Racing NSW Logo


Dubbo: City of Dubbo Turf Club Monday 10, December 2018

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: +3m 900m - 400m, True Remainder
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 4.16
Track Information:
FinalFields Last Published: Mon 10-Dec-18 11:50AM AEDT
Riders must be declared before: Thu 06-Dec-18 12:00PM AEDT
Scratching close: Mon 10-Dec-18 7:30AM AEDT
Total Number of acceptors for this meeting (including emergencies) 113
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM
No Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Barrier Wgt(kg) Probable Wgt(kg) Penalty(kg) B'mark
1 0000x0x630 BELLAGIO PRINCE Allan Gibson Ms Kacie Chater 4 59 N/A
2 45522 CASZAR Barry Molloy Grant Buckley 9 59 N/A
3 3x098 GET UP ALBY Connie Greig Adrian Robinson 1 59 N/A
4 5047386743 WHISKEY APPLE Sally Torrens 17 59 N/A
5 608x666 IN TOO DEEP Michael Plummer Ms Katelyn Jenkinson (a2/54kg) 6 57.5 55.5 N/A
6 0x3 LARYNX BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Thompson Greg Ryan 13 57.5 N/A
7 547 TRUMP ME Andrew Molloy Ken Dunbar 7 57.5 N/A
8 8392480x94 ANCASCOCHA Peter H Bloomfield Ms Rachael Murray 11 57 N/A
9 76x7 BARSAN Karen McCarroll 12 57 N/A
10 3630357557 FLEUR DE FORCE Dar Lunn Daniel Northey 18 57 N/A
11 200x004360 GEEGEE BOOM Dar Lunn Ms Wendy Peel (a2/50kg) 10 57 55 N/A
12 8 HARRIETTA Don & Andrew Ryan Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 5 57 N/A
13 998658849x READY’S QUEEN Andrew Palmer Jake Pracey-Holmes 2 57 N/A
14 00x00 SONYA’S GOLD Karen Lunn Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 14 57 N/A
15e 0900x77 ZOUZOOM Clint Lundholm Andrew Banks (late alt) 15 59 N/A
16e 25x50693x0 MEL BEA Michael C Lynch 3 57 N/A
17e 327x940x09 TICKETS LADIES Clint Lundholm Shane McGovern 8 59 N/A
18e 7x0x706975 GLITTERANE Leslie Bryant Daniel Pitomac 16 57 N/A
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM
No Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Barrier Wgt(kg) Probable Wgt(kg) Penalty(kg) B'mark
1 50x6071590 AURIC GOLD Sally Torrens 4 59 43
2 79x8680162 BORN TO POWER Paul Theobald Ken Dunbar 13 59 36
3 55x6952212 CAPTAIN’S LEGEND Damien Lane Grant Buckley 11 59 58
4 7x00140694 CHUR BRO (NZ) Michael Lunn Adrian Robinson 2 59 40
5 6088436278 CLUB TOWN Michael Lunn Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 9 59 45
6 5315565843 DAD’S BOY BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Kody Nestor Anthony Cavallo 3 59 49
7 0229002057 DIZZY SPELL Collen Thurston Qin Yong (a2/49kg) 8 59 57 36
8 21x8999277 SEIZE THEM ALL Peter H Bloomfield Ashley Morgan 1 59 42
9 2246720700 STOKE IT UP Sally Torrens 7 59 42
10 3453066144 SNAPPY DIAMOND Michael Plummer Ms Katelyn Jenkinson (a2/54kg) 10 57 55 45
11 7408647690 CASULA LAD Garry Lunn Mr Michael Squires 14 56.5 N/A
12 556557658 COMZIG Garry Lunn Ms Rachael Murray 12 56.5 N/A
13 2357 DUNTROON MAN BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Thompson Greg Ryan 16 55 N/A
14 07550x6445 POOLE HARBOUR Mitchell Beer Simon Miller 17 54.5 N/A
15e 4755637740 SOHO FLYER Stephen Dixon Andrew Banks 5 54.5 N/A
16e 0273860489 BARADINE BOUND Dar Lunn Daniel Northey (late alt) 6 59 36
17e 80400x0409 KALISA’S SECRET BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Sharon Jeffries Ms Tiffany Jeffries 15 54.5 N/A
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM
No Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Barrier Wgt(kg) Probable Wgt(kg) Penalty(kg) B'mark
1 20x37x2461 ANNA’S JOY Paul Niceforo 13 62 67
2 31351x EL MO Gayna Williams Greg Ryan 7 60.5 60
3 151 THERMOSA Rodney Robb Ms Wendy Peel (a2/50kg) 14 60.5 58.5 60
4 6x511353x4 WESTLINK Darren Hyde Andrew Banks 12 60.5 60
5 71324x4578 COASTING Brett Thompson 15 55.5 50
6 3717x064 INVINCIBLE THUNDER Kody Nestor Adrian Robinson 11 54.5 52
7 44x79x7025 SPRINGER Andrew Molloy Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 4 54.5 52
8 619531x007 DRAGON BELLS Michael Denison Daniel Northey 10 54 51
9 52300x0x8x SKYWISHES Leslie Bryant Mr Michael Squires 2 54 48
10 8896x55533 STAR OF ZIZOU Bruce Parker Ms Tiffany Jeffries 1 54 47
11 917x7x7779 MR CASSON Peter H Bloomfield Ms Rachael Murray 3 54 46
12 7366370x72 NORTHERN CONQUEROR Bob Howe Anthony Cavallo 6 54 43
13e 97x581808x POET’S DASH Kylie Kennedy Brandon Griffiths (a1.5/54kg) 8 54 43
14e 0x31908900 TEPPUM Clint Lundholm Reece Jones (a3/51kg), (late alt) 5 54 40
15e 86049790x2 TENNESSEE PASHA Darren Hyde 9 54 39
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM
No Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Barrier Wgt(kg) Probable Wgt(kg) Penalty(kg) B'mark
1 77x858520x OUR SARASTRO Connie Greig Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a3/50kg) 1 62.5 59.5 69
2 7175x7x802 JUST LIKE STRATUM Paul Niceforo 11 62 68
3 763542110x ART ’N’ OLLIE Dean Mirfin Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 6 61 70
4 x23111672x GO BEAU JANGLES Garry Lunn Ms Rachael Murray 5 59 66
5 495x408799 NEXT LEVEL Cindy Monaghan Andrew Banks 3 59 62
6 31312726x6 ATTALEA Brett Thompson Jake Pracey-Holmes 7 58.5 61
7 05x8x11x17 REPRIMAND Cameron Crockett Grant Buckley 9 58.5 65
8 00513187x5 LUCIENNE Rodney Robb Ms Wendy Peel (a2/50kg) 8 58 56 64
9 x82177216x MALVERNA Wayne Collison Ken Dunbar 4 58 60
10 54x49269x1 BERGDORF Connie Greig Reece Jones (a3/51kg) 2 57.5 54.5 63
11 032040x963 INCISION Justin W Stanley Adrian Robinson 10 54 52
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM
No Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Barrier Wgt(kg) Probable Wgt(kg) Penalty(kg) B'mark
1 449857x571 SOMETHING BORROWED Justin W Stanley Greg Ryan 18 61 58
2 2345332x54 LUCKY ELIXIR Michael Mulholland Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a2/53kg) 16 60 58 56
3 1255416036 SMART ATTIRE Karen McCarroll 4 60 56
4 9269x57333 LIVING CHOICE Kody Nestor Anthony Cavallo 14 59.5 55
5 x760x01624 NET EFFECT Peter H Bloomfield Grant Buckley 12 59 54
6 430x292104 VOYAGES Stephen Gleeson Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 13 58.5 53
7 0x46526311 MISHANI ISTANA Stephen Dixon Reece Jones (a3/51kg) 3 58 55 56
8 x51436x926 GEORGE TWO Gayna Williams Ashley Morgan 1 57.5 51
9 400x270110 MALIBU STACY Connie Greig Adrian Robinson 8 56.5 53
10 7372153152 UNRESOLVED (NZ) Garry Lunn Ms Wendy Peel (a2/50kg) 5 56.5 54.5 49
11 x066077749 PERCUSSION Garry Lunn Ms Rachael Murray 15 55 46
12 5286x61357 ROYAL PARADE Mitchell Beer Simon Miller 11 54.5 49
13 247x755105 TALK OF THE TOWN Natalie Pearce Andrew Banks 7 54 45
14 8766087922 HUSSON’S SHOUT Kim McGovern Shane McGovern 17 54 55 44
15e 75x6860401 CELTIC TIGER (NZ) Dean Jackson 10 54 41
16e 707x353322 TRUST ME BILL Leo Harland Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a3/50kg) 6 54 51 40
17e x630210779 CARINDA ROAD Clint Lundholm 9 54 40
18e 8908078093 PRINCE ROO Joseph Hodgson 2 54 39
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM
No Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Barrier Wgt(kg) Probable Wgt(kg) Penalty(kg) B'mark
1 10x3273522 GOOD VERDICT Craig Weeding Grant Buckley 6 59.5 55
2 36781727x5 MACO NAPRET Michael Plummer Ms Katelyn Jenkinson (a2/54kg) 1 59.5 57.5 55
3 x2422216x7 SPREZZATURA Clint Lundholm Greg Ryan 4 59.5 55
4 9x8x23841 BEN SHOOF (NZ) Clint Lundholm Jake Pracey-Holmes 7 57.5 51
5 x16381525x BUTTER TOAST Michael Mulholland Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a2/53kg) 10 57 55 50
6 4266x143x1 MISS HUGO A GOGO Gayna Williams Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 16 57 54
7 66x3036813 DUNDERRY Paul Theobald 12 56.5 49
8 53697x3377 MABROUK Jim McMillan Daniel Pitomac (late alt) 13 56 48
9 3160x403 NOT A SOUND Mitch Newman Brandon Griffiths (a1.5/54kg) 2 56 54.5 52
10 335311x070 RECITAL Darren Hyde Andrew Banks 15 56 48
11 8723157583 RAISED TO DUEL Mark Milton Ken Dunbar 8 54.5 49
12 0948728831 BOUNTY BELLE Leslie Bryant Mr Michael Squires 14 54 48
13 67128x2393 NAOKO Connie Greig Reece Jones (a3/51kg) 3 54 51 48
14 0370525816 DECADES Michael Denison Daniel Northey 17 54 43
15e 501949x556 WOLLARTANT Justin W Stanley Adrian Robinson 5 55 46
16e 8x250009x4 RAWSON CROSSING Mark Milton Anthony Cavallo (late alt) 18 54.5 45
17e x522223x00 BUTTERFLY SKY Connie Greig 9 54 44
18e 7359309070 KWANZA Collen Thurston 11 54 42