Swan Hill: Swan Hill Jockey Club Monday 24, September 2001
Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 85
Starter Subsidy $150.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
This race carries a VOBIS Silver Nominators Bonus of $2,700 and a VOBIS Silver Owners Bonus of $6,300 for qualified horses.SuperVobis bonus earnt by SuperVobis(Tas) horse
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 0:57.06 Timing Method: Manual
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 9 | QUIET BABE | Allen Browell | Ms Catherine Payne | 2 | 54 | N/A | $6 | Soviet Lad / Friendless Babe | ||||
2 | 11 | SCORCH'S IMAGE | Jim Mason | Mr Andrew Prentis | 0.1 | 1 | 54 | N/A | $4.60 | Clay Hero / Scorch the Turf | |||
3 | 7 | WINDSOX | Donald Hird | Mr Terry Barry | 2.9 | 9 | 56.5 | N/A | $21 | Regal Classic / Cessna | |||
4 | 1 | BOLD RANCHO | Simon Gebert | Ms Christine Puls | 3.2 | 4 | 56.5 | N/A | $9 | Rancho Ruler / Vibrancy | |||
5 | 2 | FRONT THE JUDGE | Brian Shepherd | Ms Michelle Payne | 4.7 | 8 | 54.5 | N/A | $31 | Cogitate / Capitol Justice | |||
6 | 10 | RUBY LIPS | Darren Weir | Mr Dean Larsson | 6 | 3 | 54 | N/A | $6 | Rubiton / Miss Allunga | |||
7 | 6 | STORMWATER | Terry O'Sullivan | Ms Linda Meech | 6.2 | 6 | 56.5 | N/A | $3.20 | Swamp King / Popular Tune | |||
8 | 5 | HULAVIE | Robert Hellicar | Mrs Kylie Corboy | 6.4 | 5 | 53.5 | N/A | $3.50 | Hula Grey / Arliealvina | |||
9 | 12 | SIMBI KALA | Wayne Walters | Mr Eddie Cassar | 9.9 | 10 | 54.5 | N/A | $15 | Vettori / Alquomania | |||
10 | 13 | WHEELING | John Ledger | Dean Yendall | 13.9 | 7 | 54 | N/A | $26 | Keltrice / Klondyke Wagon | |||
4 | GOLD ABACUS | Ken Sweeney | Wayne Hokai | 0 | 56.5 | N/A | Geiger Counter / Princess Seymour | ||||||
8 | FLYING CORTESIA | Helen Burns | Mr Mick Johnstone | 0 | 54 | N/A | Cogitate / Cortesia | ||||||
3 | GO OZZIE GO | Mark Bairstow | 0 | 56.5 | N/A | Ladoni / Adaptation |
Starter Subsidy $150.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 1:37.93 Timing Method: Manual
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4 | GOLD BOOT | Peter Wolsley | Mr Darryn Yates | 8 | 57 | N/A | $3.50 | Barathea / Phantom Affair | ||||
2 | 11 | RAAMI RHYTHM | Shane Fliedner | Mr Matt Pumpa | 0.2 | 1 | 51.5 | N/A | $13 | Raami / Countess Lady | |||
3 | 2 | BUXUS | Chris Yorke | Wayne Hokai | 0.6 | 4 | 57 | N/A | $11 | Gleam Machine / Saage | |||
4 | 6 | MILITARY PRAYER | John Symons | Wayne Treloar | 1.4 | 5 | 57 | N/A | $4.20 | Military Plume / Barbadian | |||
5 | 3 | CIRCO | Darren Weir | Brad Rawiller | 2.9 | 14 | 57 | N/A | $4.80 | Lord Ballina / Fayidah | |||
6 | 17 | PARTNER REQUIRED | John Symons | Mr Eddie Cassar | 3.2 | 11 | 57 | N/A | $17 | Suave Dancer / Century Moss | |||
7 | 8 | ST. LEWY | Darryl Dodson | Ms Linda Meech | 3.5 | 15 | 57 | N/A | $11 | River Rough / Sassi Lina | |||
8 | 7 | ROUGE ET BLEU | Barry Goodwin | Jamie Anstice | 6.5 | 7 | 57 | N/A | $15 | Monde Bleu / Comiesta | |||
9 | 13 | SIDESHOW ALLIE | John Ledger | Adrian Ledger | 7.3 | 10 | 55 | N/A | $21 | Umatilla / Spring Lunch | |||
10 | 15 | ROSSIDA | Dean Lawson | Ms Catherine Payne | 7.8 | 12 | 52 | N/A | $13 | Baryshnikov / Sugar Sweet | |||
11 | 12 | RANAVA | Rod Symons | Mr Trent Barras | 8 | 6 | 51.5 | N/A | $26 | Rancho Ruler / Avawish | |||
12 | 9 | BEGUM | Carmel Curran | Mr Terry Barry | 8.4 | 9 | 54.5 | N/A | $26 | Maroof / Great Status | |||
13 | 10 | HURRICANE EXPRESS | John Ledger | Luke Nolen | 9.2 | 3 | 54.5 | N/A | $21 | Hurricane Sky / Artesian Queen | |||
14 | 14 | TOUCH CRAZY | Pat Donnelly | Ms Christine Cole | 10 | 13 | 51.5 | N/A | $21 | Crazy Moon / Soothing | |||
15 | 5 | KEENWAY | Stephen Doolan | Ms Michelle Payne | 11.5 | 2 | 55 | N/A | $31 | Archway / Keen Life | |||
18 | FIGHT FOR GOLD | Bill Clark | 0 | 57 | N/A | Matahif / Seymour Sovereign | |||||||
19 | SHE'S SPANKING | Sue Murphy | 0 | 54.5 | N/A | Swamp King / Cosmic Gold | |||||||
16 | TREBUCHET | Chris Nichols | Dean Yendall | 0 | 52 | N/A | Bigstone / Prunotto | ||||||
1 | BULL DOG TEDDY | Roslyn Day | Paul Marks | 0 | 57 | N/A | Bellotto / Gratified |
Starter Subsidy $150.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 2:16.46 Timing Method: Manual
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | SILVER TALAQ | Kerry Denney | Ms Rhonda Comitti | 4 | 58 | N/A | $5 | At Talaq / Silver Thatch | ||||
2 | 5 | EN PLEIN AIR | Chris Ryan | Mr Trent Barras | 2.8 | 6 | 52.5 | N/A | $3.20 | Scenic / Redaria | |||
3 | 4 | CANDLELIGHT LANE | Shane Fliedner | Mr Matt Pumpa | 3.3 | 2 | 53 | N/A | $4.20 | Black Gyr / Fasteux | |||
4 | 3 | BROXBURN BOY | Tom Nathaniel | Brad Rawiller | 5.1 | 1 | 56 | N/A | $6 | Eureka Stockade / Praise Sica | |||
5 | 6 | CHOCOLYN ROAD | John Castleman | Ms Karen Helms | 6.9 | 5 | 54.5 | N/A | $6 | Kingston Rule / Vaudeville Star | |||
6 | 2 | HEART OF MAN | Austy Coffey | Dale Missen | 7.4 | 8 | 56.5 | N/A | $10 | Sealed Bid / Gwen's Choice | |||
7 | 9 | INDECOROUS | Wayne Walters | Ms Kate Walters | 8.7 | 3 | 51.5 | N/A | $17 | Esperanto / Shanghai Escapade | |||
8 | 8 | HERIC | Terry O'Sullivan | Jason Lyon | 23.7 | 7 | 52.5 | N/A | $17 | Hula Town / Stella Jay | |||
7 | CURVACIOUS LADY | John Ledger | Adrian Ledger | 0 | 54.5 | N/A | Zabeel / Vital Curves |
Starter Subsidy $150.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53.5kg, Weight Raised 0.5kg, Apprentices cannot claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 0:57.11 Timing Method: Manual
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 5 | VALENTIA | Allen Browell | Ms Catherine Payne | 1 | 55 | N/A | $4.60 | Greig / Bob's Legacy | ||||
2 | 1 | DAAM PRECIOUS | Darren Weir | Brad Rawiller | 0.3 | 2 | 56.5 | N/A | $2.60 | Mukddaam / Precious Reason | |||
3 | 4 | TWEETY | Bruce Akers | Wayne Hokai | 0.6 | 7 | 55 | N/A | $4.80 | Weld Imposing / Little Jess | |||
4 | 6 | LADY RUSHDALE | Peter Smith | Jamie Anstice | 1.4 | 6 | 54.5 | N/A | $8 | Bletchalot / Rushdale Star | |||
5 | 2 | WISE RULER | John Ledger | Adrian Ledger | 1.9 | 9 | 56.5 | N/A | $4 | Keltrice / Amara | |||
6 | 3 | MOREL LASS | Terry O'Sullivan | Jason Lyon (a0) | 4.4 | 4 | 55.5 | N/A | $15 | Prince of Praise / So Cute | |||
7 | 7 | LAKEWOOD ECHO | Con Kelly | Ms Karen Helms | 5.2 | 5 | 53.5 | N/A | $31 | Prince Echo / Daughter Clare | |||
8 | 8 | MELODY MAC | Adam O'Sullivan | Dale Missen | 7.5 | 3 | 53.5 | N/A | $31 | Polydor / Lake Street | |||
9 | 9 | SID'S LADY | John Bryant | Ms Christine Puls | 8.3 | 8 | 53.5 | N/A | $31 | Bicentenary / Chatswood Lady |
Starter Subsidy $150.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 52kg, Apprentices can claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 1:11.23 Timing Method: Manual
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 9 | KUTA NIGHTS | Mel Hutchins | Ms Linda Meech (a0) | 8 | 52.5 | N/A | $11 | Staroka / Aqua Light | ||||
2 | 1 | STORM REBEL | Brendon Hearps | Mr Matt Pumpa (a0) | 0.8 | 7 | 56.5 | N/A | $4.20 | Navajo Bird / Space Pilot | |||
3 | 11 | SANDPIT ROAD | Darryl Dodson | Marc Munday (a0) | 1 | 5 | 49.5 | N/A | $8 | Shuttlecock Corner / Pride Star | |||
4 | 10 | LEONARD | Allen Browell | Ms Catherine Payne | 1.8 | 10 | 52 | N/A | $9 | Rancho Ruler / Fun Times Ahead | |||
5 | 3 | SPANISH ARMS | Laurence Harford | Ms Karen Helms | 2 | 11 | 57.5 | N/A | $7 | Bletchalot / Irish Kelly | |||
6 | 7 | EL CONDOR PASA | Rob Blacker | Luke Nolen (a0) | 2.3 | 1 | 54.5 | N/A | $5.50 | Bronx Bomber / Lady Naja | |||
7 | 5 | TRIOMPHE | Kevin Garland | Brad Rawiller | 2.6 | 4 | 55.5 | N/A | $8 | Umatilla / Birdie Jane | |||
8 | 12 | SPIRIT BREAKER | Alicia MacPherson | Mr Terry Barry | 3.9 | 9 | 52.5 | N/A | $9 | Rustic Amber / Withator | |||
9 | 4 | BRECHAN BAY | Darren Weir | Jamie Barnett | 4.1 | 6 | 56 | N/A | $21 | Tartan Sea / Balquhidder Lass | |||
10 | 8 | TRACKRIDER | Terry Kelly | Wayne Hokai | 6.1 | 3 | 54 | N/A | $5 | Green Line Express / Red Dame | |||
11 | 2 | JAMESTOWN | Gail Trevena | Dale Smith (a0) | 8.1 | 2 | 59 | N/A | $15 | Polydor / Rippling Lake | |||
13 | TOREADOR | Graeme McQueen | Dean Yendall | 0 | 52 | N/A | Polydor / Tijuana Lady | ||||||
6 | DAWN WARRIOR | Don Drayton | Mr Eddie Cassar | 0 | 54.5 | N/A | Cavalry / Hucity |
Starter Subsidy $150.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 1:17.48 Timing Method: Manual
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | CLASSIC WINE | John Ledger | Ms Michelle Payne (a0) | 5 | 54.5 | N/A | $1.90 | Alannon / Farfalla | ||||
2 | 3 | OPEN FIESTA | Ian Coffey | Mr Matt Pumpa (a0) | 0.5 | 3 | 52.5 | N/A | $5.50 | Super Fiesta / Open Invitation | |||
3 | 8 | TRADITIONAL GIRL | Walter Belot | Dale Smith (a0) | 0.7 | 2 | 54 | N/A | $8 | Traditional Means / Grandma's Girl | |||
4 | 6 | LASERPLANE | Laurence Harford | Ms Karen Helms | 2.5 | 7 | 54 | N/A | $21 | Tristaplane / Saarostasia | |||
5 | 4 | COLONEL CHANDLER | Chris Yorke | Wayne Hokai | 3.3 | 1 | 54 | N/A | $5.50 | Dieu D'Or / Exploit | |||
6 | 9 | WIN'S SECRET | Ernest Saines | Jamie Anstice | 3.8 | 8 | 54 | N/A | $21 | Bicentenary / Impertinent Miss | |||
7 | 1 | STEEL ARROW | Brian McKnight | Ms Catherine Payne | 4.6 | 4 | 58 | N/A | $7 | Comrade / Rain Empress | |||
8 | 5 | HOOTIN' HERB | John Symons | Wayne Treloar | 7.6 | 6 | 54.5 | N/A | $8 | Will Dancer / Inspiration | |||
7 | RANCHO'S LOVE | John Ledger | Adrian Ledger | 0 | 54 | N/A | Rancho Ruler / Love And Run |
Starter Subsidy $150.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 1:38.78 Timing Method: Manual
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 10 | SHOWRANCH | Peter Hughes | Dean Yendall | 3 | 54.5 | N/A | $11 | Rancho Ruler / Implore | ||||
2 | 3 | WEARY | Rod Symons | Brad Rawiller | 0.1 | 5 | 56.5 | N/A | $4.80 | Fordyce / Fly Woodie | |||
3 | 6 | CAPTIVITY | Alicia MacPherson | Mr Terry Barry | 2.4 | 2 | 54.5 | N/A | $21 | Dr. Grace / Captivate | |||
4 | 9 | PARIS MUSIC | John Symons | Wayne Treloar | 2.5 | 4 | 54.5 | N/A | $3.50 | Palace Music / Etoile de Paris | |||
5 | 5 | RAVANAR | Simon Gebert | Ms Christine Puls | 2.7 | 9 | 55.5 | N/A | $11 | Ravenstone / Gordonette | |||
6 | 7 | GLAMOUR LASS | Brian McKnight | Ms Catherine Payne | 4 | 10 | 54.5 | N/A | $21 | Esperanto / Dreams And Riches | |||
7 | 4 | LONDONER | Shannon G Hope | Luke Nolen (a0) | 5 | 1 | 56 | N/A | $7 | Jackson Square / Chakita | |||
8 | 1 | TUPPAL RUN | John Ledger | Ms Michelle Payne (a0) | 5.5 | 7 | 56 | N/A | $3.50 | Runyon / Rahira | |||
9 | 8 | NOUVEAU RICHE | Carmel Curran | Wayne Hokai | 6.5 | 6 | 54.5 | N/A | $17 | Kohaylan / La Grande Madame | |||
10 | 2 | MISLEADING | Ron Stageman | Mrs Kylie Corboy (a0) | 9.5 | 8 | 54.5 | N/A | $7 | Wild Harmony / Ruby Magic |
Starter Subsidy $150.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 1:11.63 Timing Method: Manual
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 14 | TORFILA | Sam Turner | Mr Trent Barras | 12 | 49.5 | N/A | $11 | Devaraja / Pontifical | ||||
2 | 15 | QUICK DELIVERY | Brian McKnight | Ms Michelle Payne | 2.3 | 9 | 55 | N/A | $26 | Export Price / Fleet Dance | |||
3 | 1 | BOSS CROAKER | Simon Morrish | Brad Rawiller | 2.6 | 1 | 57 | N/A | $4 | Last Tycoon / Inquisit | |||
4 | 12 | MISANDLE | Gail Trevena | Dale Smith | 4.4 | 3 | 54.5 | N/A | $8 | Sandman / Paleface Miss | |||
5 | 11 | MIMA | Rhoda Handyside | Ms Christine Puls | 4.5 | 5 | 54.5 | N/A | $31 | Tartan Sea / Tintalle | |||
6 | 3 | CROMBIE | John Symons | Wayne Treloar | 7 | 6 | 57 | N/A | $11 | Barathea / Reno Belle | |||
7 | 7 | PILGRIMAGE | John Ledger | Luke Nolen | 8 | 13 | 57 | N/A | $7 | St. Jude / Polar Air | |||
8 | 4 | DANEMAR | Terry Kelly | Ms Linda Meech | 8.2 | 10 | 57 | N/A | $4 | Danewin / Marks Gain | |||
9 | 2 | BUILT LIKE LEHMANN | Sharon Roylance | Mr Craig Marshall | 10.7 | 7 | 57 | N/A | $15 | Space Cadet / Time to Check | |||
10 | 5 | GLEESO | Chris Burgess | Mr Terry Barry | 12.5 | 8 | 57 | N/A | $17 | Key Dancer / Fear of Aces | |||
11 | 10 | MILENTUME | Darren Weir | Jamie Barnett | 14.3 | 2 | 54.5 | N/A | $7 | Our Poetic Prince / Timid Miss | |||
12 | 13 | TALITHAKUM | Darren Weir | Mr Dean Larsson | 16.6 | 4 | 54.5 | N/A | $11 | Kenvain / Munnings | |||
13 | 9 | GRADABRA | Carmel Curran | Wayne Hokai | 17 | 11 | 54.5 | N/A | $9 | Honor Grades / Black Magic | |||
14 | 6 | HEARNS | Allen Browell | Ms Catherine Payne | 17.8 | 14 | 57 | N/A | $26 | Kenny's Best Pal / Road to Gold | |||
17 | MOOKTA MAN | Bonnie Bland | Mr Andrew Prentis | 0 | 57 | N/A | Mookta / Kiwi Summit | ||||||
16 | MINVERE | John Symons | 0 | 54.5 | N/A | Personal Hope / Miette | |||||||
8 | PRODIGALITY | Wayne Walters | Mr Eddie Cassar | 0 | 57 | N/A | Tirol / Donna Vitala |
© Racing New South Wales Limited (RNSW) (and other parties working with it). RNSW racing materials, including fields, form and results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RNSW.
© Racing Australia Limited (and other parties working with it). RNSW racing materials, including fields, form and results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing Australia.
While care has been taken to compile the details of racing materials information available via this website, Racing Australia and RNSW accepts no responsibility for errors or omissions in the fields, form and results information provided. In the event of any defect, errors or omissions Racing Australia and RNSW’s liability shall be limited to providing the information again.