Racing NSW Logo


Sapphire Coast: Sapphire Coast Turf Club Thursday 29, October 2020

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Heavy 9
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Thu 12-Nov-20 5:45PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 59
Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 1:41.78 Last 600m: 0:37.19 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 BOOM AND ZOOM Natalie Jarvis Shaun Guymer 4 56.5 56 $2.30F Spirit of Boom / Molly's Fault
2 5 GOODRADIGBEE Mark Gee Brendan Ward 5.27 6 55.5 50 $9.50 Delago Deluxe / Elate
3 8 OPERA TICKETS Darryl Rolfe Ms Nyssa Burrells (a1.5/50kg) 5.47 1 55
(cd 53.5)
45 $21 Tickets / Opera Serenade
4 2 TRIBBIANI Matthew Dale Aaron Sweeney 6.79 2 57 53 $3 Not a Single Doubt / Joie
5 4 ASTROBLEME BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Norm Gardner Ms Kayla Nisbet 7.9 3 56 56 $4.60 Magic Albert / Miss Meteor
6 7 MYBOYCOLLY Matthew J Stephens Richard Bensley 11.9 5 55
(cd 56)
45 $41 Myboycharlie / Collodi
1 NICHOLAS Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Simon Miller 0 59 Camelot / Nena Candida
6 SHE’S ALL IN Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones 0 52 Casino Prince / Exceed Us
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 1:42.13 Last 600m: 0:38.64 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 SACRED SPICE (NZ) Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Simon Miller 5 57 N/A $3.70F Sacred Falls / Nigella
2 10 LE MAY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Mike Petrovic Blaike McDougall 0.17 9 56.5 N/A $15 Delago Deluxe / Kariz
3 3 THE BOOMERANG Lynda Bundy Neil Perryman 2.03 3 59 N/A $7.50 Sebring / Marsawra
4 4 THINK RUSH Michael Gatty Scott Pollard 2.8 6 59 N/A $4.40 So You Think / So Sydney
5 1 ICKSTA Natalie Jarvis Robbie Brewer 3.35 1 59 N/A $12 Unencumbered / Bang On
6 6 LA VALKYRIE Norm Gardner Ms Kayla Nisbet 4.24 7 57 N/A $17 Bianconi / La Ventana
7 5 WONDALGA Mick Miladinovic Ms Julia Presits (a3/52kg) 4.42 2 59
(cd 56)
N/A $3.80 Zariz / Bold Shift
8 2 JARJAXEL Darryl Rolfe Ms Nyssa Burrells (a1.5/50kg) 11.62 4 59
(cd 57.5)
N/A $101 Shrapnel / Bunyarra
9 9 SIZZLING RUSH Michael Gatty Patrick Scorse (a0/56kg) 12.96 8 57 N/A $51 Snitzel / Trafalgar Miss
10 7 PHELAN THIRSTY Graeme Murray Shaun Guymer 13.27 10 57 N/A $18 Monaco Consul / Lady Darci
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:27.32 Last 600m: 0:38.10 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Track upgraded to (Heavy 8) at 2:50pm.
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 SHE’S ALL IN Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Aaron Sweeney 1 56 52 $3.80F Casino Prince / Exceed Us
2 7 BOB’S ANGEL Mark Gee Brendan Ward 0.72 7 55 50 $15 Shrapnel / Moorings Capital
3 4 PEPPINO Daniel Wheeler Ms Amy McLucas (a2/52kg) 5.15 4 59.5
(cd 57.5)
55 $7 Pierro / Corton Charlemagne
4 1 CHARLIE ROYALE Matthew J Stephens Ms Ellen Hennessy (a2/51.5kg) 5.96 3 62
(cd 60)
60 $9 Myboycharlie / Collodi
5 5 GORUSH LIGHTNING Michael Gatty Ms Jess Del Frari (a4/51.5kg) 6.94 2 59
(cd 55)
54 $4.80 Starspangledbanner / Lady's Light
6 8 ROY JOHN John L Morrison Ms Nyssa Burrells (a1.5/50kg) 10.01 6 55
(cd 53.5)
40 $101 Congrats / Not a Tully
7 2 AMEARES Scott Collings Nick Heywood 10.36 8 60.5 61 $5.50 Dalakhani / Thismist
8 3 TRUMBO Mick Miladinovic Ms Julia Presits (a3/52kg) 15.6 5 60
(cd 57)
56 $5 California Dane / Cannshe
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:59.26 Last 600m: 0:35.68 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 NICCI’S SONG BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Graeme Murray Scott Pollard 5 55 N/A $3 Nicconi / Chosen Song
2 1 HEY DUGEE Anita Walder Aaron Sweeney 3.8 3 59 N/A $19 Delago Deluxe / Take Charge Lady
3 6 INTUITIVE Greg Backhouse Blaike McDougall 6.95 1 57 N/A $4.20 All Too Hard / Pretty Uncanny
4 7 JOLIE COLLEEN John L Morrison Ms Nyssa Burrells (a1.5/50kg) 7.96 4 57
(cd 55.5)
N/A $151 Dream Ahead / Varella
5 5 FAVOURITE THINGS Luke Pepper Ms Kayla Nisbet 8.05 6 57 N/A $2.40F Snitzel / Cadazzle
6 9 GRACIOUS KNIGHT Emma & Lucy Longmire Ms Amy McLucas (a2/52kg) 11.23 2 56.5
(cd 54.5)
N/A $101 Knight Exemplar / Good Grace
7 2 DARN SHAME (NZ) Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Patrick Scorse (a0/56kg) 11.67 8 57 N/A $15 Shamexpress / Stitchentyne
8 3 EASY MOVER Matthew J Stephens Brendan Ward 11.78 7 57 N/A $51 Starcraft / Collodi
9 4 ELECTROLYTIC Aaron Clarke Simon Miller 15.4 9 57 N/A $21 Written Tycoon / Goldirocks
8 BLEUE’S CHOICE Scott Collings Nick Heywood 0 N/A Wandjina / Ballybleue
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:59.69 Last 600m: 0:35.69 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 SARZANA Natalie Jarvis Shaun Guymer 2 55 50 $9 Animal Kingdom / Sara's Choice
2 7 PROUD MIA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Nick Olive Brendan Ward 1.3 3 56 57 $2.10F Pride of Dubai / Miatoko
3 9 WOOLLAHRA LASS Luke Pepper Simon Miller 1.31 1 55 50 $7.50 Arlington / Questessence
4 6 MICHEAL OSCAR Theresa Bateup Ms Jess Taylor 2.52 6 58.5 53 $5 Dream Ahead / Rabia
5 4 FAT GECKO Danielle Seib Brock Ryan (a0/50kg) 3.53 5 59 54 $14 Magnus / Safety Pin
6 5 HEAVENLY THUNDER Natalie Jarvis Ms Kayla Nisbet 5.87 8 58.5 57 $19 Lope de Vega / The Dark Heavens
7 2 INDICATORS ON Scott Collings Nick Heywood 8.58 7 60.5 57 $13 War / Wizard Princess
8 1 AMERICAN GENIUS Steve Stephens Robbie Brewer 10.32 4 61 58 $20 All American / Gibraltar Moon
10 EXCITABLE Kerri Kulic 0 44 Exceed And Excel / Coablo
3 ALFSTAR Wayne Hudd Blaike McDougall 0 56 Snippetson / Family Matters
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 57kg, Weight Raised 2kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:14.16 Last 600m: 0:36.81 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 SPRING SEASON John Marzol Ms Kayla Nisbet 4 57.5 N/A $13 Sebring / Private Steer
2 5 BIG STEVE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Anita Walder Aaron Sweeney 1.19 5 57 N/A $2.70F Delago Deluxe / Rosie's Reward
3 2 HEAVEN OR HELL Theresa Bateup Ms Jess Taylor 1.73 3 58 N/A $3.10 Fighting Sun / Multiple Wins
4 6 BLUE GLASS Michael Gatty Michael Travers 2.29 2 57 N/A $31 Glass Harmonium / Amicable Agreement
5 7 DANCERS OF DELPHI Lynda Bundy Ms Melinda Kinny 2.47 1 57 N/A $11 Monaco Consul / Delphic Dancer
6 11 PROVEN FORMULA Greg Backhouse Jordan Mallyon 6.22 8 57 N/A $41 Not a Single Doubt / Galileo's Daughter
7 13 SHE’S CHERRY RIPE Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Simon Miller 6.4 9 57 N/A $12 More Than Ready / Very Cherry
8 1 ARCHIE’S A STAR Graeme Murray Scott Pollard 7.33 6 58 N/A $5.50 Wilful Default / Kasalingi
9 10 MISS CARGO Michael Sparrow Michael Heagney 7.34 7 57 N/A $151 Albrecht / So Impressed
4 ANNUAL Mike Petrovic Ms Ellen Hennessy (a2/51.5kg) 0 N/A Better Than Ready / El of a Time
14 TSUNAMI ARMY Nick Olive Ms Heni Ede (a2/55kg) 0 N/A Kuroshio / Someday Somehow
12 RUBAIYA Matthew Dale Nick Heywood 0 N/A Rubick / Royal Emerger
9 MISS BRUSSELS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Norm Gardner Shaun Guymer 0 N/A Eurozone / Lightning Rules
8 FIRE SHADOW Scott Collings Blaike McDougall 0 N/A Smart Missile / Miss Bax
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:14.14 Last 600m: 0:38.48 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 FLY LIKE AN EAGLE Michael Sparrow Michael Heagney 7 59 50 $8.50 Big Brown / Eagle Jan
2 11 ONE MORE TIPPLE Aaron Clarke Simon Miller 1.72 4 55.5 43 $14 Strategic Maneuver / Tap 'n' Tipple
3 10 GLAMOUR CRUISE Michael Gatty Scott Pollard 4.3 5 56 48 $3.10F Smart Missile / Bondarenko
4 9 ILE DE RE Natalie Jarvis Ms Jess Taylor 4.6 6 56.5 49 $5 Krupt / Rockin Along
5 5 RIVERINA DEMAND Greg Backhouse Jordan Mallyon 4.88 9 57.5 51 $26 All American / Hyperinflation
6 3 WATCH ME SIZZLE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Nick Olive Richard Bensley 6.11 1 58.5 54 $12 Sizzling / The Dabbler
7 6 SMARTKAP Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Aaron Sweeney 7.83 2 57.5 51 $4.80 Kaphero / Warraderry Dreamer
8 13 BLACK BACARDI David Kelley Ms Kayla Nisbet 8.73 8 55 41 $13 Equiano / Blonde Bombshell
9 12 PHARAOHS RUSH Michael Gatty Ms Julia Presits (a3/52kg) 17.03 3 55
(cd 52)
42 $13 All Too Hard / Chakvetadze
14 RED OPERA Darryl Rolfe Ms Nyssa Burrells (a1.5/50kg) 0 39 Snippetson / Opera Serenade
4 ROZBURG Scott Collings Shaun Guymer 0 48 Nicconi / Thismist
2 MIMESIS (NZ) Tony Sergi Michael Travers 0 54 Makfi / Camouflaged
8 LONDON GAL BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Matthew Dale Blaike McDougall 0 55 Sizzling / Single in London
7 FOREVEREDE Steven Cummins 0 50 Tickets / Country Skies