Racing NSW Logo


Moruya: Moruya Jockey Club Inc Sunday 16, February 2020

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 7
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
FinalFields Last Published: Fri 14-Feb-20 1:50PM AEDT
Riders must be declared before: Thu 13-Feb-20 12:00PM AEDT
Scratching close: Sun 16-Feb-20 7:30AM AEDT
Total Number of acceptors for this meeting (including emergencies) 121
Of $40,000.1st $19,700, 2nd $7,150, 3rd $3,750, 4th $2,200, 5th $1,300, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $400, Jockey Welfare Fund $400.
Class 2, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM
No Color Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Wgt(kg) Probable Wgt(kg) Penalty(kg) B'mark
1 5560x50545 BADGE OF GAMENESS Mike Cattell Ms Madison Waters (a4/49kg) 3 59 55 43
2 448x101 NIECES AND NEPHEWS Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Brodie Loy 9 59 56
3 60324940x0 NO EMOTION Natalie Jarvis Jeff Penza 7 59 58
4 6x3275x405 O’SO TEMPTING Tash Burleigh Koby Jennings 1 59 55
5 4507258x83 RUNNING BROKE John Rolfe Akira Kajiya (a2/54kg) 11 59 57 40
6 56435x7500 SMILING MANOLITO Terry Robinson Scott Pollard 4 59 61
7 x617869x32 SOVIET Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Simon Miller 6 59 56
8 2618325467 GORUSH LIGHTNING Michael Gatty Aaron Sweeney (late alt) 5 57 47
9 65x12376x1 IL PROFESSIONALE Keith Dryden Shaun Guymer 10 57 57
10 30x67x1 BRO Darryl Rolfe Jean Van Overmeire (a0/53kg) 8 55.5 50
11 1 CAVALIER CHARLESBOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Matthew Dale Tommy Berry 12 55.5 54
12 515 RAPIDITY Steven Cummins Mitchell Bell 2 55 54
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM
No Color Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Wgt(kg) Probable Wgt(kg) Penalty(kg) B'mark
1 859x2x ICEBATH (NZ) Brad Widdup 3 59.5 N/A
2 2 FANTINI Natalie Jarvis Aaron Sweeney 8 58.5 N/A
3 BEANS Joseph Ible Simon Miller 15 58 N/A
4 4x SPANISH PEARL Edward Cummings Jeff Penza (late alt) 11 58 N/A
5 773x626x VINAIGRETTEBOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Robert & Luke Price Jay Ford 9 58 N/A
6 3 ARADHANA Brad Widdup 1 57.5 N/A
7 9x BOTTOMS UP BABEBOBS Silver Bonus Scheme John Thompson Keagan Latham 13 57.5 N/A
8 4 CHIX ON FIRE Danny Williams Shaun Guymer 2 57.5 N/A
9 44x DIVA BELLA Mitch Newman James Innes Jnr 4 57.5 N/A
10 43x5 TWICE AS SPECIALBOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Jason Coyle Tommy Berry 7 57.5 N/A
11 5x3x6476x ROSADIBLU Gwenda Markwell Sam Clipperton 14 56.5 N/A
12 36x4 SHOW TICKETS (NZ) Robert & Luke Price Ms Kathy O'Hara 12 56.5 N/A
13 75264353x5 EASY MOVER Matthew J Stephens Ms Amy McLucas (a3/52kg) 10 54 52 N/A
14 5445x4554x GIRL YOU WANT (NZ) Gwenda Markwell Scott Pollard 5 54 N/A
15e 970x0 GODINI David Payne Robbie Dolan (a0/49kg) 6 54 N/A
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM
No Color Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Wgt(kg) Probable Wgt(kg) Penalty(kg) B'mark
1 4x3x4227x4 ANTONIO Garry Kirkup Brodie Loy 11 59.5 N/A
2 2 GHOST TOWNBOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Danny Williams Sam Clipperton 3 58 N/A
3 HORSETA LA VISTA Kerry Parker Jay Ford 1 58 N/A
4 APHRO MANBOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Theresa Bateup 16 57.5 N/A
5 ARMANI BLAZEBOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Theresa Bateup 9 57.5 N/A
6 UNRESTRICTED Bjorn Baker Brandon Lerena 14 57.5 N/A
7 6x5x35244x BEAURAMA Robert & Luke Price Ms Kathy O'Hara 17 57 N/A
8 9 SKY COURT Graham Brown Ms Kacie Adams 13 57 N/A
9 35x966x66x BATTLERS FOUR Gary Nickson Keagan Latham 15 56.5 N/A
10 9 EXCEEDINGLY BRISKBOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Richard & Luke Clarke 6 56.5 N/A
11 66 JARJAXEL Darryl Rolfe Ms Belinda Wright (a2/52kg) 12 56.5 54.5 N/A
12 465x557x WILLY WILSON Gwenda Markwell Scott Pollard 7 56.5 N/A
13 08x BLUE MISSILEBOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Michelle Ritchie Jeff Penza 10 56 N/A
14 08x SECRET HARBOURBOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Gary Nickson 4 56 N/A
15e 40x8005x56 ROYAL POPCORN Mike Cattell Robbie Dolan (a0/49kg) 8 54 N/A
16e 4287x49250 BRAVO DEL CAMPOS Louise Dean Ms Kayla Nisbet 2 54 N/A
17e 0x039x2 GLOBALIZE Jamie Stewart 5 55 N/A
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM
No Color Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Wgt(kg) Probable Wgt(kg) Penalty(kg) B'mark
1 2560x35322 BUDDABADAH Allan McRae Tom Sherry (a1.5/53kg) 12 59 57.5 N/A
2 0x039x2 GLOBALIZE Jamie Stewart Brodie Loy 9 59 N/A
3 0x7528 TEZOFF Stephen Hill Jeff Penza 15 59 N/A
4 24239x3374 TIC TOCK MAN Robert & Luke Price Ms Kathy O'Hara 5 59 N/A
5 74357x TRUE MARVEL (FR) Matthew Smith Mitchell Bell 7 59 N/A
6 0x483 CONTANGOThe Championships ContenderBOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Bjorn Baker Brandon Lerena 3 58.5 N/A
7 73x66 ICKSTA Natalie Jarvis Shaun Guymer 11 58.5 N/A
8 9 SCORCHING ZORROBOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Jason Coyle Ms Jess Taylor 8 58.5 N/A
9 00 SIR GUNSENThe Championships ContenderBOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Matthew Smith George Wood 10 58.5 N/A
10 5 SNOBBY SHORESThe Championships Contender Brad Widdup 6 58.5 N/A
11 90x336x436 WICKED WILLYBOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Richard Litt 2 58.5 N/A
12 463988x9 FRENCH FROLIC Robert & Luke Price Brock Ryan (a0/50kg) 1 57 N/A
13 98x48 DONNACHIARA Anthony Cummings Jean Van Overmeire (a0/53kg) 4 56.5 N/A
14 252 LA TIGRESAThe Championships ContenderBOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Richard & Michael Freedman Keagan Latham 14 56.5 N/A
15e 6x09 BLACK FERN Terry Robinson Scott Pollard (late alt) 13 57 N/A
16e 0 AUNTYThe Championships ContenderBOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Anthony Cummings Tommy Berry 16 56.5 N/A
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 15 + 4 EM
No Color Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Wgt(kg) Probable Wgt(kg) Penalty(kg) B'mark
1 958775x564 ZIDANE Lauri Parker Tom Sherry (a1.5/53kg) 3 62 60.5 68
2 2556x87436 TENORINO Kerry Parker Robbie Brewer 9 60.5 65
3 105x40541 POWER LIFT (NZ) Robert & Luke Price Tommy Berry 1 59 62
4 51809x0840 FUI SAN Terry Robinson Ms Winona Costin 13 58 60
5 471x43137 WE’RE OFF Graeme Murray Jeff Penza 6 58 60
6 2x76x16218 ZAROMATIC Gratz Vella 12 57.5 63
7 3144121708 WHISPERED PRAYER Matthew J Stephens Ms Samantha Clenton (a0/56kg) 10 57 62
8 9711 EXPRESS PRINCESS (NZ) Richard & Michael Freedman Shaun Guymer 8 56 61
9 6106x07663 TAQUEDA Theresa Bateup Ms Jess Taylor 11 55.5 59
10 x7954512x4 CONFIDENT LAD Jason Coyle George Wood 7 55 54
11 4521 HOLY SUNDAYThe Championships Contender John Sargent Lee Magorrian 4 55 55
12 74631240x CATALANIC Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Brodie Loy 2 54 55 54
13 5778489764 NEVER IN DOUBT Mike Cattell Quayde Krogh 5 54 41
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM
No Color Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Wgt(kg) Probable Wgt(kg) Penalty(kg) B'mark
1 1x065x1291 BOMBDIGGITY Scott Collings Ms Ellen Hennessy (a3/51.5kg) 6 63 60 70
2 02x0665336 CAN’T FIND SNIPPY Michelle Ritchie Brandon Griffiths (a1.5/54kg) 12 61 59.5 70
3 31x13x4611 HARALBEN Allan McRae Tom Sherry (a1.5/53kg) 2 61 59.5 66
4 61232x6376 ZARDORO Terry Robinson Tommy Berry 4 61 66
5 119x97663x CHARLIE CHAP Mike Van Gestel Jeff Penza 7 60.5 65
6 x747163350 AMERICAN GENIUS Steve Stephens Brendan Ward 8 59.5 63
7 3x647744x4 LIVING DOLL Natalie Jarvis Ms Jess Taylor 3 58.5 65
8 4x1567246x MORALIST Matthew Smith Keagan Latham 1 58.5 61
9 226x70185x TERRA REIGN Matthew Dale Ms Kayla Nisbet 13 58 64
10 53x71 FREEFICA Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O'Hara 11 57 62
11 3214x PIPING ROLLERBOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Mitch Newman Ms Winona Costin 5 56.5 62
12 16x049x VINCI LADY Gary Portelli Robbie Dolan (a0/49kg) 9 55 58
13e 3045860x82 LE DEJEUNER Robert & Luke Price Ms Madison Waters (a4/49kg) 10 54.5 50.5 57
Of $150,000.1st $76,500, 2nd $27,500, 3rd $13,250, 4th $6,750, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,500, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,500.
Class 5, Set Weights, Apprentices cannot claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM
No Color Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Wgt(kg) Probable Wgt(kg) Penalty(kg) B'mark
1 x1367x5982 COMMON PURPOSE John Bateman Ms Kathy O'Hara 3 59 78
2 3159x73121 GREENSPAN (NZ) John Bateman Ms Samantha Clenton (a) 11 57.5 78
3 1231281x15 ASSAULT’N’BATHORY Danielle Seib Ms Winona Costin 17 57.5 75
4 124x37395x GARROS Greg Stephens Billy Owen (a) 16 57.5 69
5 x11127420x NOTATIONThe Championships Contender Matthew Dale 15 57 96
6 44x5195512 JULIAN ROCK (FR) Jean Dubois Jean Van Overmeire (a) 2 56 80
7 x4621440x2 AL MAH HAHA Tash Burleigh Koby Jennings 13 56 76
8 18x31820x5 SAFE LANDING Kurt Goldman Sam Clipperton 4 56 72
9 70180x6809 SHOW ME THE HONEY John Bateman Jeff Penza 10 56 72
10 2x1x3260x0 COUP DE MAIN Matthew Dale Mitchell Bell 1 56 70
11 3415049337 IRISH SONGS Kurt Goldman Tommy Berry 18 56 69
12 310x0411x4 LOLITA GOLD Neil Osborne Simon Miller 5 55.5 71
13 1134x21133 MOORE EUROS Richard & Luke Clarke Robbie Dolan (a) 9 55.5 69
14 x84x3316x9 GIRLS ARE READY Joe Cleary Ms Jess Taylor 12 54 73
15e 324x9x6601 HEMMERLE Jamie Stewart Brodie Loy 8 56 68
16e 45x1324703 PEYTON PLACE Greg Stephens Keagan Latham 7 56 68
17e 48121x480x BLACK WAND Kurt Goldman 6 56 67
18e 7022367271 DENMISS Wayne Hudd Jay Ford 14 54 67
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 15 + 4 EM
No Color Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Wgt(kg) Probable Wgt(kg) Penalty(kg) B'mark
1 3300x431x6 GRETZKY Joseph Ible Simon Miller 14 58.5 62
2 3110x27932 EUROSAY Todd Smart Billy Owen (a0/56kg) 16 58 61
3 0x644119x0 MY SWEET FISHThe Championships Contender John Sargent Lee Magorrian 7 57.5 65
4 0144x3136 ENTITLEMENT Bjorn Baker Brandon Lerena 13 57 59
5 7x3x5x1 VENDOME (NZ) Edward Cummings Jeff Penza (late alt) 4 56.5 58
6 7x6084179x CHAIRMAN’S CHOICE (NZ) Natalie Jarvis Ms Jess Taylor 10 55.5 56
7 5x223618x0 FIGHTING FAITH Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Brodie Loy 11 55.5 60
8 5x4672422x THOR’S THUNDER Gwenda Markwell Mitchell Bell 12 55.5 56
9 3x18x48P7 FREAKY FRECKLESBOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Theresa Bateup 3 54 56
10 9x4237x371 LADY TYCOON Daniel Nickson Jean Van Overmeire (a/53kg), (late alt) 2 54 56
11 36x69588x5 COSIMO Lauri Parker George Wood 15 54 53
12 446251x80x GOSSIP Natalie Jarvis Shaun Guymer 1 54 52
13 29x880x625 SAINT ANTONIO LAD Gwenda Markwell Jay Ford 6 54 52
14 237717x834 BIJALEE Theresa Bateup 17 54 51
15 8x4971 REBEL LILLY James Curtis 8 54 50
16e 2523533x24 DIRECT DEFAULT Graeme Murray Scott Pollard 9 54 50
17e x555217758 BLITZENRUSH Michael Gatty Aaron Sweeney (late alt) 5 54 47