Racing NSW Logo


Royal Randwick: Australian Turf Club Saturday 24, October 2020

Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9
Back to top
Rail Position: +4m Entire
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Showers
Penetrometer: 5.09
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Wed 28-Oct-20 5:49PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 88
Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 9
Full Replay
Of $125,000.1st $58,000, 2nd $23,000, 3rd $12,000, 4th $6,500, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,250, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,250.
Set Weights, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:58.41 Last 600m: 0:35.21 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Track downgraded to Soft 5 @ 1:10pm retrospective to Race 1
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 TIGER OF MALAY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Richard & Michael Freedman Jason Collett 5 56.5 N/A $9 Extreme Choice / Sambar
2 8 CERDA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ryan Maloney 0.5 4 54.5 N/A $11 Snitzel / Comprende
3 10 MURA MURA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden Tim Clark 1 9 54.5 N/A $4.40F Not a Single Doubt / Mount Zero
4 5 TOTAL BABE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Kathy O'Hara 1.2 3 54.5 N/A $6.50 I Am Invincible / In Style
5 7 CAMINO REAL James Cummings Brenton Avdulla 1.3 8 54.5 N/A $13 Shamardal / Ventura
6 3 O’PRESIDENT BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Chris Waller Sam Clipperton 3.6 2 56.5 N/A $21 Fastnet Rock / O'marilyn
7 2 JUMBO GOAL Gary & John Moore Nash Rawiller 4.2 1 56.5 N/A $6 Exceed And Excel / Whistling Dixie
8 11 SOCIALIST BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Ms Louise Day (a3/51kg) 4.3 10 54.5
(cd 51.5)
N/A $10 Capitalist / Baby Corn
9 12 TANZIMAT BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme James Cummings Ms Rachel King 4.6 11 54.5 N/A $8.50 Lonhro / Ottoman
10 9 JESSICA RABBIT BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Annabel Neasham Tommy Berry 7.3 6 54.5 N/A $21 Sooboog / Bella Sunday
11 6 BAHAHAA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Robbie Dolan 9.8 7 54.5 N/A $41 Shalaa / Intiba
13 TRIFACCIA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme James Cummings Regan Bayliss 0 N/A I Am Invincible / Mascareri
1 GHOSTWRITER BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Annabel Neasham Tommy Berry 0 N/A I Am Invincible / Heavenly Sound
Of $75,000.1st $35,250, 2nd $13,750, 3rd $7,750, 4th $4,500, 5th $3,000, 6th $2,250, 7th $1,750, 8th $1,750, 9th $1,750, 10th $1,750, Equine Welfare Fund $750, Jockey Welfare Fund $750.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $11,250

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:50.86 Last 600m: 0:37.74 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 PROVEN CLASS BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme James Ponsonby Ms Winona Costin 8 56 67 $13 Smart Missile / Older Than Time
2 5 RENT A ROCK Danny Williams Jason Collett 0.5 10 55.5 62 $8.50 Fiorente / Rock of Ages
3 14e CRACKERJACK KENNY Kevin Dixon Brock Ryan (a2/50kg) 0.7 2 54
(cd 52)
59 $6.50 Crackerjack King / Don't Call Me Miss
4 8 TIOMO Donna Grisedale Jon Grisedale 0.9 11 55 61 $17 Uncle Mo / Sunday's Choice
5 7 LOVE ME QUIETLY John Ramsey Robbie Dolan 1.7 13 55 65 $31 Trusting / Queen of the Falls
6 9 EVA’S DEEL Kody Nestor Ms Kathy O'Hara 1.9 12 54.5 64 $10 Dundeel / Duke's Lass
7 12 WICKMO Rodney Northam Regan Bayliss 2.7 1 54 61 $18 Uncle Mo / Short Wick
8 10 WILL TO EXCEL BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Mack Griffith Jay Ford 2.8 3 54.5 60 $51 High Chaparral / Essence of Success
9 3 REPOSITION BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Greg Preston Ms Louise Day (a3/51kg) 6.1 5 57.5
(cd 54.5)
66 $151 So You Think / Sun Song
10 11 COSMIC HAZE Brett Cavanough Tom Sherry (a3/54kg) 7.4 7 54 62 $4.40F Deep Field / Flying First Class
11 13 LEARDO (NZ) William Freedman Sam Clipperton 8.9 4 54 59 $9.50 Dalghar / Ustinova
12 6 SAINT AMBROSE William Freedman Ms Rachel King 15.7 9 55.5 62 $15 Sepoy / Rose of Scotland
13 2 PRINCE OF ARRAGON Stephen O'Halloran Tim Clark 17.2 6 58.5 68 $7 More Than Ready / Dynesque
16e HALLBERG Myron Cooper Bobby El-Issa 0 56 Husson / Image Dancer
17e EAGLEHAWK Len Hodgson 0 58 Haradasun / Oahu Girl
1 TOTAL RECALL BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Paul Messara 0 69 Animal Kingdom / Hussta La Vista
15e CLEVER MISSILE Anthony Warren 0 57 Smart Missile / Dreams And Desires
Of $200,000.1st $109,350, 2nd $36,750, 3rd $17,750, 4th $8,900, 5th $5,250, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $2,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $2,000. LISTED
Set Weights plus Penalties, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:10.11 Last 600m: 0:35.12 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Track downgraded to (Soft 6) at 2:09pm to retrospectively include Race 3.
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 THE BOPPER BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Joshua Parr 4 56 67 $4.40 Nicconi / Chicago
2 5 TOMMY GOLD (NZ) John O'Shea Nash Rawiller 1.8 1 56 66 $10 Sacred Falls / Gold Rocks
3 2 ON THE LEAD BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Richard & Michael Freedman Tommy Berry 4.6 5 56 78 $4 I Am Invincible / Marechal
4 1 DESTINATION BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme James Cummings Ms Rachel King 4.8 2 56 78 $2.90F Exceed And Excel / Heaven
5 6 PRIVATE CHEETAH Gary & John Moore Tim Clark 5.2 7 56 65 $21 Pierro / Tiare
6 7 BALLISTIC LOVER BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Joseph Pride Brenton Avdulla 7.9 6 54 67 $8 Smart Missile / She's a Sweetheart
7 4 OCEAN EMPEROR Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 13.6 3 56 69 $15 Written Tycoon / Bubbles 'n' Boats
Of $160,000.1st $83,000, 2nd $29,400, 3rd $14,200, 4th $7,200, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,600, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,600.
Quality, Minimum Weight 52kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:22.72 Last 600m: 0:35.75 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 CUBA John Thompson Nash Rawiller 2 57.5 95 $11 All Too Hard / Tabasco Kitten
2 8 CRIADERAS James Cummings Ms Rachel King 1.5 6 52 79 $1.75F Lonhro / Youthful Presence
3 5 ROYAL CELEBRATION Ron Quinton Sam Clipperton 3 4 55 90 $7 Excelebration / Crimson Code
4 1 RANIER James Cummings Jason Collett 3.9 8 62 104 $9.50 Lonhro / Kanzan
5 7 SPENCER Bjorn Baker Robbie Dolan 4 3 52 83 $20 Pierro / Alice's Smart
6 6 AKARI Brad Widdup Regan Bayliss 4.1 1 54 83 $21 Snitzel / Asterix
7 3 ARCHEDEMUS Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Koby Jennings 4.3 5 57.5 95 $9 Lope de Vega / Carolyn's Star
8 2 DUCA VALENTINOIS (IRE) James Cummings Tommy Berry 13.9 7 58.5 97 $41 Holy Roman Emperor / Love Valentine
Of $140,000.1st $69,500, 2nd $25,500, 3rd $12,500, 4th $6,700, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,400, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,400. LISTED
Quality, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 2:31.96 Last 600m: 0:36.02 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 KNIGHTS ORDER (IRE) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Winona Costin 8 53 80 $8 So You Think / Lamanka Lass
2 2 RONDINELLA (NZ) John O'Shea Ms Rachel King 0.4 5 56.5 99 $7.50 Ocean Park / Our Valpolicella
3 4 DJUKON (GB) Chris Waller Tommy Berry 3.2 7 55.5 93 $7.50 Jukebox Jury / Djumama
4 7 SCARLET DREAM Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Jay Ford 3.5 9 54 88 $9.50 Sebring / Asylum Seeker
5 1 GREY LION (IRE) Matthew Smith Ms Kathy O'Hara 4.7 6 59 100 $11 Galileo / Grey Lilas
6 6 NAVAL WARFARE (IRE) Anthony & Sam Freedman Brenton Avdulla 5.7 4 54 88 $10 Born To Sea / Three Days In May
7 8 CUTADEEL Richard Litt Robbie Dolan 7.3 2 53 80 $15 Dundeel / Dineeta
8 5 ATTENTION RUN (GER) Kris Lees Jason Collett 7.9 3 54 94 $5.50 Hurricane Run / Attention Please
9 3 GIRL TUESDAY Clarry Conners Nash Rawiller 9.9 1 56 98 $4.60F Street Cry / Tuesday Joy
Of $1,000,000.1st $580,000, 2nd $190,000, 3rd $98,000, 4th $44,000, 5th $22,000, 6th $10,000, 7th $10,000, 8th $10,000, 9th $8,000, 10th $8,000, Equine Welfare Fund $10,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $10,000.
Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:36.81 Last 600m: 0:35.98 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Track downgraded to Heavy 8 @ 4:04pm retrospective to Race 6.
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 PELTZER Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Tim Clark 6 57 88 $2.80F So You Think / Miss Otto
2 2 PRIME STAR Richard & Michael Freedman Tommy Berry 2.8 7 57 85 $4 Starspangledbanner / Barinka
3 6 REAL PEACE Clarry Conners Tom Sherry (a) 3 3 57 60 $26 Real Impact / Kirovskaya
4 9 ELIZABEEL John Sargent Robbie Dolan 4.3 2 55 71 $4.60 Power / Now And Again
5 4 STREET DANCER Anthony Cummings Regan Bayliss 5.4 9 57 68 $26 Pride of Dubai / Danehill Smile
6 3 ACROPHOBIC John O'Shea Nash Rawiller 7.5 1 57 70 $7 Dissident / Sense of Hite
7 7 STYLEBENDER (NZ) Bryce Heys Koby Jennings 7.7 4 57 N/A $151 Tavistock / Mary D'or
8 5 NAMAZU James Cummings Ms Rachel King 7.9 8 57 64 $21 Medaglia d'Oro / Earthquake
9 10 RED STILETTO Anthony Cummings Brenton Avdulla 8.1 5 55 64 $31 Sizzling / Glorious Red
8 THERMOSPHERE James Cummings Jason Collett 0 88 Exosphere / Glows
Of $200,000.1st $109,350, 2nd $36,750, 3rd $17,750, 4th $8,900, 5th $5,250, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $2,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $2,000. GROUP 3
Set Weights plus Penalties, Four-Years-Old and Upwards, Mares, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:10.69 Last 600m: 0:35.90 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 POSITIVE PEACE Bjorn Baker Joshua Parr 6 57 102 $16 Stratum / Warpath
2 6 WANDABAA Kris Lees Tommy Berry 0.3 3 54 92 $5.50EF Wandjina / Mabkhara
3 8 ATHIRI James Cummings Ms Rachel King 1.3 7 54 87 $6 Lonhro / Retsina
4 2 SWEET DEAL John Thompson Nash Rawiller 1.9 1 56.5 105 $6 Casino Prince / Dorothy Evelyn
5 10 TRICKY GAL Matthew Smith Tom Sherry (a) 2.1 2 54 84 $14 Magic Albert / Velocity Gal
6 7 BLAZING MISS Mark Newnham Robbie Dolan 3.4 8 54 91 $5.50EF Sizzling / Jahre
7 3 EVALINA Kris Lees Jason Collett 4.8 4 55 96 $16 I Am Invincible / Tahnee Topaz
8 11 INSENSATA Jason Coyle Tim Clark 5 9 54 75 $101 Beneteau / Nonsensical
9 4 JEN RULES Peter & Paul Snowden Sam Clipperton 7.4 5 54 96 $6.50 Redoute's Choice / Fate Rules
10 5 SEASONS Les Bridge Regan Bayliss 10.5 10 54 93 $11 Sebring / Acouplamas
9 ASHARANI Kris Lees Brenton Avdulla 0 86 I Am Invincible / Fuji Dancer
Of $125,000.1st $58,000, 2nd $23,000, 3rd $12,000, 4th $6,500, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,250, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,250.
BenchMark 88, Handicap, Minimum Weight 52kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:11.20 Last 600m: 0:36.25 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 HILO James Cummings Ms Rachel King 1 57 82 $3F Lonhro / Kona
2 7 EDISON Bjorn Baker Joshua Parr 0.3 2 56 80 $7 Fastnet Rock / A Million Tears
3 3 THROUGH THE CRACKS Angela Davies Ryan Maloney 0.5 9 58.5 85 $8 Wanted / More Than Acracker
4 1 INANUP Jarrod Austin Brock Ryan (a2/50kg) 1.7 3 61.5
(cd 59.5)
91 $7.50 Bon Hoffa / Our Slew
5 15 SO TAKEN Chris Waller Ms Kathy O'Hara 1.8 8 52 76 $10 Street Boss / So Unique
6 8 OXFORD TYCOON Kim Waugh Jason Collett 1.9 6 56 80 $8 Written Tycoon / Miss Monashee
7 10 BOUND TO WIN Peter & Paul Snowden Tim Clark 2.1 5 54 78 $11 Sebring / Lago Joy
8 16 WANDER Richard Litt Ms Winona Costin 2.5 4 52 68 $31 Lonhro / Mayfield
9 14 MOUNT HOREB Danny Williams Ms Louise Day (a3/51kg) 6.7 10 53
(cd 51)
74 $14 Moshe / Justine's Pride
10 2 MR MARATHON MAN (GB) Richard Litt Tom Sherry (a3/54kg) 8.1 7 61
(cd 58)
90 $81 So You Think / Marie Des Fleurs
13 INSENSATA Jason Coyle 0 75 Beneteau / Nonsensical
6 PANDEMIC James Cummings Tommy Berry 0 82 Sepoy / Cataclysm
9 YAO DASH Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Nash Rawiller 0 80 Smart Missile / Rahy Storm
4 OUTRAGEOUS Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Koby Jennings 0 84 All Too Hard / Fit And Ready
12 SUPERIUM Joseph Pride Regan Bayliss 0 76 Verrazano / Rosie's Halo
11 MISTEED Peter & Paul Snowden Robbie Dolan 0 76 Exceed And Excel / Vital Mist
Of $125,000.1st $58,000, 2nd $23,000, 3rd $12,000, 4th $6,500, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,250, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,250.
BenchMark 78, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53.5kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:36.89 Last 600m: 0:36.12 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 11 ICEBATH (NZ) Brad Widdup Tom Sherry (a3/54kg) 4 57.5
(cd 54.5)
77 $2.60F Sacred Falls / Fabulist
2 2 VEGAS JEWEL (NZ) Chris Waller Tommy Berry 4 3 59.5 81 $7.50 Shocking / Vegas Dancer
3 1 RADIPOLE (IRE) Matthew Smith Ryan Maloney 4.1 5 60 78 $81 Rock of Gibraltar / Just Little
4 4 NAVY CROSS Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 4.7 8 59 76 $9.50 I Am Invincible / Watchful
5 17 FAST TALKING Kody Nestor Ms Kathy O'Hara 5.9 2 53.5 65 $13 Walking or Dancing / Shezalago
6 15 CYBER INTERVENTION Kerry Parker Jay Ford 6.3 1 55 68 $21 So You Think / Soft Landing
7 10 ULUSABA Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Rachel King 8.3 10 58 74 $41 Exceed And Excel / Mabsam
8 3 FORTRESS COMMAND Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Nash Rawiller 9.6 11 59 76 $7.50 Sebring / Prairie Star
9 6 BETCHA FLYING Chris Waller Sam Clipperton 11.4 7 58 78 $7 Uncle Mo / We Betcha
10 16 CRYPTIC JEWEL (NZ) Sam Kavanagh Brock Ryan (a2/50kg) 12 6 54
(cd 52)
68 $101 Savabeel / Treasure The Cross
11 7 GET THE IDEA John Sargent Joshua Parr 13.5 9 58 74 $13 So You Think / Cavita
14 CHALMERS Kris Lees Jason Collett 0 72 Mossman / Nephtys
9 SPANISH POINT (GB) Kris Lees Robbie Dolan 0 74 Frankel / Peeress
8 OCCUPY (USA) Kris Lees Ms Louise Day (a3/51kg) 0 74 Declaration Of War / Circumstances
5 VALENTINO ROSSA Jason Coyle Koby Jennings 0 75 Testa Rossa / Sassybella
13 INVINCIANO Joseph Pride Brenton Avdulla 0 76 I Am Invincible / Equiano
12 PETRONIUS Gary & John Moore Regan Bayliss 0 73 Redoute's Choice / Cat By The Tale