Racing NSW Logo


Royal Randwick: Australian Turf Club Thursday 11, March 2021

Meeting Type: Metro (Non-TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Fri 12-Mar-21 1:08AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 119
Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 9
Full Replay
Race 10
Full Replay
Race 11
Full Replay
Race 12
Full Replay
Race 13
Full Replay
Race 14
Full Replay
Race 15
Full Replay
Race 16
Full Replay

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:14.52 Last 600m: 0:35.31 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 MR DEPENDABLE (NZ) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0 N/A   Reliable Man / La Grande Dame
2 6 PRINCE AURELIUS Tyrone Coyle Ms Madison Waters 0.8 0 N/A   Love Conquers All / Demarcation
3 3 MERLINITE John O'Shea Tom Sherry 0.9 0 N/A   Pierro / Street Groove
4 2 BENTLEY MAGIC Matthew Smith Kerrin McEvoy 1.9 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Recoinage
5 1 APEROL SPRINT Matthew Smith Jason Collett 4.4 0 N/A   Verrazano / Velocity Gal
6 7 ZIEGFELD (GB) The Championships Contender James Cummings Hugh Bowman 4.5 0 N/A   New Approach / Maid to Dream
7 5 NO WAY TO KNOW Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tom Marquand 5.9 0 N/A   No Nay Never / Like a Song

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:13.55 Last 600m: 0:35.40 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 RAPIDO CHAPARRO Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Brenton Avdulla 0 N/A   High Chaparral / Amouage
2 7 YELLOWSTONE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Nash Rawiller 1.8 0 N/A   Pierro / Montana Sunset
3 2 DUAIS Edward Cummings Hugh Bowman 2 0 N/A   Shamus Award / Meerlust
4 5 QUINTESSA Mark Newnham Tom Sherry 2.1 0 N/A   Pierro / Sense of Hite
5 4 PRINCE OF ARRAGON Stephen O'Halloran Jason Collett 3.2 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Dynesque
6 1 AKATINO (GER) Matthew Smith Robbie Dolan 10.7 0 N/A   Sidestep / Akatina
3 NIMALEE The Championships Contender Matthew Smith Kerrin McEvoy 0 N/A So You Think / Dezign

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:04.12 Last 600m: 0:34.64 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 KEMENTARI James Cummings Ms Rachel King 0 N/A   Lonhro / Yavanna
2 3 IRITHEA John O'Shea Tom Marquand 0.1 0 N/A   Snitzel / Kirovskaya
3 8 RUNNING FOUR BUB John O'Shea Brenton Avdulla 2.1 0 N/A   Rubick / Rock And Roll
4 9 SIGNORA NERA (NZ) Chris Waller James McDonald 2.2 0 N/A   Sweynesse / Madonna Mia
5 1 FALCON Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 2.3 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Touched in Flight
6 7 PIA SOFIA Ron Quinton Sam Clipperton 3.2 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Miss Venice
7 6 MR GEE John O'Shea Hugh Bowman 3.5 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Music Review
8 2 HINCHBEAST Bjorn Baker Joshua Parr 7 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Shamrock Slipper
10 SUNBORN Edward Cummings Tim Clark 0 N/A Casino Prince / Honeymoon Cruise
5 LIBERTINI The Championships Contender Anthony Cummings Regan Bayliss 0 N/A I Am Invincible / Aloha

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:02.76 Last 600m: 0:34.37 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 SIGNORE FOX Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Sharp Susan
2 4 LACKEEN (GB) James Cummings Ms Rachel King 1.5 0 N/A   Shamardal / Panegyric
3 3 FRESH Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 1.6 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Mother's Milk
4 5 ONLY MINE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Sam Clipperton 2.3 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Ever the Same
5 8 SOMETHING FAST Anthony Cummings Regan Bayliss 3.4 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Jahre
6 6 PARRY SOUND John O'Shea Tom Marquand 5.4 0 N/A   Pierro / Aqua D'amore
7 1 ALISON OF TUFFY Peter Robl Nash Rawiller 5.5 0 N/A   Manhattan Rain / Flibbertigibbet
8 7 SENOR TOBA Chris Waller James McDonald 7.6 0 N/A   Toronado / Bahamas
9 9 SOUND OF CANNONS (GB) John O'Shea Brenton Avdulla 7.9 0 N/A   Nathaniel / Rock Choir
10 2 ETHERIDGE John Thompson Hugh Bowman 9.6 0 N/A   Roman Emperor / Miss Meliss

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:03.10 Last 600m: 0:34.47 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 ROYAL CELEBRATION Ron Quinton Benjamin Osmond 0 N/A   Excelebration / Crimson Code
2 7 LE GAI SOLEIL (NZ) John O'Shea James McDonald 0.2 0 N/A   Tavistock / Night Danza
3 4 GENERAL DUBAI Peter Robl Rory Hutchings 1.7 0 N/A   Pride of Dubai / Ocean Bridge
4 2 AKARI Brad Widdup Hugh Bowman 1.9 0 N/A   Snitzel / Asterix
5 9 SOPHOMORE John O'Shea Regan Bayliss 2.2 0 N/A   So You Think / Shania Dane
6 1 ACROPHOBIC John O'Shea Tom Marquand 2.9 0 N/A   Dissident / Sense of Hite
7 5 KAHAYLAAN Peter & Paul Snowden Robbie Dolan 3.6 0 N/A   Pride of Dubai / Magic Nera
8 3 ELVEENA Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 4.4 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Elwaaryaa
6 KARMAZONE Daniel Robinson Kerrin McEvoy 0 N/A Eurozone / That's Karma

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:03.50 Last 600m: 0:35.62 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 HARLEY STREET The Championships Contender Richard & Michael Freedman Jean Van Overmeire 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Avenue
2 7 ARTORIUS The Championships Contender Anthony & Sam Freedman Luke Currie 0.3 0 N/A   Flying Artie / Gracie's Lass
3 4 RIDUNA Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 1.6 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Alderney
4 8 CAPTIVANT The Championships Contender Peter & Paul Snowden Tom Marquand 1.9 0 N/A   Capitalist / Speedboat
5 2 I LIKE BIG PUTTS Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Sam Clipperton 2.9 0 N/A   Cable Bay / Very Choosy
6 3 MISTAKEN IDENTITY The Championships Contender Matthew Smith Jason Collett 3.8 0 N/A   Press Statement / Diamondsinthesun
7 5 RIVA DEL SOL Matthew Smith Nash Rawiller 4.2 0 N/A   Press Statement / Riva Del Mar
8 1 CHENIN The Championships Contender Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 10.6 0 N/A   Pierro / Sookie
6 SABLE ISLAND Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 0 N/A American Pharoah / So Serene

Two-Years-Old,

Official Comments: Race 7 ABANDONED @ 9:33 AM due to Stewards Order, Heats Combined
Race Abandoned.

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:02.94 Last 600m: 0:34.69 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 SPLENDIFEROUS Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Rachel King 0 N/A   Pride of Dubai / Magical Mist
2 6 RAAHIYAH Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 3 0 N/A   Snitzel / Randwick Bound
3 8 TOOSTAR John Sargent Andrew Adkins 5 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Persian Star
4 4 MUSTANG SUZY Matthew Smith Kerrin McEvoy 8.7 0 N/A   Snitzel / Suzy Smart
5 2 MISS CONNIE (GB) Ron Quinton Sam Clipperton 11.3 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Connote
6 5 POSITIVE IMPACT Stephen O'Halloran Tom Marquand 11.6 0 N/A   Deep Impact / Lindelaan
7 9 ZURLA Gary Portelli Jason Collett 11.8 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Zarakiysha
8 1 AMBER ONE Anthony Cummings Tommy Berry 14.7 0 N/A   Road to Rock / Turf Cutter Girl
9 3 MOONMIST Edward Cummings Joshua Parr 16.3 0 N/A   Your Song / Halimede

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:04.28 Last 600m: 0:34.74 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 RUBAMOS Chris Waller James McDonald 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Oriental Ruby
2 4 MARANOA Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 1.8 0 N/A   Snitzel / Faint Perfume
3 5 MARCASSIN Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Nash Rawiller 2.3 0 N/A   Spirit of Boom / Deb's Choice
4 6 NOR IZZATI Anthony Cummings Regan Bayliss 4.7 0 N/A   So You Think / Norzita
5 2 DEEP ENCOUNTER (JPN) Stephen O'Halloran Robbie Dolan 6.7 0 N/A   Deep Impact / Elusive Sparkle
6 3 EASY FOR ME Peter Robl Rory Hutchings 7.6 0 N/A   Vancouver / Gai's Choice
7 1 DA BLITZ Glen Thompson Sam Clipperton 8.3 0 N/A   Epaulette / Light Emmission
8 STACKABLE John O'Shea Andrew Adkins 0 N/A Press Statement / Stacked

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:04.32 Last 600m: 0:35.43 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 PAROCHIAL Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Nash Rawiller 0 N/A   Pierro / Larrocha
2 1 AL SAHARA John Sargent Andrew Adkins 2 0 N/A   Pride of Dubai / Encostar
3 8 SO COUNTRY (NZ) Melanie O'Gorman Ms Rachel King 2.3 0 N/A   Shamexpress / Are You Devious
4 7 SHE CAN TALK Gary Portelli Jason Collett 3.2 0 N/A   I'm All the Talk / Stormvielle
5 3 GUANTANAMERA Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 3.3 0 N/A   Street Boss / Swing Dance
6 6 SEEKER OF FORTUNE Stephen O'Halloran Robbie Dolan 3.7 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Red Hand
7 2 AUNTY Anthony Cummings Tom Marquand 7.8 0 N/A   Uncle Mo / Delyara
8 4 OUTLOOK Brad Widdup Kerrin McEvoy 9.9 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Amazing Beauty

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:43.93 Last 600m: 0:33.56 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 ARMATREE Peter & Paul Snowden James McDonald 0 N/A   Vancouver / Miss Occhilupo
2 3 RANGES Peter & Paul Snowden Ms Rachel King 0.2 0 N/A   Shooting to Win / I Believe
3 2 BRANDENBURG (NZ) John Sargent Regan Bayliss 0.7 0 N/A   Burgundy / Wansesingyee
4 4 RESILIENT STAR Richard & Michael Freedman Tommy Berry 1.2 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Runway Star
5 8 TO YOUR HEALTH Anthony Cummings Tom Marquand 1.4 0 N/A   So You Think / Reglisse
6 5 SKY BOY Anthony Cummings Sam Clipperton 4.4 0 N/A   Pendragon / Zazabelle
7 7 SWEEPING BROOK Mark Newnham Zac Wadick 4.9 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Deverra
8 6 STICK ’EM UP John Sargent Andrew Adkins 5.6 0 N/A   Dundeel / Shoot Fer Love

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:43.77 Last 600m: 0:33.60 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 SWITCHED Brad Widdup Tim Clark 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Sherbet Bomb
2 1 AUZSTAR John Sargent Andrew Adkins 0.2 0 N/A   Zoustar / Lucky Country
3 2 LET ME THINK Anthony Cummings Regan Bayliss 1.7 0 N/A   So You Think / Patou
4 4 ONCHAO Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 1.9 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Grand Daughter
5 3 LILLIUM Les Bridge Kerrin McEvoy 2.1 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Pimpinella
6 8 UPSCALE (NZ) John Sargent Robbie Dolan 3.4 0 N/A   Tavistock / Precious
7 7 TRAMINER Peter & Paul Snowden Brandon Griffiths 4.5 0 N/A   Dream Ahead / Viognier
5 ORDER OF COMMAND The Championships Contender Danny O'Brien 0 N/A Squamosa / Commanding Angel

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:44.09 Last 600m: 0:34.00 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 BILLIONDOLLARBABY Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Srikandi
2 10 YOUR TOO GOOD Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 1.8 0 N/A   Your Song / Way Too Good
3 9 SUMMERBEEL (NZ) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Brenton Avdulla 3.1 0 N/A   Savabeel / Summer School
4 6 LEFT REELING (NZ) John Sargent Andrew Adkins 3.7 0 N/A   Dundeel / Green Roller
5 5 HEEYA Peter & Paul Snowden Robbie Dolan 4.4 0 N/A   Pride of Dubai / La Nehaya
6 8 SAN PAULO Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 4.7 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Vivid
7 1 AQUARIUS Matthew Dunn Nash Rawiller 4.9 0 N/A   Headwater / Starovski
4 CAP ESTEL Anthony Cummings Tom Marquand 0 N/A Zoustar / Our Drahma Queen
2 AROUND TOWN Richard & Michael Freedman 0 N/A Divine Prophet / Been Scene
7 ROMAN MOON Edward Cummings Ms Rachel King 0 N/A Roman Emperor / Halimede

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:44.23 Last 600m: 0:34.22 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 MISS CLAUDIA Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Brenton Avdulla 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Rare Fragrance
2 1 CONCORDIA Les Bridge Ms Rachel King 1.5 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Miss Venus
3 6 FIELD WIRI Richard & Michael Freedman Tommy Berry 2.3 0 N/A   Deep Field / Katswiri
4 5 FACETIOUS Ron Quinton Andrew Adkins 2.5 0 N/A   Shalaa / Aliberani
5 7 HAIL TO THE QUEEN Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 2.7 0 N/A   Kingman / Bethsaida
6 2 COSTA DE ORO Matthew Dunn Jason Collett 3.2 0 N/A   Pierro / Miguelita
7 4 DUBAI SHOWGIRL Peter & Paul Snowden Robbie Dolan 3.6 0 N/A   Pride of Dubai / I'm a Showoff
8 9 PIE PARTY Peter & Paul Snowden Brandon Griffiths 5.4 0 N/A   Pierro / Invited
9 3 COUNT MICHELIN Edward Cummings Tom Marquand 5.5 0 N/A   Counterattack / Michelin Miss

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:44.63 Last 600m: 0:34.29 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 FABULOUS CHOICE The Championships Contender Richard & Michael Freedman Regan Bayliss 0 N/A   Extreme Choice / French Fern
2 6 OSMAN Anthony Cummings Tommy Berry 0.5 0 N/A   American Pharoah / Altair's Glow
3 1 ALFANO Anthony Cummings Tom Marquand 0.7 0 N/A   Rubick / Zermatt
4 10 DAN IMPACT Mark Newnham Ms Rachel King 1 0 N/A   Real Impact / Villa de Madrid
5 7 PREFECT MATCH Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 3 0 N/A   Brazen Beau / Beauty Kit
6 4 DECEPTION Peter & Paul Snowden Robbie Dolan 3.1 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Friday Hussy
7 8 THE CRAB John Sargent Andrew Adkins 5.4 0 N/A   Kermadec / Reiby Rose
8 2 CRIME SPREE Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 5.6 0 N/A   Sebring / Sticky Fingers
3 DARK REBEL Edward Cummings 0 N/A Astern / She Must Be Obeyed
9 WATEGOS Richard & Michael Freedman Ms Rachel King 0 N/A Capitalist / Happy Hippy

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:43.57 Last 600m: 0:33.34 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Bella Violet)
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 MAREEBA Brad Widdup Hugh Bowman 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Cheetara
2 4 EXPLOSIVE TRUTH Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Sam Clipperton 0.1 0 N/A   Spirit of Boom / Truly Brave
3 6 JIMMY’S DREAM Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 1.6 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / May's Dream
4 7 KIBOSH John Thompson Tom Marquand 7.9 0 N/A   So You Think / Keenness
5 3 CAESARS PALACE Anthony Cummings Tommy Berry 8.8 0 N/A   Casino Prince / Soffraaj
6 5 EYE SEE THINGS John Thompson Nash Rawiller 9 0 N/A   Star Witness / Dollhouse
7 10 THE GREEK FREAK (NZ) David Pfieffer Jason Collett 9.2 0 N/A   Rubick / Layette
8 1 BATTENBURG (NZ) John Thompson Ms Rachel King 9.8 0 N/A   Reliable Man / Oh So Royal
9 9 MARKIEVICZ Anthony Cummings Andrew Adkins 10.5 0 N/A   Starspangledbanner / Gabbidon
SB 2 BELLA VIOLET John Thompson Robbie Dolan 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Lady Belladonna