Racing NSW Logo


Royal Randwick: Australian Turf Club Friday 26, March 2021

Meeting Type: Metro (Non-TAB MEETING)
Race Index
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Heavy 8
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sat 27-Mar-21 1:02AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 183
Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 9
Full Replay
Race 10
Full Replay
Race 11
Full Replay
Race 12
Full Replay
Race 13
Full Replay
Race 15
Full Replay
Race 16
Full Replay
Race 17
Full Replay
Race 18
Full Replay
Race 20
Full Replay
Race 21
Full Replay
Race 22
Full Replay
Race 23
Full Replay
Race 25
Full Replay
Race 26
Full Replay
Race 27
Full Replay
Race 29
Full Replay
Race 30
Full Replay

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:14.31 Last 600m: 0:35.37 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 NIMALEE The Championships Contender Matthew Smith Ms Rachel King 0 N/A   So You Think / Dezign
2 5 SHOUT THE BAR The Championships Contender Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 1 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Drinks All Round
3 8 THY KINGDOM COME The Championships Contender John Thompson Nash Rawiller 1.4 0 N/A   Lope de Vega / Family Jewels
4 1 HARMONY ROSE The Championships Contender Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 2 0 N/A   Glass Harmonium / Gowana
5 7 THE FRONTMAN (NZ) The Championships Contender Murray Baker & Andrew Forsman Hugh Bowman 5.3 0 N/A   Makfi / Imposingly
6 10 PROMPT PRODIGY (NZ) The Championships Contender Edward Cummings Jason Collett 8.4 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Allez Wonder
7 9 ETHERIDGE John Thompson Tom Marquand 11.3 0 N/A   Roman Emperor / Miss Meliss
4 PARRY SOUND John O'Shea James McDonald 0 N/A Pierro / Aqua D'amore
6 SWEET DEAL John Thompson 0 N/A Casino Prince / Dorothy Evelyn
3 OLMEDO (FR) The Championships Contender Annabel Neasham Tommy Berry 0 N/A Declaration Of War / Super Pie

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:14.26 Last 600m: 0:35.85 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 MARSANNAY Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Sam Clipperton 0 N/A   Snitzel / Bourgogne
2 4 CUBA John Thompson Joshua Parr 0.1 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Tabasco Kitten
3 3 BOB The Championships Contender Mark Newnham Tom Sherry 1.9 0 N/A   Pierro / Bobine
4 7 NANCHO (GER) Anthony Cummings Regan Bayliss 2 0 N/A   Tai Chi / Nantana
5 1 BEST OF DAYS (GB) The Championships Contender James Cummings Ms Rachel King 4.5 0 N/A   Azamour / Baisse
6 2 BLUE SOLDIER (USA) Annabel Neasham Tommy Berry 7 0 N/A   War Front / Marvellous
7 5 GREY LION (IRE) Matthew Smith Tom Marquand 7.7 0 N/A   Galileo / Grey Lilas
8 8 SOUND OF CANNONS (GB) John O'Shea Brenton Avdulla 8.2 0 N/A   Nathaniel / Rock Choir

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:15.26 Last 600m: 0:35.92 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 ZAAKI (GB) The Championships Contender Annabel Neasham Jason Collett 0 N/A   Leroidesanimaux / Kesara
2 9 MILK MAN (USA) Matthew Smith Nash Rawiller 0.8 0 N/A   Kitten's Joy / Meteor Miracle
3 6 THE IRISHMAN (NZ) The Championships Contender Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 0.9 0 N/A   Tavistock / Zeranti
4 8 SWEET DEAL John Thompson Hugh Bowman 2.3 0 N/A   Casino Prince / Dorothy Evelyn
5 4 GOOD STOCK (NZ) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 3.7 0 N/A   Tavistock / Big Voices
6 5 SEDUCTION QUEEN Richard & Michael Freedman Andrew Adkins 4.1 0 N/A   Kermadec / Seduction Line
7 1 BATTENBURG (NZ) John Thompson Ms Rachel King 8.4 0 N/A   Reliable Man / Oh So Royal
3 ETHERIDGE John Thompson 0 N/A Roman Emperor / Miss Meliss
2 DARLING DIAMOND Mark Newnham 0 N/A Pierro / Diamond Drille

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:03.83 Last 600m: 0:34.91 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 FORBIDDEN LOVE The Championships Contender Richard & Michael Freedman Ms Rachel King 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Juliet's Princess
2 2 CLIFF’S ART (IRE) Matthew Smith Kerrin McEvoy 1 0 N/A   Canford Cliffs / Saldenart
3 5 ROYAL CELEBRATION Ron Quinton Andrew Adkins 1.4 0 N/A   Excelebration / Crimson Code
4 6 SMART IMAGE Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 1.6 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Shared Reflections
5 1 ALL HALLOWS’ EVE (NZ) John O'Shea Regan Bayliss 2.5 0 N/A   Sacred Falls / Halloween
6 8 SOPHOMORE John O'Shea Tom Marquand 3.4 0 N/A   So You Think / Shania Dane
7 4 ONLY MINE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Brenton Avdulla 3.6 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Ever the Same
8 3 LET ME THINK Anthony Cummings Campbell Rawiller 9.5 0 N/A   So You Think / Patou
7 SOMETHING FAST Anthony Cummings 0 N/A Smart Missile / Jahre

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:05.24 Last 600m: 0:35.06 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 POLAND The Championships Contender Michael Moroney Kerrin McEvoy 0 N/A   So You Think / Sun Song
2 2 FASHCHANEL (NZ) John O'Shea Brenton Avdulla 0.4 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Elegant Fashion
3 5 SIGNORE FOX Peter & Paul Snowden James McDonald 0.6 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Sharp Susan
4 8 VANGELIC Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0.7 0 N/A   Vancouver / Angel Bee
5 4 RESILIENT STAR Richard & Michael Freedman Tommy Berry 4.7 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Runway Star
6 6 STICK ’EM UP John Sargent Andrew Adkins 7.4 0 N/A   Dundeel / Shoot Fer Love
7 1 ATONEMENT Matthew Smith Nash Rawiller 7.8 0 N/A   Dundeel / Petworth House
8 7 TERWILLIKER Anthony Cummings Regan Bayliss 10.4 0 N/A   Pierro / Hurtle Myrtle

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:04.72 Last 600m: 0:35.43 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Embolism) , Late Scratching (I Am Superman)
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 ELEVEN ELEVEN The Championships Contender Gregory Hickman Keagan Latham 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Smokin' Alice
2 2 BRANDENBURG (NZ) John Sargent Regan Bayliss 0.5 0 N/A   Burgundy / Wansesingyee
3 6 KNIGHTS ORDER (IRE) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 1.8 0 N/A   So You Think / Lamanka Lass
4 7 MR GEE John O'Shea Hugh Bowman 1.9 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Music Review
5 1 BIVOUAC The Championships Contender James Cummings Ms Rachel King 2.1 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Dazzler
6 9 SWEET REPLY Richard & Michael Freedman Tom Marquand 3.2 0 N/A   Deep Field / Miss Midas
FF 8 TO YOUR HEALTH Anthony Cummings Tommy Berry 0 N/A   So You Think / Reglisse
SB 5 I AM SUPERMAN (IRE) The Championships Contender Peter & Paul Snowden Robbie Dolan 0 N/A   Footstepsinthesand / Fastnet Lady
SB 4 EMBOLISM The Championships Contender Danny O'Brien Nash Rawiller 0 N/A   Shamus Award / Peggie's Choice

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:03.51 Last 600m: 0:35.25 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (I Am Superman)
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 WISDOM OF WATER The Championships Contender Annabel Neasham Jason Collett 0 N/A   Headwater / Regal Tier
2 5 RUNNING FOUR BUB John O'Shea Brenton Avdulla 3.3 0 N/A   Rubick / Rock And Roll
3 2 EXOBOOM Peter & Paul Snowden James McDonald 4.1 0 N/A   Exosphere / First Bloom
4 3 KAAKIT AKIT Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Nash Rawiller 4.3 0 N/A   Artie Schiller / Above Perfection
5 4 LILLIUM Les Bridge Chris Williams 5.4 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Pimpinella
6 1 ACROPHOBIC John O'Shea Tom Marquand 6.3 0 N/A   Dissident / Sense of Hite
7 7 STARELLE Danny O'Brien Ms Rachel King 6.4 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Star of Giselle
8 6 SKY BOY Anthony Cummings Regan Bayliss 17.9 0 N/A   Pendragon / Zazabelle
SB 9 I AM SUPERMAN (IRE) The Championships Contender Peter & Paul Snowden Robbie Dolan 0 N/A   Footstepsinthesand / Fastnet Lady

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:05.66 Last 600m: 0:35.23 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 AEECEE EXPRESS (NZ) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0 N/A   Savabeel / Nymph
2 6 ROBODIRA John O'Shea Brenton Avdulla 3.3 0 N/A   Husson / Don't Blink
3 2 DUBAI SHOWGIRL Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 6.1 0 N/A   Pride of Dubai / I'm a Showoff
4 5 LOVEMETENDER Anthony Cummings Regan Bayliss 6.7 0 N/A   Testa Rossa / War Flower
5 3 HAIL TO THE QUEEN Peter & Paul Snowden James McDonald 7.8 0 N/A   Kingman / Bethsaida
6 4 HEEYA Peter & Paul Snowden Andrew Adkins 9 0 N/A   Pride of Dubai / La Nehaya
7 7 THE CRAB John Sargent Robbie Dolan 13.8 0 N/A   Kermadec / Reiby Rose

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:04.47 Last 600m: 0:35.67 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 TIGER OF MALAY The Championships Contender Richard & Michael Freedman Hugh Bowman 0 N/A   Extreme Choice / Sambar
2 8 PAULELE The Championships Contender James Cummings James McDonald 3.3 0 N/A   Dawn Approach / Chatoyant
3 5 MIRRA VIEW Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 4.6 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Mirrasalo
4 1 ALFANO Anthony Cummings Tom Marquand 6 0 N/A   Rubick / Zermatt
5 3 DECEPTION Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 7.7 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Friday Hussy
LR 4 LEFT REELING (NZ) John Sargent Andrew Adkins 0 N/A   Dundeel / Green Roller
2 CARARTIE John O'Shea Regan Bayliss 0 N/A Flying Artie / Ten Carat Rock
7 TRIFACCIA The Championships Contender James Cummings James McDonald 0 N/A I Am Invincible / Mascareri

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:04.68 Last 600m: 0:35.46 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 BILLIONDOLLARBABY Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Srikandi
2 5 KING OF SPARTA The Championships Contender Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 0.1 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Octavia
3 1 BELLE O’BALLEE Peter & Paul Snowden Robbie Dolan 0.4 0 N/A   Star Witness / Sagrada
4 4 I AM NEFERTITI John O'Shea Tom Marquand 4.6 0 N/A   American Pharoah / Rubi Dee
5 3 HEAD OF STATE The Championships Contender Chris Waller James McDonald 4.9 0 N/A   American Pharoah / Derelique
6 6 OSMAN Anthony Cummings Regan Bayliss 9.4 0 N/A   American Pharoah / Altair's Glow
7 7 TIEMPE PASSATE The Championships Contender Richard & Michael Freedman Hugh Bowman 14.8 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Stellar Vinia

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:05.21 Last 600m: 0:36.18 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 JIMMY’S DREAM Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / May's Dream
2 1 ADELAIDE’S LIGHT Peter & Paul Snowden James McDonald 1.5 0 N/A   Adelaide / Cleo's Raine
3 3 BELLA VIOLET John Thompson Robbie Dolan 2 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Lady Belladonna
4 4 CROSS CREEK John O'Shea Tom Marquand 2.4 0 N/A   Choisir / Brothers Dream
5 7 LALA LALA (NZ) Anthony Cummings Andrew Adkins 3 0 N/A   Your Song / Cry for Terre
6 5 FRECKLE Anthony Cummings Regan Bayliss 8 0 N/A   Zoffany / Freckle Face
7 8 SUPERLUNAR (NZ) Anthony Cummings Campbell Rawiller 8.1 0 N/A   Dalghar / Extra Celestial
2 ALIGHTED Anthony Cummings Tommy Berry 0 N/A Smart Missile / Aloona

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:05.38 Last 600m: 0:35.63 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 AUZSTAR John Sargent Andrew Adkins 0 N/A   Zoustar / Lucky Country
2 7 SOCIAL DISTANCING Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Sam Clipperton 1 0 N/A   Sebring / Redwood Dancer
3 5 MISS CONNIE (GB) Ron Quinton Hugh Bowman 1.8 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Connote
4 6 PEEKAYS LEGACY Peter & Paul Snowden Brandon Griffiths 4 0 N/A   Nicconi / Briars Lass
5 3 GORSHIN Anthony Cummings Regan Bayliss 4.5 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Cryptic Miss
6 4 LOVER GIRL (NZ) Anthony Cummings Tommy Berry 10.2 0 N/A   Road to Rock / Lovetheoneyourwith
7 1 AUNTY Anthony Cummings Campbell Rawiller 11.9 0 N/A   Uncle Mo / Delyara

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:42.94 Last 600m: 0:33.83 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 BLAZING MISS Mark Newnham Zac Wadick 0 N/A   Sizzling / Jahre
2 4 MISS SPITEFUL Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Nash Rawiller 3.3 0 N/A   Snitzel / Simply Spiteful
3 5 OLYMPIC LEGEND Les Bridge Kerrin McEvoy 3.5 0 N/A   Olympic Glory / Ready Magic
4 2 GLOBAL QUEEN Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 5.6 0 N/A   Snitzel / Subsequent
5 8 LEGEND RULES Les Bridge Chris Williams 5.8 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Is Amazing
6 1 EYE SEE THINGS John Thompson Tom Marquand 6 0 N/A   Star Witness / Dollhouse
7 9 SAHRA Peter & Paul Snowden Andrew Adkins 7.3 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Desert End
8 3 MILITARY MAGIC Peter & Paul Snowden Jason Collett 8.4 0 N/A   Epaulette / Rosa's Magic
9 11 SUPREMO John Thompson Hugh Bowman 10.3 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Dizelle
10 10 SLIPPED UP Gregory Hickman Ms Rachel King 11.7 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Slippery Rose
6 THE CARPET BAGGER (NZ) John Sargent 0 N/A Rock 'n' Pop / French

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Official Comments: Race 14 ABANDONED @ 10:43 AM due to Stewards Order, Heats Combined
Race Abandoned.

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:44.15 Last 600m: 0:34.01 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 XTREMETIME John Thompson Nash Rawiller 0 N/A   Extreme Choice / Peace Time
2 3 CALIFORNIA SURREAL Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 0.5 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Serene Majesty
3 2 BRIGGS Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 0.7 0 N/A   Rubick / High Ace
4 8 UNCAGED Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 2.2 0 N/A   Bobby's Kitten / Sense And Reason
5 7 TAURASI Anthony Cummings Regan Bayliss 6.5 0 N/A   Flying Artie / She's a Wildcat
6 4 HE WILL ACHEEV Peter Robl Ms Rachel King 7.1 0 N/A   Anacheeva / Silver Girl
7 6 SNITZONFIRE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Sam Clipperton 8.1 0 N/A   Snitzel / Piping Hot
8 10 JULIMAR Matthew Smith Tom Marquand 8.4 0 N/A   Into Mischief / Platinum Mine
9 5 MY MARQUIS John Sargent Andrew Adkins 8.9 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Wansesingyee
1 AVOIDANCE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Brenton Avdulla 0 N/A Snitzel / Risk Aversion

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:43.75 Last 600m: 0:33.86 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 SEMPREINTE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Sam Clipperton 0 N/A   Sebring / Footprint
2 8 TILLOTSON John Thompson James McDonald 0.8 0 N/A   Deep Field / Jerry's Witness
3 4 DE AN ANDRETTI Ron Quinton Andrew Adkins 1 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Aloha
4 9 VOLCANIC ROCK Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Brenton Avdulla 3.8 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Heat of the Fire
5 1 ASTROLOGER Peter & Paul Snowden Hugh Bowman 4.4 0 N/A   Star Turn / Fast 'n' Witty
6 10 FIELD WIRI Richard & Michael Freedman Tommy Berry 4.5 0 N/A   Deep Field / Katswiri
7 3 CHOIX DE LA MER Peter & Paul Snowden Robbie Dolan 4.9 0 N/A   Extreme Choice / Seagrove
8 5 DIAMOND FALLS (NZ) John Sargent Jason Collett 12.8 0 N/A   Sacred Falls / Lady Pentire
6 FORZANINI Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 0 N/A Pride of Dubai / Fornini
2 CHIMES Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0 N/A Snitzel / Time Check

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:44.10 Last 600m: 0:33.94 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 CALIFORNIASILENCER Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Silently
2 8 SHIHONKA Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0.8 0 N/A   Capitalist / Stroak
3 4 KING HIGH Peter & Paul Snowden James McDonald 1.3 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Cariad
4 5 KOONDEEMAN Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Brenton Avdulla 1.5 0 N/A   Your Song / Dearness
5 7 SAIKO Peter & Paul Snowden Hugh Bowman 3.3 0 N/A   Maurice / Our Miss Bossy
6 9 PREEMPTORY Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Jason Collett 3.9 0 N/A   Winning Rupert / Tears
7 3 HINCHINJIVE Ron Quinton Sam Clipperton 4.2 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Amy's Glen
8 2 DUNGASSEN Gregory Hickman Ms Rachel King 21.1 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Bashful
6 PRESS TALK Peter Robl Andrew Adkins 0 N/A Press Statement / Lago Joy


Track Name: Synthetic Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 1:15.71 Last 600m: 0:35.60 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 MONTSERRAT Mark Newnham Tom Sherry 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / My Sydney Rose
2 9 ART CADEAU Terry Robinson Tommy Berry 1.3 0 N/A   Artie Schiller / Jewelled Gate
3 10 COMMANDING MISSILE Annabel Neasham Jason Collett 1.7 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Ocean Tempest
4 11 MR SATCHMO (FR) The Championships Contender Chris Waller Tom Marquand 4.6 0 N/A   Mr Sidney / Windya
5 1 COSMIC SANDS John Thompson Robbie Dolan 7.6 0 N/A   Pride of Dubai / Galileo's Daughter
6 12 THANGAM John Thompson Ms Rachel King 7.8 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Life Changing
3 LEGEND HAS IT Les Bridge 0 N/A Dundeel / Joy Ride
2 DUAIS Edward Cummings 0 N/A Shamus Award / Meerlust
6 PATHS OF GLORY (GB) Richard & Michael Freedman 0 N/A Mastercraftsman / Pacific Rim
7 TRUE MARVEL (FR) Matthew Smith 0 N/A Masked Marvel / Anecdotique
8 PROMPT PRODIGY (NZ) The Championships Contender Edward Cummings Tommy Berry 0 N/A More Than Ready / Allez Wonder
4 MILK MAN (USA) Matthew Smith 0 N/A Kitten's Joy / Meteor Miracle


Official Comments: Race 19 ABANDONED @ 11:29 AM due to Stewards Order, Heats Combined
Race Abandoned.


Track Name: Synthetic Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 1:04.25 Last 600m: 0:35.42 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 INTREPIDACIOUS John O'Shea Tom Marquand 0 N/A   Shooting to Win / Courageous Kitty
2 4 ONCHAO Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 2.3 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Grand Daughter
3 5 PIA SOFIA Ron Quinton Sam Clipperton 3.8 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Miss Venice
4 8 TRAMINER Peter & Paul Snowden Brandon Griffiths 7 0 N/A   Dream Ahead / Viognier
5 1 GREEK STAR Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Quayde Krogh 7.6 0 N/A   Zoustar / She's All Greek
3 NORDICUS Anthony Cummings 0 N/A Dundeel / Miss Finland
7 SIEGE James Cummings Ms Rachel King 0 N/A Street Boss / Montsegur
6 PRINCESS ALAKHAI (NZ) Jason Coyle 0 N/A Mongolian Khan / Tansava


Track Name: Synthetic Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 1:04.08 Last 600m: 0:36.27 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 SWEEPING BROOK Mark Newnham Zac Wadick 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Deverra
2 3 INVINCIBLE LAD Peter & Paul Snowden Brandon Griffiths 0.5 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Magdalena
3 4 LAURE ME IN David Pfieffer Joshua Parr 5.3 0 N/A   Ad Valorem / Laurelling
4 8 TOO MUCH CAVIAR (NZ) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Campbell Rawiller 9.3 0 N/A   All Too Hard / More Caviar
5 1 BLAZING LINE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Quayde Krogh 16.3 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Pink Pier
6 2 DUCHESS OF RUTLAND (NZ) John O'Shea Tom Marquand 25.4 0 N/A   Iffraaj / Best of All
5 SALUTADEEL Anthony Warren 0 N/A Dundeel / Salutations
6 STRANGE CHARM Anthony Cummings 0 N/A Casino Prince / Agnesar


Track Name: Synthetic Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 1:05.24 Last 600m: 0:35.74 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 GO TROPPO David Pfieffer Joshua Parr 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Set to Skelter
2 1 BELLEVUE STAR Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Campbell Rawiller 0.5 0 N/A   Sebring / Bellevue Girl
3 6 HAPPY SONG John O'Shea Robbie Dolan 1.3 0 N/A   Lonhro / Song Street
4 8 SAIMAA Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Quayde Krogh 2.4 0 N/A   Pride of Dubai / Eyre
5 3 DAME DEFECTOR Peter & Paul Snowden Andrew Adkins 3 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Lovetorn
4 GISABELLE Anthony Warren 0 N/A Dundeel / Belle Giselle
7 MADAM CHARM (NZ) Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 0 N/A Charm Spirit / Zablonde
2 CAESARS PALACE Anthony Cummings 0 N/A Casino Prince / Soffraaj


Track Name: Synthetic Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 1:04.30 Last 600m: 0:34.45 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 BUFFALO RIVER (USA) The Championships Contender Michael Moroney James McDonald 0 N/A   Noble Mission / Fashion Insider
2 7 WHASIR The Championships Contender Glen Thompson Sam Clipperton 7 0 N/A   Choisir / Solar Verde
3 10 THUDSON Peter & Paul Snowden Regan Bayliss 7.5 0 N/A   Pride of Dubai / Thud
4 2 FIREFLY MUSIC John O'Shea Andrew Adkins 7.8 0 N/A   No Nay Never / Festival Princess
5 1 EXPLOSIVE TRUTH Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Campbell Rawiller 8.9 0 N/A   Spirit of Boom / Truly Brave
6 6 VIGOROUS FLOW Peter & Paul Snowden Brandon Griffiths 13 0 N/A   Headwater / Prison Rules
7 9 SOCIAL ELEMENT (NZ) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Quayde Krogh 14.1 0 N/A   Savabeel / Pare
5 TRACKALONG Chris Waller 0 N/A Choisir / Shalimar Sky
4 MARKIEVICZ Anthony Cummings 0 N/A Starspangledbanner / Gabbidon
3 ILWENDO (GER) Matthew Smith 0 N/A Lando / Independant


Official Comments: Race 24 ABANDONED @ 12:6 PM due to Stewards Order, Heats Combined
Race Abandoned.

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Synthetic Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 1:05.10 Last 600m: 0:35.97 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 A VERY FINE RED Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 0 N/A   Deep Field / Italian Storm
2 5 PIE PARTY Peter & Paul Snowden Brandon Griffiths 1.5 0 N/A   Pierro / Invited
3 8 SILK TIE John Thompson Ms Rachel King 1.6 0 N/A   Cable Bay / Silky Skills
4 2 COLLIER BAY The Championships Contender Anthony Cummings Regan Bayliss 1.8 0 N/A   Capitalist / Joy of Flight
5 3 CRIME SPREE Peter & Paul Snowden Robbie Dolan 2.4 0 N/A   Sebring / Sticky Fingers
6 7 READILY AVAILABULL The Championships Contender John Sargent Andrew Adkins 2.5 0 N/A   Bull Point / Readily
7 4 LOUBARD Jean Dubois Chad Lever 3.2 0 N/A   Shalaa / Latvian Amber
8 6 PREFECT MATCH Mark Newnham Tom Sherry 6.7 0 N/A   Brazen Beau / Beauty Kit
9 TIEMPE PASSATE The Championships Contender Richard & Michael Freedman 0 N/A I Am Invincible / Stellar Vinia

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Synthetic Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 1:05.68 Last 600m: 0:34.80 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 YOUR TOO GOOD Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 0 N/A   Your Song / Way Too Good
2 4 LAST NOT LEAST The Championships Contender John Sargent Robbie Dolan 2 0 N/A   Criterion / Boundary
3 2 DAN IMPACT Mark Newnham Tom Sherry 3 0 N/A   Real Impact / Villa de Madrid
4 8 SAN PAULO Peter & Paul Snowden Andrew Adkins 4.7 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Vivid
5 1 ARNAQUEUR Jean Dubois Chad Lever 5.2 0 N/A   Astern / Aloona
6 6 NORTHERN EXCEL Peter & Paul Snowden Brandon Griffiths 16.2 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / My Chicharita
10 TRIFACCIA The Championships Contender James Cummings 0 N/A I Am Invincible / Mascareri
3 DIVINE KAMEHALANI Jason Coyle 0 N/A Flying Artie / Vassiliki
5 LEASE The Championships Contender Anthony Cummings 0 N/A Choisir / Ume
7 PAULELE The Championships Contender James Cummings Ms Rachel King 0 N/A Dawn Approach / Chatoyant

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Synthetic Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 0:47.09 Last 600m: 0:34.68 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 FATEELA Peter & Paul Snowden Robbie Dolan 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Sayuri San
2 11 FINN’S FORTUNE John Thompson Tom Marquand 0.3 0 N/A   Real Impact / Infinite Fortune
3 10 ARTERO David Pfieffer Sam Clipperton 0.7 0 N/A   Flying Artie / Ella Supero
4 5 LUSHFIELDS John Thompson Ms Rachel King 0.9 0 N/A   Deep Field / Complete Rort
5 2 BROOKE’S EDGE Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 1.8 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Couredge
6 12 READY ENABLE Mark Newnham Tom Sherry 4.4 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Celestial Choice
9 PREEMPTORY Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 0 N/A Winning Rupert / Tears
1 BARTOSELLI John Thompson Tom Sherry 0 N/A Dissident / Golden Sunshine
6 NEVER TEARUS APART Anthony Cummings 0 N/A Fastnet Rock / Lovetorn
4 JOHN OF LANCASTER (NZ) John Thompson Tom Marquand 0 N/A Tavistock / Victoria Belle
8 PIPPA CHARLOTTE Annabel Neasham 0 N/A Not a Single Doubt / Elusive Wonder
7 PARK AVENUE Richard & Michael Freedman 0 N/A Fastnet Rock / Mywayorthehighway

Two-Years-Old,

Official Comments: Race 28 ABANDONED @ 12:37 PM due to Stewards Order, Heats Combined
Race Abandoned.


Track Name: Synthetic Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 0:45.77 Last 600m: 0:33.79 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 INSTANT ATTRACTION John O'Shea Tom Marquand 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Dream Date
2 4 LAKIA Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Campbell Rawiller 0.3 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Arabian Gold
3 3 KIBOSH John Thompson Ms Rachel King 2.1 0 N/A   So You Think / Keenness
4 6 SATURNINA Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Quayde Krogh 3.4 0 N/A   Vancouver / Designated Driver
7 SMELISHA Gwenda Markwell 0 N/A Savabeel / Good Lookin' Gal
1 ASTERO Matthew Smith 0 N/A Zoustar / Lacey Lou
5 PRINCE INVINCIBLE John O'Shea Robbie Dolan 0 N/A I Am Invincible / Liten Prinsessa


Track Name: Synthetic Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 0:46.11 Last 600m: 0:34.18 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 REELCLASS Jean Dubois Chad Lever 0 N/A   No Nay Never / Reeltop
2 10 PACIFIC OCEAN John Thompson Tom Sherry 0.1 0 N/A   Shooting to Win / My Goodness
3 8 ADDISON RESERVE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Quayde Krogh 0.4 0 N/A   Scissor Kick / Balance of Nature
4 3 LET’SGETRIDICULOUS Gregory Hickman Ms Rachel King 1.6 0 N/A   Headwater / Ridiculous
5 5 ROSA MOYESSI Mark Newnham Zac Wadick 1.8 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Lady Lynette
6 9 INDIANA FALLS (NZ) John O'Shea Tom Marquand 3.1 0 N/A   Sacred Falls / Pinata
7 2 ECHO BLOSSOM Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Campbell Rawiller 3.9 0 N/A   Pierro / Role Model
8 6 SANCHEZ Peter & Paul Snowden Brandon Griffiths 4.4 0 N/A   Dissident / My Girl Tess
1 ALURA John O'Shea Tom Marquand 0 N/A I Am Invincible / Dwindle
7 UNYIELDING SPIRIT Gwenda Markwell 0 N/A Adelaide / Warm Expectation


Official Comments: Race 31 ABANDONED @ 12:55 PM due to Stewards Order, Heats Combined
Race Abandoned.