Racing NSW Logo


Gosford: Gosford Race Club Ltd Tuesday 30, June 2020

Meeting Type: Provincial (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 7
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Scratchings Last Published: Tue 30-Jun-20 4:33PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 68

To print the scratching sheet click the print button in your web browser.

----- New South Wales -----

Meeting:

Tuesday 30Jun2020 Gosford Race Club Ltd

Rail : True
Penetrometer :
Weather : Fine
Track Rating : Soft 7
Track Type : Turf
Total Scratchings : 35

General Comment :
Irrigation : Nil
Rainfall : 3.5mm last 24hrs, 15.5mm last 7 days
Track Information :

Rail Position Last Meeting

+6m Entire

Scratchings

Race 1: 4 DARCY EKCELS (NZ) (27/6 1912)
Race 2: 4 NO DOUBT A STAR (29/6 1137)
  5 TAIKUN (30/6 0712)
  6 ENAMOUR (NZ) (29/6 1905)
  8 PRINCESS SUNLIGHT (30/6 0727)
Race 3: 3 MANDALORIAN (30/6 0631)
  4 MR COLORFUL (26/6 0954)
  7 RISE’N’SHINE (29/6 1813)
  8 AMUNGEE (30/6 0700)
  10 MEZZALUNA (29/6 1135)
  11 SYMO’S GIRL (29/6 1608VC)
Race 4: 2 ELDER PRICE (NZ) (Ineligible)
  7 COMPANY LINE (NZ) (30/6 0726)
Race 5: 1 PHOENIX RIVER (29/6 1713VC)
  4 TOURMASTER (30/6 0610)
  5 DEBRIEF (29/6 1141)
Race 6: 3 THE BOUNTY (29/6 1142)
  4 DE VALERA (30/6 0656)
  6 FRENCH RESPONSE (30/6 0417VC)
  11 DREAM MAIDEN (30/6 0632)
  14 REAL TIME WARRIOR (30/6 0724)
  15 NEVER BEEN ANOTHER (30/6 0732)
  16 FROZEN ASSET (NZ) (30/6 0719)
Race 7: 1 SPACEBOY (30/6 0703)
  3 TARGARIAN (NZ) (30/6 0352)
  5 EXPRESS PRINCESS (NZ) (29/6 1555)
  7 STOKED (30/6 0610)
  13 JUDGE’S DAUGHTER (29/6 1621)
Race 8: 2 VIENNA RAIN (29/6 0847)
  3 JUST SOCIETY (NZ) (30/6 0656)
  4 SKY DIAMONDS (30/6 0703)
  7 HURRICANE HARBOUR (30/6 0708)
  12 DUMMY RUN (26/6 1004)
  13 TRACKMAN (NZ) (29/6 1713)
  14 RAZIEL (NZ) (26/6 1226)

Late Scratchings

There are no late scratchings

Late Riders/Alterations

Race 1: 2 PAST TENSE - Lee Magorrian
  6 LES AMOUREUX - Adrian Layt
  10 TODWICK - Ashley Morgan
Race 2: 1 KILLIN - Andrew Gibbons
  2 LIGHT AND DARK - Mitchell Bell
  7 PLAKA - Ms Kathy O'Hara
  10 ROMPER STOMPER - Lee Magorrian
Race 3: 1 BYTACT - Adrian Layt
  2 CAMERLENGO - Jay Ford
  9 IN AWE OF ME - Ms Alysha Collett
  12 TEMPLATES - Ms Kathy O'Hara
  13 ZABAVNO - Andrew Gibbons
  14 ZOU ISLAND - Ms Cejay Graham (a2/49kg),
  18e TOUT DE SUITE - Ms Winona Costin
Race 4: 1 STAR OF SUCCESS - Jay Ford
  3 FINAL SHOWDOWN - Ms Alysha Collett
  4 JAZIRAT - Lee Magorrian
  8 DOIN’ SHOTS - Mitchell Bell
Race 5: 2 INNISBROOK - Chad Lever
  3 COCO CUBER - Mitchell Bell
Race 6: 1 CROWN AFFAIR - Rory Hutchings
  2 TEMPRADO - Tom Sherry (a1.5/54kg),
  7 ARABOLINI (GER) - Grant Buckley
  8 DINADO - Jay Ford
  13 MR COSTIGAN - Ms Alysha Collett
Race 7: 2 EXCELTIC - Ms Kathy O'Hara
  4 CARTE BLANCHE - Mitchell Bell
  10 CLIFF’S CHOICE - Grant Buckley
Race 8: 8 LADYLOVESTOGAMBLE - Ms Alysha Collett
  11 DELICATELY - Ms Kathy O'Hara

Undeclared Riders

There are no undeclared riders

Duplicate Riders

-