Racing NSW Logo


Lismore: Lismore Turf Club Sunday 17, January 2021

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: +2.5m 950m to 400m, +1.5m 400m to Winning Post, True Remainder
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Scratchings Last Published: Sun 17-Jan-21 5:54PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 87

To print the scratching sheet click the print button in your web browser.

----- New South Wales -----

Meeting:

Sunday 17Jan2021 Lismore Turf Club

Rail : +2.5m 950m to 400m, +1.5m 400m to Winning Post, True Remainder
Penetrometer :
Weather : Fine
Track Rating : Soft 5
Track Type : Turf
Total Scratchings : 31

General Comment :
Irrigation : Nil
Rainfall : Nil last 24hrs, 21mm last 7 days
Track Information :

Rail Position Last Meeting

There is no rail position available for last meeting.

Scratchings

Race 1: 9 STAR QUEST (LateVets 1120)
Race 2: 4 BRAVE NICK (17/1 0658)
  8 AUSZONE (17/1 0726)
Race 3: 1 SHE CAN SING (16/1 0615)
  7 HEDONIE (14/1 1123)
  8 MEDUSA’S FURY (17/1 0708)
  15e GRANMA (14/1 1452)
Race 4: 5 NICALATI (16/1 0658)
  8 CASINO PRINCESS (17/1 0723)
  10 MISS PIERPOINT (16/1 0717)
  14 SHADYVALE SERENADE (16/1 1507)
  15e GRANDE MARENGO (16/1 0809)
Race 5: 7 ADELITA ROSE (14/1 1302)
  12 MISS WHITTINGTON (16/1 0709)
  15e NIC ME SOME (Eliminated)
Race 6: 4 KIKI COCO (15/1 2143)
  5 SAILING (17/1 0706)
  7 BAY OF DRAGONS (16/1 1629)
  12 SAFELY HOME (16/1 0717)
Race 7: 1 NICK THE SKIP (16/1 2210)
  4 SWEEPING THE BOARD (Late Vets: 0855)
  5 ALADINA (NZ) (16/1 0922)
  10 ESKIMO COMMANDER (14/1 1324)
  12 QUEEN OF MANHATTAN (16/1 0756)
Race 8: 1 NICOF (16/1 1820)
  2 DOLLAREURO (16/1 2210)
  14 PRINCESS CAVALLO (16/1 1508)
  15e JUST A JOKE (14/1 2151)
  16e VINTAGE BOROSSA (14/1 1025)
  17e COMMANDER BAMM (17/1 0701)

Late Scratchings

Race 5: 9 COTTON CAPER ()

Late Riders/Alterations

Race 2: 5 NIC ME SOME - Travis Wolfgram
Race 3: 6 FRAZZLED - Ben Looker
Race 4: 13 SUZY NEEDS LOVIN’ - Shane S Arnold
Race 5: 14e SHEER IMPULSE - Ms Melea Castle (a3/48kg),
Race 6: 13e NORTHERN STAR - Jake Bayliss
  14e PHARAOHS RUSH - Ms Zoe-Lee Cruickshank (a3/50kg),
Race 7: 8 ESTER’S ROSE - Zac Lloyd (a3/45kg),
  15e THE TIMEWARP - Jon Grisedale
  16e VERDANCY - Shane S Arnold
  17e LOVESPEED GIRL - Ms Melea Castle (a3/48kg),
  18e DRYSDALE SPIRIT - Noriyuki Masuda
Race 8: 3 PHABENI - Ms Melea Castle (a3/48kg),

Undeclared Riders

There are no undeclared riders

Duplicate Riders

-