Racing NSW Logo


Warwick Farm: Australian Turf Club Thursday 03, September 2020

Meeting Type: Metro (Non-TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Fri 04-Sep-20 4:21PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 104
Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 9
Full Replay
Race 10
Full Replay
Race 11
Full Replay
Race 12
Full Replay
Race 13
Full Replay
Race 14
Full Replay

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:13.75 Last 600m: 0:35.19 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Duchess Of Windsor)
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 MOON PANTHER Bjorn Baker Heavelon Van Der Hoven 0 N/A   So You Think / Dance On the Moon
2 1 DEADLY IMPACT (JPN) Stephen O'Halloran Keagan Latham 0.8 0 N/A   Deep Impact / Miss Keller
3 5 GLOBAL QUEST Chris Waller Tommy Berry 1.1 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Global Dream
4 4 EUROBLAZE Ron Leemon Ms Kathy O'Hara 3.4 0 N/A   Eurozone / Storm of Fire
5 3 ETAH JAMES (NZ) Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Joshua Parr 3.6 0 N/A   Raise the Flag / Etah
6 7 VALENTINO ROSSA Jason Coyle Jason Collett 4.1 0 N/A   Testa Rossa / Sassybella
7 8 CORDYCEPS MIRACLE Richard Litt Tom Sherry 4.3 0 N/A   No Nay Never / Zagalia
SB 2 DUCHESS OF WINDSOR (NZ) Matthew Smith Ms Rachel King 0 N/A   Rip Van Winkle / Her Royal Highness

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:12.54 Last 600m: 0:34.90 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 FOREIGN TERRITORY (NZ) Bjorn Baker Ms Rachel King 0 N/A   Tavistock / Pinzee
2 6 JET PROPULSION Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Tommy Berry 0.2 0 N/A   Rubick / November Flight
3 1 BLACK DUKE Richard Litt Robbie Dolan 5.7 0 N/A   Fiorente / Empress Eleven
4 8 DUCHESS OF WINDSOR (NZ) Matthew Smith Keagan Latham 5.8 0 N/A   Rip Van Winkle / Her Royal Highness
5 7 TREVELYAN Stephen O'Halloran Blake Spriggs 6.1 0 N/A   Pierro / Dandesha
6 2 BUZZ ’N’ JOE Lauri Parker Chad Lever 8.2 0 N/A   Dissident / Larenco
3 CALIFORNIAFIREBIRD Peter Robl 0 N/A Fastnet Rock / Bird of Fire
5 GET THE IDEA John Sargent 0 N/A So You Think / Cavita

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:13.08 Last 600m: 0:35.62 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 THE EMPIRE Gary Portelli Ms Rachel King 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Royal Snippets
2 2 HESPERUS David Pfieffer Ms Alysha Collett 0.2 0 N/A   Dawn Approach / Transcending
3 5 REAL PEACE Clarry Conners Tommy Berry 1.2 0 N/A   Real Impact / Kirovskaya
4 4 MESSINA MAGIC Gary Portelli Ms Kathy O'Hara 4.6 0 N/A   Testa Rossa / Illinois Magic
5 1 AMEN Matthew Smith Jason Collett 6.3 0 N/A   Adelaide / Gail
3 MAVEN MISSILE Edward Cummings 0 N/A Smart Missile / Graces Spirit

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:14.65 Last 600m: 0:35.75 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 PREMOSPHERE Gary Portelli Ms Kathy O'Hara 0 N/A   Exosphere / Our Premonition
2 5 ZURLA Gary Portelli Ms Rachel King 1 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Zarakiysha
3 1 POWERWOLF (NZ) Bjorn Baker Heavelon Van Der Hoven 2.8 0 N/A   Mongolian Khan / Plaza Doree
4 3 SON OF DUKE Matthew Smith Jason Collett 3.1 0 N/A   Rhinebeck / Zero Interest
4 SPIN THAT WHEEL John Sargent 0 N/A Denman / Reiby Roulette

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:47.03 Last 600m: 0:33.60 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 FASIKA Joseph Pride Brenton Avdulla 0 N/A   So You Think / Jarada
2 1 AMERICAN SALUTE Matthew Smith Ms Rachel King 1.3 0 N/A   All American / Reverenza
3 9 TIMPERLEY Jarrod Austin Blake Spriggs 3.3 0 N/A   Rothesay / Dawnie Dancer
4 3 DOUBLE MAJOR Joseph Pride Robbie Dolan 3.4 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Double Dee
5 10 XANTHUS Matthew Dunn Joshua Parr 3.5 0 N/A   Better Than Ready / Vis a Tergo
6 6 KAWAIKINI Jason Coyle Jason Collett 3.8 0 N/A   All American / Sky Girl
7 2 DOLLY’S DUE Michelle Ritchie Chad Lever 3.9 0 N/A   Duporth / Baby Boom
8 8 SO YOU WIN Chris Waller Lee Magorrian 4 0 N/A   So You Think / Rhode Island Red
5 JULIAN ROCK (FR) Jean Dubois 0 N/A Invincible Spirit / Soneva
7 PIONEER Gwenda Markwell Keagan Latham 0 N/A Lope de Vega / Winter Chalet

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:46.90 Last 600m: 0:33.39 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 DO NOT DISTURB Bjorn Baker Brandon Lerena 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Breakfast in Bed
2 4 INVINCIANO Joseph Pride Brenton Avdulla 0.8 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Equiano
3 5 LATINA BEAUTY Matthew Smith Blake Spriggs 2.8 0 N/A   Deep Field / Guapa
4 3 EVELEIGH Joseph Pride Robbie Dolan 4.7 0 N/A   Delago Deluxe / Increase
5 8 TONGARIRO Gwenda Markwell Keagan Latham 4.8 0 N/A   Animal Kingdom / Pele
6 9 TUMULTUOUS Chris Waller Lee Magorrian 5.3 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Boisterous Lady
7 1 CLEAR BLONDE Jason Coyle Jason Collett 5.4 0 N/A   Stratum / Salsify
8 6 MERCURY Richard Litt Tom Sherry 14.1 0 N/A   Brazen Beau / Jerezana
10 UPSCALE (NZ) John Sargent 0 N/A Tavistock / Precious
7 PARACHUTER Joseph Pride Ms Rachel King 0 N/A Shooting to Win / Parriwi

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:45.61 Last 600m: 0:32.72 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 BELLUCI BABE (NZ) Bjorn Baker Brandon Lerena 0 N/A   Per Incanto / Savamour
2 10 SPACEBOY Gary Portelli Ms Kathy O'Hara 4.8 0 N/A   Deep Field / Miatoko
3 6 ROMAN WOLF Jarrod Austin Ms Julia Presits 6.3 0 N/A   Deep Field / Exhibit
4 4 PATROLLING Joseph Pride Ms Rachel King 10.8 0 N/A   Epaulette / Probationary
5 5 REVENIRE David Pfieffer Tommy Berry 11.2 0 N/A   Lonhro / Come Hither
6 7 ROSHAN (USA) Matthew Smith Blake Spriggs 11.4 0 N/A   Noble Mission / Rouwaki
7 8 SEA ECHO Joseph Pride Robbie Dolan 11.5 0 N/A   Sepoy / Cherokee Echo
8 9 SNAZZ ’N’ CHARM Matthew Dunn Jason Collett 12.6 0 N/A   Snitzel / Miss Charming
9 2 CATAPULT Richard Litt Tom Sherry 13 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Tactless
10 3 ELECTRIFIED Joseph Pride Chad Lever 14.5 0 N/A   Declaration Of War / Electra

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:46.95 Last 600m: 0:33.41 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 EITHER OAR Gwenda Markwell Keagan Latham 0 N/A   Unencumbered / Lift All Boats
2 9 ZAIN’S GIRL Mark Newnham Ms Rachel King 0.1 0 N/A   Zoustar / Showhama
3 7 OUR FLAMING MOES Matthew Dunn Joshua Parr 3.1 0 N/A   Sizzling / Chai
4 5 ELEUSA James Cummings Jason Collett 4.3 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Divine Madonna
5 2 ALLORO (NZ) Bjorn Baker Brandon Lerena 5.4 0 N/A   Tavistock / Baltika
6 8 SUPERSCRIPT Gary Portelli Ms Kathy O'Hara 6 0 N/A   Super One / Lekhani
7 3 BALLISTIC LOVER Joseph Pride Brenton Avdulla 6.2 0 N/A   Smart Missile / She's a Sweetheart
8 6 MANDOLIN WIND Mitchell & Desiree Kearney Tom Sherry 7.2 0 N/A   Your Song / Made in the Shade
9 1 ADVENTURA Chris Waller Lee Magorrian 8.9 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Capital Commander

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:46.44 Last 600m: 0:33.45 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 DENIKI Mark Newnham Tommy Berry 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Isurava
2 1 ARCTIC THUNDER Gary Portelli Ms Kathy O'Hara 5.5 0 N/A   Headwater / Arctic Success
3 4 EVERYONE Matthew Smith Ms Rachel King 6.5 0 N/A   Super One / Easy Rock
4 6 SUPER ONE SUSIE Clare Cunningham Jason Collett 7.2 0 N/A   Super One / Bernarsini
5 7 THE EGYPTIAN QUEEN David Pfieffer Tom Sherry 7.3 0 N/A   Charge Forward / Our Mikayla's Star
6 2 BIDE HER TIME Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Joshua Parr 8.7 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Hannah Jane
7 8 THRILLOLOGY (NZ) Bryce Heys Chad Lever 8.9 0 N/A   Charm Spirit / Potions
8 5 PRESS START Gregory Hickman Keagan Latham 10.8 0 N/A   Press Statement / Rossarita

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:46.86 Last 600m: 0:33.50 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Hurricane Lady)
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 SOLAR FLASH Mark Newnham Ms Rachel King 0 N/A   Olympic Glory / Aurora's Star
2 2 DEEPSTAR Gary Portelli Ms Kathy O'Hara 2.5 0 N/A   Deep Field / She's a Danica
3 6 LINDEN Gwenda Markwell Keagan Latham 2.7 0 N/A   Pride of Dubai / Corsa Rosa
4 4 HASTY DUCHESS Jason Coyle Tommy Berry 6 0 N/A   Hallowed Crown / Cara Y Cruz
5 1 COLOURS James Cummings Jason Collett 6.5 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Tinto
6 7 SILVER SCISSORS Joseph Pride Tom Sherry 6.9 0 N/A   Scissor Kick / Registered Nurse
7 3 GAYNIK Con Karakatsanis Koby Jennings 13.5 0 N/A   Prince Cheri / Wild Nymph
SB 5 HURRICANE LADY Bjorn Baker Heavelon Van Der Hoven 0 N/A   Testa Rossa / Double Bay

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:46.35 Last 600m: 0:33.31 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 FORMEINAWAY Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 0 N/A   Nicconi / Pole Dancing
2 7 PALM COVE Richard Litt Tom Sherry 6 0 N/A   Pride of Dubai / Maritime
3 9 YA YA Bjorn Baker Ms Rachel King 6.2 0 N/A   Poet's Voice / El Mansura
4 2 BARREN JACK Paul Cave Ms Kathy O'Hara 6.5 0 N/A   Anacheeva / Anniewill
5 8 VALLEY PRINCE Gary Portelli Tommy Berry 7.3 0 N/A   Dissident / Vintage Valley
6 3 DEEP FEEL Bjorn Baker Donovan Yeo 7.6 0 N/A   Al Maher / Let's Rock Again
7 6 MIGHTYBEEL (NZ) Chris Waller Lee Magorrian 9.2 0 N/A   Savabeel / Super Power
8 1 AGNELLI Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 9.3 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Simply the Best
4 FINNMAN Matthew Smith Jason Collett 0 N/A Dundeel / Infinite Fortune

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:47.17 Last 600m: 0:34.01 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 MISSION LEGEND Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 0 N/A   Reward for Effort / Our Fairy Bee
2 5 LONG WEEKEND Gary Portelli Ms Rachel King 0.8 0 N/A   Pride of Dubai / Weekend Gossip
3 3 FASTCONI Chris Waller Tommy Berry 1.3 0 N/A   Nicconi / Think Fast
4 1 BALLISTIC MOON Gary Portelli Ms Kathy O'Hara 2.9 0 N/A   Exosphere / Congenial
5 4 FINALLY REALISE Peter Robl Keagan Latham 3 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Found the One
6 7 RAOUL James Cummings Jason Collett 4.1 0 N/A   Kermadec / Rosa Raisa
7 9 MR PLUCKA Lauri Parker Chad Lever 6.7 0 N/A   Pluck / Smoking Sheisha
8 2 CIDER BITE Joseph Pride Robbie Dolan 8.4 0 N/A   Dundeel / Tejon
8 TIME FOR WIN Bjorn Baker Donovan Yeo 0 N/A Time for War / Dreamy Dazzler

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:46.94 Last 600m: 0:33.89 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 FURINKAZAN Bjorn Baker Ms Rachel King 0 N/A   Free Eagle / Coablo
2 6 KOORABEL KICKS Richard Litt Tom Sherry 1.3 0 N/A   Scissor Kick / Simply Put
3 8 SPECTROMETER Gwenda Markwell Jason Collett 1.5 0 N/A   Exosphere / Sensitive
4 4 GRAZIE Gary Portelli Ms Kathy O'Hara 2.7 0 N/A   Nicconi / Thank You Darling
5 7 MANSON Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 2.8 0 N/A   Husson / Miss Manage
6 5 KERMAJACK Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 3 0 N/A   Kermadec / Kapala
7 2 DOM TYCOON Peter Robl Keagan Latham 3.1 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Hautvillers
8 1 CAPTURED IN TIME Joseph Pride Robbie Dolan 5 0 N/A   Shooting to Win / Adorabeel

Maiden, Four-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:46.77 Last 600m: 0:33.50 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 NO IMPEDIMENT Amanda Turner Peter Wells 0 N/A   Unencumbered / Mearesy
2 4 NO COLLUSION Jarrod Austin Ms Julia Presits 3.5 0 N/A   Shooting to Win / Miss Bindi
3 6 NYAMI (NZ) Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 5.5 0 N/A   Charm Spirit / Zambezi
4 1 AVOSTAR Joseph Pride Ms Kathy O'Hara 5.9 0 N/A   Kuroshio / Michelin Star
5 8 SPIRIT OF LUCK Amanda Turner Jason Collett 6 0 N/A   Spirit of Boom / Mountain Mist
6 2 COMARCO James Cummings Ms Rachel King 9 0 N/A   Lonhro / Montmelo
7 3 DRACONIS Gwenda Markwell Keagan Latham 9.1 0 N/A   Zoustar / Etoile Fille
8 7 ROYAL DEEL Paul Van Gestel Chad Lever 29.1 0 N/A   Dundeel / Raniesha