Racing NSW Logo


Beaumont Newcastle: Newcastle Jockey Club Wednesday 23, September 2020

Meeting Type: Provincial (Non-TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17
Back to top
Rail Position: +1.5m 400m-W/P
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Thu 24-Sep-20 1:02AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 123
Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 9
Full Replay
Race 10
Full Replay
Race 11
Full Replay
Race 12
Full Replay
Race 13
Full Replay
Race 14
Full Replay
Race 15
Full Replay
Race 16
Full Replay
Race 17
Full Replay


Track Name: Beaumont Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:12.27 Last 600m: 0:35.20 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 KNIGHT Kim Waugh Serg Lisnyy 0 N/A   Helmet / Hides
2 6 TANN HILLS Jeff Englebrecht Grant Buckley 2.85 0 N/A   Lope de Vega / Very Speed
3 5 SAN FRANCISCO Paul Perry Ms Rachael Murray 3.43 0 N/A   Ilovethiscity / Medusa
4 3 NOBLE CAUSE Todd Howlett Ms Mikayla Weir 4.05 0 N/A   Pluck / Lost Cause
5 8 YULONG WALL (IRE) Damien Lane Darryl McLellan 4.76 0 N/A   Galileo / Crazyforlovingyou
6 4 RIDER IN THE SNOW (FR) Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 6.26 0 N/A   Intello / Quezon Sun
7 7 VILLARRICA Jeff Englebrecht Qin Yong 6.29 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Lapse
1 HIT THE HIGH NOTE Mark Minervini 0 N/A Deep Field / Jokes N Jazz


Track Name: Beaumont Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:00.76 Last 600m: 0:34.03 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 SYNCLINE Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 0 N/A   Stratum / Dysfunction
2 1 BOVALINO Allan Denham Darryl McLellan 0.25 0 N/A   Stratum / Cheetara
3 6 PINK BEAU Kim Waugh Serg Lisnyy 3.41 0 N/A   Brazen Beau / Pink
4 5 OPINIONS Paul Perry Grant Buckley 4.42 0 N/A   So You Think / Cutie Express
5 7 ROY’S COMMAND Todd Howlett Ms Mikayla Weir 5.16 0 N/A   Commands / Judicial Queen
6 2 GREENSKEEPER Nathan Doyle Ashley Morgan 6.03 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Turf Fairy
7 4 MY DESIRE Kristen Buchanan Qin Yong 8.9 0 N/A   Sidestep / I Want You
3 JOHER SPIRIT Todd Howlett 0 N/A Nicconi / Canny Choice


Track Name: Beaumont Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:59.72 Last 600m: 0:33.89 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 SPIRIT OF VALOR (USA) Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 0 N/A   War Front / Stone Hope
2 4 GARRISON Kim Waugh Serg Lisnyy 0.03 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Unassailed
3 2 COOL WORLD Paul Perry Ms Mikayla Weir 2.37 0 N/A   Rubick / Matilda's Dance
4 6 JETLINE Nathan Doyle Dylan Gibbons 2.6 0 N/A   Uncle Mo / Scarletini
5 1 BIG HAPPINESS Kristen Buchanan Aaron Bullock 3.05 0 N/A   Poet's Voice / Mairie
6 7 OAKFIELD MISSILE Damien Lane Darryl McLellan 3.35 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Oakfield Queen
7 3 DOMED Jeff Englebrecht Grant Buckley 4.68 0 N/A   Duke of Marmalade / Miss Chile
5 HORSE DREAMER Todd Howlett 0 N/A Rhinebeck / Spirit of Laguna


Track Name: Beaumont Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:01.58 Last 600m: 0:34.13 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 CECILIA (NZ) Aleacia Bennett Luke Cumberland 0 N/A   Darci Brahma / Italic
2 5 SAUSALITO Paul Perry Mr Melvyn Maseyk 0.41 0 N/A   Sebring / Free Spirited
3 3 NEWSFAN Kim Waugh Serg Lisnyy 2.04 0 N/A   Zoffany / Wonderful News
4 7 TWO BIG FARI Todd Howlett Grant Buckley 2.17 0 N/A   Walking or Dancing / Miss Spoken
5 4 PERFECT RADIANCE Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 2.53 0 N/A   Snitzel / Altair's Glow
6 6 SUNDAYINMANHATTAN Damien Lane Qin Yong 4.75 0 N/A   Manhattan Rain / Fabulous Cat
7 2 MONGOLIAN WOLF Kris Lees Ms Amelia Denby 5.36 0 N/A   Pluck / Oomaroo
8 8 VALUE ABBEY Kristen Buchanan Ms Mikayla Weir 10.09 0 N/A   Ad Valorem / Our Abbey

Maiden,

Track Name: Beaumont Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:01.61 Last 600m: 0:35.83 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Dealtadeel)
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 VICTORELLA Kim Waugh Grant Buckley 0 N/A   Press Statement / Waveline
2 7 SIAN Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 0.5 0 N/A   Pride of Dubai / Five Star Belle
3 3 DON’T RECALL Kim Waugh Serg Lisnyy 1.5 0 N/A   Star Witness / No Comment
4 1 ALASTOR Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 2.95 0 N/A   Spill the Beans / Countess Bathory
5 5 MISS TWENTY TWENTY Tina Rogers Ashley Morgan 3.03 0 N/A   Domesday / Elite Vision
6 6 OAKFIELD APACHE Damien Lane Darryl McLellan 3.82 0 N/A   Dream Ahead / Oakfield Queen
7 4 DOUBLE EX (NZ) Jason Deamer Christian Reith 3.91 0 N/A   Exosphere / Excessively
8 9 HORSE DREAMER Todd Howlett Ms Mikayla Weir 18.7 0 N/A   Rhinebeck / Spirit of Laguna
SB 2 DEALTADEEL Paul Perry Mr Melvyn Maseyk 0 N/A   Dundeel / Passiflora

Maiden,

Track Name: Beaumont Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:01.69 Last 600m: 0:35.72 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 ZODIACUS Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 0 N/A   Kermadec / Gemini Miss
2 9 MISS KONO Rodney Ollerton Darryl McLellan 1.11 0 N/A   Star Witness / One Cat Wonder
3 6 VISENYA Paul Messara Christian Reith 3.57 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Rex is a Star
4 1 EXCELLENCY Kim Waugh Serg Lisnyy 4.44 0 N/A   Manhattan Rain / Love in Spring
5 5 NIGHT OF MAYHEM Kris Lees Luke Cumberland 4.58 0 N/A   Zoustar / Mischief N Mayhem
6 4 JUPITER’S PEAK Angela Davies Ashley Morgan 5.15 0 N/A   Kermadec / Strong Mountain
7 2 FOX POWER Nathan Doyle Shane S Arnold 5.56 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Powerful Light
8 3 GALAXY BELLE (NZ) Kris Lees Dylan Gibbons 6.36 0 N/A   Redwood / Riverina Girl
9 8 JOHER SPIRIT Todd Howlett Grant Buckley 9.97 0 N/A   Nicconi / Canny Choice

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Beaumont Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:48.27 Last 600m: 0:34.48 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 CRUEL SUMMER Paul Perry Mr Melvyn Maseyk 0 N/A   Choisir / Summer Song
2 1 ASHERLA Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 1.18 0 N/A   Astern / Heritage Lane
3 3 HALF MOON Brett Cavanough Ms Belinda Hodder 2.33 0 N/A   Odyssey Moon / Amitola
4 5 SMART THINKER Paul Perry Grant Buckley 3.06 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Forward Thinking
4 ODYSSEY MAN Brett Cavanough 0 N/A Odyssey Moon / Pinocchio's Sister

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Beaumont Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:47.01 Last 600m: 0:33.28 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 THE BOPPER Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 0 N/A   Nicconi / Chicago
2 4 GIRLS KICK ON Damien Lane Darryl McLellan 0.94 0 N/A   Scissor Kick / Placement
3 7 POWER BELLS Kris Lees Ms Amelia Denby 4.58 0 N/A   Husson / Bellahro
4 1 BEDAZZLE Tracey Bartley Elissa Meredith 5.41 0 N/A   Super One / Crystal Diamonds
5 5 MARRIED TO THE MOB Kris Lees Christian Reith 5.61 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Pfeiffer
6 2 DRAGONEIGHT Luke A Thomas Ms Marina Morel 6.24 0 N/A   Hidden Dragon / You See a Star
7 6 OMAR Patrick Cleave Luke Cumberland 6.34 0 N/A   Snitzel / Ichihara
8 3 FROZEN IN TIME Kris Lees Dylan Gibbons 6.59 0 N/A   Husson / Suspended Time
9 9 THINK FREE Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 6.8 0 N/A   So You Think / Gratis

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Beaumont Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:49.60 Last 600m: 0:34.80 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 LUNA MIA Paul Messara Grant Buckley 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Luna Bella
2 7 STAR OF O’REILLY (NZ) Aleacia Bennett Luke Cumberland 0.11 0 N/A   O'Reilly / Hollywood
3 1 BATTLE GUARDIAN Todd Howlett Ms Mikayla Weir 0.59 0 N/A   Fighting Sun / Devils Arcade
4 8 SUPER CYCLONE William Freedman Ms Rachel Hunt 0.71 0 N/A   Sepoy / Lady Krovanh
5 3 ICONIC STAR Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 1.07 0 N/A   Brazen Beau / Order Me
6 9 WICKED WENCH (NZ) Adam Duggan Ashley Morgan 1.15 0 N/A   Dalghar / Our Black Pearl
7 6 NEVER TALK Kris Lees Ms Amelia Denby 1.81 0 N/A   No Nay Never / Palace Talk
8 4 LEISA LOUISE Kris Lees Christian Reith 2.17 0 N/A   Dundeel / Besame Mucho
9 2 EL DORADO DREAMING Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 4.13 0 N/A   Ilovethiscity / Solanas

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Beaumont Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:48.99 Last 600m: 0:34.59 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 MEDIA MAN Mark Minervini Luke Cumberland 0 N/A   Press Statement / Mary of Modena
2 6 SHANNON’S JOY Grant Allard Serg Lisnyy 0.01 0 N/A   Sheer Talent / Go Diva Go
3 3 HAY JOHN John Cooper Ms Rachael Murray 0.79 0 N/A   Magic Albert / Devils Melody
4 2 ELUSIVE BABBZ (NZ) Aleacia Bennett Aaron Bullock 1.3 0 N/A   Sacred Falls / Miss Elusive
5 8 TRIPLE ACE Kris Lees Dylan Gibbons 2.29 0 N/A   Helmet / Sexy Siren
6 1 BELDEVILE Kristen Buchanan Grant Buckley 2.32 0 N/A   Bel Esprit / Let's Begin
7 4 LUMBER DREAM Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 3.25 0 N/A   Snitzel / Lights of Heaven
7 TIPPING POINT William Freedman 0 N/A Bull Point / Autumn Ember

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Beaumont Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:48.72 Last 600m: 0:34.58 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 FLYING SCOTSMAN Tracey Bartley Grant Buckley 0 N/A   Olympic Glory / Paisley
2 6 HIGHEST STANDARD William Freedman Christian Reith 1 0 N/A   Your Song / Set the Limit
3 4 EARL OF SANDWICH Kristen Buchanan Serg Lisnyy 1.84 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Magic in Motion
4 3 CARTOGRAPHY Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 3.49 0 N/A   Press Statement / L'amoureuse
5 1 AGRO William Freedman Ms Rachel Hunt 3.63 0 N/A   Rubick / My Cookie Monster
6 7 RUN CALLAN RUN Luke A Thomas Ms Marina Morel 5 0 N/A   Excelebration / Mighty Matilda
2 ANOTHER BOWL Kris Lees 0 N/A Real Saga / Clam Chowder

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:47.86 Last 600m: 0:34.18 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Empowerment)
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 SUPERSTASIA Damien Lane Darryl McLellan 0 N/A   Super One / Anastasia Girl
2 5 INVITARE Brett Cavanough Ms Belinda Hodder 1.81 0 N/A   Pluck / Invitante
3 1 ALEXEYEVA Kristen Buchanan Grant Buckley 3.05 0 N/A   Dissident / Borobodur
4 7 REALLY FICKLE Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 5.61 0 N/A   Real Impact / Love is Fickle
5 2 ALWAYS ON SHOW (NZ) Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 6.2 0 N/A   Showcasing / Forever And Ever
6 3 DUCHESS NICCI Kris Lees Luke Cumberland 6.31 0 N/A   Nicconi / Ancient Titles
SB 4 EMPOWERMENT Tracey Bartley Ms Mikayla Weir 0 N/A   Shooting to Win / She's a Storm
6 JUST LIKE LISA David Atkins 0 N/A Choisir / Princess Tyla

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:48.99 Last 600m: 0:34.38 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 MAJESTIC SHOT Grant Allard Serg Lisnyy 0 N/A   Shooting to Win / Curtsey
2 6 MAJORITY Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 3.54 0 N/A   Sebring / Swing Vote
3 2 COOREEI LASS Jason Deamer Christian Reith 3.74 0 N/A   Super One / Hanukkah
4 1 CONFESSED Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 3.97 0 N/A   Press Statement / Absolvent
5 8 SARCOPHAGUS Damien Lane Ms Rachael Murray 5.21 0 N/A   Kermadec / Murtle Miss
6 3 LADY SAMURAI Jeff Englebrecht Qin Yong 5.74 0 N/A   Real Impact / Battle Line
7 4 LAPSEKI Brett Cavanough Ms Belinda Hodder 6.42 0 N/A   Dissident / Miss Tenacious
7 MISS KONO Rodney Ollerton 0 N/A Star Witness / One Cat Wonder

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:48.51 Last 600m: 0:34.50 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 MISS KOJIKI Todd Howlett Ms Mikayla Weir 0 N/A   Real Impact / Tell Tale
2 8 SPELLCHECK Grant Allard Serg Lisnyy 0.78 0 N/A   Press Statement / Chose That
3 4 FALSE STEP Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 1.7 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Impetuous
4 1 CIAO UNO Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 2.04 0 N/A   Super One / Ciao
5 5 LIGHTHEADEDNESS Damien Lane Darryl McLellan 4.34 0 N/A   Pluck / Moodlighting
6 3 DAY DREAMIN’ Jeremy Sylvester Ms Codie McPherson 6.61 0 N/A   Domesday / Vision of Hope
7 2 CONSEQUENCES Paul Perry Mr Melvyn Maseyk 7.97 0 N/A   Scissor Kick / Remerged
8 7 SCHILLER’S MYST Brett Cavanough Ms Belinda Hodder 8.24 0 N/A   Artie Schiller / Magestique

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:49.01 Last 600m: 0:35.01 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Miss Baltimore)
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 PATINO RUBY Brett Cavanough Grant Buckley 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Commanding Jewel
2 3 HASALAKE Adam Duggan Ashley Morgan 0.22 0 N/A   Delago Deluxe / Exotic
3 8 VELVET STAR Brett Cavanough Ms Belinda Hodder 1.53 0 N/A   Al Maher / Cubana Moss
4 2 FREE DAWN Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 2.66 0 N/A   Snitzel / Trafalgar Miss
5 7 TREATIES Paul Messara Christian Reith 3.11 0 N/A   Panzer Division / Saralago
6 6 TAWFIQ LASS Kris Lees Dylan Gibbons 4.24 0 N/A   Press Statement / Tawfiq Valley
7 1 DUNARA Kris Lees Ms Amelia Denby 5.87 0 N/A   Poet's Voice / Cuban Star
SB 4 MISS BALTIMORE Tracey Bartley Serg Lisnyy 0 N/A   Starspangledbanner / Invited

Maiden, Four-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Beaumont Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:48.37 Last 600m: 0:34.13 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 GHILEMEAR Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 0 N/A   Dawn Approach / Antipode
2 6 RAR RAR Todd Howlett Grant Buckley 0.17 0 N/A   Magic Albert / Colourful Moments
3 5 OUTTA MY WAY Darryl Roberts Aaron Bullock 2.34 0 N/A   Dissident / Tick By
4 1 BENNY THE MOUSE Grant Allard Serg Lisnyy 2.35 0 N/A   Benfica / Ginger Mouse
5 7 SHEN GUI Luke A Thomas Ms Marina Morel 3.26 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Rose Pattern
6 3 FANTASTIC BABY Adam Duggan Ashley Morgan 4.27 0 N/A   Zoustar / Rose Darmore
7 2 DANCING MISSILE Ben Blay Ms Mikayla Weir 12.34 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Jig Time Lady

Maiden, Four-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Beaumont Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:49.19 Last 600m: 0:34.85 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 AMELIKA Tracey Bartley Serg Lisnyy 0 N/A   All American / Shepishir
2 2 CLASSIC GOWN Adam Duggan Ashley Morgan 0.08 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Nobody But You
3 7 TANGALLE Kristen Buchanan Qin Yong 0.3 0 N/A   Dream Ahead / Villa Splendido
4 6 SURF Kris Lees Luke Cumberland 0.83 0 N/A   Hallowed Crown / Tide
5 5 SIR PICCOLO Luke A Thomas Ms Marina Morel 2.93 0 N/A   Real Saga / Sirindhorn
6 3 DIXON Darryl Roberts Aaron Bullock 3.6 0 N/A   Wandjina / Headway
7 4 DOUBLE MAGNUM Ben Blay Ms Mikayla Weir 3.74 0 N/A   Puissance de Lune / Red Magnum