Racing NSW Logo


Royal Randwick: Australian Turf Club Saturday 05, September 2020

Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9
Back to top
Rail Position: +6m Entire
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 5.23
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Fri 11-Sep-20 5:35PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 96
Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 9
Full Replay
Of $125,000.1st $58,000, 2nd $23,000, 3rd $12,000, 4th $6,500, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,250, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,250.
BenchMark 78, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Four-Years-Old and Upwards, Mares, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:03.30 Last 600m: 0:33.70 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 JAY JAY D’AR (NZ) Chris Waller Tommy Berry 5 57 72 $21 Pins / Somethymesoon
2 9 NIGHT FLYER Brad Widdup Ms Rachel King 1.3 9 54.5 67 $18 All Too Hard / Night War
3 1 MUSICAL GENIUS (NZ) Joseph Pride Nash Rawiller 1.5 8 60 78 $9.50 Swiss Ace / Symphony
4 2 BUCKIN’ BEAUTY Damien Lane Ms Mikayla Weir (a3/52kg) 2.2 7 59.5
(cd 56.5)
77 $21 Delago Deluxe / Lucky Beauty
5 8 LOOK ONLY Fabian Azzopardi Brock Ryan (a2/50kg) 3 3 55
(cd 53)
68 $26 Knight Exemplar / Look And Feel
6 10 HARTO Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 3.1 2 54 66 $2.70 Fastnet Rock / More Strawberries
7 4 ATHIRI James Cummings James McDonald 3.2 1 59 76 $2.50F Lonhro / Retsina
8 7 SKY CALL Mitchell Beer Glen Boss 5.1 4 56 70 $31 Domesday / Hermila
9 3 FANCIFUL DREAM Paul Perry Tim Clark 6.5 6 59.5 77 $12 Zoustar / Chimerique
5 MADDI ROCKS Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 0 76 Fastnet Rock / Savannah River
Of $75,000.1st $35,250, 2nd $13,750, 3rd $7,750, 4th $4,500, 5th $3,000, 6th $2,250, 7th $1,750, 8th $1,750, 9th $1,750, 10th $1,750, Equine Welfare Fund $750, Jockey Welfare Fund $750.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $19250

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:09.54 Last 600m: 0:34.55 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 ABSOLUTE TRUST Tim McIntosh Joshua Parr 7 57.5 67 $5F Trusting / Exalted Mollie
2 13 CLEARLY REGAL Kurt Goldman Sam Clipperton 0.1 2 54
(cd 55)
57 $8 Hallowed Crown / Elucidate
3 4 TOWER ROAD (NZ) Graham Payne Brock Ryan (a2/50kg) 0.6 9 58
(cd 56)
68 $41 Savabeel / Thy
4 8 PACE STICK Brett Dodson Tim Clark 0.7 12 56.5 65 $7.50 Jet Spur / Public Display
5 2 YULONG KNIGHT (IRE) Graham Payne Ms Mikayla Weir (a3/52kg) 1.1 5 62
(cd 59)
76 $31 Invincible Spirit / Bratislava
6 1 TIM’S PRINCIPAL Jeremy Gask Ms Louise Day (a3/51kg) 1.7 6 62
(cd 59)
76 $8.50 Denman / Ya Michelle
7 3 FEEL THE KNIGHT Matthew Dale Tommy Berry 2.1 8 58.5 69 $6 Knight Exemplar / Look And Feel
8 14 MR KYLIN Danielle Seib Ms Kathy O'Hara 2.2 1 54 54 $21 More Than Ready / Exceptionally
9 9 SOUTHERN APPEAL Danny Williams Regan Bayliss 4.2 3 55.5 63 $12 Not a Single Doubt / Donna's Appeal
10 17e TEMOIN CHAUD Nick Olive Kerrin McEvoy 6 10 54 59 $7.50 Star Witness / Ain't Half Hot
11 16e ZELAGO Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Jean Van Overmeire (a1.5/54kg) 6.1 11 54.5
(cd 53.5)
61 $16 Delago Deluxe / Ze Choice
12 11 FLORA BEL Norm Gardner Robbie Dolan 7.3 4 54.5 65 $20 Bel Esprit / Florento
15e ONTHETAKE Doug Gorrel Ms Rachel King 0 62 Krupt / Shezout
10 VIBRANT KNIGHT Danny Williams 0 61 Snitzel / Wonderlandbynight
12 IT’S ME Brett Cavanough Jason Collett 0 64 Shamus Award / It's You
7 CASSY’S SISTER Troy O'Neile 0 69 Excelebration / Crystal Jewel
6 THE SNOOPERSTAR Mark Schmetzer 0 67 Sizzling / Florestans Match
Of $125,000.1st $58,000, 2nd $23,000, 3rd $12,000, 4th $6,500, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,250, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,250.
BenchMark 72, Handicap, Minimum Weight 52kg, Three-Years-Old and Four-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:15.33 Last 600m: 0:34.41 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 ALL TIME LEGEND Les Bridge Kerrin McEvoy 3 57 66 $21 Zoustar / Snow Bell
2 5 AIR TO AIR Jason Coyle Jason Collett 0.1 6 56 68 $7.50 Smart Missile / Honor Net
3 2 PETRONIUS Gary & John Moore Nash Rawiller 1.4 1 59.5 71 $5.50 Redoute's Choice / Cat By The Tale
4 7 SAUVESTRE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Chris Waller Tim Clark 1.6 8 53 65 $6.50 Hinchinbrook / Dezign
5 6 ARCHANNA Chris Waller James McDonald 1.8 7 56 68 $4.40F Snitzel / Azmiyna
6 9 RAISON D’ETRE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme James Cummings Ms Rachel King 3.3 4 52 65 $5 Exceed And Excel / Abduction
7 8 GIOVANNA RUN BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Chris Waller Ms Kathy O'Hara 4.9 5 52 68 $7.50 Press Statement / Giovanna Bella
8 1 ESCAPED Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tommy Berry 5.1 2 59.5 71 $10 Exceed And Excel / Se Sauver
3 HEART OF THE OAK Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Jean Van Overmeire (a1.5/54kg) 0 73 Sebring / Private
Of $160,000.1st $83,000, 2nd $29,400, 3rd $14,200, 4th $7,200, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,600, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,600. GROUP 3
Set Weights plus Penalties, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:55.81 Last 600m: 0:32.89 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Track upgraded to a Good 4 prior to Race 4.
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 GYTRASH Gordon Richards Jason Collett 4 60 113 $5 Lope de Vega / Miss Barley
2 1 NATURE STRIP Chris Waller James McDonald 1.5 6 60.5 121 $1.45F Nicconi / Strikeline
3 5 DIRTY WORK Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 2 3 57 94 $10 Written Tycoon / Maidel
4 3 BALL OF MUSCLE Joseph Pride Glyn Schofield 3.5 1 59.5 107 $21 Dubawi / Parfore
5 4 SPLINTEX Mark Newnham Robbie Dolan 3.6 5 59 105 $15 Snitzel / Acquired
6 6 PRAIRIE FIRE Danny Williams Joshua Parr 6.7 2 56 72 $101 Snitzel / Consistency
Of $125,000.1st $58,000, 2nd $23,000, 3rd $12,000, 4th $6,500, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,250, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,250.
BenchMark 94, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:28.83 Last 600m: 0:33.85 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 12 JUST THINKIN’ Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 13 54.5 83 $6 So You Think / Nothin' Leica Cat
2 3 FUN FACT Bjorn Baker Joshua Parr 0.2 2 57.5 89 $21 The Factor / Fill the Page
3 8 THINK IT OVER Kerry Parker Glen Boss 0.4 6 55.5 85 $7 So You Think / Personal Service
4 11 ACROSS DUBAI (GB) Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 2.1 3 54.5 83 $17 Cape Cross / Saadiah
5 15 MCCORMACK Tracey Bartley Ms Kathy O'Hara 2.3 4 54 82 $10 Eurozone / All Black Girl
6 9 CINQUEDEA (NZ) Richard & Michael Freedman Jean Van Overmeire (a1.5/54kg) 2.5 11 55
(cd 53.5)
84 $21 Rios / Roma Kabeel
7 7 MATOWI (NZ) Chris Waller Tommy Berry 2.6 9 55.5 85 $13 Ocean Park / Warm Whispers
8 6 MASAFF (IRE) Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 2.7 1 55.5 85 $8 Raven's Pass / Masiyma
9 4 SIR PLUSH (NZ) Bjorn Baker Glyn Schofield 3.9 5 57 88 $41 Pins / Luxurious Lady
10 13 KINANE (NZ) Chris Waller James McDonald 4 12 54.5
(cd 55)
83 $4.20F Reliable Man / Tres Rapide
11 2 DJUKON (GB) Chris Waller Sam Clipperton 4.3 7 59 92 $26 Jukebox Jury / Djumama
12 10 PANCHO Chris Waller Jason Collett 6.4 10 55 84 $13 Dissident / Novel Dancer
13 5 CUTADEEL Richard Litt Ms Mikayla Weir (a3/52kg) 8.1 14 55.5
(cd 52.5)
85 $51 Dundeel / Dineeta
14 1 INTERLOCUTER (USA) Richard Litt Ms Louise Day (a3/51kg) 9.8 8 62
(cd 59)
98 $91 Medaglia d'Oro / Satin Kiss
16e OPACITY (NZ) John O'Shea Ms Rachel King 0 84 Ocean Park / Twilight Granita
14 SPENCER Bjorn Baker Ms Rachel King 0 83 Pierro / Alice's Smart
Of $200,000.1st $109,350, 2nd $36,750, 3rd $17,750, 4th $8,900, 5th $5,250, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $2,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $2,000. GROUP 2
Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Fillies, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:08.83 Last 600m: 0:33.83 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 DAME GISELLE Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 9 56 88 $3.80F I Am Invincible / Ballet Society
2 3 HUNGRY HEART Chris Waller James McDonald 0.5 3 56 89 $4.40 Frankel / Harlech
3 10 FORBIDDEN LOVE Richard & Michael Freedman Sam Clipperton 1.8 7 56 72 $10 All Too Hard / Juliet's Princess
4 5 VANGELIC Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 2.2 4 56 80 $11 Vancouver / Angel Bee
5 9 MISS CANADA Kris Lees Ms Rachel King 2.4 5 56 74 $41 Exceed And Excel / Inglorious
6 11 CHIANTI Kris Lees Nash Rawiller 2.6 1 56
(cd 56.5)
69 $5.50 I Am Invincible / Sweet Sanette
7 7 REDOUTE’S IMAGE Kris Lees Brenton Avdulla 3.9 10 56 72 $21 Redoute's Choice / Tracy's Image
8 4 THERMOSPHERE James Cummings Jason Collett 4.5 11 56 84 $14 Exosphere / Glows
9 2 STELLAR PAULINE Peter & Paul Snowden Joshua Parr 4.7 6 56 80 $7 Not a Single Doubt / Negotiate
10 8 PHILIZZY Anthony Cummings Regan Bayliss 4.8 2 56 74 $61 Snitzel / Sovereign Duchess
11 12 ORPHEUM Ron Quinton Koby Jennings 7.8 8 56 64 $91 More Than Ready / Tender
6 LA VERNAZZA (NZ) Jamie Richards Kerrin McEvoy 0 86 More Than Ready / Zonza
Of $250,000.1st $140,250, 2nd $46,800, 3rd $22,700, 4th $11,125, 5th $6,125, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $2,500, Jockey Welfare Fund $2,500. GROUP 2
Standard Weight for Age, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:34.32 Last 600m: 0:35.14 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 MISTER SEA WOLF (IRE) Chris Waller Nash Rawiller 4 59 110 $5EF Amadeus Wolf / Rose De France
2 6 YULONG PRINCE (SAF) Chris Waller Sam Clipperton 0.2 2 59 105 $21 Gimmethegreenlight / Congestion Charge
3 2 FINCHE (GB) Chris Waller Ms Kathy O'Hara 0.7 7 59 110 $9 Frankel / Binche
4 1 AVILIUS (GB) James Cummings Kerrin McEvoy 1.2 15 59 114 $6 Pivotal / Alessandria
5 10 ANGEL OF TRUTH Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 1.8 3 59 99 $5EF Animal Kingdom / Scarletini
6 4 WU GOK Chris Waller Adam Hyeronimus 2 10 59 108 $71 Sebring / Lipari
7 9 CARIF Peter & Paul Snowden Joshua Parr 2.3 6 59 101 $91 So You Think / Norzita
8 7 BRIMHAM ROCKS (GB) Chris Waller Ms Rachel King 2.6 8 59 103 $61 Fastnet Rock / Colima
9 8 SHARED AMBITION (IRE) Chris Waller James McDonald 3.3 14 59 103 $6.50 Born To Sea / Almansa
10 13 ZEBROWSKI (NZ) Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Brenton Avdulla 3.5 11 58.5 96 $7.50 Savabeel / Polish Princess
11 5 LIFE LESS ORDINARY (IRE) Chris Waller Jason Collett 3.7 12 59 107 $26 Thewayyouare / Dont Cross Tina
12 14 NETTOYER Wendy Roche James Innes Jnr 5.1 1 57 110 $17 Sebring / Cleanup
13 11 MORTON’S FORK Richard Litt Robbie Dolan 5.3 13 59 90 $151 Ad Valorem / Dilemmas
14 16 MISS SENTIMENTAL (NZ) Chris Waller Tim Clark 5.5 5 57 100 $101 Reliable Man / Nostalgic
15 15 DANZDANZDANCE Chris Waller Glyn Schofield 5.7 9 57 103 $61 Mastercraftsman / Night Danza
12 CUTADEEL Richard Litt Ms Louise Day (a) 0 85 Dundeel / Dineeta
Of $200,000.1st $109,350, 2nd $36,750, 3rd $17,750, 4th $8,900, 5th $5,250, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $2,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $2,000. GROUP 2
Set Weights plus Penalties, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:21.84 Last 600m: 0:34.83 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 DREAMFORCE John Thompson Nash Rawiller 7 58 115 $3.30F Fastnet Rock / Eskimo Queen
2 2 KOLDING (NZ) Chris Waller Sam Clipperton 0.3 4 58 109 $8.50 Ocean Park / Magic Star
3 9 RELOADED Chris Waller James McDonald 0.6 3 55 94 $5.50 Snitzel / Hollow Bullet
4 11 GREYSFUL GLAMOUR Mark Newnham Ms Rachel King 1.1 5 54 99 $12 Stratum / Rippled
5 5 ROCK Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 1.5 10 56 100 $12 Pierro / Subtitle
6 6 GLENALL Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Brock Ryan (a) 1.6 6 55 100 $19 Redoute's Choice / Our Quivira
7 7 LOOKS LIKE ELVIS Jarrod Austin Kerrin McEvoy 1.8 9 55 97 $15 All American / Savalook
8 3 DRAGON LEAP Lance O'Sullivan & Andrew Scott Glen Boss 2 8 57.5 96 $20 Pierro / Pontiana
9 8 VANNA GIRL Toby & Trent Edmonds Jason Collett 2.1 11 55 96 $10 Husson / Logan's Choice
10 4 COLETTE James Cummings Joshua Parr 2.2 1 56 106 $12 Hallowed Crown / Libretto
11 10 OPACITY (NZ) John O'Shea Brenton Avdulla 3.5 2 55 84 $26 Ocean Park / Twilight Granita
Of $125,000.1st $58,000, 2nd $23,000, 3rd $12,000, 4th $6,500, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,250, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,250.
BenchMark 78, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:09.09 Last 600m: 0:34.63 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 CRISTAL BREEZE (IRE) Kris Lees James McDonald 4 58.5 75 $3.80 Gale Force Ten / Sapphire Spray
2 6 ZAKAT James Cummings Ms Rachel King 0.1 6 58.5 75 $7 Lonhro / Saddaqa
3 14 BEST STONE John Thompson Nash Rawiller 0.5 10 55.5
(cd 56.5)
73 $6 I Am Invincible / Dash On Ruby
4 12 ICEBATH (NZ) Brad Widdup Glen Boss 0.9 2 56.5 75 $3.20F Sacred Falls / Fabulist
5 10 MIRRA VISION Peter & Paul Snowden Tim Clark 1.1 8 57 76 $7.50 Lonhro / Mirrasalo
6 11 STARLA Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 1.3 1 57 76 $21 Snitzel / Houston Benefactor
7 15e GHOSTLY David Pfieffer Jean Van Overmeire (a1.5/54kg) 3 9 56
(cd 54.5)
70 $41 Lonhro / Seances
8 3 THE FIRE TRAP Matthew Dunn Joshua Parr 3.2 7 59.5 77 $26 Sizzling / Rasteira
9 8 LISDOONVARNA (NZ) Amanda Turner Ms Kathy O'Hara 3.4 5 57.5 77 $51 Super Easy / Axislass
10 13 WHAT COULD BE David Atkins Robbie Dolan 9.9 3 56 70 $101 Floral Dynamite / Late Declaration
16e BUCKIN’ BEAUTY Damien Lane Ms Mikayla Weir (a3/52kg) 0 77 Delago Deluxe / Lucky Beauty
5 JULIAN ROCK (FR) Jean Dubois Ms Louise Day (a3/51kg) 0 75 Invincible Spirit / Soneva
2 MASKED CRUSADER Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Brock Ryan (a2/50kg) 0 80 Toronado / She's Got Gears
7 QUANTICO John O'Shea Tommy Berry 0 74 I Am Invincible / Hoss Amor
9 FENDER Brett Cavanough Jason Collett 0 73 Toronado / Ceccanti
1 YAMAZAKI David Pfieffer Kerrin McEvoy 0 84 Real Saga / Wabeel