Racing NSW Logo


Beaumont Newcastle: Wine Country Race Club Monday 17, February 2020

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: +5m Entire
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 7
Weather: Showers
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Scratchings Last Published: Mon 17-Feb-20 6:03PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 66

To print the scratching sheet click the print button in your web browser.

----- New South Wales -----

Meeting:

Monday 17Feb2020 Wine Country Race Club

Rail : +5m Entire
Penetrometer :
Weather : Showers
Track Rating : Soft 7
Track Type : Turf
Total Scratchings : 26

General Comment :
Irrigation : Nil last 24hrs, Nil last 7 days
Rainfall : Nil last 24hrs, 27mm last 7 days
Track Information :

Rail Position Last Meeting

There is no rail position available for last meeting.

Scratchings

Race 1: 5 SHE’S SMART (LateVets0910)
  11e TAKEN ON CHANCE (Eliminated)
Race 2: 1 HALCYON HOUSE (16/2 1922)
  7 DIVINE APPROACH (Ineligible)
  9 PELLEZZANO (16/2 1000)
  13e BATTLERS FOUR (17/2 0702)
  14e SECRET HARBOUR (17/2 0702)
Race 3: 2 SEBONNA (13/2 1607)
  3 FIGHTING FAITH (17/2 0656)
  12e FREAKY FRECKLES (13/2 1651)
Race 4: 1 CRIME WAVE (Ineligible)
  2 CAPTAIN SOLO (NZ) (16/2 0959)
  11 TOGUCHI (17/2 0726)
  14e SOLARIS (17/2 0728)
Race 5: 2 AMERICAN SALUTE (16/2 1805)
  3 SUCCENDAM (GB) (13/2 1611)
  5 GIRONDE (17/2 0727VC)
  8 LARYNX (16/2 0633)
Race 6: 11e ROOSTER COGBURN (Eliminated)
  12e SUGARLAND EXPRESS (NZ) (Eliminated)
  13e NATHAN ROAD (Eliminated)
  14e ONE MORE LEGEND (Eliminated)
Race 7: 1 EMPEROR HARADA (13/2 1148)
  5 MR POLAR (17/2 0730VC)
  13e WHONICKED DE LOLLY (Eliminated)
  14e KING KESTREL (Eliminated)

Late Scratchings

There are no late scratchings

Late Riders/Alterations

Race 1: 1 DIVINE JEWEL (NZ) - Robbie Brewer
  6 GYPSY QUEEN - Grant Buckley
Race 2: 4 ARMANI BLAZE - Brock Ryan (a/50kg),
  12e SCARAB - Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a1.5/52kg),
Race 4: 13e SERRIANO - Robert Thompson
  15e LIME AND SUGAR - Grant Buckley
Race 5: 6 TIGEEN (NZ) - Christian Reith
  12e SEBONNA - Grant Buckley
Race 6: 9 GOLD BRACELET - Grant Buckley

Undeclared Riders

There are no undeclared riders

Duplicate Riders

-