Racing NSW Logo


Royal Randwick: Australian Turf Club Saturday 10, October 2020

Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9
Back to top
Rail Position: +4m 2000m-1600m, +6m Remainder
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 5.09
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sun 11-Oct-20 7:21PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 87
Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 9
Full Replay
Of $75,000.1st $35,250, 2nd $13,750, 3rd $7,750, 4th $4,500, 5th $3,000, 6th $2,250, 7th $1,750, 8th $1,750, 9th $1,750, 10th $1,750, Equine Welfare Fund $750, Jockey Welfare Fund $750.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $19250

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:35.31 Last 600m: 0:35.96 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 AMY’S SHADOW Brett Thompson Jason Collett 10 55.5 67 $5.50 Dane Shadow / Opera's Aim
2 6 RENT A ROCK Danny Williams Kerrin McEvoy 0.5 3 54.5 61 $15 Fiorente / Rock of Ages
3 9 LEARDO (NZ) William Freedman Sam Clipperton 0.7 1 54 58 $21 Dalghar / Ustinova
4 7 CHARMMEBABY (NZ) Bob Milligan Ms Kathy O'Hara 1.3 5 54 62 $19 Charm Spirit / Lithe
5 10 TEMPEL ONE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Paul Messara Tommy Berry 1.5 8 54 58 $4F Real Impact / Only Roses
6 13 LUDIVINE Todd Howlett Robbie Dolan 2.8 2 54 56 $18 Mosayter / Leica Mirage
7 2 OBELOS (GB) James Ponsonby Tom Sherry (a3/54kg) 4.1 4 58.5
(cd 55.5)
69 $6.50 New Approach / Dahama
8 1 PERFECT ILLUSION (GB) Mitchell Beer Thomas Stockdale (a2/53kg) 5.3 6 63.5
(cd 61.5)
79 $18 Nathaniel / Chicita Banana
9 12 UP THE STAIRS Terry Evans Ms Rachel King 5.5 7 54 57 $18 Savoire Vivre / Private Nip
10 8 ONEMORECHOICE Troy O'Neile Reece Jones (a3/51kg) 5.8 11 54
(cd 51)
60 $16 Onemorenomore / Gracie's Lass
11 3 SCARLEO Keith Dryden Nash Rawiller 8.9 9 57 66 $5.50 Helmet / Pillow Talk
5 LOVE ME QUIETLY John Ramsey Ms Louise Day (a3/51kg) 0 65 Trusting / Queen of the Falls
11 HALLO POPPET Todd Smart Brock Ryan (a2/50kg) 0 57 Fruehling / Jade's Dilemma
Of $300,000.1st $170,700, 2nd $56,400, 3rd $27,450, 4th $13,350, 5th $7,350, 6th $3,750, 7th $3,750, 8th $3,750, 9th $3,750, 10th $3,750, Equine Welfare Fund $3,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $3,000. GROUP 2
Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:09.07 Last 600m: 0:34.03 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 WILD RULER Peter & Paul Snowden James McDonald 5 56.5 84 $1.60F Snitzel / Gypsy Robin
2 4 ON THE LEAD Richard & Michael Freedman Tommy Berry 2 3 56.5 68 $11 I Am Invincible / Marechal
3 2 DOUBTLAND Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Brenton Avdulla 3 2 56.5 91 $3.30 Not a Single Doubt / Miss Sharapova
4 3 OSAMU Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 3.5 4 56.5 N/A $13 Exceed And Excel / Written Dash
5 6 RED STILETTO Anthony Cummings Regan Bayliss 6.8 1 54.5 64 $41 Sizzling / Glorious Red
5 MUNTASEERA Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Jason Collett 0 77 I Am Invincible / Moosirra
Of $125,000.1st $58,000, 2nd $23,000, 3rd $12,000, 4th $6,500, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,250, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,250.
BenchMark 88, Handicap, Minimum Weight 52.5kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:21.24 Last 600m: 0:35.65 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 CRIADERAS James Cummings Ms Rachel King 6 52.5 73 $1.85F Lonhro / Youthful Presence
2 7 ZAKAT James Cummings Glen Boss 0.3 2 54.5 77 $15 Lonhro / Saddaqa
3 1 BOTTEGA Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Nash Rawiller 0.8 5 59.5 87 $6 Snitzel / Bennetta
4 4 AKARI Brad Widdup Regan Bayliss 2.8 7 56 84 $26 Snitzel / Asterix
5 3 TRICKY GAL Matthew Smith Kerrin McEvoy 3.9 3 56.5 85 $12 Magic Albert / Velocity Gal
6 2 RADIPOLE (IRE) Matthew Smith Jason Collett 5.2 4 57 82 $151 Rock of Gibraltar / Just Little
7 8 BOUND TO WIN Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 5.7 8 54 80 $7 Sebring / Lago Joy
8 5 BEBEAUTIFUL (FR) Chris Waller James McDonald 6.9 1 55 82 $10 Le Havre / Be Released
6 OAKFIELD MISSILE Damien Lane Sam Clipperton 0 81 Not a Single Doubt / Oakfield Queen
Of $125,000.1st $58,000, 2nd $23,000, 3rd $12,000, 4th $6,500, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,250, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,250.
BenchMark 78, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $22,500

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 2:02.41 Last 600m: 0:35.53 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 SHE’S IDEEL Bjorn Baker Nash Rawiller 10 58 78 $5 Dundeel / Ana's Mail
2 13 ARCHANNA BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Chris Waller James McDonald 0.1 5 55 72 $4.80 Snitzel / Azmiyna
3 11 RELUCENT (NZ) Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 0.2 2 57 72 $21 Savabeel / Bright
4 12 QUINTESSA Mark Newnham Ms Rachel King 0.4 3 56 74 $4.20F Pierro / Sense of Hite
5 6 VEGAS JEWEL (NZ) Chris Waller Thomas Stockdale (a2/53kg) 1 6 59.5
(cd 57.5)
81 $8 Shocking / Vegas Dancer
6 14 MIYAKE Chris Waller Ms Kathy O'Hara 1.5 1 55 68 $16 Deep Impact / Star Fashion
7 4 BADOOSH Matthew Dunn Brenton Avdulla 3.2 11 60.5 79 $11 Sebring / Tresor
8 3 MAID OF ORE Nick Olive Tom Sherry (a3/54kg) 5.4 7 60.5
(cd 57.5)
83 $31 Duporth / Feisty Rose
9 9 GET THE IDEA John Sargent Tommy Berry 8 9 58 74 $19 So You Think / Cavita
10 2 RAPIDO CHAPARRO Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 9.6 4 61.5 81 $14 High Chaparral / Amouage
11 10 STAR KAREN Chris Waller Sam Clipperton 9.8 8 57 76 $51 Camelot / Calm Smytzer
1 ZACADA (NZ) Jim & Greg Lee Brandon Griffiths (a3/55kg) 0 86 Zabeel / Lacada
5 YONKERS (USA) Chris Waller Jason Collett 0 78 Medaglia d'Oro / Anne of Kiev
7 WHITE BOOTS BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Kim Waugh Ms Louise Day (a3/51kg) 0 75 Animal Kingdom / Princess Pedrille
Of $250,000.1st $140,250, 2nd $46,800, 3rd $22,700, 4th $11,125, 5th $6,125, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $2,500, Jockey Welfare Fund $2,500. GROUP 2
Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:28.11 Last 600m: 0:35.06 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 PELTZER Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Tim Clark 2 56.5 84 $2.70F So You Think / Miss Otto
2 3 PRIME STAR Richard & Michael Freedman Kerrin McEvoy 0.5 6 56.5 83 $3.70 Starspangledbanner / Barinka
3 5 JET PROPULSION Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Tommy Berry 0.6 4 56.5 70 $4.20 Rubick / November Flight
4 6 ACROPHOBIC John O'Shea James McDonald 0.7 5 56.5 65 $9.50 Dissident / Sense of Hite
5 4 GLOBAL QUEST Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 4.2 1 56.5 82 $8.50 More Than Ready / Global Dream
6 7 SAMMY Kris Lees Nash Rawiller 4.6 3 56.5 60 $26 Medaglia d'Oro / Samantha Miss
1 MAMARAGAN John Thompson Ms Rachel King 0 88 Wandjina / Forbidden
Of $500,000.1st $287,000, 2nd $94,000, 3rd $49,500, 4th $22,250, 5th $12,250, 6th $5,000, 7th $5,000, 8th $5,000, 9th $5,000, 10th $5,000, Equine Welfare Fund $5,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $5,000.
Set Weights plus Penalties, Four-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:15.39 Last 600m: 0:34.76 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 FLIT James Cummings Ms Rachel King 6 56.5 106 $10 Medaglia d'Oro / Glissade
2 1 ALLIGATOR BLOOD David Vandyke Ryan Maloney 0.4 3 58.5 108 $2.50F All Too Hard / Lake Superior
3 3 DAWN PASSAGE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 1.7 7 56.5 100 $4.20 Dawn Approach / Raja Lane
4 4 CHAT John Thompson Nash Rawiller 1.9 4 56 77 $21 Deep Field / Only Words
5 9 ICEBATH (NZ) Brad Widdup Regan Bayliss 2.1 1 54 76 $13 Sacred Falls / Fabulist
6 7 SUBPOENAED (NZ) Chris Waller Tommy Berry 2.6 2 55.5 102 $3.70 Rip Van Winkle / Notice Received
7 6 SURREAL STEP Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Kerrin McEvoy 2.8 5 56 73 $71 Sidestep / Continua
5 CRIADERAS James Cummings James McDonald 0 73 Lonhro / Youthful Presence
8 HOW WOMANTIC Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Jason Collett 0 90 The Wow Signal / Banderilla
Of $1,000,000.1st $580,000, 2nd $190,000, 3rd $98,000, 4th $44,000, 5th $22,000, 6th $10,000, 7th $10,000, 8th $10,000, 9th $8,000, 10th $8,000, Equine Welfare Fund $10,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $10,000. GROUP 1
Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 2:01.47 Last 600m: 0:36.72 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 13 MONTEFILIA David Payne Jason Collett 1 54.5 98 $2.70F Kermadec / Bana Wu
2 6 LION’S ROAR (NZ) John O'Shea Brenton Avdulla 0.8 7 56.5 69 $18 Contributer / Minnaleo
3 5 BUCHAREST Chris Waller James McDonald 4.6 3 56.5 69 $21 Deep Impact / Miss Finland
4 3 LOVE TAP Richard & Michael Freedman Nash Rawiller 5.1 12 56.5 76 $4.80 Tapit / Smokey's Love
5 15e FAVREAU (NZ) John Sargent Sam Clipperton 5.6 10 56.5 N/A $21 Tavistock / Lady Kipling
6 14 MIRAVALLE Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 5.8 11 54.5 64 $26 Redoute's Choice / Condesaar
7 1 CHERRY TORTONI Patrick Payne Ryan Maloney 6.3 4 56.5 83 $4.60 Night of Thunder / Tortoni
8 7 ACHIEVER Chris Waller Ms Kathy O'Hara 8.3 9 56.5 67 $101 Pride of Dubai / Lady Circles
9 11 SOCRATES (NZ) John O'Shea Kerrin McEvoy 10.3 5 56.5 60 $16 Tavistock / Tricia'O
10 10 WERTHEIMER (NZ) Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young Tommy Berry 15.1 8 56.5 62 $26 Tavistock / Wild About Me
11 4 STREET DANCER Anthony Cummings Regan Bayliss 18.6 13 56.5 70 $61 Pride of Dubai / Danehill Smile
12 12 GORSHIN Anthony Cummings Ms Louise Day (a) 29.6 6 56.5 N/A $301 Fastnet Rock / Cryptic Miss
F 9 CHOIR James Cummings Ms Rachel King 2 56.5 62 $31 Teofilo / Sung
8 ALBARADO (NZ) Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young Tim Clark 0 67 Savabeel / O'Fille
2 GLOBAL QUEST Chris Waller Glen Boss 0 82 More Than Ready / Global Dream
Of $160,000.1st $83,000, 2nd $29,400, 3rd $14,200, 4th $7,200, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,600, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,600. GROUP 3
Set Weights plus Penalties, Four-Years-Old and Upwards, Mares, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:33.69 Last 600m: 0:35.69 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 EMERALDS John Sargent Jason Collett 4 54 90 $8 Sebring / Doulmera
2 4 GREYSFUL GLAMOUR Mark Newnham Nash Rawiller 0.1 9 56 99 $11 Stratum / Rippled
3 15 NIMALEE Matthew Smith Kerrin McEvoy 1.6 8 54 79 $14 So You Think / Dezign
4 12 HOUSE OF CARTIER John Sargent Sam Clipperton 1.8 2 54 85 $26 Alamosa / Shez Sinsational
5 11 YAMAZAKI David Pfieffer Robbie Dolan 3.2 11 54 88 $31 Real Saga / Wabeel
6 14 ROCHA CLOCK John O'Shea Glen Boss 3.3 7 54 80 $26 Pierro / Rocha
7 5 ALL SAINTS’ EVE (NZ) John O'Shea James McDonald 3.7 13 56 95 $8 Sacred Falls / Halloween
8 10 SCARLET DREAM Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 5 1 54 89 $5F Sebring / Asylum Seeker
9 3 ASIAGO James Cummings Ms Rachel King 5.2 5 56.5 95 $11 Medaglia d'Oro / Disputes
10 2 POSITIVE PEACE Bjorn Baker Joshua Parr 5.4 10 57 104 $8 Stratum / Warpath
11 1 SHOUT THE BAR Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 5.6 12 59 106 $16 Not a Single Doubt / Drinks All Round
12 6 MISSYBEEL (NZ) Bjorn Baker Ryan Maloney 7.2 14 56 93 $61 Savabeel / Sitting Pretty
13 13 NUDGE Chris Waller Ms Kathy O'Hara 7.3 6 54 85 $8.50 Fastnet Rock / Julinsky Princess
14 16 AIR TO AIR Jason Coyle Regan Bayliss 7.5 3 54 70 $31 Smart Missile / Honor Net
17e VEGAS JEWEL (NZ) Chris Waller 0 81 Shocking / Vegas Dancer
18e ICEBATH (NZ) Brad Widdup 0 76 Sacred Falls / Fabulist
8 SAVACOOL (NZ) Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 0 98 Savabeel / Chilled Out
7 AKARI Brad Widdup 0 84 Snitzel / Asterix
Of $125,000.1st $58,000, 2nd $23,000, 3rd $12,000, 4th $6,500, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,250, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,250.
BenchMark 78, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:57.19 Last 600m: 0:33.85 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 BLAZING MISS Mark Newnham Tom Sherry (a3/54kg) 7 62
(cd 59)
86 $18 Sizzling / Jahre
2 11 PLAQUETTE James Cummings Ms Rachel King 0.2 6 55 72 $4.60 Exceed And Excel / Medaglia
3 10 HULK Chris Waller Tommy Berry 1 2 55.5 69 $8 I Am Invincible / Volkaspray
4 4 SUPERIUM Joseph Pride Rory Hutchings 1.1 5 59 76 $6 Verrazano / Rosie's Halo
5 7 PRAIRIE FIRE Danny Williams Joshua Parr 1.3 1 57 72 $21 Snitzel / Consistency
6 6 MR MOSAIC Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Robbie Dolan 1.6 9 57.5 73 $4F Rubick / Crazy Quality
7 5 HUMAN NATURE Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes James McDonald 3.4 8 57.5 73 $5.50 All Too Hard / Tiarazou
8 9 KOOKABAA Brett Thompson Brock Ryan (a2/50kg) 4 3 56.5
(cd 54.5)
71 $19 Hinchinbrook / Makemeasupermodel
9 2 MISS INVINCIBLE Bjorn Baker Thomas Stockdale (a2/53kg) 5 10 60.5
(cd 58.5)
83 $51 I Am Invincible / Abound
10 13 PIPING ROLLER Mitch Newman Glen Boss 5.6 4 54 69 $26 Your Song / Prayer Time
11 15e EVELEIGH Joseph Pride Kerrin McEvoy 5.8 12 54 68 $101 Delago Deluxe / Increase
12 16e NOVEMBER MAN Anthony Cummings Regan Bayliss 6 11 54 66 $101 Your Song / Spirit of Grace
3 ICONIC STAR Kris Lees Ms Louise Day (a3/51kg) 0 81 Brazen Beau / Order Me
8 BOTHERED (NZ) Clare Cunningham Jason Collett 0 75 Shamexpress / Bewildered
12 AMBLEVE Bjorn Baker Kerrin McEvoy 0 70 Hinchinbrook / Al's Magic Miss
14 TUDOR MUSIC BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Gregory Hickman 0 68 Your Song / Tudor Magic