Racing NSW Logo


Warwick Farm: Australian Turf Club Tuesday 22, September 2020

Meeting Type: Metro (Non-TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 6
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Wed 23-Sep-20 1:01AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 112
Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 9
Full Replay
Race 10
Full Replay
Race 11
Full Replay
Race 12
Full Replay
Race 13
Full Replay

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:14.14 Last 600m: 0:36.01 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 GREY LION (IRE) Matthew Smith Ms Kathy O'Hara 0 N/A   Galileo / Grey Lilas
2 6 NAVY CROSS Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Quayde Krogh 0.1 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Watchful
3 2 BENFICA MAID Jason Coyle Jason Collett 0.6 0 N/A   Benfica / Istimaid
4 8 SPIRIT RIDGE (GB) Mark Newnham Robbie Dolan 1.2 0 N/A   Nathaniel / Tates Creek
5 3 GAULOIS James Cummings Hugh Bowman 1.7 0 N/A   Street Cry / Celts
6 9 VANNA GIRL Toby & Trent Edmonds Jim Byrne 1.8 0 N/A   Husson / Logan's Choice
7 1 AMORETTI Gary Portelli Blake Spriggs 4.8 0 N/A   Verrazano / Doubtfilly
8 7 SHAKESPEAR’SGALLEY (IRE) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Rachel King 8.6 0 N/A   Galileo / Lady Shakespeare
5 JULIAN ROCK (FR) Jean Dubois 0 N/A Invincible Spirit / Soneva

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:13.73 Last 600m: 0:35.94 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 TEXAS FOREVER David Pfieffer Jay Ford 0 N/A   Deep Field / Final Agreement
2 8 TUMULTUOUS Chris Waller Lee Magorrian 0.5 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Boisterous Lady
3 6 SIGNIFICANCE Clare Cunningham Jason Collett 0.7 0 N/A   Frankel / Aqua Bella
4 1 BEST OF DAYS (GB) James Cummings Hugh Bowman 3 0 N/A   Azamour / Baisse
5 3 HURRICANE HARBOUR Jarrod Austin Ms Julia Presits 3.3 0 N/A   Arlington / Itsahit
6 5 KNIGHTS ORDER (IRE) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Blake Spriggs 3.4 0 N/A   So You Think / Lamanka Lass
7 2 ETAH JAMES (NZ) Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Glen Boss 3.5 0 N/A   Raise the Flag / Etah
8 4 KIPPAX Mark de Montfort Mitchell Bell 4.6 0 N/A   Tavistock / Millenium Star

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:14.12 Last 600m: 0:36.35 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 HESPERUS David Pfieffer Glen Boss 0 N/A   Dawn Approach / Transcending
2 1 BARREN JACK Paul Cave Ms Kathy O'Hara 2.5 0 N/A   Anacheeva / Anniewill
3 4 HAMILTON PLACE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Rachel King 2.7 0 N/A   Frankel / Gwenella
4 3 FIELDS OF HONOUR (NZ) Bjorn Baker Brandon Lerena 3 0 N/A   Tavistock / Fashions Afield
5 6 PALM COVE Richard Litt Tyler Schiller 3.7 0 N/A   Pride of Dubai / Maritime
6 2 CIDER BITE Joseph Pride Robbie Dolan 5.7 0 N/A   Dundeel / Tejon
7 8 STYLEBENDER (NZ) Bryce Heys Keagan Latham 6 0 N/A   Tavistock / Mary D'or
7 POWERWOLF (NZ) Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 0 N/A Mongolian Khan / Plaza Doree

Maiden, Four-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:14.96 Last 600m: 0:35.83 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 SIR GUNSEN Matthew Smith Ms Kathy O'Hara 0 N/A   So You Think / Theatre Fan
2 6 SON OF DUKE Matthew Smith Ms Alysha Collett 0.1 0 N/A   Rhinebeck / Zero Interest
3 4 KUTAYHA (NZ) Chris Waller Lee Magorrian 3.4 0 N/A   Savabeel / Mohegan Sky
4 3 FLATLEY Matthew Smith Blake Spriggs 6.8 0 N/A   Zoffany / Wild Orchid
5 1 AMEN Matthew Smith Glyn Schofield 11 0 N/A   Adelaide / Gail
6 7 VEGAS OUTLAW Jarrod Austin Ms Jess Taylor 15.5 0 N/A   Casino Prince / Zerelda
7 2 CHILLY CINZANO (NZ) James Ponsonby Ms Winona Costin 17 0 N/A   Rock 'n' Pop / Chillypin

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:48.96 Last 600m: 0:34.58 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 JULIAN ROCK (FR) Jean Dubois Keagan Latham 0 N/A   Invincible Spirit / Soneva
2 1 ARCHEDEMUS Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Jay Ford 0.2 0 N/A   Lope de Vega / Carolyn's Star
3 8 MUSTAFA Wendy Roche Ms Nyssa Burrells 1.5 0 N/A   Choisir / Mizzen Lass
4 6 MERCURY Richard Litt Tyler Schiller 3.5 0 N/A   Brazen Beau / Jerezana
5 4 CRAFTY TYCOON David Pfieffer Glen Boss 3.8 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Goldcraft
6 9 ROCQUETTE Clare Cunningham Jason Collett 4.1 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Jacquetta
7 3 BLUFF ’N’ BLUSTER Jason Coyle Hugh Bowman 4.3 0 N/A   The Brothers War / Miss Hathaway
8 10 YULONG PRINCE (SAF) Chris Waller Lee Magorrian 4.9 0 N/A   Gimmethegreenlight / Congestion Charge
9 2 AUSTREET Jarrod Austin Ms Julia Presits 6.5 0 N/A   Casino Prince / Invited
7 MUSICAL GENIUS (NZ) Joseph Pride Rory Hutchings 0 N/A Swiss Ace / Symphony

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:47.14 Last 600m: 0:33.42 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 BLAZING MISS Mark Newnham Robbie Dolan 0 N/A   Sizzling / Jahre
2 9 SPACEBOY Gary Portelli Ms Kathy O'Hara 1.5 0 N/A   Deep Field / Miatoko
3 4 KEMENTARI James Cummings Hugh Bowman 2.8 0 N/A   Lonhro / Yavanna
4 10 ZOUOLOGIST Tara & Philippe Vigouroux Tyler Schiller 3.5 0 N/A   Zoustar / Fools Gold
5 5 MISSILE HEAT David Pfieffer Jay Ford 4.4 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Golden Sunshine
6 6 READY’S GIRL Clare Cunningham Jason Collett 6 0 N/A   Better Than Ready / She's a Meteor
7 2 EVELEIGH Joseph Pride Rory Hutchings 7.7 0 N/A   Delago Deluxe / Increase
8 7 SALSONIC Jason Coyle Ms Jess Taylor 8.2 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Salsify
9 3 JOY AND MIRTH Matthew Smith Glyn Schofield 8.5 0 N/A   Mossman / Allegra
8 SKYMIST Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Rachel King 0 N/A Lonhro / Daytime

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:49.03 Last 600m: 0:34.46 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 SUPER VINO (NZ) Amanda Turner Ms Alysha Collett 0 N/A   Super Easy / Pinot Grieve
2 5 MONTE DITTO David Pfieffer Jay Ford 0.4 0 N/A   Zoustar / Marcovette
3 7 PROLETARIAT (NZ) Joseph Pride Rory Hutchings 0.6 0 N/A   Niagara / Workingclass
4 2 EXTREME JEWEL Gary Portelli Ms Kathy O'Hara 2 0 N/A   Zoustar / Hidden Jewel
5 6 PHAISTOS James Cummings Hugh Bowman 3.9 0 N/A   Helmet / Latona
6 8 STOCKMAN (NZ) Joseph Pride Robbie Dolan 5.4 0 N/A   Tavistock / Crimson
7 1 DELIYA Karen Outtrim Robbie Brewer 7.5 0 N/A   Eurozone / Delisha
8 3 KNIGHT STAR (IRE) Stephen O'Halloran Blake Spriggs 7.9 0 N/A   Sea The Stars / Tina Bull
4 MISTER SEA WOLF (IRE) Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 0 N/A Amadeus Wolf / Rose De France

Three-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:47.45 Last 600m: 0:33.80 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 WRITTEN BEAUTY Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Jay Ford 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Beauty World
2 8 OCEAN EMPEROR Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 0.2 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Bubbles 'n' Boats
3 1 ABSOLUTELY FOXY Gary Portelli Ms Kathy O'Hara 2 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Absolutely Livid
4 7 MACROURA Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Ms Rachel King 2.2 0 N/A   Snitzel / Zenaida
5 2 BELLEVUE STAR Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Blake Spriggs 2.8 0 N/A   Sebring / Bellevue Girl
6 3 DESTINATION James Cummings Hugh Bowman 3.2 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Heaven
7 6 KOORABEL KICKS Richard Litt Brodie Loy 5.6 0 N/A   Scissor Kick / Simply Put
8 4 JUST TOZZA Jason Coyle Ms Alysha Collett 6.4 0 N/A   Dundeel / Baabulu
9 9 RUELAS Chris Waller Lee Magorrian 11.5 0 N/A   Dissident / Rafaela's Aim
5 KAAKIT AKIT Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Glen Boss 0 N/A Artie Schiller / Above Perfection

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:49.61 Last 600m: 0:35.83 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 MOLLYCODDLE James Cummings Ms Rachel King 0 N/A   Lonhro / Mascareri
2 8 PICK THE SCORE Clarry Conners Jason Collett 1.3 0 N/A   So You Think / Footy Fan
3 10 ZOUFLU Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Robbie Dolan 1.4 0 N/A   Zoustar / Moonflute
4 9 RUFINA Joseph Pride Ms Kathy O'Hara 1.5 0 N/A   Headwater / Sweven
5 1 CROSS THE RUBICON Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Brodie Loy 2.4 0 N/A   Dissident / Trinity River
6 6 JOLIE’S CHOICE Mark Newnham Ms Winona Costin 3.2 0 N/A   Choisir / Jolie's Shinju
7 5 ITALIAN PRINCESS David Pfieffer Glen Boss 3.9 0 N/A   Zoustar / Saggiatore
8 3 GREYT APPROACH Jason Clisby Jay Ford 4 0 N/A   Dawn Approach / Dasilva
9 4 HOPE UNO Brad Widdup Blake Spriggs 4.2 0 N/A   Super One / Kontiki Dane
10 2 FLEETINGLY Bjorn Baker Donovan Yeo 5.2 0 N/A   Sebring / Queen Hazel

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:47.78 Last 600m: 0:34.11 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 ONLY MINE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Hugh Bowman 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Ever the Same
2 4 EX LADY Robert Quinn Robbie Dolan 1.5 0 N/A   Exosphere / Lady Gracious
3 5 HARMONY ROSE Mark Newnham Ms Alysha Collett 1.7 0 N/A   Glass Harmonium / Gowana
4 10 PALACE ROAD Bjorn Baker Donovan Yeo 2.1 0 N/A   Zoustar / Queen's Crown
5 8 NIKAU James Cummings Ms Rachel King 3 0 N/A   Kermadec / Virago
6 7 MISS MCGREGOR Jason Coyle Ms Jess Taylor 3.1 0 N/A   Fighting Sun / Lana Star
7 3 BIDE HER TIME Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Brodie Loy 3.3 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Hannah Jane
8 1 AWESOME CHOICE Joseph Pride Ms Kathy O'Hara 3.9 0 N/A   Choisir / Coeur D'or
9 2 BARGING TESS David Pfieffer Jay Ford 5.9 0 N/A   Testa Rossa / Barjas
10 6 HIGH TRIBUTE Joseph Pride Rory Hutchings 6.4 0 N/A   The Factor / Royal Angel

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:47.64 Last 600m: 0:33.95 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 ONCHAO Mark Newnham Robbie Dolan 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Grand Daughter
2 6 MISSION WAY Mark Newnham Ms Winona Costin 1.8 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Fimatino
3 2 DYNAMIC IMPACT Bjorn Baker Brandon Lerena 2 0 N/A   Real Impact / Soleil Royale
4 9 THE BIG PLANET Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 2.3 0 N/A   Deep Field / Orelia
5 4 HEADS WILL ROLL Gary Portelli Ms Kathy O'Hara 2.7 0 N/A   Dissident / Headsup
6 3 GO TROPPO David Pfieffer Glen Boss 3.4 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Set to Skelter
7 8 STORMWATER Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Jay Ford 3.8 0 N/A   Headwater / Mortal Sin
8 5 LEGAL CHALLENGE Richard Litt Ms Alysha Collett 4.1 0 N/A   Star Witness / Songbird Lane
9 1 CAPTURED IN TIME Joseph Pride Brodie Loy 4.6 0 N/A   Shooting to Win / Adorabeel

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:47.20 Last 600m: 0:33.65 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 OVER BOOST Bjorn Baker Brandon Lerena 0 N/A   Toronado / Canasta Queen
2 4 MISSION LEGEND Mark Newnham Ms Winona Costin 0.2 0 N/A   Reward for Effort / Our Fairy Bee
3 1 ASTERO Matthew Smith Ms Kathy O'Hara 0.4 0 N/A   Zoustar / Lacey Lou
4 3 MISSION BRAVO Mark Newnham Robbie Dolan 1.4 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Stage Performer
5 6 SHADDY Richard Litt Ms Alysha Collett 6.8 0 N/A   Hallowed Crown / Japali Bike
6 2 INVINCIBLE ONE Brad Widdup Jay Ford 8.2 0 N/A   Super One / Foible
7 9 YELLOWSTONE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Lee Magorrian 9.6 0 N/A   Pierro / Montana Sunset
8 7 TEARS OF EFFORT David Pfieffer Glen Boss 12.4 0 N/A   Reward for Effort / Tears of Argentina
9 8 UNPUNISHED Jason Coyle Jason Collett 13.2 0 N/A   Dissident / Subtle Cove

Maiden, Four-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:47.07 Last 600m: 0:33.95 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 SIR ROCKET Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Wolfsburg
2 4 HEMINGFIELD Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Quayde Krogh 0.4 0 N/A   Deep Field / Hemingway Rules
3 6 NEBULA Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Jay Ford 2.4 0 N/A   Deep Field / Twirl
4 9 SPIRIT OF LUCK Amanda Turner Ms Alysha Collett 3.3 0 N/A   Spirit of Boom / Mountain Mist
5 1 ABROGATION Gary Portelli Robbie Dolan 3.5 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Cancel
6 2 AVOSTAR Joseph Pride Ms Kathy O'Hara 3.6 0 N/A   Kuroshio / Michelin Star
7 5 LANU MOANA (NZ) Joseph Pride Glyn Schofield 3.8 0 N/A   Ocean Park / Oh So Glam
8 7 NO COLLUSION Jarrod Austin Ms Jess Taylor 5.3 0 N/A   Shooting to Win / Miss Bindi
9 3 HAVEN Stephen O'Halloran Blake Spriggs 6.8 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Gamba