Racing NSW Logo


Dubbo: City of Dubbo Turf Club Sunday 07, April 2024

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: +3m 900m-400m; True Remainder
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 7
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer: 5.6
Track Information: Going Stick - Index: 7.8 | Shear: 8.8
Scratchings Last Published: Sun 07-Apr-24 5:33PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 66

To print the scratching sheet click the print button in your web browser.

----- New South Wales -----

Meeting:

Sunday 7Apr2024 City of Dubbo Turf Club

Rail : +3m 900m-400m; True Remainder
Penetrometer : 5.6
Weather : Overcast
Track Rating : Soft 7
Track Type : Turf
Total Scratchings : 32

General Comment :
Irrigation : Nil
Rainfall : 4mm last 24hrs, 101mm last 7 days
Track Information : Going Stick - Index: 7.8 | Shear: 8.8

Rail Position Last Meeting

True

Scratchings

Race 2: 7 I AM DUTCH (4/4 1145)
  9 MAGIC SORCERER (7/4 0657)
  10 SHAMISTER (7/4 0648)
Race 3: 5 DON’TKNOWYET (6/4 1736)
  6 ROCK ’N’ REIGN (7/4 0704)
  9 SIZZLING TALE (7/4 0713)
  10 ALPINE JESS (4/4 1124)
  11 POPPY BOXER (7/4 0658)
Race 4: 3 SPARKINGLY (7/4 0703)
  5 STREET SMARTS (7/4 0703)
  10 DIVINE DI DORA (6/4 1736)
  11 GUCCI SLIDERS (7/4 0706)
Race 5: 7 INZAGHI (7/4 0727)
  10 WHATABOUTSCOTTY (7/4 0654)
  11 DOLLY JAYNE (4/4 1019)
  15e SHEZA RAINBIRD (7/4 0730)
  16e FREEWHEELER (6/4 1103)
  18e NOBLE PLUCK (06/4 2112)
Race 6: 1 THREETIMESALADY (7/4 0702)
  5 TURNAWAY (7/4 0704)
  10 GILDED CROWN (6/4 2321)
  11 PRINCE OF TOKYO (06/4 2112)
  14 PIXIE’S CHOICE (7/4 0701)
  16e KELILAH (7/4 0600)
Race 7: 3 RETRIEVAL (7/4 0657)
  5 BURRANEER BUOY (7/4 0658)
  7 LOSTMA COWBOY (4/4 1040)
  8 BORROWED LUCK (7/4 0701)
  10 KELILAH (6/4 2322)
  12 BOLD STORM (7/4 0703)
  17e MRS BULL (7/4 0701)

Late Scratchings

Race 1: 2 SELVAM ()

Late Riders/Alterations

Race 1: 8 DON’T TELL TARA - Ms Shayleigh Ingelse (a1.5/53.5kg),
Race 2: 5 DONNA EMILIA - Ms Jessica Brookes (a3/55kg),
Race 3: 8 NIPPY - Ms Shayleigh Ingelse (a1.5/53.5kg),
  13e PRESSIPITATING - Ken Dunbar
Race 4: 7 ZARIZATIZ - Ms Shayleigh Ingelse (a1.5/53.5kg),
Race 5: 3 BEAN HOT - Ms Shayleigh Ingelse (a1.5/53.5kg),
  17e MISHANI VANDAL - Braith Nock (a/53kg),
Race 6: 2 A SILVERY WARRIOR - Ms Shae Wilkes (a4/56kg),
  3 CHAOTIC BEAUTY - Ms Ella Drew (a4/50kg),
Race 7: 15e MASTER OF REWARDS - Ms Chelsea Hillier (a1.5/53.5kg),
  16e VAQUERO - William Stanley (a1.5/55kg),

Undeclared Riders

There are no undeclared riders

Duplicate Riders

-