Racing NSW Logo


Coffs Harbour: Coffs Harbour Racing Club Ltd Monday 30, December 2019

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: +3m 1000m - 350m where cutaway applies, True Remainder
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Scratchings Last Published: Mon 30-Dec-19 6:00PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 82

To print the scratching sheet click the print button in your web browser.

----- New South Wales -----

Meeting:

Monday 30Dec2019 Coffs Harbour Racing Club Ltd

Rail : +3m 1000m - 350m where cutaway applies, True Remainder
Penetrometer :
Weather : Fine
Track Rating : Good 4
Track Type : Turf
Total Scratchings : 33

General Comment :
Irrigation : Nil
Rainfall : Nil last 24hrs, 30mm last 7 days
Track Information :

Rail Position Last Meeting

There is no rail position available for last meeting.

Scratchings

Race 1: 1 CHARMED PRINCESS (27/12 0854VC)
  2 SPIRAL (28/12 1929)
  9 TYCOON ROSSA (28/12 1929)
Race 2: 13e FALANDY (Eliminated)
  14e POETIC AFFAIR (Eliminated)
  15e PERFECTLY POSH (Eliminated)
  16e ALWAYS HOT (Eliminated)
Race 3: 3 TAIKUN TOMMY (26/12 1015)
  4 DAWN THUNDER (30/12 0519)
  11 YVIE DAWN (30/12 0705)
  18e SWEET WILLIAM (Eliminated)
Race 4: 4 LU’S IN CHARGE (26/12 1018)
  5 INWITHACHANCE (30/12 0518)
  7 THE MONT (Ineligible)
  11 SKYLAAZEM (29/12 1948)
Race 5: 5 OAKFIELD JET (LateVets0851)
  9 MIA’S GOT CLASS (30/12 0643VC)
  10 MOTHER TO RACE HER (28/12 1930)
Race 6: 5 RAZIEL (NZ) (30/12 0711)
  10 BALLYBRACK (30/12 0720VC)
  11 STEPPIN’ OUT (29/12 0728)
Race 7: 1 REST OF THE WORLD (30/12 0656)
  8 VERTICAL (29/12 0659)
  10 TADEMA (26/12 1018)
  11 DEVINE GREY (30/12 0629)
  12 MY DIAMOND GIRL (29/12 0659)
  15e DR DEMON (30/12 0704)
Race 8: 4 FLATTER (29/12 0659)
  5 CINCO STAR (30/12 0629)
  8 BELLS APPROACHING (30/12 0629)
  12 DEEP ECHO (29/12 0700)
  15e SUGARLAND EXPRESS (NZ) (30/12 0724)
  16e CASTLETON (30/12 0724)

Late Scratchings

There are no late scratchings

Late Riders/Alterations

Race 1: 7 BRADBURY - Matthew Bennett
Race 3: 6 MORINGA’S BELLE - Brooke Stower
  8 SAVVY HUSSLER - Matthew Bennett
  15e BARKALA - Raymond Spokes
Race 4: 2 THISWILLDOUS - Andrew Mallyon
Race 5: 4 GORDON’S LEAP - Matthew McGuren
Race 6: 3 AMAZINGLY - Matthew Bennett
Race 7: 3 LUVDISC - Matthew McGuren
  17e TOTALLY MESMERIZED - Liam Blanch (a3/49kg),

Undeclared Riders

There are no undeclared riders

Duplicate Riders

-