Racing NSW Logo


Warwick Farm: Australian Turf Club Tuesday 27, October 2020

Meeting Type: Metro (Non-TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Synthetic
Track Condition: Synthetic
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Wed 28-Oct-20 1:02AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 25
Video Replays
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 10
Full Replay
Race 13
Full Replay

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Official Comments: Race 1 ABANDONED @ 9:9 AM due to Stewards Order, Heats Combined
Race Abandoned.

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Official Comments: Race 2 ABANDONED @ 9:10 AM due to Stewards Order, Heats Combined
Race Abandoned.

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Synthetic Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 1:12.71 Last 600m: 0:35.97 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 WHO WANTS YOU Gary & John Moore Tommy Berry 0 N/A   Zoustar / Mezulla
2 9 WHO FANCIES YOU Gary & John Moore Nash Rawiller 0.3 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Madam Gangster
3 1 BLACK BOLT (NZ) Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Ms Kathy O'Hara 0.8 0 N/A   Savabeel / Simply You
4 7 SWAG CITY Bryce Heys Brock Ryan 9.7 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Kosi Bay
8 TASTEBUD Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Brenton Avdulla 0 N/A Hinchinbrook / Follow That Cat
2 CROWNED BY ACES Matthew Smith Nash Rawiller 0 N/A Hallowed Crown / Come Sunday
5 GENJIRO David Payne Brock Ryan 0 N/A Real Impact / Graphitic Gaga
3 DESERT FLAME David Payne Brandon Griffiths 0 N/A Pride of Dubai / Daisy Lane
6 PALM COVE Richard Litt 0 N/A Pride of Dubai / Maritime
4 GALLANT LAD David Payne Jason Collett 0 N/A Snitzel / Gallant Tess

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Synthetic Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 0:45.20 Last 600m: 0:34.10 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 11 HEAD OF STATE Chris Waller Nash Rawiller 0 N/A   American Pharoah / Derelique
2 2 CONEXY Chris Waller Lee Magorrian 1.5 0 N/A   Nicconi / Fast And Sexy
3 10 DATA PATCH Gary & John Moore Tommy Berry 5 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / De Groove
4 12 TIDAL CREEK Chris Waller Thomas Stockdale 6.7 0 N/A   Snitzel / One Funny Honey
5 3 CRYSTAL’S LEGACY Gary Portelli Ms Kathy O'Hara 6.8 0 N/A   Dissident / Miss Amajardan
9 SURREEL Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 0 N/A Not a Single Doubt / Forreel
1 BACKSTREETS James Cummings Ms Rachel King 0 N/A Street Boss / Miss Right Note
8 LATINO BLEND (NZ) Peter & Paul Snowden Robbie Dolan 0 N/A Hinchinbrook / Lazumba
5 GIANNIS Chris Waller Nash Rawiller 0 N/A Flying Artie / Palace Rock
4 FAKE LOVE Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 0 N/A I Am Invincible / Anatina
7 HOBE SOUND Brad Widdup Regan Bayliss 0 N/A Pride of Dubai / Sunrise Yellow
6 GORMLEY Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Brenton Avdulla 0 N/A Sebring / Exquisite Art

Two-Years-Old,

Official Comments: Race 5 ABANDONED @ 9:26 AM due to Stewards Order, Heats Combined
Race Abandoned.

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Synthetic Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 0:44.38 Last 600m: 0:33.55 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 SHERIFF Steven Wilson Brock Ryan 0 N/A   Myboycharlie / Just Another
2 6 ROMANI GIRL (NZ) Chris Waller Tommy Berry 7.5 0 N/A   Reliable Man / Gypsy Jewels
3 11 SAVIGNE Chris Waller Thomas Stockdale 11 0 N/A   Ocean Park / Hy Fuji
9 STARSPANGLED RODEO Bjorn Baker Nash Rawiller 0 N/A Teofilo / Sunstyle
8 SPECIAL MISSILE Richard & Michael Freedman Keagan Latham 0 N/A Smart Missile / Quiet Meadow
1 AMERCEMENT James Cummings Jason Collett 0 N/A Lonhro / Forfeiture
10 YANGARRA ROSE Peter & Paul Snowden Sam Clipperton 0 N/A Zoustar / Vibrant Rouge
5 RARE EPISODE (NZ) Brad Widdup Ms Rachel King 0 N/A Ferlax / Sister Phenomenon
4 MY RUBY Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 0 N/A Rubick / Cloudwing
2 DINADO Richard & Michael Freedman Ms Robyn Freeman-Key 0 N/A Toronado / Lacey Underall
3 MANSA MUSA Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Robbie Dolan 0 N/A Snitzel / One Sweet Day

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Official Comments: Race 7 ABANDONED @ 9:38 AM due to Stewards Order, Heats Combined
Race Abandoned.

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Official Comments: Race 8 ABANDONED @ 9:39 AM due to Stewards Order, Heats Combined
Race Abandoned.

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Official Comments: Race 9 ABANDONED @ 9:39 AM due to Stewards Order, Heats Combined
Race Abandoned.

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Synthetic Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 0:45.41 Last 600m: 0:34.71 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 12 GALLANT RUN Gary & John Moore Glyn Schofield 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Azardi
2 10 GREATEST JOY Chris Waller Thomas Stockdale 0.3 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Sunday Joy
3 6 MY DELIGHT Chris Waller Lee Magorrian 0.8 0 N/A   Sebring / Mica's Pride
4 11 EVOLUTIONARY Annabel Neasham Robbie Dolan 0.9 0 N/A   Snitzel / Quaintly
5 13 IMPULSIVE TYCOON Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Christian Reith 1.2 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Bessano
6 9 TRACKALONG Chris Waller Nash Rawiller 1.8 0 N/A   Choisir / Shalimar Sky
7 14 SPECTACULAR SLEW Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 6.3 0 N/A   Mossman / Zulu Queen
1 ALI’I NUI Matthew Smith Jason Collett 0 N/A Time for War / Ditas
4 LUCE DEL SOLE Richard & Michael Freedman Keagan Latham 0 N/A Medaglia d'Oro / Gallwitz
3 HEART OF SIENA Lee Curtis Jay Ford 0 N/A All Too Hard / Piazza Del Campo
2 AYEMGEE Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 0 N/A Deep Field / Anjea
8 PRUSCINO Chris Waller Thomas Stockdale 0 N/A I Am Invincible / Chateau Margaux
7 PARTY LADY Peter & Paul Snowden Sam Clipperton 0 N/A Redoute's Choice / Champagne Run
5 MISS JAY FOX Bjorn Baker Ms Rachel King 0 N/A Written Tycoon / Miss Eejay

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Fillies,

Official Comments: Race 11 ABANDONED @ 10:1 AM due to Stewards Order, Heats Combined
Race Abandoned.

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Official Comments: Race 12 ABANDONED @ 10:1 AM due to Stewards Order, Heats Combined
Race Abandoned.

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Synthetic Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 0:45.37 Last 600m: 0:34.29 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 VIGOROSO Gary Portelli Ms Kathy O'Hara 0 N/A   Declaration Of War / Family Breakup
2 11 ADORABLE MISS Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 0.5 0 N/A   Pierro / Cats Whisker
3 12 ENDANGERED SPECIES Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Christian Reith 0.6 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Crystal River
4 14 KARLSTAD (NZ) Chris Waller Thomas Stockdale 1.7 0 N/A   Sacred Falls / Eden Valley
5 2 ATLANTIC SEAS Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Brock Ryan 1.9 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Palomita
6 10 VOLUNTEER Chris Waller Nash Rawiller 3 0 N/A   War Chant / Classic Smile
13 ZIDLER Chris Waller Lee Magorrian 0 N/A Hinchinbrook / Za Moulin Rouge
1 ADELAIDE’S LIGHT Brad Widdup Regan Bayliss 0 N/A Adelaide / Cleo's Raine
5 MARAMOTI (NZ) Chris Waller Thomas Stockdale 0 N/A Savabeel / Maxmara
4 KERMAKAYA Chris Waller Sam Clipperton 0 N/A Dissident / Forever Crazy
3 BELIEBER Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Brenton Avdulla 0 N/A Zoustar / Sense And Reason
8 SUPREMO John Thompson Ms Rachel King 0 N/A Written Tycoon / Dizelle
7 SEVERITY Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 0 N/A Zoustar / Ready As Elle
6 NORMAN Chris Waller Lee Magorrian 0 N/A Exceed And Excel / Hoybell

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Official Comments: Race 14 ABANDONED @ 10:4 AM due to Stewards Order, Heats Combined
Race Abandoned.