Racing NSW Logo


Warwick Farm: Australian Turf Club Friday 09, October 2020

Meeting Type: Metro (Non-TAB MEETING)
Race Index
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sat 10-Oct-20 7:20PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 148
Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 9
Full Replay
Race 10
Full Replay
Race 11
Full Replay
Race 12
Full Replay
Race 13
Full Replay
Race 14
Full Replay
Race 15
Full Replay
Race 16
Full Replay
Race 17
Full Replay
Race 19
Full Replay
Race 20
Full Replay
Race 23
Full Replay
Race 25
Full Replay

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:13.27 Last 600m: 0:34.81 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 ATLANTIC KING Matthew Dunn Brenton Avdulla 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Atlantic Queen
2 4 MR CANTANKEROUS (NZ) Amanda Turner Ms Alysha Collett 1 0 N/A   Super Easy / Panache
3 7 TEMPERATE Jason Coyle Ms Jess Taylor 1.8 0 N/A   High Chaparral / Sky Queen
4 9 MORTON’S FORK Richard Litt Tom Sherry 2 0 N/A   Ad Valorem / Dilemmas
5 8 BROOK HILL Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 2.6 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Bellbird Hill
6 3 HARPO MARX (IRE) Bjorn Baker Ms Rachel King 2.7 0 N/A   Galileo / Nechita
7 10 STOCKMAN (NZ) Joseph Pride Sam Clipperton 4 0 N/A   Tavistock / Crimson
8 1 AKATINO (GER) Matthew Smith Keagan Latham 19.3 0 N/A   Sidestep / Akatina
5 PROLETARIAT (NZ) Joseph Pride 0 N/A Niagara / Workingclass
6 SWEET THOMAS (GER) Matthew Smith Ms Kathy O'Hara 0 N/A Dylan Thomas / Sworn Pro

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:13.26 Last 600m: 0:34.60 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 COSMIC BULLET Bjorn Baker Ms Rachel King 0 N/A   Bullet Train / Cosmic Safari
2 5 HARMONY ROSE Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 2.3 0 N/A   Glass Harmonium / Gowana
3 6 BOBBY SOX Paul Cave Ms Kathy O'Hara 5.3 0 N/A   Albrecht / Bally Aura
4 1 BRING THE WEATHER Clare Cunningham Jason Collett 9 0 N/A   Crowded House / Tomorrow's Rain
5 3 MR CANYOUNOT Matthew Smith Glyn Schofield 12 0 N/A   Amber Grey / Chillegic
4 RAPID RELOAD Paul Cave 0 N/A Shrapnel / Daydream Express

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:48.10 Last 600m: 0:34.04 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 DIVINA Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 0 N/A   Astern / Sakitto
2 6 PIPPA CHARLOTTE Annabel Neasham Ms Rachel King 0.1 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Elusive Wonder
3 4 GLISTENING Richard & Michael Freedman James McDonald 1.4 0 N/A   Zoustar / Beethog
4 2 AZIZA Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Regan Bayliss 2.2 0 N/A   Dissident / Arabian Diamond
5 5 PERKOVA (NZ) Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 2.4 0 N/A   Per Incanto / Kekova
6 1 ABOUT THE MOON Jean Dubois Keagan Latham 5.7 0 N/A   Odyssey Moon / Advance to Go

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:46.75 Last 600m: 0:33.15 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 MURA MURA Peter & Paul Snowden Joshua Parr 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Mount Zero
2 6 SYRACUSE John O'Shea James McDonald 1.3 0 N/A   Sebring / The Messina Nymph
3 7 JESSICA RABBIT Annabel Neasham Ms Rachel King 3.1 0 N/A   Sooboog / Bella Sunday
4 5 SEE YOU IN SPRING Jean Dubois Tom Sherry 7.2 0 N/A   Siyouni / Spring Colours
5 4 ORREZA Jean Dubois Keagan Latham 7.3 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Orion Love
6 2 MORIOKA Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 7.4 0 N/A   Maurice / Koonoomoo
1 LOVE TO DREAM Annabel Neasham 0 N/A Written Tycoon / Hijack Hussy

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:47.31 Last 600m: 0:33.37 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 HODGSON Gary & John Moore Regan Bayliss 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Waterspell
2 3 FEIRME PRINCE Matthew Dunn Jason Collett 0.1 0 N/A   Shalaa / Street Queen
3 5 KING OF SPARTA Peter & Paul Snowden Joshua Parr 0.3 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Octavia
4 7 POWDER DAY Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Brenton Avdulla 1.5 0 N/A   Vancouver / Stella Grace
5 9 SON OF SANGIO Richard & Michael Freedman Keagan Latham 4.8 0 N/A   Zoustar / Sangiovese
6 8 ROYAL SHAKESPEARE Annabel Neasham James McDonald 5 0 N/A   Snitzel / Madam Gangster
7 6 NOT A SINGLE BID John O'Shea Ms Rachel King 5.8 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / More Than Faith
8 2 COUNT MICHELIN Edward Cummings Glyn Schofield 8.9 0 N/A   Counterattack / Michelin Miss
1 CONGLOMERATE Peter & Paul Snowden Sam Clipperton 0 N/A Written Tycoon / Tender Mercies

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:48.13 Last 600m: 0:34.08 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 GHOSTWRITER Annabel Neasham James McDonald 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Heavenly Sound
2 9 TIGER OF MALAY Richard & Michael Freedman Jason Collett 0.5 0 N/A   Extreme Choice / Sambar
3 6 OBLIQUE Peter & Paul Snowden Sam Clipperton 0.7 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Twist Tops
4 5 O’PRESIDENT Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 1.4 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / O'marilyn
5 7 RETRIEVAL James Cummings Ms Rachel King 2.5 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Shelters
6 2 CALIFORNIA PRESS Peter & Paul Snowden Joshua Parr 9 0 N/A   Press Statement / Giovanna Bella
7 4 MAVEN SPIRIT Edward Cummings Glyn Schofield 9.3 0 N/A   Wandjina / Diambra
8 1 ALL ENGLAND Gregory Hickman Keagan Latham 10.3 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / London Lolly
8 SATIRICAL GLORY John Sargent 0 N/A So You Think / Satirical Lady


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:47.14 Last 600m: 0:33.13 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 MISSILE HEAT David Pfieffer Jay Ford 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Golden Sunshine
2 9 STOLEN JADE Clarry Conners Deanne Panya 0.3 0 N/A   So You Think / Jewel Theft
3 6 MR MARATHON MAN (GB) Richard Litt Tom Sherry 0.5 0 N/A   So You Think / Marie Des Fleurs
4 4 INANUP Jarrod Austin Blake Spriggs 1.3 0 N/A   Bon Hoffa / Our Slew
5 10 TESTING TIMES Bjorn Baker Heavelon Van Der Hoven 2.4 0 N/A   Testa Rossa / Few Words
6 1 BALLISTICA Joseph Pride Rory Hutchings 3.2 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Sagrada
7 8 SINGING RIVER Jason Coyle Jason Collett 4.3 0 N/A   Mossman / Semitone
8 2 CITIZEN’S ARREST Jason Coyle Ms Jess Taylor 5 0 N/A   Time Thief / Siraiki
9 11 DHAKURI (NZ) James Cummings Ms Rachel King 5.3 0 N/A   Contributer / Nanda Kot
10 7 READ ALL ABOUT IT Amanda Turner Peter Wells 8 0 N/A   Publishing / See a Rainbow
3 DUCA VALENTINOIS (IRE) James Cummings Ms Rachel King 0 N/A Holy Roman Emperor / Love Valentine


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:46.24 Last 600m: 0:32.63 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 EDUARDO Joseph Pride Ms Rachel King 0 N/A   Host / Blushing
2 9 SPIRIT WORLD (NZ) Bjorn Baker Regan Bayliss 6.5 0 N/A   Ocean Park / Our Essence
3 3 MO’S CROWN Jason Coyle James McDonald 6.6 0 N/A   Uncle Mo / Amber's Crown
4 8 SPANISH DREAM Paul Cave Ms Kathy O'Hara 9.3 0 N/A   Lope de Vega / Daydream Express
5 1 DIVINE ELEVEN Matthew Dunn Brenton Avdulla 11 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Gold Fortune
6 7 SOAMI David Pfieffer Glen Boss 11.2 0 N/A   So You Think / Longoria
7 5 RANIER James Cummings Jason Collett 11.3 0 N/A   Lonhro / Kanzan
8 6 SEGRILL Clarry Conners Tom Sherry 11.8 0 N/A   Sebring / Frizzle
9 4 MONTE DITTO David Pfieffer Jay Ford 12 0 N/A   Zoustar / Marcovette


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:47.62 Last 600m: 0:33.28 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 BIVOUAC James Cummings Glen Boss 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Dazzler
2 7 PROMOTIONS James Cummings Ms Rachel King 0.5 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Transfers
3 3 BOLD AND WILD Bjorn Baker Brandon Lerena 2.5 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Once Were Wild
4 6 OLMEDO (FR) Chris Waller James McDonald 2.8 0 N/A   Declaration Of War / Super Pie
5 1 BIG BAD BRUCE Joseph Pride Rory Hutchings 4.8 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Sister Bruce
6 5 INSENSATA Jason Coyle Ms Jess Taylor 6.5 0 N/A   Beneteau / Nonsensical
7 10 CRAFTY TYCOON David Pfieffer Zac Wadick 7.3 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Goldcraft
8 8 SANCTIONED David Pfieffer Ms Alysha Collett 8.1 0 N/A   Teofilo / Aforethought
9 4 CUBMAN Amanda Turner Peter Wells 8.3 0 N/A   Mahisara / Iona Lion
9 ST COVET’S SPIRIT Jason Coyle Jason Collett 0 N/A Uncle Mo / St. Covet Girl

Three-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:46.51 Last 600m: 0:33.30 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 NAJMAH Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Brenton Avdulla 0 N/A   Snitzel / Najoom
2 3 MACROURA Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Ms Rachel King 1 0 N/A   Snitzel / Zenaida
3 6 PRESS ESTATE Richard Litt Tom Sherry 3 0 N/A   Press Statement / Dashalot
4 2 LADY SIMONE Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 3.2 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Here de Joy
5 1 KERRISDALE Matthew Smith Ms Kathy O'Hara 4 0 N/A   Vancouver / Sevruga
6 7 SHESPENDING (NZ) Chris Waller Thomas Stockdale 6.2 0 N/A   Savabeel / Spending
7 5 PENOPERA Jason Coyle Ms Alysha Collett 8.3 0 N/A   Va Pensiero / Ashlee's Jewel
8 9 GREYT APPROACH Jason Clisby Keagan Latham 9.4 0 N/A   Dawn Approach / Dasilva
9 8 SPICE STAR Bjorn Baker Regan Bayliss 12.3 0 N/A   Star Witness / Spice Temple

Three-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:48.05 Last 600m: 0:34.33 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 BARGAIN (NZ) Mark Newnham Ms Rachel King 0 N/A   Ocean Park / Shopaholic
2 1 ALI’I NUI Matthew Smith Keagan Latham 0.4 0 N/A   Time for War / Ditas
3 4 FUCHSIA ROSE Chris Waller Thomas Stockdale 0.6 0 N/A   Vancouver / Fuchsia Bandana
4 6 HIGH TRIBUTE Joseph Pride Ms Kathy O'Hara 1.7 0 N/A   The Factor / Royal Angel
5 8 REBEL RAMA Marc Conners Deanne Panya 2 0 N/A   Dissident / Mossarama
6 2 CAMBRIC James Cummings Jason Collett 3 0 N/A   Epaulette / Mousseline
7 7 NEGRONI FILES Richard Litt Tom Sherry 3.1 0 N/A   Dundeel / Pretty Pins
5 HARMONY ROSE Mark Newnham 0 N/A Glass Harmonium / Gowana
3 DATE Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 0 N/A Star Witness / Flying Single

Three-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:47.72 Last 600m: 0:33.87 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 SELBUROSE Chris Waller Thomas Stockdale 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Rose Pattern
2 7 TRUE VALENTINE Paul Cave Ms Kathy O'Hara 0.4 0 N/A   Toronado / True Emotions
3 4 SAMASAY Bjorn Baker Regan Bayliss 2.7 0 N/A   Rothesay / Isadora
4 9 APPEALING Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 3.9 0 N/A   Frankel / Enchanted Dawn
5 3 MOREMI Richard Litt Tom Sherry 4.5 0 N/A   Dundeel / Mokoro
6 6 TOO MUCH CLASS Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Rory Hutchings 5.7 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Skyline Blush
7 8 ZILVA James Cummings Ms Rachel King 7.4 0 N/A   Snitzel / La Silva
8 2 FIREFLY MUSIC Clare Cunningham Jason Collett 7.9 0 N/A   No Nay Never / Festival Princess
1 ATONEMENT Matthew Smith 0 N/A Dundeel / Petworth House

Three-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:47.11 Last 600m: 0:33.55 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 FROOME Bjorn Baker Ms Rachel King 0 N/A   Exosphere / Perfectly Rosey
2 3 KELLERS SHELTER Bjorn Baker Brandon Lerena 0.1 0 N/A   Sebring / Royal Ocean
3 1 ATTICUS FINCH Paul Cave Ms Kathy O'Hara 1.6 0 N/A   Skilled / Lady in Paris
4 7 TIP TOP TIMING Clarry Conners Tom Sherry 1.7 0 N/A   Eurozone / Princess Zariel
5 6 LINE OF KINGS Clare Cunningham Jason Collett 3.7 0 N/A   Choisir / Soft Angel
6 8 TITANIUM POWER Joseph Pride Rory Hutchings 5.7 0 N/A   So You Think / Dalkeith
7 9 WHATABOY Bruce Cross Deanne Panya 11.1 0 N/A   Sidestep / Salote
8 5 KING’S PRIDE Gregory Hickman Peter Wells 13.2 0 N/A   Fiorente / Kaluanui
4 KING CHARMING (NZ) David Pfieffer 0 N/A Charm Spirit / St Germaine

Three-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:46.88 Last 600m: 0:33.15 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 MANDALONG ROMAN Gary Nickson Zac Wadick 0 N/A   Roman Emperor / Mandalong Annie
2 9 WIKID TED Jason Coyle Ms Alysha Collett 0.3 0 N/A   Va Pensiero / Wiki Wai
3 3 CRIMSON ROCK Bjorn Baker Brandon Lerena 3.8 0 N/A   Scissor Kick / Top of the Rock
4 1 ALWAYS SURE Clare Cunningham Jason Collett 4.2 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Infinito
5 2 BLACK BOLT (NZ) Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Regan Bayliss 4.4 0 N/A   Savabeel / Simply You
6 4 JESKO Bjorn Baker Ms Rachel King 6.6 0 N/A   Dissident / Benoit
7 5 LIAR’S POKER Bruce Cross Ms Julia Presits 14.7 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Older Than Time
8 7 MINKIRA John Steinmetz Deanne Panya 15.7 0 N/A   Casino Prince / Minh Khai
9 8 SWAG CITY Bryce Heys Rory Hutchings 17.8 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Kosi Bay

Maiden, Four-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:48.25 Last 600m: 0:34.39 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 REBEL BRO Matthew Smith Ms Kathy O'Hara 0 N/A   Krupt / Marju Rani
2 7 SO SNEEKY (NZ) Amanda Turner Peter Wells 0.2 0 N/A   Falkirk / Oh So Vague
3 2 BIG LION Clare Cunningham Jason Collett 1.5 0 N/A   Dream Ahead / Silver Tiara
4 5 LADY STEPS Jason Coyle Ms Rachel King 2 0 N/A   Sidestep / Nicannkirst
5 4 KISSMYHANDDADDY Ian Finn Andrew Banks 2.4 0 N/A   Big Brown / Eternelle
6 1 BENONI Clarry Conners Tom Sherry 2.6 0 N/A   Reward for Effort / Our Girl Charlize
7 3 HEYDAZE Bjorn Baker Heavelon Van Der Hoven 3.5 0 N/A   Master of Design / My Holidaze
8 THAT’S BETTER Mark Newnham 0 N/A Exceed And Excel / Soaressa

Maiden, Four-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:48.38 Last 600m: 0:34.27 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 GLOCK Steve Englebrecht Deanne Panya 0 N/A   Shooting to Win / Luscillas Choice
2 3 LAMANZE Jason Coyle Ms Rachel King 0.2 0 N/A   Dundeel / Sawayeb
3 5 MR RESILIENT Amanda Turner Ms Kathy O'Hara 2.2 0 N/A   Rubick / Federica
4 1 COMMAND KING Clare Cunningham Regan Bayliss 2.3 0 N/A   Epaulette / Watabout
5 6 RECONSIDER Amanda Turner Joshua Parr 7.6 0 N/A   Albrecht / Then Again
6 7 SIOFRA Clare Cunningham Jason Collett 8.5 0 N/A   So You Think / Astounded
4 MIKHAIL Gary Portelli Ms Kathy O'Hara 0 N/A Redoute's Choice / Vishneva


Track Name: Synthetic Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:11.66 Last 600m: 0:34.68 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 11 SPIRIT RIDGE (GB) Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 0 N/A   Nathaniel / Tates Creek
2 1 AUSTREET Jarrod Austin Ms Julia Presits 2.8 0 N/A   Casino Prince / Invited
3 8 PROLETARIAT (NZ) Joseph Pride Rory Hutchings 2.9 0 N/A   Niagara / Workingclass
4 10 SIRMAZE Jason Coyle Jason Collett 5.3 0 N/A   Hampton Court / Siraiki
5 9 PALLINO Brett Lazzarini Andrew Banks 16.9 0 N/A   Bite the Bullet / Mrs Corleone
6 STOCKMAN (NZ) Joseph Pride 0 N/A Tavistock / Crimson
7 ULUSABA Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 0 N/A Exceed And Excel / Mabsam
4 ROMANTIC WHISPER Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 0 N/A Medaglia d'Oro / Love To Tell
3 MORTON’S FORK Richard Litt 0 N/A Ad Valorem / Dilemmas
2 EQUASPECIAL Brooke Somers 0 N/A Equiano / Our Final Snip
5 SHE’S SO SAVVY John Sargent 0 N/A So You Think / Norbows Delight


Official Comments: Race 18 ABANDONED @ 12:2 PM due to Stewards Order, Heats Combined
Race Abandoned.

Maiden,

Track Name: Synthetic Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:12.78 Last 600m: 0:36.35 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 RAPID RELOAD Paul Cave Ms Kathy O'Hara 0 N/A   Shrapnel / Daydream Express
2 4 PALM COVE Richard Litt Joshua Parr 2 0 N/A   Pride of Dubai / Maritime
3 7 UNPUNISHED Jason Coyle Jason Collett 3.3 0 N/A   Dissident / Subtle Cove
4 8 PUMPERNICKEL Jason Coyle Tom Sherry 3.9 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Angalreem
5 2 ELUSIVE JEWEL Matthew Vella Ms Rachel King 5.2 0 N/A   Al Maher / Blue Ruby
1 BOBBY SOX Paul Cave 0 N/A Albrecht / Bally Aura
3 HAVEN Stephen O'Halloran 0 N/A I Am Invincible / Gamba
5 SHE’LL BE APPLES Gary Portelli 0 N/A Nicconi / Appletini
6 TOSCANINI Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 0 N/A Fastnet Rock / Soubrettes

Maiden,

Track Name: Synthetic Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:11.65 Last 600m: 0:36.16 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 SHADDY Richard Litt Tom Sherry 0 N/A   Hallowed Crown / Japali Bike
2 7 GREAT TYE Jason Coyle Jason Collett 3 0 N/A   Dundeel / She's Choice
3 4 SPRING SECRET Paul Niceforo Kirk Stone 5 0 N/A   Pluck / Miss Gladiator
4 6 VEGAS OUTLAW Jarrod Austin Ms Julia Presits 14.1 0 N/A   Casino Prince / Zerelda
5 5 TIFFANY’S GIRL Matthew Vella Mitchell Bell 20.7 0 N/A   Manhattan Rain / Tavette
1 COME SI BELLA Matthew Smith 0 N/A Choisir / Four My Girls
2 MOONMIST Edward Cummings 0 N/A Your Song / Halimede


Official Comments: Race 21 ABANDONED @ 12:23 PM due to Stewards Order, Heats Combined
Race Abandoned.


Official Comments: Race 22 ABANDONED @ 12:24 PM due to Stewards Order, Heats Combined
Race Abandoned.


Track Name: Synthetic Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:44.31 Last 600m: 0:33.67 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 JOLIE’S CHOICE Mark Newnham Tom Sherry 0 N/A   Choisir / Jolie's Shinju
2 10 COSTA DEL MAR Matthew Vella Ms Rachel King 0.1 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Costa Viva
3 1 CALL ME MAGGIE Matthew Vella Mitchell Bell 3.1 0 N/A   Magnus / Lanikai
LR 11 ONCHAO Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Grand Daughter
8 UNPUNISHED Jason Coyle 0 N/A Dissident / Subtle Cove
9 ZOUFLU Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 0 N/A Zoustar / Moonflute
12 RUDDOCK Annabel Neasham 0 N/A Written Tycoon / Nakaaya
4 SALUTADEEL Peter & Paul Snowden 0 N/A Dundeel / Salutations
3 PRESS START Gregory Hickman 0 N/A Press Statement / Rossarita
5 SPICE ISLE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 0 N/A Hinchinbrook / Grenada
7 TAMERLANE James Cummings 0 N/A Golden Horn / Wordcraft
6 STOLTZ Annabel Neasham Ms Kathy O'Hara 0 N/A More Than Ready / Decelerator


Official Comments: Race 24 ABANDONED @ 12:36 PM due to Stewards Order, Heats Combined
Race Abandoned.


Track Name: Synthetic Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:44.34 Last 600m: 0:33.91 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 THAT’S BETTER Mark Newnham Tom Sherry 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Soaressa
2 2 MISSION BRAVO Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 1 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Stage Performer
3 4 NIKAU James Cummings Ms Rachel King 3.5 0 N/A   Kermadec / Virago
4 3 MISSION WAY Mark Newnham Zac Wadick 3.7 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Fimatino
5 8 WINSTON BLUE James Cummings Jason Collett 3.8 0 N/A   Sebring / Diamond Glow
6 5 RUFINA Joseph Pride Ms Kathy O'Hara 4.1 0 N/A   Headwater / Sweven
1 GREAT TYE Jason Coyle 0 N/A Dundeel / She's Choice
6 SHE CAN TALK Gary Portelli 0 N/A I'm All the Talk / Stormvielle
7 TEARS OF EFFORT David Pfieffer 0 N/A Reward for Effort / Tears of Argentina