncle Mo / We Betcha
3 4 QINGHAI LAKE (NZ) Bjorn Baker Heavelon Van Der Hoven 0.9 0 N/A   Savabeel / A Touch of Ruby
4 2 GRACE AUGUSTA David Pfieffer Nash Rawiller 1.2 0 N/A   Declaration Of War / Bullion Mansion
5 3 HINCHBEAST Bjorn Baker Brandon Lerena 1.3 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Shamrock Slipper
6 6 WAIRERE FALLS (NZ) Chris Waller Tommy Berry 2 0 N/A   Savabeel / Iguazu's Girl

Maiden, Three-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:02.95 Last 600m: 0:35.40 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 JOLIE’S CHOICE Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 0 N/A   Choisir / Jolie's Shinju
2 3 DESERT FLAME David Payne Jay Ford 0.4 0 N/A   Pride of Dubai / Daisy Lane
3 2 CAPTIVARE Chris Waller Tommy Berry 0.9 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Captivating Claire
4 8 SOLAR APEX Chris Waller Nash Rawiller 1.4 0 N/A   Deep Impact / Aspen Summit
5 1 APOLLATE Chris Waller Lee Magorrian 3.4 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Longport
6 6 KERMAKAYA Chris Waller Ms Kathy O'Hara 4.6 0 N/A   Dissident / Forever Crazy
7 4 GENJIRO David Payne Jason Collett 5.6 0 N/A   Real Impact / Graphitic Gaga
8 7 OJIBWE Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Adrian Layt 5.6 0 N/A   Kermadec / After the Dream
9 9 SWEET WIND Chris Waller Thomas Stockdale 7.5 0 N/A   Wandjina / Illicitly

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:55.80 Last 600m: 0:35.48 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 WIZARD OF OZ Chris Waller Nash Rawiller 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Dream in Colour
2 5 EL PARMY Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou James Innes Jnr 0.4 0 N/A   Snitzel / El Laoob
3 4 CIVIL WAR Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 0.6 0 N/A   Choisir / Tiffany's Diamond
4 2 BLUE POISON David Payne Jason Collett 3.5 0 N/A   Panzer Division / Teens
1 ATON OF DELIGHT Chris Waller 0 N/A I Am Invincible / Zurella
3 CAPITAL REIGN Gary Portelli Ms Kathy O'Hara 0 N/A Capitalist / Elle Lou

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:55.19 Last 600m: 0:35.13 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 READILY AVAILABULL John Sargent Brenton Avdulla 0 N/A   Bull Point / Readily
2 5 ZARASTRO Chris Waller Lee Magorrian 1.8 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Adrift
3 1 ERNOS MAGIC Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Robbie Dolan 2.8 0 N/A   Rubick / Delmira
4 2 HARLEY STREET Richard & Michael Freedman Tommy Berry 3.2 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Avenue
5 3 HYPERYIELD Gary Portelli Ms Kathy O'Hara 5 0 N/A   Nicconi / Hastily

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:54.90 Last 600m: 0:34.97 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 MASCHERATA (NZ) John O'Shea Ms Rachel King 0 N/A   Tivaci / Fancy Dress
2 3 CRYSTAL’S LEGACY Gary Portelli Ms Kathy O'Hara 0.8 0 N/A   Dissident / Miss Amajardan
3 1 BELLE O’BALLEE Peter & Paul Snowden Jason Collett 1.2 0 N/A   Star Witness / Sagrada
4 4 HEAVENLY FIELD Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Christian Reith 5.3 0 N/A   Deep Field / Angel's Touch
5 2 CHITABE (NZ) David Payne Jay Ford 5.8 0 N/A   Belardo / The Fire Inside
6 6 YOUR TIME Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 7 0 N/A   Your Song / Little Zeta

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:55.06 Last 600m: 0:34.92 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 RUBY KISSES Gary & John Moore Glyn Schofield 0 N/A   Flying Artie / Kiss the Daddy
2 2 ROBODIRA John O'Shea Ms Rachel King 0.3 0 N/A   Husson / Don't Blink
3 4 TAPIS MAGIQUE David Payne Jason Collett 0.4 0 N/A   Shalaa / Marvellous That
4 1 HEAVENLY PROPHET Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Jay Ford 2.4 0 N/A   Divine Prophet / Bit And Bop
5 5 VILLANI Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 3.3 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Precious Sophia

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:53.76 Last 600m: 0:34.13 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 DAWN TOO GOOD Gary & John Moore Ms Kathy O'Hara 0 N/A   Dawn Approach / Lady Rah Rah
2 5 LADY BANFF Matthew Dunn Brenton Avdulla 0.4 0 N/A   Top Echelon / Alberta
3 1 CRADLE MOUNTAIN Clare Cunningham Jason Collett 2.2 0 N/A   West Quest / From Japan
4 6 OSCAR ZULU Chris Waller Tommy Berry 3.7 0 N/A   Epaulette / Ininthree
5 7 SALLY’S DAY Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Nash Rawiller 4.8 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Sally's World
6 10 ZING Chris Waller Glyn Schofield 5.1 0 N/A   Zoustar / Zirna
7 8 SNOWFIRE Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Jay Ford 5.5 0 N/A   Star Witness / Still Dreaming
8 3 DINADO Richard & Michael Freedman Keagan Latham 5.8 0 N/A   Toronado / Lacey Underall
9 9 STARLA Chris Waller Lee Magorrian 7.4 0 N/A   Snitzel / Houston Benefactor
10 4 GHOSTLY David Pfieffer Robbie Dolan 10.7 0 N/A   Lonhro / Seances

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:53.60 Last 600m: 0:33.57 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 SINGLE BULLET Gary Portelli Ms Kathy O'Hara 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Cheetara
2 9 SNITZ Matthew Dunn Nash Rawiller 2.3 0 N/A   Snitzel / Tickle My
3 3 KIMMYLEE Clare Cunningham Jason Collett 6.1 0 N/A   Star Witness / Bellalicious
4 1 ABLE HILL Bjorn Baker Brandon Lerena 6.5 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Resonates
5 6 NEVER NEVER RIVER Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Robbie Dolan 6.6 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Best Yet to Come
6 4 LAND OF VALENS Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Keagan Latham 6.7 0 N/A   Valentia / A Country Girl
7 2 FLINDERS Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 8.6 0 N/A   Adelaide / Pentimento
8 5 MUBARIZ (GB) Chris Waller Glyn Schofield 9.9 0 N/A   Dansili / Could It Be
9 7 SHUFFLE UP Richard & Michael Freedman Tommy Berry 12.1 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Rekindled Applause
10 10 WHAT A GIRL Chris Waller Thomas Stockdale 12.9 0 N/A   Frankel / Roz

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:54.50 Last 600m: 0:34.60 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 ONLY WORDS (NZ) Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 0 N/A   Sweynesse / Jungle Pago
2 5 MR COLORFUL Gary & John Moore Glyn Schofield 1.3 0 N/A   Headwater / Holder Sunset
3 3 KISS THE BRIDE (NZ) Bjorn Baker Heavelon Van Der Hoven 2.3 0 N/A   Savabeel / I Do
4 7 PAPAL WARRIOR Chris Waller Lee Magorrian 2.9 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Cloud Song
5 9 SMART IMAGE Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 3.3 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Shared Reflections
6 8 SAM SPADE Lee Curtis Jay Ford 3.6 0 N/A   Epaulette / Investigates
7 2 IN LIGHTEN ME Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Nash Rawiller 4.1 0 N/A   Star Witness / In Lighten
8 1 CRAZY TRAIN David Pfieffer Ms Kathy O'Hara 4.7 0 N/A   Bull Point / Crazy Idea
9 4 MACLEAY Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Robbie Dolan 4.8 0 N/A   Ready for Victory / Moon Fighter
10 10 TITLED TYCOON Richard & Michael Freedman Jason Collett 8.4 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Title Holder

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:54.22 Last 600m: 0:34.31 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 NUCLEAR SUMMIT Gary & John Moore Glyn Schofield 0 N/A   Spirit of Boom / Limealicious
2 1 BRAZEN GEM (NZ) Bjorn Baker Brandon Lerena 0.1 0 N/A   Brazen Beau / Fifty Eight Facets
3 7 RED NOTICE Mitch Newman Ms Kathy O'Hara 2.1 0 N/A   Duporth / Mediator
4 2 CULTURAL AMNESIA Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Adrian Layt 2.5 0 N/A   Snitzel / Zenon
5 8 SUPER CONTENDER (GB) Chris Waller Tommy Berry 3.2 0 N/A   Kodiac / Inyordreams
6 5 PINVINCIBLE (NZ) Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou James Innes Jnr 3.6 0 N/A   Pins / Queen Of Lions
7 3 JAY JAY D’AR (NZ) Chris Waller Thomas Stockdale 4.1 0 N/A   Pins / Somethymesoon
8 9 VITESSE Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 4.3 0 N/A   Snitzel / Sananda
6 PLAGUE STONE David Pfieffer 0 N/A Lonhro / Giggleswick

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Fillies and Mares,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:54.43 Last 600m: 0:34.54 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 SCREEBE Richard & Michael Freedman Ms Robyn Freeman-Key 0 N/A   Star Witness / Delphi Lodge
2 2 BROOKSPIRE Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 0.2 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Be Inspired
3 1 ARLANDRIA (NZ) Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 4 0 N/A   Per Incanto / Diagonal
4 8 YGGDRASIL (NZ) Chris Waller Thomas Stockdale 4.9 0 N/A   Sacred Falls / Accidentallyinlove
5 5 MISS TULIP Clare Cunningham Jason Collett 5.4 0 N/A   Exosphere / Yalatif
6 4 HUMALIWO Chris Waller Lee Magorrian 6.3 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Express Power
7 3 DE CHORUS LINE Chris Waller Ms Kathy O'Hara 6.6 0 N/A   The Factor / De Chorus
8 7 SINGLE BABE Bjorn Baker Heavelon Van Der Hoven 6.8 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Zabeel Babe

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Fillies and Mares,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:53.60 Last 600m: 0:34.16 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 TIGHT ROPES Chris Waller Ms Kathy O'Hara 0 N/A   Brazen Beau / Prayer
2 3 KITERRO (NZ) Chris Waller Tommy Berry 5.8 0 N/A   Pierro / Kittens
3 1 HEART OF SIENA Lee Curtis Jay Ford 6.2 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Piazza Del Campo
4 2 JAUHERA Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Robbie Dolan 7 0 N/A   Artie Schiller / Pass the Jewel
5 4 LUCE DEL SOLE Richard & Michael Freedman Keagan Latham 7.4 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Gallwitz
6 7 SUR LA MER Chris Waller Lee Magorrian 10.4 0 N/A   Nicconi / Clearwater Bay
7 6 MISS LYNDA Clare Cunningham Jason Collett 18.3 0 N/A   Mossman / Loulinda
5 MISS JAY FOX Bjorn Baker Heavelon Van Der Hoven 0 N/A Written Tycoon / Miss Eejay

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Fillies and Mares,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:53.71 Last 600m: 0:34.96 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 BOOMKO Bjorn Baker Heavelon Van Der Hoven 0 N/A   Spirit of Boom / Sara's Shinko
2 6 PRETTY ELSA Chris Waller Tommy Berry 0.1 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / More Than Real
3 1 AEECEE POWER Chris Waller Lee Magorrian 0.6 0 N/A   Street Boss / Warrington
4 4 GRACE AND HARMONY (NZ) Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 1.2 0 N/A   Sebring / Champagne Harmony
5 3 CAN’T GET ENOUGH Bjorn Baker Brandon Lerena 1.4 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Crystal Rock
6 8 TEVERINA Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou James Innes Jnr 2.2 0 N/A   Rubick / Calibre Cut
7 7 PRUSCINO Chris Waller Thomas Stockdale 3.1 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Chateau Margaux
8 5 JAZIRAT Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Nash Rawiller 18 0 N/A   Shooting to Win / Alzira

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Colts, Geldings and Entires,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:54.36 Last 600m: 0:34.80 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 GALLANT RUN Gary & John Moore Glyn Schofield 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Azardi
2 1 AWAKINO (NZ) Richard & Michael Freedman Keagan Latham 1.3 0 N/A   Dalghar / Ulfah
3 7 VOLTERRA Chris Waller Lee Magorrian 1.5 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Tai Tai Tess
4 2 DANCE Bjorn Baker Brandon Lerena 1.7 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Tango
5 3 ENDANGERED SPECIES Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Jay Ford 1.9 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Crystal River
6 5 MOUNT FUJI Peter & Paul Snowden Jason Collett 2.7 0 N/A   Snitzel / Ichihara
7 6 OASIS KING Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Robbie Dolan 3 0 N/A   Outreach / Grager
8 8 YUKON Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 5.8 0 N/A   Vancouver / Phantom Queen

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Colts, Geldings and Entires,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:54.27 Last 600m: 0:35.01 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 DATA CONTROL (NZ) Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 0 N/A   Per Incanto / Crepe de Chine
2 4 MYSTIC VEIN Gary Portelli Ms Kathy O'Hara 2.3 0 N/A   Wandjina / Bloodline
3 7 SOLVA Bjorn Baker Brandon Lerena 3.1 0 N/A   Exosphere / Miss Milanese
4 5 NORMAN Chris Waller Thomas Stockdale 3.2 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Hoybell
5 2 EXOBOOM Peter & Paul Snowden Robbie Dolan 3.6 0 N/A   Exosphere / First Bloom
6 8 SONIC TYCOON Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Brenton Avdulla 3.9 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Transonic
7 3 HAKKEIJIMA (NZ) Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Jay Ford 4.4 0 N/A   Ocean Park / Mifflin
8 6 RENARD Richard & Michael Freedman Ms Robyn Freeman-Key 5.9 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Satin Safari

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Colts, Geldings and Entires,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:54.86 Last 600m: 0:34.83 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 IMMACULACY Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Brenton Avdulla 0 N/A   Dissident / Purity
2 7 MILITARY AFFAIR Chris Waller Thomas Stockdale 2.5 0 N/A   Rubick / Peace Academy
3 3 FORSETI Bjorn Baker Heavelon Van Der Hoven 3.8 0 N/A   Shooting to Win / Maevemoo
4 5 JUST A JEDI Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou James Innes Jnr 3.9 0 N/A   Free Eagle / Padawan Star
5 6 KAHUKA Chris Waller Lee Magorrian 4.2 0 N/A   Lord Kanaloa / La Velata
6 1 BAXTER Richard & Michael Freedman Christian Reith 4.6 0 N/A   Scissor Kick / Miss Bax
7 8 GALLANT LAD David Payne Jason Collett 4.8 0 N/A   Snitzel / Gallant Tess
8 2 COLLECTION POINT Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Jay Ford 5.4 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Zarinia