Racing NSW Logo


Royal Randwick: Australian Turf Club Friday 25, September 2020

Meeting Type: Metro (Non-TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sat 26-Sep-20 1:02AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 90
Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 9
Full Replay
Race 10
Full Replay
Race 11
Full Replay
Race 12
Full Replay

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:11.81 Last 600m: 0:33.63 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 FIERCE IMPACT (JPN) Matthew Smith Jason Collett 0 N/A   Deep Impact / Keiai Gerbera
2 8 MONTSERRAT Mark Newnham Tom Sherry 4.3 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / My Sydney Rose
3 1 ALMERHERI John Thompson Ms Rachel King 5.1 0 N/A   Al Maher / Miss Cutie
4 5 LANCER Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Quayde Krogh 6.3 0 N/A   Sepoy / Romincka
5 6 MISTER SEA WOLF (IRE) Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 6.5 0 N/A   Amadeus Wolf / Rose De France
6 2 CAESARS PALACE Anthony Cummings Regan Bayliss 7 0 N/A   Casino Prince / Soffraaj
7 7 MONEY MAGIC Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 8.4 0 N/A   So You Think / Money Begets Money
8 10 ULUSABA Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 9.5 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Mabsam
9 4 GUNALUVA (NZ) John Sargent Sam Clipperton 9.7 0 N/A   Reliable Man / Saskia
9 QUINTESSA Mark Newnham Ms Rachel King 0 N/A Pierro / Sense of Hite

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:02.40 Last 600m: 0:34.63 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 CALIFORNIA ZIMBOL Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Zimaretto
2 4 DUBAI STAR Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0.8 0 N/A   Pride of Dubai / Jezzabba
3 7 TRAMINER Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 1.3 0 N/A   Dream Ahead / Viognier
4 2 BROADSIDE ARMOUR John O'Shea Ms Rachel King 1.4 0 N/A   Helmet / Paeroa
5 8 TURNSTYLE Bjorn Baker Joshua Parr 3.2 0 N/A   Rubick / Jadana
6 9 ZENARDINI Les Bridge Ms Cejay Graham 4 0 N/A   Bernardini / Zenith
7 6 LOVES TO ROCK (NZ) Anthony Cummings Bobby El-Issa 4.9 0 N/A   Road to Rock / Lovetheoneyourwith
8 1 BERDIBEK (FR) John O'Shea James McDonald 5.5 0 N/A   Dark Angel / Beraviyna
9 5 FILL OF FUN Anthony Cummings Regan Bayliss 7.1 0 N/A   Uncle Mo / Party Hard

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:02.38 Last 600m: 0:34.10 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 INTREPIDACIOUS John O'Shea Ms Rachel King 0 N/A   Shooting to Win / Courageous Kitty
2 5 MILITARY ZONE Peter & Paul Snowden Tim Clark 0.2 0 N/A   Epaulette / Loading Zone
3 1 ANGEL HELENA Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 3.2 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Planet Rock
4 6 MRS MAISEL Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 4.2 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Little Bit Ditsy
5 7 ROMANTIC WHISPER Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Stacey Metcalfe 4.7 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Love To Tell
6 3 DUTY John O'Shea Sam Clipperton 4.8 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Risk Aversion
7 2 CLEVER MAN Anthony Cummings Regan Bayliss 7.9 0 N/A   Dundeel / Pennacchio
9 TREKKING James Cummings 0 N/A Street Cry / Outdoor
8 SECRETIVELY Anthony Cummings Bobby El-Issa 0 N/A Dawn Approach / Very Discreet

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:03.11 Last 600m: 0:34.43 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 DAWN PASSAGE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0 N/A   Dawn Approach / Raja Lane
2 5 MISTEED Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 0.5 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Vital Mist
3 8 ROYAL CELEBRATION Ron Quinton Sam Clipperton 1.3 0 N/A   Excelebration / Crimson Code
4 4 LE GAI SOLEIL (NZ) John O'Shea James McDonald 1.5 0 N/A   Tavistock / Night Danza
5 1 COME ALONG (NZ) John Sargent Regan Bayliss 2.1 0 N/A   Power / Game Duchess
6 7 POWER OF ATTORNEY Peter Robl Ms Madeline Owen 4.1 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Rock Hit
7 3 GLOBAL QUEEN Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 5.5 0 N/A   Snitzel / Subsequent
6 PHILIZZY Anthony Cummings 0 N/A Snitzel / Sovereign Duchess

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:02.75 Last 600m: 0:34.94 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 FALCON Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Touched in Flight
2 2 CALIFORNIA CIBLE Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 1.3 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Magic Harmony
3 9 WIJDAAN Anthony Cummings Bobby El-Issa 1.8 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Wickedness
4 10 YALETOWN Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Nash Rawiller 1.9 0 N/A   Vancouver / Marianne
5 1 BELIEVE SO Anthony Cummings Regan Bayliss 3.1 0 N/A   So You Think / Power of Love
6 8 VITTORIOSA (NZ) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 3.5 0 N/A   Vancouver / Way to Win
7 6 PROXIMATE CAUSE Anthony Cummings Ms Madeline Owen 3.7 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Tropical Affair
8 5 LOUISETTE Clare Cunningham Jason Collett 4.7 0 N/A   Guillotine / Bail Up
9 3 DON ARCANGELO John O'Shea Glen Boss 5 0 N/A   Savabeel / More Than Faith
10 7 SHAOLIN TEMPLE (NZ) John O'Shea James McDonald 8.4 0 N/A   Lonhro / The Warrior Woman

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:04.57 Last 600m: 0:35.44 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 FAATINAAT Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0 N/A   Mulaazem / Fatoon
2 9 RAPIDS Chris Waller James McDonald 0.5 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / The Broken Shore
3 7 LAPHROAIG Peter & Paul Snowden Nash Rawiller 2 0 N/A   Vancouver / Helford River
4 1 BOW THRUSTER Anthony Cummings Regan Bayliss 2.3 0 N/A   Press Statement / Nessie
5 10 YUGOSPHERE Patrick Webster Brandon Griffiths 2.7 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Yugoslavia
6 6 LA RECONQUISTA (GB) John O'Shea Ms Rachel King 3.4 0 N/A   Dark Angel / Foreign Legionary
7 3 DIAMOND KAT Anthony Cummings Ms Madeline Owen 4.4 0 N/A   Sizzling / Katisam
8 2 CALIFORNIA VANTURE Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 4.6 0 N/A   Vancouver / Irish Dream
FF 4 EUPHRATES John Thompson Hugh Bowman 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Royal Mask
8 PRIVATE WEAPON Anthony Cummings Bobby El-Issa 0 N/A Vancouver / Private

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:02.74 Last 600m: 0:35.37 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 REMORSELESS Peter & Paul Snowden Hugh Bowman 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Killcareless
2 1 BOTTOMS UP BABE John Thompson Ms Rachel King 0.1 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Rock Bottom
3 6 MEZENN Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 2.9 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Mizzna
4 5 LONDON SKIES (NZ) Anthony Cummings Bobby El-Issa 3.4 0 N/A   Dalghar / Georgia Blues
5 3 DETTORI (NZ) Jim & Greg Lee Brandon Griffiths 3.5 0 N/A   Ego / Pursuit of Joy
6 7 MR GEE John O'Shea James McDonald 3.6 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Music Review
7 4 FINE IMPACT Anthony Cummings Regan Bayliss 4.2 0 N/A   Real Impact / Lights Landing
8 8 PEEKAYS LEGACY Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 5.1 0 N/A   Nicconi / Briars Lass
9 2 BULLET HERO Peter & Paul Snowden Nash Rawiller 10.9 0 N/A   Vancouver / Francophile
10 10 SHARKOSPHERE Ron Quinton Sam Clipperton 12.3 0 N/A   Exosphere / Intendment

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:44.16 Last 600m: 0:33.85 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 EMERALD BAY Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 3 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Drinks All Round
2 2 PIPPA CHARLOTTE Annabel Neasham Tommy Berry 2.8 4 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Elusive Wonder
3 4 SHOO SHOO SHOO Matthew Smith Jason Collett 4.8 1 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Ziptomylu
4 3 QUEEN OF DUBAI Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Nash Rawiller 5.7 2 N/A   Pride of Dubai / Jezzabba

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:44.50 Last 600m: 0:33.94 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 GHOSTWRITER Annabel Neasham James McDonald 3 N/A   I Am Invincible / Heavenly Sound
2 4 LEASE Anthony Cummings Regan Bayliss 0.5 4 N/A   Choisir / Ume
3 3 HARDWARE LANE Mitchell Beer Jordan Mallyon 0.6 5 N/A   Scissor Kick / Street Groove
4 5 ROYAL SHAKESPEARE Annabel Neasham Tommy Berry 1.6 0 N/A   Snitzel / Madam Gangster
5 2 GIGANTIC Ron Quinton Sam Clipperton 2.1 2 N/A   Rubick / Elite Dane

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:43.79 Last 600m: 0:33.34 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 YAO DASH Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Nash Rawiller 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Rahy Storm
2 2 HAVIN’ FUN John Sargent Sam Clipperton 1 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Our Quivira
3 1 AESOP’S FABLE John Sargent Robbie Dolan 1.2 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Mallard
4 3 SHADOW CHASER Richard & Michael Freedman Tommy Berry 1.4 0 N/A   Super One / Snow Flight
5 4 SHE’S SO SAVVY John Sargent Ms Rachel King 2.2 0 N/A   So You Think / Norbows Delight

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:43.62 Last 600m: 0:33.25 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 KITTYHAWK FLYER Mark Newnham Tyler Schiller 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Wings of Success
2 5 RESILIENT STAR Richard & Michael Freedman Jason Collett 0.5 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Runway Star
3 1 INDIGENOUS John O'Shea Hugh Bowman 3.3 0 N/A   Wandjina / Pasar Silbano
4 7 SO UNITED Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Nash Rawiller 3.5 0 N/A   So You Think / Maglissa
5 8 STOLTZ Annabel Neasham Tommy Berry 5 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Decelerator
6 6 SILVER KICK Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 5.7 0 N/A   Scissor Kick / De Groove
7 4 MISS REEF John Sargent Robbie Dolan 5.8 0 N/A   Tavistock / Coral Reef
8 3 MISS CONNIE (GB) Ron Quinton Sam Clipperton 7.2 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Connote

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:44.44 Last 600m: 0:33.72 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 EDMOND Peter & Paul Snowden Regan Bayliss 0 N/A   Excelebration / Avec Mon Ami
2 2 ENSTARNITO Ron Quinton Hugh Bowman 0.4 0 N/A   Zoustar / Encenito
3 6 SPICE ISLE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Brandon Griffiths 0.6 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Grenada
4 3 LOVELY SPIRIT John Sargent Robbie Dolan 1.2 0 N/A   Wandjina / Lovely Lonny
5 7 TOO HOT TO TROT Les Bridge Jason Collett 1.5 0 N/A   Excelebration / Hot Flash
6 4 MANNA FROM HEAVEN Craig Carmody Ms Rachel King 5.7 0 N/A   The Factor / Heaven On a Stick
7 5 MONEY NOT MY GOD Richard & Michael Freedman Kerrin McEvoy 6.1 0 N/A   Headwater / Kalamata