Racing NSW Logo


Rosehill Gardens: Australian Turf Club Saturday 30, January 2021

Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9
Back to top
Rail Position: +3m Entire
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 7
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer: 5.69
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sun 31-Jan-21 2:22AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 70
Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 9
Full Replay
Of $75,000.1st $35,250, 2nd $13,750, 3rd $7,750, 4th $4,500, 5th $3,000, 6th $2,250, 7th $1,750, 8th $1,750, 9th $1,750, 10th $1,750, Equine Welfare Fund $750, Jockey Welfare Fund $750.
Class 3, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $19250

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:32.46 Last 600m: 0:36.61 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 14 IF YOU THINK SO Jeremy Sylvester Ms Kathy O'Hara 4 54 52 $31 So You Think / Aerate's Pick
2 12 PERFECT PITCH Keith Dryden Kerrin McEvoy 4.5 1 55.5 72 $6.50 Pierro / Absolutely Flying
3 1 AL MAH HAHA Tash Burleigh Jay Ford 4.6 5 59 N/A $1.90F Al Maher / Street Lass
4 9 PROVEN CLASS James Ponsonby Ms Winona Costin 5.6 7 57 74 $6.50 Smart Missile / Older Than Time
5 13 DANCING DOLLAR Sam Kavanagh Regan Bayliss 6.1 2 55.5 62 $21 Wandjina / Ambers Waltz
6 2 LORD HERON Allan Kehoe Robbie Dolan 7.4 9 59 70 $21 All Too Hard / Queen Of The Creek
7 4 LOAFING (NZ) Keith Dryden Tommy Berry 7.6 6 59 63 $21 Savabeel / Chilled Out
8 3 TORO TORO Stephen Jones Tom Sherry (a2/54kg) 7.9 8 59
(cd 57)
69 $10 Time for War / Very Bright
9 11 PROPOSE A TOAST BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Neville Layt Brenton Avdulla 12.7 3 56 55 $13 Excelebration / Proposing
5 RICH AND SHAMELESS Scott Singleton Chris Williams (a2/55kg) 0 63 Shamus Award / Think Fast
7 BAILEYS Graham Payne James McDonald 0 64 Fastnet Rock / Mother's Milk
6 WAR DECK John Bateman Hugh Bowman 0 61 Declaration Of War / Ledecky's Girl
10 TIMEROX BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Melanie O'Gorman Ms Rachel King 0 57 Time for War / Diamond Day
8 SEBAGO Matthew Dale Tommy Berry 0 58 Pluck / Italics
Of $160,000.1st $83,000, 2nd $29,400, 3rd $14,200, 4th $7,200, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,600, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,600. GROUP 3
Set Weights plus Penalties, Two-Years-Old, Fillies, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:06.03 Last 600m: 0:35.65 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 MALLORY The Championships Contender Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Jason Collett 2 54.5 N/A $4 Not a Single Doubt / Panorama Ridge
2 3 TOTAL BABE The Championships Contender Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 1 5 54.5 N/A $4 I Am Invincible / In Style
3 2 VIANELLO The Championships Contender James Cummings Kerrin McEvoy 1.5 3 54.5 N/A $3.80F Teofilo / Serenissima
4 7 NORTHULDRA The Championships Contender Annabel Neasham Tommy Berry 1.9 1 54.5 N/A $7.50 Choisir / Regally Blonde
5 6 MIKASA The Championships Contender John Thompson Tom Sherry (a) 5 7 54.5 N/A $21 Maurice / Transit Moscow
6 4 EXCELA BELLA The Championships Contender Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Brenton Avdulla 8 6 54.5 N/A $14 Exceed And Excel / Caraveli
7 9 PERFECT DARLING The Championships Contender John Sargent Regan Bayliss 9 8 54.5 N/A $26 So You Think / Cat's Wish
8 8 ZENTIME The Championships Contender Mark Newnham Ms Rachel King 11.6 4 54.5 N/A $11 More Than Ready / My Sanctuary
5 DIVINA The Championships Contender Chris Waller James McDonald 0 N/A Astern / Sakitto
Of $160,000.1st $83,000, 2nd $29,400, 3rd $14,200, 4th $7,200, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,600, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,600. GROUP 3
Set Weights plus Penalties, Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:06.62 Last 600m: 0:35.91 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 ZETHUS The Championships Contender James Cummings Ms Rachel King 8 54.5 N/A $6 Exceed And Excel / Melpomene
2 9 HOME AFFAIRS The Championships Contender Chris Waller James McDonald 0.1 4 54.5 N/A $2.50F I Am Invincible / Miss Interiors
3 5 SING A LOVE SONG The Championships Contender John O'Shea Tom Sherry (a) 0.3 3 54.5 N/A $13 Your Song / Xaar's Jewel
4 6 MONTANA FLASH The Championships Contender Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 0.5 1 54.5 N/A $20 Star Turn / Dukemore
5 8 GIANNIS The Championships Contender Chris Waller Sam Clipperton 1.5 5 54.5 N/A $6.50 Flying Artie / Palace Rock
6 1 READILY AVAILABULL The Championships Contender John Sargent Regan Bayliss 2.9 7 57.5 N/A $10 Bull Point / Readily
7 11 SURPLUS VALUE Annabel Neasham Robbie Dolan 4.8 6 54.5 N/A $7 Capitalist / Oridane
8 7 BULLPEN Peter & Paul Snowden Tim Clark 11.8 2 54.5 N/A $17 Deep Field / Lindy Lou
2 CONEXY Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 0 N/A Nicconi / Fast And Sexy
10 RETRIEVAL James Cummings Kerrin McEvoy 0 N/A Medaglia d'Oro / Shelters
3 CONSTRUCT The Championships Contender Peter & Paul Snowden Jason Collett 0 N/A I Am Invincible / Martindale Hall
Of $125,000.1st $58,000, 2nd $23,000, 3rd $12,000, 4th $6,500, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,250, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,250.
BenchMark 78, Handicap, Minimum Weight 52kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $22,500

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 2:05.67 Last 600m: 0:39.00 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 GREAT HOUSE (IRE) The Championships Contender Chris Waller Tommy Berry 6 53.5 65 $2.80F Galileo / Anja
2 3 HARPO MARX (IRE) The Championships Contender Bjorn Baker Ms Rachel King 2.8 9 58.5 75 $7 Galileo / Nechita
3 10 MY DEMETRA Peter & Paul Snowden Robbie Dolan 5.1 8 52.5 67 $7 Camelot / Triple Tiara
4 1 VADIYANN (FR) The Championships Contender Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Sam Clipperton 6.6 2 61 80 $6 Footstepsinthesand / Vaderana
5 4 ON THE WHITE TURF (NZ) Richard & Michael Freedman Chris Williams (a2/55kg) 6.7 5 58
(cd 56)
78 $13 Savabeel / Pins On Ice
6 2 WORD FOR WORD BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Chris Waller James McDonald 7.5 3 60 82 $6 So You Think / Wordplay
7 11 FIRST COURRIER Robert & Luke Price Ms Kathy O'Hara 19.2 1 52.5 63 $18 Shellscrape / Courrier de Coeur
8 12 ANIMALIA BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Matthew Dale Ms Winona Costin 26.2 7 52 61 $31 Animal Kingdom / Hold to Ransom
9 9 SHADOW GIRL Anthony Cummings Jay Ford 44 4 53 64 $31 Uncle Mo / Shadow Miss
6 TOCHI Robert & Luke Price Jason Collett 0 74 Al Maher / Imperatrix
5 AMORETTI Gary Portelli Tom Sherry (a2/54kg) 0 73 Verrazano / Doubtfilly
7 CALIFORNIA LONGBOW Peter & Paul Snowden Nash Rawiller 0 70 Pierro / Sarasota
Of $125,000.1st $58,000, 2nd $23,000, 3rd $12,000, 4th $6,500, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,250, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,250.
BenchMark 72, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Four-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:25.83 Last 600m: 0:36.24 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 11 SHAIK BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 2 55 70 $3.80 Sebring / Apprise
2 5 DERBARI Joseph Pride Brenton Avdulla 0.8 4 57 66 $7 Dundeel / Swan River
3 6 MARSANNAY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0.9 5 56.5 69 $2.70F Snitzel / Bourgogne
4 9 BAZOOKA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme David Payne Sam Clipperton 2.7 6 55.5 67 $10 Smart Missile / Valerina
5 4 OSCAR ZULU The Championships ContenderBOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Chris Waller Jason Collett 4.2 3 57.5 71 $6.50 Epaulette / Ininthree
6 7 TYCOONIST Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 4.4 1 56.5 69 $11 Written Tycoon / Doubtfilly
7 8 STREET DANCER BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Anthony Cummings Regan Bayliss 13.4 7 56 68 $31 Pride of Dubai / Danehill Smile
10 RETURN WITH HONOUR The Championships ContenderBOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Annabel Neasham Nash Rawiller 0 67 Fastnet Rock / Irish Nova
12 BRAZEN GEM (NZ) Bjorn Baker Ms Rachel King 0 65 Brazen Beau / Fifty Eight Facets
2 MATOWATAKPE Bjorn Baker Joshua Parr 0 71 Dream Ahead / Catseye Beach
3 BLUFF ’N’ BLUSTER Jason Coyle 0 68 The Brothers War / Miss Hathaway
1 STARLA Chris Waller James McDonald 0 76 Snitzel / Houston Benefactor
Of $125,000.1st $58,000, 2nd $23,000, 3rd $12,000, 4th $6,500, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,250, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,250.
BenchMark 78, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:25.36 Last 600m: 0:36.05 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 CANASTA (FR) The Championships Contender Bjorn Baker Joshua Parr 3 58 74 $5.50 Makfi / Janistra
2 10 GENERAL SOHO Paul Perry James McDonald 3.5 6 56.5 71 $7.50 Epaulette / Soho Madame
3 7 CUBAN ROYALE Robert & Luke Price Jay Ford 5.2 5 57.5 73 $13 Casino Prince / Cuban Girl
4 12 BLUFF ’N’ BLUSTER Jason Coyle Ms Rachel King 6 1 55 68 $4F The Brothers War / Miss Hathaway
5 9 MOANA JEWEL (NZ) Tracey Bartley Kerrin McEvoy 6.1 2 56.5 75 $7 Ocean Park / Blue Rata Jewel
6 6 CHARRETERA Peter & Paul Snowden Tom Sherry (a2/54kg) 6.3 4 57.5
(cd 55.5)
73 $4.40 Epaulette / Chula Vista
7 1 COGNAC (IRE) Richard & Michael Freedman Tommy Berry 13.5 7 60 78 $7.50 Invincible Spirit / Rose De France
11 MATOWATAKPE Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 0 71 Dream Ahead / Catseye Beach
4 STARSPANGLED RODEO Bjorn Baker James McDonald 0 77 Teofilo / Sunstyle
2 ULYSSES Richard & Michael Freedman Chris Williams (a2/55kg) 0 78 Dawn Approach / Cry Baby
8 OFF SHAW (NZ) Bjorn Baker Tim Clark 0 73 Tobique / Darby Shaw
3 JUVENTUS Kris Lees Hugh Bowman 0 77 Hard Spun / Sexy Siren
Of $200,000.1st $109,350, 2nd $36,750, 3rd $17,750, 4th $8,900, 5th $5,250, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $2,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $2,000. GROUP 2
Standard Weight for Age, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:11.22 Last 600m: 0:34.34 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 SAVATIANO The Championships Contender James Cummings Hugh Bowman 1 56.5 111 $2.10F Street Cry / Retsina
2 1 KOLDING (NZ) The Championships Contender Chris Waller James McDonald 2 2 58.5 116 $8.50 Ocean Park / Magic Star
3 8 EMERALDS The Championships Contender John Sargent Jason Collett 3.5 3 56.5 97 $26 Sebring / Doulmera
4 2 STAR OF THE SEAS (NZ) The Championships Contender Chris Waller Sam Clipperton 3.9 6 58.5 107 $6 Ocean Park / Stella Livia
5 6 FLIT The Championships Contender James Cummings Ms Rachel King 4.2 5 56.5 108 $4.40 Medaglia d'Oro / Glissade
6 7 MIZZY The Championships Contender Anthony Cummings Regan Bayliss 6.3 4 56.5 107 $10 Zoustar / Missy Cummings
9 OLE KIRK The Championships Contender Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 0 108 Written Tycoon / Naturale
4 SOUTHERN LAD John O'Shea Brenton Avdulla 0 92 Ocean Park / Distinctive Lass
3 STANDOUT The Championships Contender Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Kerrin McEvoy 0 104 Exceed And Excel / Bahia
Of $125,000.1st $58,000, 2nd $23,000, 3rd $12,000, 4th $6,500, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,250, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,250.
BenchMark 88, Handicap, Minimum Weight 52kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:31.20 Last 600m: 0:36.26 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 BRUTALITY Joseph Pride James Innes Jnr 7 52.5 73 $7.50 Shamus Award / Star Salute
2 9 PANDANO Paul Perry Jay Ford 0.8 3 53 72 $15 Dundeel / Milanesa
3 1 FROSTY ROCKS Bjorn Baker Tom Sherry (a2/54kg) 1.2 6 60
(cd 58)
88 $3.30F Your Song / Virtual Velocity
4 5 BETCHA FLYING Chris Waller Jason Collett 1.7 1 55.5 83 $4.40 Uncle Mo / We Betcha
5 3 TRUE DETECTIVE Chris Waller James McDonald 2.5 4 58 84 $7.50 Shamus Award / Girls Rule
6 4 YONKERS (USA) The Championships Contender Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 3.4 5 58 84 $11 Medaglia d'Oro / Anne of Kiev
7 11 ABOVE AND BEYOND Gary Portelli Robbie Dolan 3.6 2 52 71 $7 Sebring / Miss Rendina
8 6 MCCORMACK Tracey Bartley Ms Kathy O'Hara 7.1 8 55 78 $21 Eurozone / All Black Girl
7 ULYSSES Richard & Michael Freedman Ms Rachel King 0 78 Dawn Approach / Cry Baby
2 MOUNT POPA (IRE) The Championships Contender Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 0 86 Maxios / Mimalia
8 STARSPANGLED RODEO Bjorn Baker Tim Clark 0 77 Teofilo / Sunstyle
Of $125,000.1st $58,000, 2nd $23,000, 3rd $12,000, 4th $6,500, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,250, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,250.
BenchMark 88, Handicap, Minimum Weight 52kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:11.74 Last 600m: 0:35.70 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 BIG PARADE Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 7 59 86 $2.70F Deep Field / Crystal Rock
2 10 LILLEMOR John O'Shea Ms Rachel King 0.2 2 53.5 79 $5.50 Hallowed Crown / Polar Success
3 8 THERMOSPHERE The Championships ContenderBOBS Silver Bonus Scheme James Cummings Kerrin McEvoy 0.4 5 54.5 85 $7.50 Exosphere / Glows
4 1 SOUTHERN LAD John O'Shea Chris Williams (a2/55kg) 1.9 6 62
(cd 60)
92 $12 Ocean Park / Distinctive Lass
5 5 MO’S CROWN Jason Coyle James McDonald 2.1 8 56.5 81 $4.20 Uncle Mo / Amber's Crown
6 11 I’M TELLING YA Amy & Ash Yargi Robbie Dolan 2.2 3 52 72 $12 Reward for Effort / Rapid Sensation
7 6 HANDSPUN James Cummings Ms Kathy O'Hara 5.5 4 55.5 83 $21 Bernardini / Calle Flora
8 4 TAHITIAN DANCER Joseph Pride Brenton Avdulla 7.2 1 57 86 $31 Dawn Approach / Takanori
7 MASKED CRUSADER The Championships Contender Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 0 79 Toronado / She's Got Gears
2 ALBUMIN Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Jay Ford 0 87 Foxwedge / Dushanbe
9 SOMALS Cody Morgan 0 66 Helmet / Somaly Miss