Racing NSW Logo


Muswellbrook: Muswellbrook Race Club Ltd Friday 09, April 2021

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: +3m 1200m-300m; Cutaway applies to True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Scratchings Last Published: Fri 09-Apr-21 5:24PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 83

To print the scratching sheet click the print button in your web browser.

----- New South Wales -----

Meeting:

Friday 9Apr2021 Muswellbrook Race Club Ltd

Rail : +3m 1200m-300m; Cutaway applies to True
Penetrometer :
Weather : Fine
Track Rating : Soft 5
Track Type : Turf
Total Scratchings : 37

General Comment :
Irrigation : 5mm last 24hrs, 20mm last 7 days
Rainfall : Nil
Track Information :

Rail Position Last Meeting

True

Scratchings

Race 1: 1 GATTLING GUN (9/4 0712VC)
  4 MARKWELL DREAMER (8/4 1029)
  6 WEDGED (Late Vets: 0855)
  9 WIKID TED (9/4 0457)
Race 2: 2 MINNITI (8/4 1520VC)
  4 SPELLCHECK (8/4 1717)
  7 WRITTEN VERSE (9/4 0728)
  11 TRINY BEE (8/4 1315)
  14 CUPID’S KISS (7/4 1235)
  15e SWISS SCENT (NZ) (9/4 0702)
  16e LOOK OUT LEE (9/4 0704)
Race 4: 4 CAPRI LANE (NZ) (9/4 0425)
  7 DUCHESS MARIZZA (9/4 0722)
  10 FRANKLY SAVVY (NZ) (9/4 0723)
  11 LIGHT OF ULURU (9/4 0727)
  15e VEEDOUBLE (9/4 0729)
Race 5: 1 CAISEB (8/4 1230)
  10 BRIGHT EYED GIRL (8/4 1721)
  13 DISCOMPOSE (NZ) (8/4 1512)
  15e DON SALVATORE (9/4 0719)
Race 6: 4 MY SISTER CAROLE (8/4 1612)
  8 MANSENETA (8/4 2200)
  10 SUMMER GLOW (9/4 0622)
  14 MISS GOLD BOUNTY (9/4 0558)
Race 7: 6 VELARO (9/4 0711)
  7 TWO UP (7/4 1406)
  14 VOL AU VENT (8/4 0857)
Race 8: 2 OSLO (9/4 0620)
  3 READY TO ROAM (9/4 0726)
  6 SATIN RUBY (NZ) (Late Vets 0911)
  11 MINIFINN (9/4 0724)
  12 SUPERSTASIA (9/4 0726VC)
  13 LAGARDE (7/4 1022)
  14 WINSIDE (9/4 0728)
  16e GOOD EXCUSE (9/4 0712)
  17e MILITARY BAY (9/4 0728)
  18e TORRID (9/4 0729)

Late Scratchings

There are no late scratchings

Late Riders/Alterations

Race 4: 13 DR COPPER - Grant Buckley
Race 5: 16e THE ANGELS KISS - Ms Louise Day (a/51kg),
Race 6: 2 WELL KNOWN (NZ) - Christian Reith
  15e WHALER BILL - Ms Mikayla Weir
Race 7: 1 BRIGHT RUBICK - Dylan Gibbons (a2/54kg),
  15e STRATACHEVA - James Innes Jnr

Undeclared Riders

There are no undeclared riders

Duplicate Riders

-