Racing NSW Logo


Rosehill Gardens: Australian Turf Club Monday 28, September 2020

Meeting Type: Metro (Non-TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Tue 29-Sep-20 5:54PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 89
Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 9
Full Replay
Race 10
Full Replay
Race 11
Full Replay

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:53.36 Last 600m: 0:34.24 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 KAAKIT AKIT Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Brenton Avdulla 0 N/A   Artie Schiller / Above Perfection
2 6 PRIVATE AGENT Kurt Goldman Sam Clipperton 0.5 0 N/A   Nicconi / Daria
3 1 FAMOUS David Pfieffer Glen Boss 0.6 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / A Time for Julia
4 8 SECRETLY AWESOME Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Keagan Latham 1.2 0 N/A   Snitzel / Street Secret
5 2 HE’S A HOTSHOT Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 1.3 0 N/A   Star Witness / Ain't Half Hot
6 5 NATURE STRIP Chris Waller James McDonald 1.9 0 N/A   Nicconi / Strikeline
7 7 SCENIC WARRIOR (NZ) Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 3.4 0 N/A   Proisir / Pemba Nepali
8 9 TOMMY GOLD (NZ) John O'Shea Hugh Bowman 3.9 0 N/A   Sacred Falls / Gold Rocks
9 3 JACK THE LAD Chris Waller Nash Rawiller 6.5 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Luluoru

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:03.23 Last 600m: 0:34.07 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 ARCHEDEMUS Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Jay Ford 0 N/A   Lope de Vega / Carolyn's Star
2 7 MISSYBEEL (NZ) Bjorn Baker Brandon Lerena 1 0 N/A   Savabeel / Sitting Pretty
3 9 SAAS FEE Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Brenton Avdulla 1.2 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Snitzerland
4 3 BOBBY DEE (NZ) Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 1.7 0 N/A   Zed / Adriatico
5 6 MAJELLA Matthew Smith Glyn Schofield 2.8 0 N/A   Testa Rossa / Centafaith
6 4 CHAINS OF HONOUR Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Regan Bayliss 3.6 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Faint Perfume
7 2 BEBEAUTIFUL (FR) Chris Waller James McDonald 4.5 0 N/A   Le Havre / Be Released
8 8 ON THE WHITE TURF (NZ) Richard & Michael Freedman Ms Robyn Freeman-Key 5.1 0 N/A   Savabeel / Pins On Ice
5 GRAND PIANO Stephen O'Halloran Keagan Latham 0 N/A Lord Kanaloa / African Piano

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:01.40 Last 600m: 0:34.23 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 GYTRASH Gordon Richards Jason Collett 0 N/A   Lope de Vega / Miss Barley
2 7 RAMMSTEIN Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou James McDonald 1.8 0 N/A   Snitzel / Red Fez
3 4 INTUITION Kurt Goldman Sam Clipperton 3.1 0 N/A   Street Cry / Radar
4 2 FORTRESS COMMAND Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Robbie Dolan 5 0 N/A   Sebring / Prairie Star
5 6 PALE KING (FR) Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 5.2 0 N/A   Dabirsim / Spring Stroll
6 8 SOLE HEIR Bjorn Baker Brandon Lerena 5.4 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Comical Smile
7 9 ASSERTIVE ACE (NZ) Brooke Somers Keagan Latham 5.7 0 N/A   Swiss Ace / More Assertive
8 5 LOVE SHACK BABY David Pfieffer Glen Boss 7.7 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Shack
9 1 ELABORATE Richard & Michael Freedman Ms Robyn Freeman-Key 7.9 0 N/A   Excelebration / Laurinel Argie

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:02.29 Last 600m: 0:35.41 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 LUCKY TO WIN Gary & John Moore Robbie Dolan 0 N/A   Deep Field / Khamsa
2 1 ALL AT SEA Richard & Michael Freedman Keagan Latham 1.3 0 N/A   Criterion / Luce Del Mare
3 2 CALIFORNIAN (NZ) Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 2.6 0 N/A   Savabeel / Prickle
4 3 HARAPAN Gary & John Moore Tommy Berry 2.7 0 N/A   Dissident / Keep Me Warm
5 9 SPRING SECRET Paul Niceforo Kirk Stone 3.2 0 N/A   Pluck / Miss Gladiator
6 8 SHAMANI (NZ) Richard & Michael Freedman James McDonald 3.5 0 N/A   Shamexpress / Mont Fay
7 5 HIBISCUS Richard & Michael Freedman Nash Rawiller 4.8 0 N/A   Pierro / High Aspirations
8 7 POETIC STAR Richard & Michael Freedman Ms Robyn Freeman-Key 5.8 0 N/A   Star Witness / Poetess
4 HEMINGFIELD Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Bobby El-Issa 0 N/A Deep Field / Hemingway Rules

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:56.61 Last 600m: 0:35.39 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 MONTANA FLASH Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Jay Ford 3 N/A   Star Turn / Dukemore
2 1 CABOTEUR David Payne Robbie Dolan 0.5 2 N/A   So You Think / Acts of Grace
3 6 MAVEN SPIRIT Edward Cummings Glyn Schofield 0.6 5 N/A   Wandjina / Diambra
4 3 RHYTHMIC SONG Brett Thompson Jason Collett 2.4 1 N/A   Your Song / Varese
5 5 COUNT MICHELIN Edward Cummings Rory Hutchings 3.2 4 N/A   Counterattack / Michelin Miss
4 ROYAL SHAKESPEARE Annabel Neasham 0 N/A Snitzel / Madam Gangster

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:53.88 Last 600m: 0:34.61 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 SHE’S ALL CLASS Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 6 N/A   I Am Invincible / Shirra Nui
2 2 BEEP TEST John O'Shea Tommy Berry 1.3 1 N/A   All Too Hard / Love Shuttle
3 5 QUEEN OF WIZARDRY Annabel Neasham James McDonald 2.6 2 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Miss Hufflepuff
4 4 CHITABE (NZ) David Payne Robbie Dolan 7.6 5 N/A   Belardo / The Fire Inside
5 1 BADEN ROAD John Sargent Sam Clipperton 8.1 4 N/A   Brazen Beau / Military Operation
6 3 BONDADOSA Tara & Philippe Vigouroux Ms Winona Costin 13.3 3 N/A   Press Statement / Diana Cazadora

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:54.33 Last 600m: 0:34.33 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 MISS INVINCIBLE Bjorn Baker Nash Rawiller 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Abound
2 6 ON THE LEAD Richard & Michael Freedman Tommy Berry 0.2 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Marechal
3 9 WILLOWHEART Chris Waller James McDonald 0.4 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Alecia Beth
4 8 SURREAL STEP Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Brenton Avdulla 0.5 0 N/A   Sidestep / Continua
5 5 OLMEDO (FR) Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 0.7 0 N/A   Declaration Of War / Super Pie
6 4 NUKE Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou James Innes Jnr 1 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Hoist
7 7 OUTRAGEOUS Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Jay Ford 3.2 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Fit And Ready
8 1 ATLANTIC KING Matthew Dunn Rory Hutchings 3.7 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Atlantic Queen
9 2 BROOK HILL Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 3.8 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Bellbird Hill

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:54.29 Last 600m: 0:34.33 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 AMBLEVE Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Al's Magic Miss
2 4 IRITHEA Bjorn Baker Brandon Lerena 0.4 0 N/A   Snitzel / Kirovskaya
3 9 THE FIRST RING Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Brandon Griffiths 1.9 0 N/A   Olympic Glory / Ballet Blue
4 7 SAVIGNE Chris Waller Thomas Stockdale 2.5 0 N/A   Ocean Park / Hy Fuji
5 8 THE BALD EAGLE Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Jay Ford 4 0 N/A   All American / Salutations
6 6 SAVACOOL (NZ) Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 5.2 0 N/A   Savabeel / Chilled Out
7 2 AQUA D’IVINA Matthew Smith Glyn Schofield 6.1 0 N/A   Pierro / Aqua D'amore
8 3 GREEK HERO (GB) Richard & Michael Freedman Nash Rawiller 6.5 0 N/A   Champs Elysees / Za Za Zoom
5 MOUNT POPA (IRE) Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 0 N/A Maxios / Mimalia

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:54.05 Last 600m: 0:34.75 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 READY TO SOAR Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou James Innes Jnr 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Wedgetail Eagle
2 6 OH SAY Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Brenton Avdulla 0.4 0 N/A   Starspangledbanner / Alberton Waltz
3 3 GRAVITY ZERO Chris Waller Thomas Stockdale 0.9 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Happy Valentine
4 9 RUDDOCK Annabel Neasham Glyn Schofield 2.6 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Nakaaya
5 1 BEAST Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 3.4 0 N/A   Zoustar / Miss Lombardi
6 4 I AM VERVE Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Robbie Dolan 3.6 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Pure Energy
7 2 CHOOSE YOUR WEAPON Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Regan Bayliss 6.1 0 N/A   Real Impact / Pure Choice
8 7 PEROXIDE PRINCESS Chris Waller Nash Rawiller 7.3 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Blonde Mafia
9 10 TAKEAWAY BRIDIE Chris Waller Glen Boss 9.5 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / This Time Bridie
5 MR CANYOUNOT Matthew Smith 0 N/A Amber Grey / Chillegic

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:54.42 Last 600m: 0:34.80 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 SIRENS Peter & Paul Snowden Regan Bayliss 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Solicit
2 10 EMERIZ Brett Thompson Jason Collett 0.1 0 N/A   Zariz / Emerged
3 4 INVINCIBLE JET Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tommy Berry 0.2 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Recurring Dream
4 6 PENTANGILI Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Brenton Avdulla 0.3 0 N/A   Star Witness / Hollywood Mistress
5 9 TYCOONIST Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 1.9 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Doubtfilly
6 5 OSSABUCO Chris Waller Thomas Stockdale 2.2 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Prompt
7 1 ANOTHER ALIBI Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Robbie Dolan 3.7 0 N/A   Star Witness / This Magic Moment
8 3 ELLSBERG Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Nash Rawiller 4.9 0 N/A   Spill the Beans / Love of Liberty
7 SHEER TREASURE Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Jay Ford 0 N/A Not a Single Doubt / Cariad
2 EASIFAR (NZ) Chris Waller James McDonald 0 N/A Pride of Dubai / Storm Fronts

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:53.59 Last 600m: 0:34.47 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 BLACK SAGE Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Robbie Dolan 0 N/A   Nicconi / Aypebe
2 6 RAINBOW CONNECTION Matthew Dunn Jason Collett 0.1 0 N/A   Choisir / Gaudeamus
3 7 STAR CHERIE Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou James Innes Jnr 0.6 0 N/A   Star Witness / My Cherie
4 3 DIS DAH WUN Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Brenton Avdulla 2.1 0 N/A   Dissident / Found the One
5 8 SUPER GORGEOUS Richard & Michael Freedman Ms Robyn Freeman-Key 2.3 0 N/A   Zoustar / Cinderellas Secret
6 5 MAXCALEMMA Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Regan Bayliss 3 0 N/A   Bel Esprit / Moonlight Shadow
7 9 SUPREME LEADER Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 3.1 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Love Ends
8 4 KAKARIKI (NZ) Chris Waller James McDonald 4.7 0 N/A   Frankel / Assume
9 10 EVERYONE Matthew Smith Glyn Schofield 6 0 N/A   Super One / Easy Rock
10 2 BRABHAM Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 16.2 0 N/A   Snitzel / Go Indy Go