Racing NSW Logo


Port Macquarie: Port Macquarie Race Club Sunday 27, September 2020

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: +3m Entire
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 28-Sep-20 1:02AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 92
Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:05.74 Last 600m: 0:34.82 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 FOXY XENIA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme David Atkins Ms Amelia Denby 5 56.5 N/A $10 Foxwedge / Swiss Vault
2 12 MEYDAN LASS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 1.24 4 55 N/A $4.20F Pride of Dubai / Calvados
3 7 WANNA TWEET BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Todd Howlett Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/52kg) 1.88 2 56 N/A $5.50 Wandjina / Tweet
4 5 NICCI TRIX BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Jenny Graham Ben Looker 2.4 7 56.5 N/A $5 Nicconi / Abel Miss
5 9 DREAMAWIN BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Bob Milligan Leah Kilner (a0/52kg) 3.51 1 55.5 N/A $31 Dream Ahead / Shaan
6 11 CANDY PANTS Damien Lane Darryl McLellan 3.87 11 55 N/A $18 Excelebration / Alli's Aria
7 4 LUCK APLENTY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Matthew Robinson Luke Rolls 4.03 12 56.5 N/A $51 Polarmore / Luck And Fun
8 13e VOL AU VENT Tim McIntosh Ms Rachael Murray 4.21 6 56.5 N/A $7 Delago Deluxe / Jardaa
9 1 LEXA Allan Denham Rory Hutchings 4.44 10 58.5 N/A $21 Choisir / Liamena
10 6 EXODIA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Matthew Dunn Matthew McGuren 4.68 8 56 N/A $11 Exosphere / Claudia Jean
11 8 ANGELSREACH Terry Evans Ms Belinda Hodder 5.34 9 55.5 N/A $101 Outreach / Arcangela
12 10 MISS LADECKY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Bobby El-Issa 5.42 3 55.5 N/A $16 Medaglia d'Oro / Miss Steele
15e FLUTTERSHY Paul Perry Adrian Layt 0 N/A Zoffany / Easytodyefor
16e SWINGER David Callaughan Luke Cumberland 0 N/A Time Thief / Salsa Storm
3 ISABELTER BOSS David Atkins 0 N/A Rubick / Broadbeach Girl
14e POLARISER Bob Milligan Raymond Spokes 0 N/A Polarmore / La Timesta
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:06.18 Last 600m: 0:36.52 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 13e SAGACIOUS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Matthew Dunn Matthew McGuren 2 55
(cd 56)
N/A $3.40F Foxwedge / Vecchia Roma
2 11 TUPOU BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Bobby El-Issa 0.16 5 55 N/A $3.60 Real Impact / Kokomo
3 6 POTENT VIEW BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Dylan Gibbons (a3/54kg) 3.19 9 55.5
(cd 54)
N/A $12 Poet's Voice / Hilldale
4 2 OUR COUSIN AL Stephen Farley Ben Looker 3.87 1 58 N/A $81 Redente / Big Nell
5 15e VEGAS VIC Brett Bellamy Raymond Spokes 4.36 7 56 N/A $12 Ilovethiscity / Perfect Luck
6 4 BEING NAUGHTY Bob Milligan Leah Kilner (a0/52kg) 5.05 10 55.5 N/A $151 Benfica / Haughty
7 16e EPAULETTE PRINCE Glen Milligan Ms Belinda Hodder 5.23 6 55 N/A $15 Epaulette / Dance Class
8 3 BUCKIN’ RIPPA Damien Lane Darryl McLellan 6.53 3 56 N/A $11 Delago Deluxe / Lucky Beauty
9 5 PLUCKSEY DUBH BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Lindsey Kennedy Luke Cumberland 6.66 8 55.5 N/A $151 Pluck / Ashley Kate
10 9 GLENBURN HOTEL Bob Milligan Ms Emily Atkinson (a2/53kg) 7.59 12 55
(cd 53)
N/A $5.50 Rothesay / Sagacious Miss
11 12 WHAT’S MY SCENE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Matthew McCudden Luke Rolls 8.28 11 55 N/A $81 Adelaide / Roc' da Floor
12 8 ARLIZAR BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Allan Kehoe Jeff Kehoe 9.93 4 55 N/A $15 Arlington / Azarcea
7 THE JAGUAR BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Tim McIntosh 0 N/A Hinchinbrook / Maritess
1 TIMON STINGER Grant Allard 0 N/A Sheer Talent / Armagnac
10 THE OKAY CORRAL Tracey Bartley 0 N/A Fast 'n' Famous / Turbo Rose
14e SUPER STYLING BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 0 N/A Super One / Amber's Arion
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:32.30 Last 600m: 0:36.52 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 KINGS ROW Paul Perry Bobby El-Issa 11 59 N/A $11 Uncle Mo / Soelin
2 10 POETRY IN MOTION Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 0.18 3 57 N/A $1.90F Declaration Of War / First Look
3 13e SOLSKJAER Barry Ratcliff Raymond Spokes 0.71 8 59 N/A $20 Dissident / Alessandra
4 1 ANOTHER SONETTE Mick Dwyer Matthew McGuren 2.48 1 59 N/A $13 Dane Shadow / Sonette
5 12 SENSEI JACKIE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Neil Godbolt Darryl McLellan 2.76 5 56.5 N/A $4.60 Scissor Kick / Veneers
6 3 BRECHFAST BEERS George Woodward Jeff Penza 3.75 6 59 N/A $41 Albrecht / Cannery Row
7 4 ITALIAN TUNE Brad Munro Ms Belinda Hodder 4.09 2 59 N/A $10 Pierro / Jazz Song
8 14e MONDIAL EXPRESS Michael Byers Rory Hutchings 4.12 9 59 N/A $151 Sidestep / Mondial Dame
9 2 AUSTINMER Todd Howlett Dylan Gibbons (a3/54kg) 4.8 10 59
(cd 56)
N/A $15 Mosayter / My Mojo's Back
10 7 NEANDERTHAL Luke A Thomas Luke Cumberland 6.47 7 59 N/A $61 Animal Kingdom / Mira Chavali
11 8 TORBA Tess Wilkes Adrian Layt 7.65 4 59 N/A $151 Turffontein / Kinka Rhode
6 LOOKONCHINA Sally Taylor Jon Grisedale 0 N/A Whittington / Hot Anchor
15e AVASHIIN Sean Blayden 0 N/A Eurozone / Liza
9 MOST DEADLY KISS Grant Allard Ms Rachael Murray 0 N/A Uncle Mo / Kissable
11 TAMLIKA Sean Blayden 0 N/A Dane Shadow / Mezentseva
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:12.19 Last 600m: 0:36.14 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 HENSCHEL Allan Denham Rory Hutchings 5 60.5 57 $4.60 Smart Missile / Exclusive Bid
2 3 SPANISH MISSILE Luke A Thomas Dylan Gibbons (a3/54kg) 0.47 6 59
(cd 56)
54 $6 Smart Missile / La Rambla
3 7 ALPHA GO BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Tony Newing Matthew McGuren 0.71 1 56 53 $4.20 Super One / Orange Marmalade
4 8 GYPSY QUEEN Bob Milligan Leah Kilner (a0/52kg) 1.26 2 55 46 $21 Ad Valorem / Bedizened
5 11 WOLFRAM Michael P O'Neill Jeff Kehoe 1.85 3 55 44 $41 Al Aseel / Horbury Terrace
6 10 LUVDISC Dale Wagstaff Adrian Layt 3.14 4 55 45 $101 Show a Heart / Ultrazonal
7 5 IRISH THUNDER Kris Lees Jeff Penza 3.71 8 57.5 56 $2.40F Night of Thunder / Tiger's Girl
8 9 TOAST Bob Milligan Ms Belinda Hodder 5.37 10 55 46 $21 Purrealist / Three Cheers
9 4 THE GRANDSON (NZ) Darryl Roberts Darryl McLellan 5.52 7 58 52 $81 Savabeel / Millililli
10 1 KOTINOS Nick Mitchell Ms Emily Atkinson (a2/53kg) 5.92 11 61
(cd 59)
58 $91 Congrats / Kalamata
11 12 BUDAWANG Tom Higgins Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/52kg) 18.57 9 55 39 $101 Ready's Image / Manhattan Project
6 FANDRAL Ken Lantry Ben Looker 0 49 I Am Invincible / La Biondina
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:12.67 Last 600m: 0:35.67 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 OKAY BOSS Matthew McCudden Luke Rolls 5 62.5 61 $8 Street Boss / Belaura
2 4 HEREDERO (NZ) Stephen Farley Ben Looker 3.14 11 58.5 53 $8 Lope de Vega / Princess Pedrille
3 12 VALLEY’S SISTER Bob Milligan Leah Kilner (a0/52kg) 3.17 7 55 44 $15 Benfica / Another
4 2 BERRUTI Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 3.18 1 60.5 57 $2.90F Medaglia d'Oro / Listen Here
5 7 GWENNYBEGG Barry Ratcliff Raymond Spokes 3.22 12 56.5 53 $18 Shamus Award / Huiskes
6 9 LITTLE MISS NIC Tim McIntosh Ms Rachael Murray 3.33 6 55 47 $11 Nicconi / Journalise
7 10 PEACHIES DREAM Bob Milligan Ms Belinda Hodder 3.37 3 55 46 $15 Dream Ahead / Desert Pegasus
8 6 TINAI Jeff Englebrecht Serg Lisnyy 4.96 9 57.5 55 $17 Magic Albert / Mary's Grace
9 3 RASPBERRY BERET (NZ) Brett Bellamy Matthew McGuren 5.36 10 59.5 59 $17 Bernardini / Miguelita
10 5 DEVINE GREY Matthew Dunn Rory Hutchings 5.4 2 57.5 55 $6 The Factor / Helena's Opera
11 13e FLICK PASS Stephen Quintano Jeff Penza 6.88 4 55 43 $101 War Pass / Think Fast
12 11 DASHING SAVANNA Julie Lynch Jon Grisedale 9.65 8 55 44 $71 Dash for Cash / Savanna Pride
8 SHE’S INDEPENDENT Paul Perry 0 52 Declaration Of War / Streaking Comet
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:31.31 Last 600m: 0:36.91 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Laughs Loudest) $16, Deductions in $; 6c Win & 6c Place for 1st, 7c Place for 2nd, 6c Place for 3rd
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 CHARMMEBABY (NZ) Bob Milligan Ms Emily Atkinson (a2/53kg) 8 58.5
(cd 56.5)
57 $6 Charm Spirit / Lithe
2 12 EUROGEM Jenny Graham Luke Rolls 0.2 7 56 52 $15 Eurozone / Empire Express
3 13e MIDI Jeff Englebrecht Ms Rachael Murray 2.91 3 57 50 $8.50 Monaco Consul / Relaxingly
4 2 ZELLYMAY Allan Kehoe Matthew McGuren 2.96 2 61 62 $15 Lope de Vega / Queen Of The Creek
5 10 NEPTUNE’S WINK Barry Ratcliff Raymond Spokes 3 11 56.5 53 $11 Star Witness / The Artist
6 1 MEYER Kris Lees Dylan Gibbons (a3/54kg) 3.6 4 63
(cd 60)
66 $10 Written Tycoon / Embark
7 11 DUBLE GAZE Wayne Wilkes Darryl McLellan 4.49 6 56 52 $13 Dubleo / Rosagaze
8 3 SOUCHONG Todd Howlett Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/52kg) 6.18 9 60.5 61 $5.50EF Mosayter / Smytzer's Saint
9 6 LUCKY FOR SOME John Sprague Rory Hutchings 6.19 10 58.5 53 $8.50 All American / Anorder
10 7 FIRST TIME LUCKY Brad Munro Ms Belinda Hodder 6.49 5 58 52 $26 Hinchinbrook / Dahleah
11 4 THE PREMIER Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 6.52 1 59.5 55 $5.50EF Snitzel / Mightier
SB 8 LAUGHS LOUDEST George Woodward Jeff Penza 0 58 52   Intergaze / Laughing Out Loud
15e SPLASH OF LIME Tom Higgins 0 45 Mutawaajid / Vodka 'n Tonic
16e BILLS A GOODIE Darryl Roberts 0 44 Ad Valorem / De Laroche
9 POWERING (NZ) Terry Evans 0 52 Power / Stella's Honour
14e BURN’M Karen Owen 0 49 Bernardini / Crash'm
Of $32,000.1st $16,200, 2nd $5,760, 3rd $3,000, 4th $1,700, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $320, Jockey Welfare Fund $320.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:52.25 Last 600m: 0:36.08 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 TOM’S KNIGHT George Woodward Jeff Penza 5 55 64 $5 Duporth / Conclude
2 2 COGLIERE Marc Quinn Luke Rolls 4.54 9 60.5 84 $2.70F Pluck / Final Star
3 5 DEW DROP John Sprague Raymond Spokes 5.71 1 55 68 $15 Eavesdropper / Danetana
4 6 REPOSITION BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Greg Preston Ms Rachael Murray 6.37 2 55 66 $26 So You Think / Sun Song
5 4 THE GETAWAY Paul Perry Adrian Layt 6.88 11 57 77 $13 Zoffany / Centaure
6 1 SAXTON ROCK Matthew Dunn Rory Hutchings 6.93 8 61 85 $6 Snitzel / Rockin Babe
7 10 CONDOVER HALL (NZ) Neil Godbolt Jeff Kehoe 7.2 12 55 59 $20 Mastercraftsman / Condover
8 11 DANGEROUS DAN Matthew McCudden Ben Looker 7.28 10 55 51 $31 Magic Albert / A Little Knowledge
9 9 DELAYED RESPONSE BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Paul Smith Jon Grisedale 8.94 3 55 62 $13 So You Think / Opening Ceremony
10 7 SAWTELL (NZ) Brett Dodson Ms Belinda Hodder 9.85 6 55 65 $13 He's Remarkable / French Flute
11 3 MELTED MOMENTS Paul Grills Jodi Worley 10.55 4 60 83 $51 Any Given Saturday / Final File
12 13e BILLS A GOODIE Darryl Roberts Darryl McLellan 26.34 7 55 44 $201 Ad Valorem / De Laroche
14e BLINKIN SNAZZY BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Tom Higgins Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/52kg) 0 43 Big Brown / Nazzuca
12 SMART STYLE Dale Wagstaff 0 50 Smart Missile / Quibble
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:59.72 Last 600m: 0:35.39 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 DORSET COAST Matthew Dunn Ms Emily Atkinson (a2/53kg) 2 59
(cd 57)
60 $4.20 Canford Cliffs / Lucky Stone
2 1 PACE STICK Brett Dodson Dylan Gibbons (a3/54kg) 0.04 1 61.5
(cd 58.5)
65 $1.70F Jet Spur / Public Display
3 12 CLASSY FELLA Cecilia Reid Luke Cumberland 1.36 7 55 52 $91 Nicconi / Sassy Gal
4 7 GRATED COCONUT Grant Prosser Raymond Spokes 2.69 3 55.5 53 $17 Shrapnel / Halo Halo
5 9 LOST LIGHT Peter Ball Andrew Gibbons 5.08 10 55.5 53 $15 Deep Field / Never Forget
6 15e ZAPLUCK Marc Quinn Luke Rolls 5.38 11 55 48 $20 Pluck / Zaminga
7 2 STYLISH PATTERN John Sprague Rory Hutchings 5.64 4 60 62 $19 Canford Cliffs / Two Hills
8 14e HEY DUDE Allan Kehoe Ms Belinda Hodder 5.66 6 55 49 $51 Ready As / Azarcea
9 11 GREAT EXCITEMENT Damien Lane Qin Yong (a1.5/49kg) 7.56 9 55
(cd 53.5)
53 $20 Bon Hoffa / Messy Times
10 10 SOMEBODY STOP ME (NZ) Tess Wilkes Adrian Layt 9.06 5 55.5 53 $101 Reliable Man / Lazulia
11 8 GREAT AFFAIR Matthew Robinson Ben Looker 13.26 8 55.5 53 $31 Choisir / Berning Affair
3 RACKETEERING Lisa Sheppard Ben Looker 0 61 Trusting / Dessert
16e WOLFRAM Michael P O'Neill 0 44 Al Aseel / Horbury Terrace
5 TALAAQY Brett Cavanough Ms Belinda Hodder 0 64 Shooting to Win / Razeena
6 LOBBAN LEROY Coralie Burnett Jeff Kehoe 0 55 Dane Shadow / Jevali Lobban
13e MEDELLIN Damien Lane 0 50 Eurozone / Categorical