Racing NSW Logo


Royal Randwick: Australian Turf Club Tuesday 08, September 2020

Meeting Type: Metro (Non-TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Wed 09-Sep-20 4:43PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 122
Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 9
Full Replay
Race 10
Full Replay
Race 11
Full Replay
Race 12
Full Replay
Race 13
Full Replay
Race 14
Full Replay
Race 15
Full Replay
Race 16
Full Replay

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:13.58 Last 600m: 0:33.89 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 CUBA John Thompson Ms Rachel King 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Tabasco Kitten
2 4 KIRWAN’S LANE (NZ) John O'Shea Hugh Bowman 0.1 0 N/A   Charm Spirit / Galway
3 3 GONE BYE Mark Newnham Robbie Dolan 3.9 0 N/A   Al Maher / Gone Platinum
4 1 CLASSIC BRIGHT Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 4.8 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Kneeling
5 5 LIAM’S THE BOSS Brad Widdup Tommy Berry 5.3 0 N/A   The Factor / Second Draw
6 6 MONTSERRAT Mark Newnham Tom Sherry 5.5 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / My Sydney Rose

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:11.97 Last 600m: 0:33.79 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 QUACKERJACK Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Quack It
2 3 INTO THE ABYSS John Thompson James McDonald 1 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Moonboat
3 2 CASTEL SANT’ANGELO Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 4.5 0 N/A   Pierro / Lucky Angel
4 4 PARRY SOUND John O'Shea Glen Boss 7.6 0 N/A   Pierro / Aqua D'amore
5 1 BEDFORD SQUARE (NZ) Matthew Smith Jason Collett 9.9 0 N/A   Tavistock / Superefficient

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:03.63 Last 600m: 0:33.59 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 BIVOUAC James Cummings Hugh Bowman 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Dazzler
2 6 MIZZY Anthony Cummings Regan Bayliss 2 0 N/A   Zoustar / Missy Cummings
3 4 LIBERTINI Anthony Cummings Tommy Berry 3 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Aloha
4 9 STAR OF THE SEAS (NZ) Chris Waller Sam Clipperton 3.1 0 N/A   Ocean Park / Stella Livia
5 3 BRAVE SONG Peter & Paul Snowden James McDonald 4.7 0 N/A   Your Song / Brave Choice
6 2 BRANDENBURG (NZ) John Sargent Nash Rawiller 4.9 0 N/A   Burgundy / Wansesingyee
7 8 PROBABEEL (NZ) Jamie Richards Kerrin McEvoy 5.5 0 N/A   Savabeel / Far Fetched
8 7 OUTBACK BARBIE Tony Gollan Glen Boss 5.6 0 N/A   Spirit of Boom / Pure Purrfection
9 5 MILITARY ZONE Peter & Paul Snowden Tim Clark 5.8 0 N/A   Epaulette / Loading Zone

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:04.39 Last 600m: 0:34.83 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 INTREPIDACIOUS John O'Shea Ms Rachel King 0 N/A   Shooting to Win / Courageous Kitty
2 8 VERBAL ASSAULT Matthew Dunn Hugh Bowman 0.5 0 N/A   Deep Field / Words Are Weapons
3 9 WINNING BROTHERS Peter Robl Joshua Parr 2 0 N/A   Dissident / Totally Sure
4 4 EAST ASIA (NZ) Patrick Webster Brandon Griffiths 2.1 0 N/A   Swiss Ace / China Choice
5 1 ALL SAINTS’ EVE (NZ) John O'Shea James McDonald 2.4 0 N/A   Sacred Falls / Halloween
6 6 LAURE ME IN David Pfieffer Robbie Dolan 2.7 0 N/A   Ad Valorem / Laurelling
7 2 AMERICAN WHISKEY (USA) Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Jay Ford 3 0 N/A   Declaration Of War / Dream the Blues
8 3 CALIFORNIA SALTO Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 3.2 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Comaneci
7 STRANGE CHARM Anthony Cummings Regan Bayliss 0 N/A Casino Prince / Agnesar

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:03.20 Last 600m: 0:34.34 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 CHAT John Thompson Nash Rawiller 0 N/A   Deep Field / Only Words
2 5 DOROTHY OF OZ Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0.5 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Princess Coup
3 1 ACROPHOBIC John O'Shea James McDonald 0.8 0 N/A   Dissident / Sense of Hite
4 2 BOUND TO WIN Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 1 0 N/A   Sebring / Lago Joy
5 8 SECRETIVELY Anthony Cummings Regan Bayliss 1.1 0 N/A   Dawn Approach / Very Discreet
6 7 RADIPOLE (IRE) Matthew Smith Jason Collett 2.7 0 N/A   Rock of Gibraltar / Just Little
7 4 DONNACHIARA Anthony Cummings Bobby El-Issa 5.7 0 N/A   Eurozone / Reglisse
8 6 MONEY MAGIC Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 6.7 0 N/A   So You Think / Money Begets Money

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:02.67 Last 600m: 0:34.30 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 WILD RULER Peter & Paul Snowden James McDonald 0 N/A   Snitzel / Gypsy Robin
2 4 MARBOOSHA Peter & Paul Snowden Ms Rachel King 0.1 0 N/A   Dream Ahead / Boomex
3 6 ROCHA CLOCK John O'Shea Hugh Bowman 3.9 0 N/A   Pierro / Rocha
4 2 FORMENTERA Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 4 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Eimhis
5 7 STICK ’EM UP John Sargent Robbie Dolan 7 0 N/A   Dundeel / Shoot Fer Love
6 1 BROADSIDE ARMOUR John O'Shea Glen Boss 7.9 0 N/A   Helmet / Paeroa
7 3 GRAND PIANO Stephen O'Halloran Nash Rawiller 11.2 0 N/A   Lord Kanaloa / African Piano
5 PANNA COTTA Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 0 N/A Fastnet Rock / Custard

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:03.45 Last 600m: 0:34.65 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 FAETHM Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 0 N/A   Deep Field / Soapy Star
2 9 ROSIE RIVETER Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 1.3 0 N/A   Dissident / Albaicin
3 7 ICIAFOX John O'Shea Sam Clipperton 2.3 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Ciavenna
4 4 EMERALD PRINCESS Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 2.5 0 N/A   Zoustar / Emerald Flight
5 10 THE ELANORA Chris Waller Nash Rawiller 5.7 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Yesterjoy
6 1 AUNTY Anthony Cummings Bobby El-Issa 6.4 0 N/A   Uncle Mo / Delyara
7 6 GUNFIGHTER John Thompson Ms Rachel King 8.5 0 N/A   Spirit of Boom / Our Dreaming
8 2 BELIEVE SO Anthony Cummings Regan Bayliss 9.1 0 N/A   So You Think / Power of Love
9 8 RISING TIDE John Sargent Robbie Dolan 9.4 0 N/A   Shooting to Win / Thunder Lady
10 3 CREDIT CRUNCH Matthew Smith Jay Ford 18.2 0 N/A   Real Impact / Bec Said No Credit

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:03.03 Last 600m: 0:35.29 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 MARANOA Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0 N/A   Snitzel / Faint Perfume
2 9 SKEDADDLE Les Bridge Chris Williams 0.4 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Dal Dal
3 6 LUCKY BOOM Peter Robl Joshua Parr 2.7 0 N/A   Deep Field / Chik Chik Boom
4 3 FALCON Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 2.8 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Touched in Flight
5 4 HIRONDELLE James Cummings Jason Collett 3.6 0 N/A   Teofilo / Status Quo
6 8 MISS DIOR Peter & Paul Snowden James McDonald 4 0 N/A   Brazen Beau / Royal Sapphire
7 5 LA RECONQUISTA (GB) John O'Shea Ms Rachel King 4.1 0 N/A   Dark Angel / Foreign Legionary
8 1 DETTORI (NZ) Jim & Greg Lee Brandon Griffiths 6.2 0 N/A   Ego / Pursuit of Joy
9 2 DOWN TO EARTH Anthony Cummings Tommy Berry 10.5 0 N/A   So You Think / Face of the Earth
10 10 WIJDAAN Anthony Cummings Regan Bayliss 11.7 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Wickedness

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:03.23 Last 600m: 0:34.62 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 FAST MELODY Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Bobby El-Issa 0 N/A   Sebring / Sweetest Melody
2 7 NEWSREADER John O'Shea James McDonald 0.2 0 N/A   Press Statement / Thinking of You
3 6 NAMAZU James Cummings Hugh Bowman 0.4 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Earthquake
4 8 OUR CASTAWAY Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 2 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Oceanfast
5 3 CALIFORNIA CIBLE Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 2.8 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Magic Harmony
6 10 SHADOW GIRL Anthony Cummings Regan Bayliss 8.7 0 N/A   Uncle Mo / Shadow Miss
7 1 ALURA John O'Shea Tommy Berry 9.6 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Dwindle
8 2 BULLET FORCE Peter & Paul Snowden Joshua Parr 10.4 0 N/A   Nicconi / Bedizened
9 5 MOJOMAN Les Bridge Chris Williams 18.3 0 N/A   Pierro / Laikipia
10 9 SANCTIFICETUR Matthew Smith Jason Collett 18.9 0 N/A   Hallowed Crown / Drop Dead Gorgeous

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:44.07 Last 600m: 0:33.75 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 I LOVE LUCY Lee Curtis Jay Ford 1 N/A   Maurice / Lustrous
2 5 LITTLE MISS MAGIC Bjorn Baker Ms Rachel King 0.8 5 N/A   Written Tycoon / Secret Doubt
3 6 SCHWARZENEGGER Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Tommy Berry 6.3 4 N/A   Flying Artie / Fleur De'here
4 1 CHAMELEON CHOICE Matthew Smith Robbie Dolan 6.6 6 N/A   Extreme Choice / Chameleon
5 3 INDICATIVE Paul Messara Nash Rawiller 12.4 2 N/A   Snitzel / Insinuating
6 4 KEITH Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 30.4 3 N/A   Winning Rupert / Tweet

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:43.36 Last 600m: 0:33.74 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 AVARICIOUS Lee Curtis Jay Ford 5 N/A   Extreme Choice / Zenon
2 2 MAURICE’S MEDAD Bjorn Baker Ms Rachel King 1.8 1 N/A   Maurice / Presslist
3 3 MISTAKEN IDENTITY Matthew Smith Kerrin McEvoy 5.6 2 N/A   Press Statement / Diamondsinthesun
4 4 RIVALDO Matthew Dunn Hugh Bowman 6.9 4 N/A   Pride of Dubai / Slippery Rose
5 5 SILVER CITY Paul Messara Nash Rawiller 18.2 3 N/A   Shalaa / Platinum Passion
6 THREE WISE MEN Edward Cummings Joshua Parr 0 N/A Divine Prophet / Moonlight Music

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:43.30 Last 600m: 0:33.28 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 EDUARDO Joseph Pride Nash Rawiller 0 N/A   Host / Blushing
2 6 OCEAN EMPEROR Bjorn Baker Brodie Loy 1 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Bubbles 'n' Boats
3 5 MRS MAISEL Mark Newnham Tom Sherry 1.1 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Little Bit Ditsy
4 1 BELLEVUE STAR Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 4.1 0 N/A   Sebring / Bellevue Girl
5 4 GAULOIS James Cummings Ms Rachel King 4.8 0 N/A   Street Cry / Celts
6 7 RED STILETTO Anthony Cummings Regan Bayliss 4.9 0 N/A   Sizzling / Glorious Red
7 2 BEST OF DAYS (GB) James Cummings Hugh Bowman 5.2 0 N/A   Azamour / Baisse
8 8 SILHOUETTE James Cummings Joshua Parr 5.7 0 N/A   Teofilo / Cameo

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:43.85 Last 600m: 0:33.50 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 BOLLYWOOD James Cummings Ms Rachel King 0 N/A   Sepoy / Screen
2 6 SWITCHED Brad Widdup James McDonald 0.2 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Sherbet Bomb
3 7 TRAMINER Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 0.7 0 N/A   Dream Ahead / Viognier
4 2 KEMENTARI James Cummings Hugh Bowman 1.4 0 N/A   Lonhro / Yavanna
5 5 ROMANTIC WHISPER Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Brandon Griffiths 2.9 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Love To Tell
6 8 ZENARDINI Les Bridge Ms Madeline Owen 4.6 0 N/A   Bernardini / Zenith
4 PHOENICIAN QUEEN John Thompson Nash Rawiller 0 N/A Hallowed Crown / Saltator
3 MUSTAFA Wendy Roche 0 N/A Choisir / Mizzen Lass

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Fillies and Mares,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:42.70 Last 600m: 0:32.82 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Fine Impact)
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 PIA SOFIA Ron Quinton Sam Clipperton 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Miss Venice
2 9 YUGOSPHERE Patrick Webster Brandon Griffiths 6 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Yugoslavia
3 1 BOTTOMS UP BABE John Thompson Brodie Loy 7.3 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Rock Bottom
4 5 MEZENN Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tommy Berry 7.5 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Mizzna
5 8 TWITCH Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 8.1 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Blazing Snitzel
6 10 YUMI Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 8.4 0 N/A   Lonhro / Belle Couture
7 7 THE ARTEFACT Craig Carmody Adam Hyeronimus 10.6 0 N/A   The Factor / The Artist
8 4 METHEGLIN James Cummings Ms Rachel King 11.3 0 N/A   Shooting to Win / Mead
9 2 DIAMOND KAT Anthony Cummings Bobby El-Issa 12.3 0 N/A   Sizzling / Katisam
SB 3 FINE IMPACT Anthony Cummings Regan Bayliss 0 N/A   Real Impact / Lights Landing

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Colts, Geldings and Entires,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:43.58 Last 600m: 0:33.57 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 HEMINGFIELD Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Quayde Krogh 0 N/A   Deep Field / Hemingway Rules
2 8 REMORSELESS Peter & Paul Snowden Hugh Bowman 5.3 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Killcareless
3 6 MR GEE John O'Shea Sam Clipperton 6.6 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Music Review
4 5 LONDON SKIES (NZ) Anthony Cummings Regan Bayliss 6.7 0 N/A   Dalghar / Georgia Blues
5 2 DON ARCANGELO John O'Shea Tommy Berry 7.3 0 N/A   Savabeel / More Than Faith
6 3 EUPHRATES John Thompson Ms Rachel King 7.4 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Royal Mask
7 1 BULLET HERO Peter & Paul Snowden Tim Clark 8.1 0 N/A   Vancouver / Francophile
8 7 REGULATION (NZ) James Cummings Brodie Loy 8.5 0 N/A   Contributer / Disciplined

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Colts, Geldings and Entires,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:44.47 Last 600m: 0:34.31 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 SHAOLIN TEMPLE (NZ) John O'Shea James McDonald 0 N/A   Lonhro / The Warrior Woman
2 3 KLOPP David Pfieffer Nash Rawiller 1.3 0 N/A   So You Think / Euro Chic
3 2 HUMANITARIAN John Thompson Ms Rachel King 1.5 0 N/A   Testa Rossa / Black Friday
4 6 PEEKAYS LEGACY Peter & Paul Snowden Tim Clark 1.6 0 N/A   Nicconi / Briars Lass
5 4 MACKINAW John O'Shea Hugh Bowman 3.1 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Icy Mist
6 5 MR SEVERINO Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 4.3 0 N/A   Magnus / Lady Severine
7 1 HAMILTON PLACE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 5.1 0 N/A   Frankel / Gwenella