Racing NSW Logo


Rosehill Gardens: Australian Turf Club Tuesday 15, September 2020

Meeting Type: Metro (Non-TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Wed 16-Sep-20 10:38PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 124
Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 9
Full Replay
Race 10
Full Replay
Race 11
Full Replay
Race 12
Full Replay
Race 13
Full Replay
Race 14
Full Replay
Race 15
Full Replay

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:03.41 Last 600m: 0:35.02 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 KEIAI TSUBAKI Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Robbie Dolan 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Cat By The Tale
2 4 DAWN PASSAGE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 2 0 N/A   Dawn Approach / Raja Lane
3 7 JERONIMOS (NZ) James Cummings Hugh Bowman 2.2 0 N/A   Contributer / Viana
4 6 I ARIZE Jarrod Austin Ms Jess Taylor 2.4 0 N/A   Authorized / Undolla
5 5 ELECTRIFIED Joseph Pride Keagan Latham 3 0 N/A   Declaration Of War / Electra
6 3 CROWN AFFAIR David Payne Jason Collett 3.2 0 N/A   Snitzel / Gallant Tess
7 2 COCO BACI Bjorn Baker Tim Clark 3.4 0 N/A   Savabeel / Princess Kyoto
8 10 SEDUCTION QUEEN Richard & Michael Freedman Tommy Berry 3.7 0 N/A   Kermadec / Seduction Line
9 1 BOTTEGA Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Nash Rawiller 3.8 0 N/A   Snitzel / Bennetta
9 NUCLEAR SUMMIT Gary & John Moore Glyn Schofield 0 N/A Spirit of Boom / Limealicious

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:01.36 Last 600m: 0:34.36 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 CULTURAL AMNESIA Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Jay Ford 0 N/A   Snitzel / Zenon
2 6 REGAL STAGE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0.1 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Estelle Collection
3 9 XANTHUS Matthew Dunn James McDonald 0.6 0 N/A   Better Than Ready / Vis a Tergo
4 10 FORGED IN STONE Luke Hilton Chad Lever 2.1 0 N/A   Stratum / Writteninthestars
5 5 MY DEMETRA Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 4.3 0 N/A   Camelot / Triple Tiara
6 3 DEPRIVE James Cummings Hugh Bowman 4.4 0 N/A   Denman / Defrock
7 7 SO YOU WIN Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 6 0 N/A   So You Think / Rhode Island Red
8 8 ULUSABA Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 6.5 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Mabsam
9 4 LORD TROPICANA Gary Portelli Robbie Dolan 6.8 0 N/A   Adelaide / Tropicana Lady
10 1 CLEAR BLONDE Jason Coyle Jason Collett 10.1 0 N/A   Stratum / Salsify

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:02.19 Last 600m: 0:34.96 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 SUPER FRIENDSHIP John Sargent Sam Clipperton 0 N/A   Starcraft / Aurism
2 4 MOUVEMENT Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 0.2 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Michaux
3 6 THE FAT WHITE Gary & John Moore Tim Clark 0.3 0 N/A   Star Witness / Lyscene
4 3 HASTY DUCHESS Jason Coyle Jason Collett 4.1 0 N/A   Hallowed Crown / Cara Y Cruz
5 2 CALIFORNIA ROGUSTA Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 6.2 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Port Augusta
1 BELIEVE SO Anthony Cummings Regan Bayliss 0 N/A So You Think / Power of Love

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:01.98 Last 600m: 0:34.73 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 VALLEY PRINCE Gary Portelli Ms Kathy O'Hara 0 N/A   Dissident / Vintage Valley
2 2 CAPTIVARE Chris Waller James McDonald 0.2 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Captivating Claire
3 1 AGENT OF CHAOS Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Robbie Dolan 2.2 0 N/A   Time for War / Milly's World
4 3 NU JIANG Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 6.8 0 N/A   Headwater / Prison Rules
5 4 STELLAR INTRUDER Lee Curtis Jay Ford 8.5 0 N/A   Star Witness / What an Impact

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:53.47 Last 600m: 0:33.55 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 VILLAMI Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Tim Clark 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Galapagos Girl
2 1 BELLUCI BABE (NZ) Bjorn Baker James McDonald 0.2 0 N/A   Per Incanto / Savamour
3 3 HARTO Chris Waller Nash Rawiller 2.5 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / More Strawberries
4 8 TRICKY GAL Matthew Smith Glen Boss 6.7 0 N/A   Magic Albert / Velocity Gal
5 6 SEGALAS James Cummings Hugh Bowman 9.1 0 N/A   Poet's Voice / Segolene
6 4 RED STILETTO Anthony Cummings Regan Bayliss 9.2 0 N/A   Sizzling / Glorious Red
7 7 SOAMI David Pfieffer Jason Collett 10.1 0 N/A   So You Think / Longoria
8 5 SAAS FEE Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Tommy Berry 10.2 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Snitzerland
9 2 GUNALUVA (NZ) John Sargent Sam Clipperton 10.8 0 N/A   Reliable Man / Saskia

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:53.45 Last 600m: 0:33.90 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Kislina)
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 HUMAN NATURE Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Jay Ford 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Tiarazou
2 3 EXHILARATES James Cummings Hugh Bowman 1.3 0 N/A   Snitzel / Samaready
3 2 CALIFORNIA ZIMBOL Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 1.8 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Zimaretto
4 8 RAMMSTEIN Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Jason Collett 2.4 0 N/A   Snitzel / Red Fez
5 9 TURNSTYLE Bjorn Baker Joshua Parr 2.5 0 N/A   Rubick / Jadana
6 7 NUKE Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Keagan Latham 4.6 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Hoist
7 1 BEBEAUTIFUL (FR) Chris Waller James McDonald 5.8 0 N/A   Le Havre / Be Released
SB 5 KISLINA Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Tommy Berry 0 N/A   Dissident / Sunset Rock
6 MISSILE HEAT David Pfieffer 0 N/A Smart Missile / Golden Sunshine

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:53.89 Last 600m: 0:33.98 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 SO TAKEN Chris Waller James McDonald 0 N/A   Street Boss / So Unique
2 4 INVINCIBLE LAD Peter & Paul Snowden Tim Clark 0.2 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Magdalena
3 2 CORUSCATE James Cummings Hugh Bowman 1.7 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Dazzler
4 8 SECRETLY AWESOME Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Keagan Latham 2.3 0 N/A   Snitzel / Street Secret
5 3 FAMOUS David Pfieffer Kerrin McEvoy 3.8 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / A Time for Julia
6 6 PANDEMIC James Cummings Nash Rawiller 3.9 0 N/A   Sepoy / Cataclysm
7 5 KYPREOS Con Karakatsanis Jason Collett 7 0 N/A   Adelaide / Teralani
8 7 SCARLET DREAM Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 8.3 0 N/A   Sebring / Asylum Seeker
9 1 BUBA Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Jay Ford 10.5 0 N/A   Adelaide / Kylie

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:54.21 Last 600m: 0:33.87 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 SNAZZ ’N’ CHARM Matthew Dunn James McDonald 0 N/A   Snitzel / Miss Charming
2 7 IRITHEA Bjorn Baker Joshua Parr 0.5 0 N/A   Snitzel / Kirovskaya
3 4 DEFERENCE James Cummings Hugh Bowman 4 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Obsequious
4 1 AMICA Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Brenton Avdulla 7.7 0 N/A   Rubick / Femina Fashion
5 3 COME ALONG (NZ) John Sargent Regan Bayliss 8 0 N/A   Power / Game Duchess
6 2 CHAINS OF HONOUR Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Robbie Dolan 8.2 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Faint Perfume
7 6 FORTRESS COMMAND Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Kerrin McEvoy 8.3 0 N/A   Sebring / Prairie Star
8 5 DELIYA Karen Outtrim Robbie Brewer 8.4 0 N/A   Eurozone / Delisha

Three-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:53.80 Last 600m: 0:33.86 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 KUMASI Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Brenton Avdulla 0 N/A   Snitzel / World Joy
2 2 CONSCRIPT Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Robbie Dolan 2.5 0 N/A   Time for War / Carmelita Mo
3 6 SOLE HEIR Bjorn Baker Joshua Parr 4.3 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Comical Smile
4 7 TIME IS PRECIOUS Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Tim Clark 4.4 0 N/A   Snitzel / Rose of Sharon
5 1 ARMATREE Peter & Paul Snowden James McDonald 4.5 0 N/A   Vancouver / Miss Occhilupo
6 9 UNDENIABLE Luke Hilton Chad Lever 5 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Street Storm
7 3 KUKERACHA (NZ) Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 5.9 0 N/A   Night of Thunder / Portrait of a Lady
8 8 ZERO TO HUNDRED Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Kerrin McEvoy 6.1 0 N/A   So You Think / Celebrities Choice
9 5 OBIRI Edward Cummings Tommy Berry 13.4 0 N/A   So You Think / Rupavari

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:54.68 Last 600m: 0:34.61 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 ALLORO (NZ) Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 0 N/A   Tavistock / Baltika
2 9 VITTORIOSA (NZ) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 1.3 0 N/A   Vancouver / Way to Win
3 10 XYLAROO Chris Waller Nash Rawiller 2.8 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Coco Kerringle
4 6 LORETTA Chris Waller James McDonald 3.3 0 N/A   Sebring / Precious Lorraine
5 3 EVERYONE Matthew Smith Glen Boss 3.4 0 N/A   Super One / Easy Rock
6 7 LOVE IS IN THE AIR Richard & Michael Freedman Keagan Latham 4.4 0 N/A   Shooting to Win / Endearment
7 5 I AM VERVE Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Kerrin McEvoy 5.4 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Pure Energy
8 4 FINE IMPACT Anthony Cummings Regan Bayliss 7 0 N/A   Real Impact / Lights Landing
9 2 ALWAYS IN FASHION David Pfieffer Jay Ford 17.5 0 N/A   Snitzel / Absolut Glam
8 ONEDAYCLOSERTOYOU Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 0 N/A Lonhro / Houston Benefactor

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:54.05 Last 600m: 0:34.03 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 ANOTHER ALIBI Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Robbie Dolan 0 N/A   Star Witness / This Magic Moment
2 7 NEVER SECOND Matthew Vella Tommy Berry 0.1 0 N/A   Zoustar / Dual Chamber
3 3 BALLISTIC LOVER Joseph Pride Brenton Avdulla 0.5 0 N/A   Smart Missile / She's a Sweetheart
4 4 CALIFORNIAN (NZ) Bjorn Baker Kerrin McEvoy 4.2 0 N/A   Savabeel / Prickle
5 6 KAKARIKI (NZ) Chris Waller James McDonald 4.6 0 N/A   Frankel / Assume
6 1 ALL AT SEA Richard & Michael Freedman Keagan Latham 5.2 0 N/A   Criterion / Luce Del Mare
7 9 SPRING CHARM Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tim Clark 5.7 0 N/A   Dissident / Sonnenblume
8 5 CAROLINA FIRE Lee Curtis Jay Ford 6.8 0 N/A   Dundeel / Red Hot Chillies
9 10 TYCOON HALLIE Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 10.3 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Fiction
10 8 POETIC STAR Richard & Michael Freedman Jason Collett 11 0 N/A   Star Witness / Poetess

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:53.89 Last 600m: 0:34.09 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 EASIFAR (NZ) Chris Waller James McDonald 0 N/A   Pride of Dubai / Storm Fronts
2 9 ZANZIDANCE Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 0.2 0 N/A   Deep Field / Dance Card
3 7 SUPER ONE SUSIE Clare Cunningham Jason Collett 3 0 N/A   Super One / Bernarsini
4 3 FAATINAAT Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 4.1 0 N/A   Mulaazem / Fatoon
5 8 WHELK Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 6.7 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Airlie
6 6 PEROXIDE PRINCESS Chris Waller Lee Magorrian 6.9 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Blonde Mafia
7 5 HURRICANE LADY Bjorn Baker Heavelon Van Der Hoven 7.1 0 N/A   Testa Rossa / Double Bay
8 4 HIBISCUS Richard & Michael Freedman Kerrin McEvoy 8.9 0 N/A   Pierro / High Aspirations
9 2 ENGAGE Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 10.9 0 N/A   So You Think / Wedding

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:54.19 Last 600m: 0:34.62 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 NEBULA Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 0 N/A   Deep Field / Twirl
2 9 YALETOWN Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 2.5 0 N/A   Vancouver / Marianne
3 2 FURINKAZAN Bjorn Baker Joshua Parr 3 0 N/A   Free Eagle / Coablo
4 7 OSSABUCO Chris Waller James McDonald 4 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Prompt
5 3 HARAPAN Gary & John Moore Tim Clark 5.2 0 N/A   Dissident / Keep Me Warm
6 4 HIGH SUPREMACY (NZ) Richard & Michael Freedman Nash Rawiller 5.5 0 N/A   Savabeel / Lady Chaparral
7 8 SUPER GORGEOUS Richard & Michael Freedman Jason Collett 6.2 0 N/A   Zoustar / Cinderellas Secret
8 5 JOKES Brad Widdup Koby Jennings 6.7 0 N/A   Deep Field / Cut Up
9 1 CALIFORNIA VANTURE Peter & Paul Snowden Hugh Bowman 6.9 0 N/A   Vancouver / Irish Dream

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:54.51 Last 600m: 0:34.56 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 ELLSBERG Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Robbie Dolan 0 N/A   Spill the Beans / Love of Liberty
2 7 TUSCAN GAZE Chris Waller James McDonald 0.2 0 N/A   Snitzel / The Party Stand
3 8 UNDERSTATEMENT Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 1 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Pear Tart
4 2 BEAST Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 1.4 0 N/A   Zoustar / Miss Lombardi
5 1 BALLISTIC MOON Gary Portelli Ms Kathy O'Hara 1.8 0 N/A   Exosphere / Congenial
6 3 DAKSHA Brad Widdup Koby Jennings 2.4 0 N/A   Deep Field / Villa Verde
7 6 LOUISETTE Clare Cunningham Jason Collett 2.9 0 N/A   Guillotine / Bail Up
8 5 KECK Chris Waller Lee Magorrian 3.5 0 N/A   Deep Field / Jade Marauder
9 9 YA YA Bjorn Baker Regan Bayliss 6.5 0 N/A   Poet's Voice / El Mansura

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:55.20 Last 600m: 0:34.74 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 YULONG CODE Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 0 N/A   Zoustar / Acouplamas
2 1 DEEL WITH ME Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 1.3 0 N/A   Dundeel / Twelve Oclock Rock
3 2 GRAZIE Gary Portelli Ms Kathy O'Hara 1.5 0 N/A   Nicconi / Thank You Darling
4 4 RAPIDS Chris Waller James McDonald 3 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / The Broken Shore
5 3 LUCAND DREAM Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 4.5 0 N/A   Squamosa / Lucand Star
6 6 STORMWATER Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Jay Ford 4.6 0 N/A   Headwater / Mortal Sin
7 5 SHAMANI (NZ) Richard & Michael Freedman Keagan Latham 6.4 0 N/A   Shamexpress / Mont Fay
7 TEARS OF EFFORT David Pfieffer Tommy Berry 0 N/A Reward for Effort / Tears of Argentina