Racing NSW Logo


Albury: Albury Racing Club Saturday 12, October 2019
(1st Acceptances)

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: True Entire
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Weights Last Published: Tue 08-Oct-19 3:24PM AEDT
Acceptances must be declared before: Thu 10-Oct-19 9:00AM AEDT
Riders must be declared before: Thu 10-Oct-19 12:00PM AEDT
Scratching close: Sat 12-Oct-19 7:30AM AEDT
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 144
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM
  Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Ballot Wgt(kg) True Wgt(kg) Penalty(kg) B'mark
1 3x210418x8 WHYCATCHIM Mitchell Beer 1 69 69 82
2 5987691196 REINE HAPPY George Osborne 2= 60.5 60.5 65
3 67x161559x SQUAW VALLEY Norm Loy 2= 60.5 60.5 65
4 x521316x56 MOVING ON UP Phil Sweeney 4 60 60 64
5 225131753x NEVADA DANE Rob Wellington 5= 58.5 58.5 61
6 45235208x2 WEDNESDAY WARRIOR Peter J Morgan 5= 58.5 58.5 61
7 F012975317 FLYING CYRIL Peter Maher 7= 58 58 60
8 7141782639 MURRAWEE John Rooney 7= 58 58 60
9 34x3957447 SALTY KISSES George Osborne 7= 56 56 60
10 x81228x6x1 AIR GORDON Pat Widdup 10= 57 57 58
11 x42029396x PETROV Mark C Webb 10= 57 57 58
12 165161308x SARONA DOWNS Allan McRae 12 56 56 56
13 1x060035x0 OLIFANTS Joseph Ible 13 55.5 55.5 55
14 x12788x70x NOTRE REVE Trevor Sutherland 14 54 52.5 53
15 77x2716x34 PRINCESS CORDELIA Mitchell Beer 15 54 51 50
16 950671380x AGANIPPE Kevin Hanley 16 54 49 46
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM
  Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Ballot Wgt(kg) True Wgt(kg) Penalty(kg) B'mark
1 6x51100x29 DUTCHESSE MOSHE David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 1 61 61 70
2 26x9630638 MR GUSTAVO (NZ) Erin Maher 2 62 62 68
3 5x96063836 ALBERT OF MONACO Mitchell Beer 3 61 61 66
4 872100x807 EMBEZZLEMENT Barbara Joseph 4 58.5 58.5 65
5 36357x1549 SUPPLYZING Donna Scott 5= 60 60 64
6 4041510557 WIMBORNE Paul Gorman 5= 60 60 64
7 1424313x51 CATHANDA Pat Widdup 5= 58 58 64
8 37x0x05000 LIBERTY ISLAND Dean Krongold 8 58 58 60
9 41728232x9 HIGH STREET Todd Smart 9 55 55 58
10 1x80656x48 ARTHUR PORRIT (NZ) Andrew Dale 10 54.5 54.5 53
11 7411761x07 ANOTHER JAY BROWN Rick Freyer 11= 54 54 52
12 53805514x0 ARIEL MISS Wendy Church 11= 54 52 52
13 9303524262 KAPPY CINO Trevor Sutherland 13 54 52 48
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 15 + 4 EM
  Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Ballot Wgt(kg) True Wgt(kg) Penalty(kg) B'mark
1 99x11750x0 WAITING FOR A MATE Norm Loy 1 63.5 63.5 63
2 480332211x MADAM PALMER David O'Prey 2 60.5 60.5 61
3 5521x42 MISS GENEVA David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 3 57.5 57.5 60
4 34x42210x SKY CALL Mitchell Beer 4 59.5 59.5 59
5 5x1591707x HURRY UP HARRY Kevin Hanley 5 61 61 58
6 1x CHIPSAREDOWN Sylvia Thompson 6 60 60 56
7 51890130x6 FUNKY FARM Rob Wellington 7 59.5 59.5 55
8 152 BACKWATER TRADER Tim Donnelly 8= 59 59 54
9 78x3045570 SMASH THE GONG Barry Goodwin 8= 59 59 54
10 1129x77x78 CONTILLA Luke Oliver 8= 57 57 54
11 271616507x RICHWAITE LADY Gerald Egan 11= 56.5 56.5 53
12 77x227x134 SPINHER Ron Stubbs 11= 56.5 56.5 53
13 60x1 NICOTERA Geoff Duryea 13 55.5 55.5 52
14 96015158x5 LIBERTY BOY Doug Vickers 14 57 57 50
15 7263430378 BENNO’S BOY Trevor Sutherland 15 56.5 56.5 49
16 8x6963356x AD FINEM Denise Wise 16= 55.5 55.5 47
17 7x8385016x GOLDEN ESPRIT Mark C Webb 16= 55.5 55.5 47
18 x4505x7x39 TAKEMEHOMEMISTER Peter Williams 16= 55.5 55.5 47
19 5x9631340x MOSH VAIN Mitchell Beer 19= 55 55 46
20 511454x071 TEARFUL KITTY Trevor Sutherland 19= 54 53 46
21 6766373990 ATUNNAH COURAGE Libby Haworth 21 54 54 44
22 19x0006708 PRIVATE PROFIT Tony Rosolini 22 54 51.5 43
23 4x1769057x DELTA ROSE Erica Giggins 23 54 51 42
24 x88180x994 SODALITY Andrew Curtis 24 54 50.5 41
25 8770x30607 HARGY John Taylor 25 54 51.5 39
26 894863x004 NATH’S WISH David Sharpe 26 54 48.5 37
27 894228400x KEEP THE MAGIC (NZ) Robert Linnell 27 54 49 34
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM
  Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Ballot Wgt(kg) True Wgt(kg) Penalty(kg) B'mark
1 22x821 KEY TO THE MAK (NZ) Luke Oliver 1 58.5 58.5 60
2 41728232x9 HIGH STREET Todd Smart 2 57.5 57.5 58
3 5x14x0652 MAGPIE David Blundell 3= 59 59 57
4 37211482x7 TWO WRONGS DONT Trevor Sutherland 3= 59 59 57
5 x318x50x83 STRYKE A STAR Gerald Egan 5 58 58 55
6 72180x1403 QUIET LUCKY Wendy Church 6 56.5 56.5 52
7 01x07x0094 SILENT PROTECTOR Ben Brisbourne 7 54.5 54.5 48
8 9x98481309 ROCKY HIGH Kym Davison 8= 54 52.5 44
9 61530x7403 TRIBAL MYTH Rob Wellington 8= 54 52.5 44
10 9006388826 SCHOOLWORK Rhys Archard 10 54 52 43
11 60606x9762 ADMISSION Andrew Curtis 11 54 49.5 42
12 38x0936315 AUTOCRAT Rick Freyer 12= 54 51 41
13 360x150767 BLUNDERBUSS Christopher Diplock 12= 54 51 41
14 69744x0088 CLASSICAL LADY Geoff Brunsdon 14 54 43.5 30
15 3x82699232 FOXLIKE Kerry Weir 15 54 54 47
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM
  Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Ballot Wgt(kg) True Wgt(kg) Penalty(kg) B'mark
1 22x821 KEY TO THE MAK (NZ) Luke Oliver 1 60 60 60
2 2213x625x2 JAWWAAL Mitchell Beer 2 61.5 61.5 59
3 x339635x51 LADY Gerald Egan 3= 57.5 57.5 55
4 22x86x9x58 TARAAHSE Wayne Carroll 3= 57.5 57.5 55
5 60322x2021 SPANISH POET Peter Maher 5= 59 59 54
6 015 MAHSINGER BOBS Bonus Scheme Gary Colvin 5= 54.5 54.5 54
7 1 TORRECIUDA Phil Sweeney 7 56.5 56.5 53
8 x265x21235 DESTINATION ROCKS Andrew Dale 8= 57.5 57.5 51
9 43x375x225 ROSIE’S READY John Whitelaw 8= 55.5 55.5 51
10 3695x81502 NESSLEDO Geoff Duryea 10 55 55 50
11 943154x065 WHO TOLD YA Chris Heywood 11= 54.5 54.5 49
12 7547x9310 YALCA BOOM Phil Sweeney 11= 54.5 54.5 49
13 4244109x36 JUNGLE BOOK Trevor Sutherland 13= 56 56 48
14 01x07x0094 SILENT PROTECTOR Ben Brisbourne 13= 56 56 48
15 20x7990x06 RED MEDUSA Chris Heywood 13= 54 54 48
16 5x00996447 BORN IN BARCELONA Trevor Sutherland 16 54 54 47
17 61530x7403 TRIBAL MYTH Rob Wellington 17 54 54 44
18 19x0006708 PRIVATE PROFIT Tony Rosolini 18 54 54 43
19 93407x0007 DOBELL Rob Wellington 19= 54 54 39
20 3x04606474 EMOCLEW Rick Freyer 19= 54 54 39
21 x076098028 HOLLYWOOD ROSE Paul McVicar 21 54 54 38
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM
  Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Ballot Wgt(kg) True Wgt(kg) Penalty(kg) B'mark
1 02 CERTAIN SHAFT Peter J Morgan 1= 59 N/A
2 EXITOS Mitchell Beer 1= 59 N/A
3 3 ROCKET PARK Ken Aldous 1= 59 N/A
4 4x INCEPTIVE (NZ) Matthew Dale 1= 57 N/A
5 4 SAINT HENRY Rob Wellington 5= 58.5 N/A
6 733 CHERRY PIE Chris Heywood 5= 56.5 N/A
7 6 JUST MOONCOIN Gerald Egan 5= 56 N/A
8 7 SHADOW COMPANY Mitchell Beer 5= 56 N/A
9 6x90x2 EMPIRES COLLIDE (NZ) Trevor Sutherland 5= 55 N/A
10 7x62 ZARSNIP Gary Colvin 10= 58 N/A
11 0 FREE LUNCH BOBS Bonus Scheme Phil Sweeney 10= 55.5 N/A
12 9 DAWN’S REWARD BOBS Bonus Scheme Kym Davison 10= 55 N/A
13 846 HERBERT Geoff Brunsdon 13 55 N/A
14 7x0x MAAZLE Mark C Webb 14 57 N/A
15 50x8 LIMA LASS Gerald Egan 15 55 N/A
16 8239x88620 ALL DREAMS Rhys Archard 16 55 N/A
17 870x564028 GREEN CASH Denise Wise 17 55 N/A
18 30553358x4 EIGHT ONE SANCHEZ Michael Huglin 18 55 N/A
19 808440x452 SNITZ ’N’ GLITZ Rick Freyer 19 55 N/A
20 54766368x0 PUJOLS Andrew Dale 20 55 N/A
21 2266045x40 REGAL RAGE (NZ) Andrew Dale 21 55 N/A
22 8x04845x06 IVY’S BELLE John Taylor 22 55 N/A
23 9x6x0x ANKH TILLO Robert Linnell 23= 55 N/A
24 595x BOHEMIAN QUEEN Wayne Carroll 23= 55 N/A
25 0x89606 LORD CEDRICK Jodie Bohr 25 55 N/A
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM
  Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Ballot Wgt(kg) True Wgt(kg) Penalty(kg) B'mark
1 00x236x523 STAZZANA Wayne Carroll 1 57 N/A
2 733 CHERRY PIE Chris Heywood 2 57 N/A
3 9768x56226 UNDER RESTRAINT Kym Davison 3 57 N/A
4 8239x88620 ALL DREAMS Rhys Archard 4 57 N/A
5 63 AJYAAL BOBS Bonus Scheme David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 5 56.5 N/A
6 0x30238x5 ULTIMATE DESTROYER Erin Maher 6 59 N/A
7 5266x72 ZOFFERELLA Phil Sweeney 7 57 N/A
8 94 SIGNAL HILL Mitchell Beer 8 57 N/A
9 6 JUST MOONCOIN Gerald Egan 9 56.5 N/A
10 5 RIGHTHERE RIGHTNOW Henry Dwyer 10 54.5 N/A
11 808440x452 SNITZ ’N’ GLITZ Rick Freyer 11 59 N/A
12 50x8 LIMA LASS Gerald Egan 12 57 N/A
13 960x ANYTHING SOMETHING Helen White 13 57 N/A
14 7x65 JIMMY GIRL Ken Aldous 14 57 N/A
15 0x0 SAGA NOREN BOBS Bonus Scheme Tim Donnelly 15 54.5 N/A
16 7x0062x478 MOLYWIL Donna Scott 16 57 N/A
17 x87398x888 INGENIUM Michael Huglin 17 57 N/A
18 536x5x6407 MISS CONSPIRACY Barry Goodwin 18 57 N/A
19 2266045x40 REGAL RAGE (NZ) Andrew Dale 19 59 N/A
20 9009x87677 LOUIS’S GIRL Dean Boal 20 57 N/A
21 x05243060x MAKARETU BOY John Whitelaw 21 59 N/A
22 8x04845x06 IVY’S BELLE John Taylor 22 57 N/A
23 x088928x09 WHITSUNDAY Chris Heywood 23 57 N/A
24 69744x0088 CLASSICAL LADY Geoff Brunsdon 24 57 N/A
25 0x89606 LORD CEDRICK Jodie Bohr 25 59 N/A
26 7x PENDLEHILL BOY Norm Loy 26 59 N/A
27 7x0x MAAZLE Mark C Webb 27 59 N/A