Racing NSW Logo


Royal Randwick: Australian Turf Club Saturday 10, April 2021
(1st Acceptances)

Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 6 7 8 9 10
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 7
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 5.86
Track Information:
Weights Last Published: Tue 06-Apr-21 2:30PM AEST
Acceptances must be declared before: Wed 07-Apr-21 9:00AM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Wed 07-Apr-21 12:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Sat 10-Apr-21 7:30AM AEST
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 171
Of $3,000,000.1st $1,740,000, 2nd $565,000, 3rd $295,000, 4th $135,000, 5th $75,000, 6th $30,000, 7th $30,000, 8th $30,000, 9th $20,000, 10th $20,000, Equine Welfare Fund $30,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $30,000. GROUP 1
Handicap, Minimum Weight 49.5kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 20 + 4 EM
  Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Ballot Wgt(kg) True Wgt(kg) Penalty(kg) B'mark
1 325103x121 THINK IT OVER The Championships Contender Kerry Parker 1= 52.5 51.5 0.5 113
2 70x1107x41 I AM SUPERMAN (IRE) The Championships Contender Peter & Paul Snowden 1= 52 51.5 107
3 6x11124x51 MUGATOO (IRE) The Championships Contender Kris Lees 3 56 55.5 114
4 x462605x33 AVILIUS (GB) The Championships Contender James Cummings 4= 56 55.5 111
5 5x11624x86 SAMADOUBT The Championships Contender Bjorn Baker 4= 56 55.5 111
6 6x06014x30 SHOUT THE BAR The Championships Contender Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 6 53.5 53 110
7 22095x4169 STAR OF THE SEAS (NZ) The Championships Contender Chris Waller 7= 54 53.5 108
8 2x6220x448 FUNSTAR The Championships Contender Chris Waller 7= 52.5 52 108
9 0142x8x60x OLMEDO (FR) The Championships Contender Annabel Neasham 9= 54 53.5 107
10 4x3240x415 GEM SONG The Championships Contender Kris Lees 9= 53.5 52 1.0 107
11 1x117x321 MO’UNGA (NZ) The Championships Contender Annabel Neasham 9= 49.5 49 107
12 13x8x3647x ZAAKI (GB) The Championships Contender Annabel Neasham 12= 53.5 53 106
13 111x116 AEGON (NZ) The Championships Contender Murray Baker & Andrew Forsman 12= 53 52.5 106
14 x440825x34 CASCADIAN (GB) The Championships Contender James Cummings 12= 53 52.5 106
15 x235407x07 DALASAN The Championships Contender Leon Macdonald & Andrew Gluyas 15= 53 52.5 105
16 x300922142 BEST OF DAYS (GB) The Championships Contender James Cummings 15= 52.5 52 105
17 x002900x87 NETTOYER The Championships Contender Wendy Roche 17= 51 50.5 104
18 42512x3354 ICEBATH (NZ) The Championships Contender Brad Widdup 17= 50.5 50 102
19 3x51730x34 ROCK The Championships Contender Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 19 52 51.5 103
20 x133131910 FORBIDDEN LOVE The Championships Contender Richard & Michael Freedman 20 49.5 49 102
21 6x44214211 YAO DASH The Championships Contender Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 21 50.5 50 101
22 222x1445 WHEELHOUSE The Championships Contender Chris Waller 22 49.5 49 88
Of $2,500,000.1st $1,450,000, 2nd $470,000, 3rd $245,000, 4th $115,000, 5th $60,000, 6th $25,000, 7th $25,000, 8th $25,000, 9th $17,500, 10th $17,500, Equine Welfare Fund $25,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $25,000. GROUP 1
Standard Weight for Age, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 18 + 4 EM
  Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Ballot Wgt(kg) True Wgt(kg) Penalty(kg) B'mark
1 365x321x54 BIVOUAC The Championships Contender James Cummings 58.5 118
2 11x3413x54 DIRTY WORK The Championships Contender Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 58.5 107
3 7x11204x11 EDUARDO The Championships Contender Joseph Pride 58.5 116
4 x573x6111x ELEVEN ELEVEN The Championships Contender Gregory Hickman 58.5 104
5 11x238x131 MASKED CRUSADER The Championships Contender Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 58.5 111
6 11x2472x12 NATURE STRIP The Championships Contender Chris Waller 58.5 118
7 53x3722x32 ORDER OF COMMAND The Championships Contender Danny O'Brien 58.5 105
8 400x114x71 ZOUTORI The Championships Contender Mathew Ellerton & Simon Zahra 58.5 113
9 221x1752x5 HAUT BRION HER The Championships Contender Chris Waller 56.5 108
10 3x49x183x3 LIBERTINI The Championships Contender Anthony Cummings 56.5 110
11 1x5111x204 SEPTEMBER RUN The Championships Contender Chris Waller 54.5 111
Of $2,000,000.1st $1,160,000, 2nd $380,000, 3rd $195,000, 4th $90,000, 5th $45,000, 6th $20,000, 7th $20,000, 8th $20,000, 9th $15,000, 10th $15,000, Equine Welfare Fund $20,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $20,000. GROUP 1
Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 18 + 4 EM
  Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Ballot Wgt(kg) True Wgt(kg) Penalty(kg) B'mark
1 151132 EXPLOSIVE JACK (NZ) The Championships Contender Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 56.5 76
2 x7345x4114 FAVREAU (NZ) The Championships Contender John Sargent 56.5 72
3 12x7612x36 KHOEKHOE The Championships Contender Matt Cumani 56.5 83
4 1x2112x514 LION’S ROAR (NZ) The Championships Contender John O'Shea 56.5 104
5 53721528 MILFORD (NZ) The Championships Contender Stephen Marsh 56.5 95
6 422x174104 OLYMPIC GAZE The Championships Contender Paul Perry 56.5 59
7 4x64531222 PROMPT PRODIGY (NZ) The Championships Contender Edward Cummings 56.5 78
8 124512111 ROCKET SPADE The Championships Contender Lance O'Sullivan & Andrew Scott 56.5 104
9 321419 RONDINO The Championships Contender Gregory Hickman 56.5 61
10 5321x1142 SKY LAB The Championships Contender Paul Perry 56.5 100
11 19238 THE FRONTMAN (NZ) The Championships Contender Murray Baker & Andrew Forsman 56.5 88
12 22x1132135 TOSCANINI The Championships Contender Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 56.5 75
13 1x241 YALETOWN The Championships Contender Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 56.5 86
14 123x7523 YOUNG WERTHER (NZ) The Championships Contender Danny O'Brien 56.5 86
15 64x9431466 ZAKSPEED The Championships Contender Wendy Roche 56.5 60
16 x314113x63 MONTEFILIA The Championships Contender David Payne 54.5 106
Of $1,000,000.1st $580,000, 2nd $190,000, 3rd $98,000, 4th $44,000, 5th $22,000, 6th $10,000, 7th $10,000, 8th $10,000, 9th $8,000, 10th $8,000, Equine Welfare Fund $10,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $10,000. GROUP 1
Set Weights, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM
  Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Ballot Wgt(kg) True Wgt(kg) Penalty(kg) B'mark
1 51x2312 ANAMOE The Championships Contender James Cummings 56.5 N/A
2 14x35 CAPTIVANT The Championships Contender Peter & Paul Snowden 56.5 N/A
3 1201 DAILY BUGLE The Championships Contender Robbie Griffiths & Mathew de Kock 56.5 N/A
4 127 HILAL The Championships Contender Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 56.5 N/A
5 9x35 LEASE The Championships Contender Anthony Cummings 56.5 N/A
6 2111 LIGHTSABER The Championships Contender Peter G Moody 56.5 N/A
7 1x52 TIGER OF MALAY The Championships Contender Richard & Michael Freedman 56.5 N/A
8 862 CHILL The Championships Contender Anthony Cummings 54.5 N/A
9 114 FOUR MOVES AHEAD The Championships Contender John Sargent 54.5 N/A
10 14x0 QUEEN OF WIZARDRY The Championships Contender Annabel Neasham 54.5 N/A
Of $300,000.1st $170,700, 2nd $56,400, 3rd $27,450, 4th $13,350, 5th $7,350, 6th $3,750, 7th $3,750, 8th $3,750, 9th $3,750, 10th $3,750, Equine Welfare Fund $3,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $3,000. GROUP 2
Quality, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 20 + 4 EM
  Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Ballot Wgt(kg) True Wgt(kg) Penalty(kg) B'mark
1 x74108x930 MIRAGE DANCER (GB) Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young 1= 59 59 108
2 0x21121x66 CONCERT HALL (NZ) Roger James & Robert Wellwood 1= 57 57 108
3 613x500x90 RAHEEN HOUSE (IRE) Kris Lees 3= 56 56 102
4 0002860882 SIR CHARLES ROAD Lance O'Sullivan & Andrew Scott 3= 56 56 102
5 43x21018x1 FAVORITE MOON (GER) William Haggas 5= 55 55 100
6 115x05x758 QUICK THINKER Murray Baker & Andrew Forsman 5= 55 55 100
7 x32400x654 HUSH WRITER (JPN) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 7= 54.5 54.5 99
8 251x311123 SACRAMENTO Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 7= 54.5 54.5 99
9 524549x351 POLLY GREY (NZ) Chris Waller 7= 54 53 99
10 695082x805 RONDINELLA (NZ) John O'Shea 10 54 53 96
11 x1x1736x30 COLLIDE (GB) Kris Lees 11= 54 53 94
12 50x000x606 MISS SENTIMENTAL (NZ) Chris Waller 11= 54 53 94
13 x28228x865 SELINO (GB) Chris Waller 13 54 53 92
14 011455x778 PATHS OF GLORY (GB) Richard & Michael Freedman 14= 54 53 91
15 216x9360x6 SOUTH PACIFIC (GB) Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 14= 54 53 91
16 x044x68527 DADOOZDART (GB) Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 16= 54 53 88
17 506x4127x3 SAUNTER BOY (FR) Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 16= 54 53 88
18 36513x6914 YONKERS (USA) Chris Waller 16= 54 53 88
19 1x30x0x861 MOHICAN HEIGHTS (IRE) Chris Waller 19 54 53 83
20 10383x00x0 FEEL THE RUSH (NZ) Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 20 54 53 76
21 x41611214x TOTAL RECALL Paul Messara 21 54 53 69
Of $200,000.1st $109,350, 2nd $36,750, 3rd $17,750, 4th $8,900, 5th $5,250, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $2,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $2,000. GROUP 3
Set Weights plus Penalties, Three-Years-Old, Fillies, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 18 + 4 EM
  Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Ballot Wgt(kg) True Wgt(kg) Penalty(kg) B'mark
1 x199846x65 STELLAR PAULINE Peter & Paul Snowden 1 54 71
2 208x125x43 MUNTASEERA Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 2 54 82
3 298x46x158 EVERY ROSE Mark Newnham 3 57 93
4 1117x333x1 MACROURA Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 4 56 84
5 11x1171524 NEVER TALK Kris Lees 5 54 90
6 112x32x14 MARBOOSHA Peter & Paul Snowden 6 55 86
7 8x7556x432 SUPREME IDEA Anthony & Sam Freedman 7 55 74
8 x222242x07 SWEET REPLY Richard & Michael Freedman 8 54 72
9 23x213x11 KIKU Chris Waller 9 54 77
10 x95x611342 GEIST James Cummings 10 54 64
11 15x5750x8x SUNBORN Edward Cummings 11 54 60
12 25x17122 BAROSSA ROSA Tracey Bartley 12 54 73
13 53x22114x5 SELBUROSE Chris Waller 13 54 70
14 23x11414x5 TUDOR MUSIC Gregory Hickman 14 54 68
15 11x22 NAJMAH Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 15 54 72
16 12130x27 MATCHMAKER (NZ) Chris Waller 16 55 74
17 x8x413x122 CLOSE TO ME Peter & Paul Snowden 17 54 64
18 4x739x351 SPIRITUALITY Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou 18 54 59
19 5x5231x153 SALATEEN Peter & Paul Snowden 19 54 65
20 134x2089x2 SUROOJ Mark Schmetzer 20 54 61
21 11x11 MAJESTIC SHOT Grant Allard 21 54 73
22 14x120x PERFECT RADIANCE Joseph Pride 22 54 67
23 14x213 ALL HALLOWS’ EVE (NZ) John O'Shea 23 54 65
24 4x311 CALGARY QUEEN Brad Widdup 24 54 64
25 1x21 I SAY HELLO (NZ) Kris Lees 25 54 67
26 215 SUMMER GLOW Paul Messara 26 54 56
Of $200,000.1st $109,350, 2nd $36,750, 3rd $17,750, 4th $8,900, 5th $5,250, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $2,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $2,000. GROUP 3
Quality, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old, Fillies, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM
  Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Ballot Wgt(kg) True Wgt(kg) Penalty(kg) B'mark
1 822252x823 SALTO ANGEL (NZ) Danny O'Brien 1 58.5 58.5 75
2 10x3622521 CHEQUERBOARD Tom Dabernig & Ben Hayes 2 58 58 74
3 25x12821 DUAIS Edward Cummings 3 55.5 55.5 69
4 521163 FLEXIBLE James Cummings 4 57 57 72
5 4319x7452 DARLING DIAMOND Mark Newnham 5 54 53.5 65
6 x4317x9164 BARGAIN (NZ) Mark Newnham 6 54 53 63
7 1x26521x42 SEDUCTION QUEEN Richard & Michael Freedman 7 54 53 64
8 1x34x711 LAND AHOY John Sargent 8 55 55 68
9 21x36 BROOKSPIRE Chris Waller 9 54 53.5 65
10 51x771 STAR POINT Gwenda Markwell 10 54 53 64
11 40x11x335 SALLY POPS Robert Quinn 11 54 53 58
12 5x33113665 SIGNORA NERA (NZ) Chris Waller 12 55 55 68
13 7916x2 HIMIKO John Thompson 13 54 53 55
14 185x LEEWARD Paul Messara 14 54 53 55
15 43x333 BEDFORD SQUARE (NZ) Matthew Smith 15 54 53 55
16 x55286x315 STARELLE Danny O'Brien 16 61 61 86
17 2314x14 EASIFAR (NZ) Chris Waller 17 56 56 70
18 x57657x315 OBVIOUS STEP David Payne 18 54.5 54.5 67
19 74319 PENSO A LEI Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 19 54 53 61
20 642 TYCOON HALLIE Brad Widdup 20 54 53 59
21 722 CREDIT CRUNCH Matthew Smith 21 54 53 57
22 543 SASSYSAV (NZ) Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 22 54 53 55
Of $200,000.1st $109,350, 2nd $36,750, 3rd $17,750, 4th $8,900, 5th $5,250, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $2,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $2,000. GROUP 3
Set Weights plus Penalties, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 20 + 4 EM
  Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Ballot Wgt(kg) True Wgt(kg) Penalty(kg) B'mark
1 2310x15 POLAND The Championships Contender Michael Moroney 1 59 90
2 1615x048 EMBOLISM The Championships Contender Danny O'Brien 2 56 84
3 222x1445 WHEELHOUSE The Championships Contender Chris Waller 3 56 88
4 1x8268x661 ACHIEVER Chris Waller 4 56 70
5 121245x491 EASY CAMPESE John Sargent 5 56 71
6 6113x33310 MARSANNAY Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 6 56 74
7 23x213x11 KIKU Chris Waller 7 54 77
8 132x82 HIGH SUPREMACY (NZ) Richard & Michael Freedman 8 56 70
9 84x5244556 BLACK DUKE Richard Litt 9 56 64
10 15x2x12 THE IRISHMAN (NZ) The Championships Contender Mark Newnham 10 56 82
11 44x424112 IMPRESSIVE LASS Clare Cunningham 11 54 65
12 25312x23 TECTONICUS Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou 12 56 64
13 438x11x656 ONLY WORDS (NZ) Chris Waller 13 55 71
14 32x156x27 SAMMY Kris Lees 14 56 60
15 36x1751x TEMPEL ONE Paul Messara 15 56 62
16 630x1345 SPANISH FIGHTER Peter D Green 16 56 57
17 5x3631x75 ADAMAS PRINCE Edward Cummings 17 56 59
18 213x7x OUTBURST Paul Messara 18 56 59
19 348x44 LUCKY TO WIN Gary Moore 19 56 N/A
20 664 SILENT THUNDER Anthony Cummings 20 56 N/A
Of $200,000.1st $109,350, 2nd $36,750, 3rd $17,750, 4th $8,900, 5th $5,250, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $2,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $2,000. GROUP 3
Set Weights, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM
  Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Ballot Wgt(kg) True Wgt(kg) Penalty(kg) B'mark
1 11x67 PAULELE The Championships Contender James Cummings 1 56.5 N/A
2 2301 ASHEMA The Championships Contender Annabel Neasham 2 54.5 N/A
3 313x SUBTERRANEAN Matthew Dunn 3 56.5 N/A
4 12x VANDOULA LASS Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 4 54.5 N/A
5 274 KING OF SPARTA The Championships Contender Peter & Paul Snowden 5 56.5 N/A
6 1 KALINO Chris Waller 6 56.5 N/A
7 1 ANAGAIN Garry Frazer 7 54.5 N/A
8 6x3 LOVEMETENDER Anthony Cummings 8 54.5 N/A
9 4 BEST SIDE Chris Waller 9 56.5 N/A
10 5 COMPLETION The Championships Contender Annabel Neasham 10 54.5 N/A
11 6 CIVIL WAR Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 11 56.5 N/A
12 AEECEE EXPRESS (NZ) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 12= 56.5 N/A
13 ALFANO Anthony Cummings 12= 56.5 N/A
14 CINQUE TORRI Bjorn Baker 12= 56.5 N/A
15 DARK REBEL Edward Cummings 12= 56.5 N/A
16 INDICATIVE Paul Messara 12= 56.5 N/A
17 OSMAN Anthony Cummings 12= 56.5 N/A
18 THE HUNGARIAN Paul Messara 12= 56.5 N/A
19 THREE WISE MEN Edward Cummings 12= 56.5 N/A
20 BAHAMA Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 12= 54.5 N/A
21 CUPID’S KISS John Ramsey 12= 54.5 N/A
22 MISS MAZ Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou 12= 54.5 N/A
23 TAURASI Anthony Cummings 12= 54.5 N/A