Racing NSW Logo


Ballina: Ballina Jockey Club Friday 17, January 2020

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 7
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information: Track downgraded from Good 4 to Soft 7 @ 8:50am following a further 12mm rainfall since 7:30am
Scratchings Last Published: Fri 17-Jan-20 5:38PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 101

To print the scratching sheet click the print button in your web browser.

----- New South Wales -----

Meeting:

Friday 17Jan2020 Ballina Jockey Club

Rail : True
Penetrometer :
Weather : Overcast
Track Rating : Soft 7
Track Type : Turf
Total Scratchings : 38

General Comment :
Irrigation : Nil
Rainfall : 12.5mm last 24hrs, 33mm last 7 days
Track Information : Track downgraded from Good 4 to Soft 7 @ 8:50am following a further 12mm rainfall since 7:30am

Rail Position Last Meeting

+3m 1000m - 250m cutaway applies

Scratchings

Race 1: 1 DARK COMEDY (17/1 0649VC)
Race 2: 2 ETHEREUM (L/Stwds 10:50)
  3 ICE ELITE (17/1 0732)
  7 HOSTWIN SUNLIGHT (16/1 1414)
  8 NASHVILLE STAR (17/1 0624)
  18e VAPPU (Eliminated)
Race 3: 2 WOTS WONG (17/1 0712)
  5 STRONG AND FAST (15/1 1151)
  13 NEVER LOSE FAITH (15/1 1151)
  14 PRINCESS SPARKLES (L/Stwds 10:17)
  18e SUNSET RUBY (Eliminated)
Race 4: 4 VAINITY (16/1 1414)
  7 MILLY WILL PARTY (15/1 1041)
  9 GENERAL WITT (L/Stewards 0915)
  10 PHONY PONY (15/1 1055)
  11 SAVANNA JEUNE (L/Stwds 12:30)
  18e CHOUXTORIAL (NZ) (Eliminated)
Race 5: 2 BULLET SHOT (17/1 0712)
  3 PIERINO (17/1 0725)
  12 LEGS UNBARRED (17/1 0716)
  14e SIDERO STAR (17/1 0721)
Race 6: 1 OUR ECHO (17/1 0713)
  2 SEE IT THRU (17/1 0625)
  6 CENTREFIRE (16/1 1247)
  12 BELLS APPROACHING (17/1 0713)
  13 GOLDEN LILY (17/1 0713)
  14 LUANA (16/1 1414)
Race 7: 3 PEACOCK (16/1 2037)
  15e SUGAR BUZZ (17/1 0726)
  16e SPIRAL (17/1 0730)
  18e BASANITE (Eliminated)
Race 8: 3 COLLINS CREEK (15/1 1114)
  4 BELLA OCCHI (16/1 1650)
  5 AIRINO (17/1 0711)
  6 BRINKMANSHIP (16/1 1414)
  14 SUPER FREAK (17/1 0700)
  15e MINI MELD (15/1 1015)

Late Scratchings

Race 5: 1 DREAM BUILDER ()

Late Riders/Alterations

Race 1: 3 KINGOFTHEHARBOUR - Ryan Plumb
  15e TEZZA - Jake Bayliss
Race 2: 4 ICHERO - Nozi Tomizawa
  15e KING OF THE REALM - Jake Bayliss
Race 3: 1 CARIBBEAN KISSES - Matthew Paget
  17e CHAMPAGNE PARTY - Andrew Spinks
Race 4: 8 TOUGH TIMES - Jake Bayliss
  17e DUKATTI - Ron Stewart
Race 5: 4 LUCKY JACKSON - Justin Huxtable (a/54kg),
  7 BRADBURY - Sean Cormack
  8 CERTAIN DOUBT - Luke Rolls
  15e MYBOYCELLITO - Ms Kasie Stanley
Race 6: 15e LADY SOLERNO - Ms Madeleine Wishart (a/51kg),
  16e MONASHEE RIDGE - Beau-Dene Appo
  17e SKYLAAZEM - Ron Stewart
  18e QUITE UNEXPECTED - Luke Rolls
Race 7: 12 BRYNEICH - Jake Bayliss
Race 8: 13 MAIDENOVER - Jake Bayliss
  17e LADY CLARE - Micheal Hellyer

Undeclared Riders

There are no undeclared riders

Duplicate Riders

-