Racing NSW Logo


Rosehill Gardens: Australian Turf Club Monday 29, March 2021

Meeting Type: Metro (Non-TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 6
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Tue 30-Mar-21 2:23PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 141
Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 9
Full Replay
Race 10
Full Replay
Race 11
Full Replay
Race 12
Full Replay
Race 13
Full Replay
Race 14
Full Replay
Race 15
Full Replay
Race 16
Full Replay
Race 17
Full Replay
Race 18
Full Replay


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:03.19 Last 600m: 0:35.53 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Costello)
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 DISTINCTIVE GLORY Clarry Conners Tyler Schiller 0 N/A   Olympic Glory / Distinctive
2 9 SUPER VINO (NZ) Amanda Turner Brodie Loy 3.3 0 N/A   Super Easy / Pinot Grieve
3 5 KUKERACHA (NZ) Chris Waller James McDonald 3.8 0 N/A   Night of Thunder / Portrait of a Lady
4 4 I AM POWER (IRE) Mark Newnham Tom Sherry 4.7 0 N/A   Power / Bridge Note
5 7 PATHS OF GLORY (GB) Richard & Michael Freedman Ms Rachel King 4.9 0 N/A   Mastercraftsman / Pacific Rim
6 1 COCO BACI Bjorn Baker Brandon Lerena 6.2 0 N/A   Savabeel / Princess Kyoto
7 8 ROSHAN (USA) Matthew Smith Nash Rawiller 6.8 0 N/A   Noble Mission / Rouwaki
8 10 WU GOK Chris Waller Tommy Berry 7.8 0 N/A   Sebring / Lipari
9 6 NEW WORLD TAPESTRY (USA) Bjorn Baker Tim Clark 7.9 0 N/A   War Front / Tapestry
SB 2 COSTELLO David Payne Jason Collett 0 N/A   Americain / La Famelia


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:02.92 Last 600m: 0:35.71 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 ELLSBERG Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Tim Clark 0 N/A   Spill the Beans / Love of Liberty
2 11 BLAZE A TRAIL Matthew Vella James McDonald 0.4 0 N/A   Criterion / Flaming
3 5 LISDOONVARNA (NZ) Amanda Turner Ms Kathy O'Hara 1.4 0 N/A   Super Easy / Axislass
4 7 OLMEDO (FR) The Championships Contender Annabel Neasham Tommy Berry 3.1 0 N/A   Declaration Of War / Super Pie
5 1 BETTY BLOOMS (NZ) Richard & Michael Freedman Jean Van Overmeire 3.9 0 N/A   O'Reilly / Zambezi
6 9 SPENCER Bjorn Baker Nash Rawiller 4.4 0 N/A   Pierro / Alice's Smart
7 10 TRUE MARVEL (FR) Matthew Smith Ms Rachel King 6.3 0 N/A   Masked Marvel / Anecdotique
8 6 MR CANTANKEROUS (NZ) Amanda Turner Brodie Loy 9.4 0 N/A   Super Easy / Panache
9 4 HE RUNS AWAY (ARG) Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 10 0 N/A   Heliostatic / Heaven to Sally
10 2 CRYSTAL PEGASUS (GB) Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 12.7 0 N/A   Australia / Crystal Etoile
8 ROCKETING BY David Pfieffer 0 N/A So You Think / Across the Moon

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:03.98 Last 600m: 0:36.09 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 OVOID Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou James McDonald 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Smokin' Alice
2 6 SEA TREASURES (NZ) Bjorn Baker Brandon Lerena 1.3 0 N/A   So You Think / Cagliari
3 1 BIOLOGY Bjorn Baker Tim Clark 1.8 0 N/A   Xtravagant / Tiffin
4 3 COOL LAD Matthew Smith Nash Rawiller 3.6 0 N/A   Al Maher / Marju Rani
5 2 CHAPPELLI David Payne Jason Collett 10 0 N/A   Adelaide / Tramotane
6 4 MONFELICITY (NZ) David Payne Hugh Bowman 10.8 0 N/A   Vadamos / Aplomb
7 7 JOHN OF LANCASTER (NZ) John Thompson Ms Rachel King 19.9 0 N/A   Tavistock / Victoria Belle

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:04.29 Last 600m: 0:35.88 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 WHO WANTS YOU Gary & John Moore Andrew Adkins 0 N/A   Zoustar / Mezulla
2 6 PROJECT GUTENBERG (NZ) Bjorn Baker Tim Clark 2.8 0 N/A   Complacent / Granita
3 4 MADAM CHARM (NZ) Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Brodie Loy 4.8 0 N/A   Charm Spirit / Zablonde
4 7 TINNIE WINNIE Chris Waller Nash Rawiller 6.3 0 N/A   So You Think / Wind Bender
5 5 PRINCESS ALAKHAI (NZ) Jason Coyle Robbie Dolan 6.5 0 N/A   Mongolian Khan / Tansava
6 3 DA BLITZ Glen Thompson Tom Sherry 8.3 0 N/A   Epaulette / Light Emmission
7 1 AURORA FLORENTINA Matthew Smith Tom Marquand 8.5 0 N/A   Dundeel / Gullible
2 CAPTIVARE Chris Waller James McDonald 0 N/A I Am Invincible / Captivating Claire


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:54.24 Last 600m: 0:34.49 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 NATURE STRIP The Championships Contender Chris Waller James McDonald 0 N/A   Nicconi / Strikeline
2 8 TUDOR MUSIC Gregory Hickman Ms Rachel King 0.1 0 N/A   Your Song / Tudor Magic
3 2 KARIBA Clarry Conners Tyler Schiller 5.1 0 N/A   Delago Deluxe / Create
4 3 MISS EINSTEIN Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 5.4 0 N/A   Dundeel / Simply Brilliant
5 6 SMART SUCCESS Richard & Michael Freedman Nash Rawiller 5.5 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Essence of Success
6 5 PAPAL WARRIOR Chris Waller Tommy Berry 5.7 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Cloud Song
7 7 ZELL Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Regan Bayliss 6.5 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Viennese Lass
1 FASIKA Joseph Pride Brenton Avdulla 0 N/A So You Think / Jarada


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:54.42 Last 600m: 0:35.30 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 CHARGE David Payne Jason Collett 0 N/A   Zoustar / Queen of the Falls
2 1 ARCHEDEMUS The Championships Contender Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Jay Ford 1.5 0 N/A   Lope de Vega / Carolyn's Star
3 7 WILLOWHEART Chris Waller Nash Rawiller 1.7 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Alecia Beth
4 8 I AM SUPERMAN (IRE) The Championships Contender Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 1.9 0 N/A   Footstepsinthesand / Fastnet Lady
5 2 AROUSAL Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Robbie Dolan 4.4 0 N/A   Snitzel / Intimate Moment
6 5 CINQUEDEA (NZ) Richard & Michael Freedman Jean Van Overmeire 6.4 0 N/A   Rios / Roma Kabeel
7 6 MACUSHLA (NZ) Chris Waller James McDonald 8.5 0 N/A   Dalghar / Chilli
3 BIVOUAC The Championships Contender James Cummings 0 N/A Exceed And Excel / Dazzler


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:55.33 Last 600m: 0:35.13 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 LUVOIR Richard & Michael Freedman Jean Van Overmeire 0 N/A   Deep Field / Marmi
2 2 LET IT POUR Bjorn Baker James McDonald 0.8 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Pop a Bottle
3 6 TREKKING The Championships Contender James Cummings Ms Rachel King 1.6 0 N/A   Street Cry / Outdoor
4 8 SHIBLI (GB) Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 1.7 0 N/A   Muhaarar / Gharbeya
5 5 SQUANTO Gary Portelli Jason Collett 1.9 0 N/A   Sebring / The Huntress
6 7 ZEYREK (FR) Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Jay Ford 3.2 0 N/A   Sea The Stars / Zerkaza
7 4 SHAMANI (NZ) Richard & Michael Freedman Tom Marquand 8.4 0 N/A   Shamexpress / Mont Fay
8 1 ACROSS DUBAI (GB) Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 9.6 0 N/A   Cape Cross / Saadiah

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:55.67 Last 600m: 0:36.22 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 MISS MAZ Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Nash Rawiller 0 N/A   Snitzel / Dreams And Wishes
2 6 SHOCKING FORCE Clarry Conners Tim Clark 0.5 0 N/A   Air Force Blue / Little Shocker
3 5 MORIOKA Chris Waller James McDonald 1.3 0 N/A   Maurice / Koonoomoo
4 1 DIVINE KAMEHALANI Jason Coyle Robbie Dolan 2 0 N/A   Flying Artie / Vassiliki
5 7 SNIDE Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Jason Collett 2.5 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Simply Spiteful
6 2 ELLYSE John Thompson Ms Rachel King 2.8 0 N/A   Deep Field / Exotic Escape
7 9 TURTLENECK Lee & Cherie Curtis Jay Ford 3 0 N/A   Winning Rupert / Beatniks
8 8 SNITZYKA Bjorn Baker Brandon Lerena 3.6 0 N/A   Snitzel / Muzyka
9 3 HIGHLAND DRESS Chris Waller Tommy Berry 5 0 N/A   Zoustar / Fife

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:55.26 Last 600m: 0:35.82 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 CHALEUR BAY Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Robbie Dolan 0 N/A   Snitzel / Serenada
2 4 JOYOUS LEGEND Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Kerrin McEvoy 0.1 0 N/A   Snitzel / More Joyous
3 9 WAIPIO Bjorn Baker Ms Rachel King 0.2 0 N/A   American Pharoah / Deer Valley
4 3 COSTA DE ORO Matthew Dunn Jason Collett 2.3 0 N/A   Pierro / Miguelita
5 8 VIVID FLASH Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 2.5 0 N/A   Lonhro / All Cerise
6 5 LADY PIAF Chris Waller James McDonald 2.9 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Lady Macan
7 1 ACHIRA Lee & Cherie Curtis Jay Ford 3.2 0 N/A   Maurice / Swift Lady
8 7 PIPPA CHARLOTTE Annabel Neasham Tommy Berry 3.6 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Elusive Wonder
6 PIACIUTA Gabrielle Englebrecht 0 N/A Astern / Parfaits

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:54.18 Last 600m: 0:35.01 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 HI HI HI Gary Portelli Tom Marquand 0 N/A   Winning Rupert / Cottesmore
2 5 HOOVER LUCY Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 2 0 N/A   No Nay Never / Chelsea Hotel
3 4 HIDE YOUR HEART Bjorn Baker Ms Rachel King 6.8 0 N/A   Sebring / Cautious
4 6 ISHIKARI BAY Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Robbie Dolan 7.6 0 N/A   Mikki Isle / Kirovskaya
5 9 TICK TICK TICK Mark Newnham Tom Sherry 10.7 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Unsaintly
6 1 AQUARIUS Matthew Dunn Nash Rawiller 15.6 0 N/A   Headwater / Starovski
7 2 DIAMOND DEALER Bjorn Baker Tim Clark 15.7 0 N/A   Dundeel / Simply Brilliant
8 7 PRESS FREEDOM Annabel Neasham Tommy Berry 17.9 0 N/A   Artie Schiller / Press Club
8 THOUGHTFILLY Chris Waller James McDonald 0 N/A So You Think / Queen of the Hill

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:56.35 Last 600m: 0:36.37 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 CINQUE TORRI Bjorn Baker Tim Clark 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Averau
2 7 OVERMANN Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 0.2 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Zakayla
3 6 LEEN FOX Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 0.4 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Kristy Lee
4 4 DIAMOND HANDS Bjorn Baker Ms Rachel King 1.4 0 N/A   Counterattack / Exciting Dynasty
5 9 CHAMPIONS LEAGUE John O'Shea Regan Bayliss 2 0 N/A   Savabeel / Gold Rush
6 8 WILLINGA TYSON Peter & Paul Snowden James McDonald 2.3 0 N/A   Sebring / Dream 'n' Believe
7 5 GOLDEN DOUBT Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Brenton Avdulla 3.4 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Golden Edict
8 1 ATON OF DELIGHT Chris Waller Nash Rawiller 4.6 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Zurella
9 2 CHILE CHILE Gary Portelli Tom Marquand 11.4 0 N/A   Sebring / Estancia Rios

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:54.77 Last 600m: 0:35.49 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 SAIF The Championships Contender Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Jay Ford 0 N/A   Pride of Dubai / Little Miss Smiley
2 3 ERNOS MAGIC Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Robbie Dolan 0.8 0 N/A   Rubick / Delmira
3 4 GLENEAGLES David Payne Hugh Bowman 1.3 0 N/A   Capitalist / Scarlet Billows
4 1 AMERICAN PRESIDENT Gregory Hickman Nash Rawiller 1.8 0 N/A   Starspangledbanner / Whitehousewhispers
5 2 DIVINE OKAY Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 2.4 0 N/A   Capitalist / Flying Diva
6 5 HURIWAI Chris Waller James McDonald 3.7 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Tai Tai Tess
7 8 WESTERLY Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 19.5 0 N/A   Astern / Outback Saga
9 DARK REBEL Edward Cummings 0 N/A Astern / She Must Be Obeyed
6 JOHN OF LANCASTER (NZ) John Thompson 0 N/A Tavistock / Victoria Belle

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:55.21 Last 600m: 0:35.64 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 OVERPASS Bjorn Baker Ms Rachel King 0 N/A   Vancouver / Walkway
2 3 COTEHELE (NZ) John O'Shea Tom Marquand 1.5 0 N/A   Tavistock / Bequests
3 1 BARTOSELLI John Thompson Hugh Bowman 1.7 0 N/A   Dissident / Golden Sunshine
4 6 GIANNIS Chris Waller Nash Rawiller 5 0 N/A   Flying Artie / Palace Rock
5 2 BLUE POISON David Payne Jason Collett 9 0 N/A   Panzer Division / Teens
6 4 EDMONTON Chris Waller James McDonald 10.9 0 N/A   Vancouver / Marielle
7 8 WILLINGA STIRLING Richard & Michael Freedman Shaun Guymer 15.7 0 N/A   Sebring / Supreme
5 FIRE Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 0 N/A Fastnet Rock / Keep On Singing

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:55.49 Last 600m: 0:35.71 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 HARD TO EXCEL Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Cocoexcel
2 2 ASLAV Chris Waller James McDonald 2 0 N/A   Vancouver / Anatole
3 6 JUST STROLLING Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 5 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Femina Fashion
4 1 ACCRUE David Payne Jay Ford 7.1 0 N/A   Xtravagant / Tuchuzy
5 7 SULMAHER Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 7.4 0 N/A   Al Maher / Casula Gal
6 5 HOLD ON HONEY Joseph Pride Regan Bayliss 7.6 0 N/A   Counterattack / Hard to Hold
7 3 DODGEBALL (NZ) Chris Waller Nash Rawiller 10.4 0 N/A   Vadamos / Lafleur

Three-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:55.15 Last 600m: 0:35.46 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 SIGNORA NERA (NZ) Chris Waller James McDonald 0 N/A   Sweynesse / Madonna Mia
2 1 BALLISTIC LOVER Joseph Pride Brenton Avdulla 0.8 0 N/A   Smart Missile / She's a Sweetheart
3 6 NAGS TO RICHES Brad Widdup Andrew Adkins 1 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Corporate
4 2 FIFTEEN ARIA Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 1.6 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / O'marilyn
5 9 SIEGE James Cummings Ms Rachel King 2.4 0 N/A   Street Boss / Montsegur
6 5 WILD IRISH David Payne Jay Ford 3.9 0 N/A   No Nay Never / Speedwagon
7 4 UNDENIABLE Matthew Smith Nash Rawiller 4.4 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Street Storm
7 WRITTEN BEAUTY The Championships Contender Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 0 N/A Written Tycoon / Beauty World
8 MATCHMAKER (NZ) Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 0 N/A Makfi / Love Somebody

Three-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:53.64 Last 600m: 0:34.11 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 THE FACE Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou James Innes Jnr 0 N/A   Rubick / Crazy Quality
2 4 KOBE ROCKS (NZ) Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 7.3 0 N/A   Rock 'n' Pop / Queen Mary
3 8 ROCKETING BY David Pfieffer Kerrin McEvoy 7.7 0 N/A   So You Think / Across the Moon
4 1 ASTERO Matthew Smith Tom Marquand 10.5 0 N/A   Zoustar / Lacey Lou
5 2 EL BUENA Chris Waller Tommy Berry 10.9 0 N/A   Rubick / For Lulu
6 3 FASTCONI Chris Waller Nash Rawiller 11.7 0 N/A   Nicconi / Think Fast
7 5 SAVAGERY (NZ) Chris Waller James McDonald 12.8 0 N/A   Savabeel / Legless
8 6 SHAMEONUS Bjorn Baker Brandon Lerena 14.6 0 N/A   Shamus Award / Flirtatious Dream

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:54.44 Last 600m: 0:34.86 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 MISS JAY FOX Bjorn Baker Ms Rachel King 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Miss Eejay
2 7 NORMAN Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 2.5 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Hoybell
3 6 MY DELIGHT Chris Waller Tommy Berry 2.8 0 N/A   Sebring / Mica's Pride
4 2 GRACE AND HARMONY (NZ) Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 3.1 0 N/A   Sebring / Champagne Harmony
5 4 MARVELOUS Lee & Cherie Curtis Jay Ford 3.3 0 N/A   Nicconi / Just Great
6 3 HOT SPRING GOLD Chris Waller Nash Rawiller 4.3 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Graphic
7 8 TEVERINA Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Tyler Schiller 4.9 0 N/A   Rubick / Calibre Cut
8 1 BLACK QUEEN (NZ) Chris Waller James McDonald 7.3 0 N/A   Mongolian Khan / Meir

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:55.14 Last 600m: 0:35.65 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 MUSTANG SUZY Matthew Smith Ms Rachel King 0 N/A   Snitzel / Suzy Smart
2 5 LOVE IS IN THE AIR Richard & Michael Freedman Jean Van Overmeire 2 0 N/A   Shooting to Win / Endearment
3 3 KAHUKA Chris Waller James McDonald 2.2 0 N/A   Lord Kanaloa / La Velata
4 8 ALURA John O'Shea Regan Bayliss 2.3 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Dwindle
5 7 SUR LA MER Chris Waller Tommy Berry 2.6 0 N/A   Nicconi / Clearwater Bay
6 2 DECARVALHO Chris Waller Nash Rawiller 4.6 0 N/A   Rich Enuff / Smile of Desire
7 1 BEACHHAVEN Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 4.9 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / The Hamptons
8 4 LADY SHENANIGANS Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 9.5 0 N/A   Zoustar / Anuket