Racing NSW Logo


Warwick Farm: Australian Turf Club Tuesday 17, November 2020

Meeting Type: Metro (Non-TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Wed 18-Nov-20 4:35PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 125
Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 9
Full Replay
Race 10
Full Replay
Race 11
Full Replay
Race 12
Full Replay
Race 13
Full Replay
Race 14
Full Replay
Race 15
Full Replay
Race 16
Full Replay

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:12.99 Last 600m: 0:35.25 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Selective)
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 AMERICAN SALUTE Matthew Smith Jay Ford 0 N/A   All American / Reverenza
2 11 SAMBRO Chris Waller Tommy Berry 1 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Eau de Joie
3 4 MCGEEHAN Paul Cave Ms Kathy O'Hara 1.2 0 N/A   Excelebration / Maid of Ulster
4 10 TRESSE D’OR Jarrod Austin Ms Jess Taylor 1.5 0 N/A   Epaulette / Lajoie
5 2 ELEVEN ELEVEN Gregory Hickman Keagan Latham 1.7 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Smokin' Alice
6 5 MISS SISKA Matthew Smith Glyn Schofield 4.2 0 N/A   So You Think / Sing Hallelujah
7 3 JUNGLE BOOK Clare Cunningham Jason Collett 5 0 N/A   Animal Kingdom / Pyrography
8 6 PICARO Gary Portelli Ms Louise Day 5.3 0 N/A   Pierro / Sookie
9 9 SEPORTO Clarry Conners Robbie Dolan 5.6 0 N/A   Sepoy / Miss Portofino
SB 8 SELECTIVE John Steinmetz Zac Wadick 0 N/A   Excites / Canley Cares
7 SCRATCHES Chris Waller Tommy Berry 0 N/A Street Cry / Kittens

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:14.07 Last 600m: 0:36.03 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 CONFIRMED MISSILE (NZ) Peter Robl Rory Hutchings 0 N/A   Makfi / Syzygy Blossom
2 2 COSMIC MISS Mark de Montfort Ms Jess Taylor 0.5 0 N/A   Exosphere / Ludka
3 3 DIAMOND OF DUBAI Robert Quinn Koby Jennings 1.3 0 N/A   Pride of Dubai / Plucky Lady
4 4 FLASH PANTHER Chris Waller Tommy Berry 2.3 0 N/A   Dundeel / Push And Shove
5 6 LETHAL LUCAS Clare Cunningham Jason Collett 2.9 0 N/A   Lucas Cranach / Because I Am
6 5 INDIVIDUALIST Gary Portelli Ms Louise Day 3.7 0 N/A   Dissident / Barinka
7 MAGPIE MICK David Pfieffer 0 N/A So You Think / Princess Anna

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:14.56 Last 600m: 0:35.57 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 RURU Chris Waller Thomas Stockdale 0 N/A   So You Think / Keysbrook
2 1 CHATEAUX PARK (NZ) Jason Coyle Ms Jess Taylor 0.2 0 N/A   Ocean Park / Val de Loire
3 2 CHIMERA Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 1 0 N/A   Dissident / Maid for Me
4 6 THE FRINGE Clare Cunningham Jason Collett 2.8 0 N/A   Adelaide / Impinge
5 5 SUPER WALLY Marc Conners Tom Sherry 4.4 0 N/A   Delago Deluxe / Allow
6 7 TESTA LUCK Robert & Luke Price Brock Ryan 5.2 0 N/A   Testa Rossa / Irish Karioi
7 3 PALACE HOUSE Annabel Neasham Tommy Berry 5.8 0 N/A   Frankel / Main Chance

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:48.37 Last 600m: 0:34.00 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 CONTENTEDLY Gary Portelli Ms Louise Day 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Tale of Choice
2 4 FESTIVAL DANCER Matthew Smith Keagan Latham 0.1 0 N/A   Choisir / Festival Princess
3 3 FACETIME Gary Nickson Robbie Dolan 2.5 0 N/A   Choisir / Aunt Mimi
4 5 GLAMOUR AND GLORY Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 6 0 N/A   Star Turn / Miss Seton Sands
5 7 VACANZA Gabrielle Englebrecht Jay Ford 6.3 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Valoura
6 1 BACCHANAL LADY Joseph Pride Tim Clark 13.4 0 N/A   Pride of Dubai / Fashion News
6 RED NEBULA Richard & Michael Freedman 0 N/A Deep Field / Fiery Redhead

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:47.37 Last 600m: 0:33.75 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (I'm A Cutie)
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 PRINCESS SPICE Tash Burleigh Shaun Guymer 0 N/A   Sooboog / Princess Ailani
2 1 HIDE YOUR HEART Bjorn Baker Ms Rachel King 0.2 0 N/A   Sebring / Cautious
3 3 JERVIS BAY Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 3 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Gold Anthem
4 7 SHE LOVES RUBIES Gary Portelli Regan Bayliss 5.5 0 N/A   Rubick / Crown Agnes
5 5 MORE SASSY Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 6.3 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Miss Portofino
6 4 KNIGHTLEY Joseph Pride Robbie Dolan 18.6 0 N/A   Choisir / Northwest
SB 2 I’M A CUTIE Gary Nickson Jason Collett 0 N/A   Your Song / Primaluna

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:47.77 Last 600m: 0:33.66 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Heat changed to 2yo OPEN
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 COASTWATCH Chris Waller Ms Kathy O'Hara 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Bullion Mansion
2 4 CONVERGE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Brenton Avdulla 0.1 0 N/A   Frankel / Conversely
3 6 DON’T HESITATE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 1.1 0 N/A   Snitzel / Nayeli
4 5 DICKSON HORSE Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 1.3 0 N/A   Deep Field / Tempest Tost
5 9 I’M A CUTIE Gary Nickson Jason Collett 1.8 0 N/A   Your Song / Primaluna
6 8 SIROCCO GALE Chris Waller Lee Magorrian 3 0 N/A   Snitzel / Gust of Wind
7 2 CAPITAL REIGN Gary Portelli Regan Bayliss 4 0 N/A   Capitalist / Elle Lou
8 7 LORD OF LIGHT Annabel Neasham Brodie Loy 6.3 0 N/A   Spill the Beans / Shireen
1 ALLUSIONIST Richard & Michael Freedman 0 N/A Super One / Charleah

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:46.85 Last 600m: 0:33.14 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 EASY EDDIE Joseph Pride Robbie Dolan 0 N/A   Super Easy / Twin Town
2 8 THREEOOD Joseph Pride Ms Rachel King 1.3 0 N/A   Star Witness / Sencircles
3 6 LASHES Matthew Smith Glyn Schofield 3.1 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Feint
4 4 INANUP Jarrod Austin Brock Ryan 3.5 0 N/A   Bon Hoffa / Our Slew
5 1 BLACK DUKE Richard Litt Tom Sherry 3.6 0 N/A   Fiorente / Empress Eleven
6 7 SKY DIAMONDS Gary Portelli Ms Louise Day 3.7 0 N/A   Deep Field / Cathay Lady
7 5 KEY LARGO Bryce Heys Jason Collett 6.3 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Petty Cury
8 9 UNSTOPPABELLE Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Brodie Loy 7.5 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Darcibelle
9 3 ENDURING NIGHT Jason Coyle Ms Jess Taylor 8.4 0 N/A   Stratum / Midnight Gold
10 10 VALDOSTANA Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 8.5 0 N/A   Snitzel / Phantom Queen

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:47.41 Last 600m: 0:33.46 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Tahitian Dancer)
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 SPACEBOY Gary Portelli Ms Kathy O'Hara 0 N/A   Deep Field / Miatoko
2 5 PAZIENZA Jamie Richards Jason Collett 2 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Gypsy Chimes
3 9 WRITING UNEXPECTED John Steinmetz Tom Sherry 2.4 0 N/A   Choistar / Canley Cares
4 4 NO DOUBT A STAR David Pfieffer Ms Alysha Collett 2.7 0 N/A   Star Witness / Elegant Doubt
5 3 MARSANNAY Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 3.1 0 N/A   Snitzel / Bourgogne
6 2 DUCHESS MARIZZA Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Regan Bayliss 4.5 0 N/A   Deep Field / Princess Marizza
7 6 RODRICK’S SECRET Matthew Smith Brodie Loy 5 0 N/A   Rubick / Sworn to Secrecy
SB 8 TAHITIAN DANCER Joseph Pride Brenton Avdulla 0 N/A   Dawn Approach / Takanori
1 CRACKING MO Lauri Parker Koby Jennings 0 N/A Uncle Mo / Goldam

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:46.88 Last 600m: 0:33.42 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 PASSAGE OF TIME Joseph Pride Brenton Avdulla 0 N/A   Northern Meteor / Crystal Gauntlet
2 6 MISSION DREAM Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 0.3 0 N/A   So You Think / Dalleth
3 5 MAJOR MURPHY Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Brodie Loy 2.8 0 N/A   Press Statement / Night War
4 3 FARAWAY JEWEL Jason Coyle Jason Collett 3.5 0 N/A   Deep Field / Princess Narine
5 1 BLOSSOM STAR David Pfieffer Jay Ford 5.9 0 N/A   Foxwedge / My Blossom Lady
6 9 PRIVATE EYE Joseph Pride Rory Hutchings 8.3 0 N/A   Al Maher / Confidential Queen
7 4 JOE’S JOY Richard Litt Tom Sherry 10 0 N/A   Song of Tara / What a Giggle
8 7 ORCEIN Chris Waller Lee Magorrian 10.1 0 N/A   Snitzel / Zapurple
9 2 EXCELTIC Gary Portelli Ms Louise Day 15.2 0 N/A   Excelebration / Offshore Sham

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:46.81 Last 600m: 0:33.15 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 ROYAL WITNESS Joseph Pride Ms Louise Day 0 N/A   Star Witness / Confidential Queen
2 9 SHADOW BRIDGE Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 0.3 0 N/A   War / Crevasse
3 5 MAUI GIRL Jason Coyle Jason Collett 6.1 0 N/A   Lope de Vega / Run for Naara
4 7 REOFFENDER Amanda Turner Ms Alysha Collett 7.1 0 N/A   Snitzel / Port Isabel
5 3 JACQUINE REWARD David Pfieffer Ms Winona Costin 7.4 0 N/A   Reward for Effort / Jacquinella
6 1 AMUSEZ MOI (NZ) Richard Litt Tom Sherry 8.1 0 N/A   Dalghar / Next
7 2 GALAHAD’S QUEST Joseph Pride Robbie Dolan 8.6 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Galizani
8 4 LORD ZOULANDER Gary Portelli Ms Kathy O'Hara 9 0 N/A   Zoustar / Runs Deep
9 6 PRIVATE DETECTIVE Gregory Hickman Keagan Latham 13 0 N/A   Husson / Unholy Miss

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:47.99 Last 600m: 0:34.04 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 SHE’S BOOMING Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Jay Ford 0 N/A   Spirit of Boom / Rahywana
2 3 KANSAI BLOSSOM Marc Conners Tom Sherry 0.1 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Kawanishi
3 7 ZOULY Joseph Pride Ms Rachel King 2.4 0 N/A   Zoustar / Mellow Elle
4 1 DAY PERFORMER (NZ) Clarry Conners Jason Collett 3.2 0 N/A   Swiss Ace / Light Up a Screen
5 5 SHEWILLBRING Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 3.7 0 N/A   Sebring / Forward Love
6 2 HIGH VIEW Joseph Pride Robbie Dolan 5 0 N/A   Nicconi / Killarney Heights
7 6 THE PETTI EXPRESS Robert & Luke Price Brock Ryan 6.1 0 N/A   Zabexpress / Pettican

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:46.93 Last 600m: 0:33.49 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 SIX AGAIN David Pfieffer Jay Ford 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Dorky
2 1 ANGELA SISTINA Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 3.3 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Sistine Angel
3 5 THREE SOCKS SALLY Jarrod Austin Ms Jess Taylor 3.5 0 N/A   Poet's Voice / Miss Percival
4 3 NARRATED Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Regan Bayliss 4.7 0 N/A   Snitzel / Fictional Account
5 7 ZABAVNO Joseph Pride Ms Louise Day 5 0 N/A   Exosphere / Casilda
6 2 MAVERICK MISS Clarry Conners Jason Collett 9.6 0 N/A   Dissident / Mowgli
7 6 TRUST HER Matthew Smith Brodie Loy 11.5 0 N/A   Zoustar / Further

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:47.35 Last 600m: 0:34.01 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 VRENELI Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Brenton Avdulla 0 N/A   Wandjina / Helvetia
2 3 MANTINELLO Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0.8 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Mahara
3 5 TEXCEL Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Regan Bayliss 2.1 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Timbourina
4 8 UNIFICATION Chris Waller Lee Magorrian 2.7 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Camporella
5 6 THE KHAN (NZ) Bjorn Baker Heavelon Van Der Hoven 3.5 0 N/A   Mongolian Khan / Baas
6 2 MANDALORIAN Jason Coyle Ms Jess Taylor 3.8 0 N/A   Va Pensiero / Mari Pintau
7 4 RED HOT ZONE Clarry Conners Tom Sherry 4.6 0 N/A   Eurozone / She's Red Hot
8 7 UGLY NICOS David Pfieffer Tommy Berry 5.2 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Vivi Veloce
9 1 BRETON Chris Waller Thomas Stockdale 5.9 0 N/A   Kermadec / Dabrowski

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:46.45 Last 600m: 0:33.22 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 BORDER CONTROL Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Jay Ford 0 N/A   Brazen Beau / Just Discreet
2 3 GIGASTAR Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 1.3 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Everage
3 4 I AM FEARLESS Richard & Michael Freedman Keagan Latham 4.3 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Miss Fearless
4 1 BLACK METEOR Gary Portelli Ms Rachel King 4.8 0 N/A   Exosphere / Star Charge
5 7 TYCOONIST Chris Waller Lee Magorrian 5.1 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Doubtfilly
6 5 LINDEN TREE Jason Coyle Jason Collett 7 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Loulinda
7 8 WHATEVER I SAY David Pfieffer Tommy Berry 8 0 N/A   Pierro / Universal Queen
8 6 RAZMENT Matthew Smith Brodie Loy 9.1 0 N/A   Zariz / Centome

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:47.51 Last 600m: 0:33.82 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 WILD WIND Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Your Life Style
2 7 INVESTOR Gregory Hickman Keagan Latham 0.2 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Greytfilly
3 2 BETTER TOMORROW Chris Waller Thomas Stockdale 0.4 0 N/A   Lonhro / Wutai Mountain
4 1 ANOTHERTHINKCOMIN’ Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 2.4 0 N/A   Vancouver / Candela
5 5 EVIL TOBY (NZ) Jason Coyle Ms Jess Taylor 8.3 0 N/A   Reliable Man / Toastofbroadway
6 4 CONTRADEEL Joseph Pride Rory Hutchings 8.7 0 N/A   Dundeel / Arcadia Delight
7 6 GRAND CRU Chris Waller Lee Magorrian 11.3 0 N/A   Rubick / Vinavion
8 3 CALL ME GRUMPY David Pfieffer Jay Ford 14.6 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Imperial Lass

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:47.21 Last 600m: 0:33.47 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 HEAD LEGISLATOR Matthew Dunn Tommy Berry 0 N/A   Headwater / Legislature
2 8 SAINT OF KATOWICE (IRE) Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Regan Bayliss 1.3 0 N/A   Elzaam / Silesian
3 10 ZOUNATE Gary Portelli Ms Louise Day 4.3 0 N/A   Zoustar / Fascinating
4 4 GUNFIGHTER Annabel Neasham Brodie Loy 5 0 N/A   Spirit of Boom / Our Dreaming
5 3 GREEN PROTECTOR Matthew Dunn Thomas Stockdale 5.2 0 N/A   Pierro / Bombay
6 1 CONFINED THOUGHTS Jason Coyle Ms Jess Taylor 5.3 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Asshewaqua
7 6 LAYLA OF MONACO Jason Coyle Jason Collett 5.4 0 N/A   Monaco Consul / Run for Layla
8 2 FEARLESS ROSE Joseph Pride Robbie Dolan 6.2 0 N/A   Declaration Of War / Garnet Rose
9 7 OLYMPIOS (NZ) Glen Thompson Tom Sherry 7.4 0 N/A   Pentire / Balbeel
9 SEBERTON Joseph Pride Rory Hutchings 0 N/A Sebring / Alberton Waltz