Racing NSW Logo


Grafton: Clarence River Jockey Club Ltd Sunday 02, December 2018

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Fri 14-Dec-18 3:17PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 67
Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 2:18.58 Last 600m: 0:34.62 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 CAMAYOC BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Sally Taylor Brooke Stower 5 55.5 47 $5 Benicio / Quipu
2 1 BONNIE SARE Allan Foran Jodi Worley 2.91 3 59 58 $4.20 Casino Prince / Our Jetsetter
3 4 BRING EURO BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Daniel S Bowen Matthew McGuren 2.93 1 56.5 49 $3.80 Sebring / Euro Chic
4 2 DELACROIX BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Warren Gavenlock Raymond Spokes 4.14 4 57.5 51 $3.30F Fastnet Rock / Delta Girl
5 3 LIGHT MOTION Shane Everson Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 4.36 2 57.5
(cd 55.5)
51 $5 Encosta de Lago / Romantic Ballerina
5 PRESSING MATTERS Robert Knight Geoffrey Snowden 0 49 High Chaparral / Lacada Siren
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:58.58 Last 600m: 0:33.54 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 11 SERENE BEAUTY BOBS Bonus Scheme Warren Gavenlock Raymond Spokes 8 55 N/A $7 Stratum / Feng Shui Baby
2 5 ANNIE ETHYL Stephen Lee Luke Rolls 0.47 6 55 N/A $1.65F Canford Cliffs / Astinella
3 6 FANTASAY Ben Ahrens Jason Taylor 1.36 3 55 N/A $31 Rothesay / Princess Qualo
4 3 MIRACLE KNIGHT Kevin King Kasie Stanley 1.69 1 57 N/A $19 Knight Exemplar / Mercurial Miss
5 10 RABAAB BOBS Bonus Scheme Stirling Osland Matthew Paget 2.13 2 55 N/A $15 Snitzel / Close Relation
6 7 JUST ONE MINUTE David Savins Peter Graham 2.53 4 55 N/A $51 Primus / Minute to Midnight
7 8 ONWARD TO VICTORY BOBS Bonus Scheme Dwayne Schmidt Brooke Stower 3.79 5 55 N/A $7.50 Dream Ahead / Bold And Brave
8 9 PRINCIPLE BOBS Bonus Scheme Stirling Osland Matthew McGuren 4.79 7 55
(cd 55.5)
N/A $7 Star Witness / Dollhouse
1 CALL ME READY Stephen Lee 0 N/A Akeed Mofeed / Calemore
2 LINE UP GIRLS BOBS Bonus Scheme Jenny Graham Ben Looker 0 N/A Sizzling / Crimson Belle
4 PHONY PONY Ben Ahrens 0 N/A Albrecht / Encosta Martini
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:57.37 Last 600m: 0:33.39 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 LET’S REBELLE Jenny Graham Ms Cejay Graham (a1.5/50kg) 5 59.5
(cd 58)
59 $4.60 Rebel Raider / Let's Set Sail
2 4 PASSION TO WIN Stephen Lee Leah Kilner (a1.5/53kg) 0.37 1 59.5
(cd 58)
59 $3.20F Danewin / Passion Miss
3 5 FIRST WAVE Wayne Oakenfull Jasen Watkins 1.43 3 58.5 53 $6.50 Foxwedge / Foxstar
4 6 VICTORY VIBES Terry Vidler Ms Skye Bogenhuber 1.44 6 55.5 47 $3.70 Floral Pegasus / Piece of the Sky
5 2 WATER BOY (NZ) Daniel S Bowen Matthew McGuren 2.33 7 60 56 $12 Bachelor Duke / Asshewaqua
6 8 READY ZAIM FIRE Brett Bellamy Raymond Spokes 2.85 8 54
(cd 55)
39 $26 Za-Im / Goodnight Kiss
7 7 MYBOYCELLITO Sean Hendry Luke Rolls 4.42 4 54 43 $11 Myboycharlie / Cellito
8 9 SHAKESPEAREAN Michael Cox Kasie Stanley 8.21 2 54 32 $101 Poet's Voice / Miss Pretty Bend
1 COMMANDEERING Ben Hull 0 57 Commands / Top of the Rock
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Four-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:03.93 Last 600m: 0:33.70 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Track upgraded to (Good 3) at 3:23pm, retrospective to include Race 4.
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 ALTERNATIVE FACTS Warren Gavenlock Raymond Spokes 9 57 N/A $3.10F Star Witness / Lost Weekend
2 2 MONEY TRAVELS Warren Gavenlock Ms Cejay Graham (a1.5/50kg) 1.7 6 59
(cd 57.5)
N/A $4.20 Snippetson / Final Star
3 13 RUN ALL NIGHT Sally Taylor Matthew Paget 2.86 1 57 N/A $3.50 Charge Forward / Arrogantly
4 1 GREATDUCK Paddy Cunningham Jodi Worley 3.21 5 59 N/A $71 More Than Great / Duckin' Daisies
5 8 TRUST IN CASH Brett Dodson Luke Rolls 4.44 4 59 N/A $21 Trusting / Lucy's Cash
6 7 THERE’S ALWAYS ONE Greg Kilner Leah Kilner (a1.5/53kg) 4.61 7 59
(cd 57.5)
N/A $41 Exceedingly Good / Sweet Sassi
7 12 RED FACETS Ben Ahrens Ms Skye Bogenhuber 4.71 8 57 N/A $151 Sidereus / Brilliant Facets
8 11 LUV OUR STRATUM Stephen Lee Ben Looker 5.69 10 57 N/A $31 Stratum / Need Luv
9 3 MORINGA’S HIEMIE Michael Trihey Matthew McGuren 6.6 2 59 N/A $6 Longhorn / Our Shout
10 5 ROMAN SENATOR Nathaniel Scott Peter Graham 8.28 11 59 N/A $101 Real Saga / Thunderunder
11 10 EZY SQEEZY Vanessa McLennan Ms Laura Cheshire 10.35 12 57 N/A $31 Redoute's Show / Issie Mac
12 14 SWEET KIARA Danielle Campbell Jasen Watkins 18.75 3 57 N/A $81 More Than Great / Just Like Sam
6 SIDESHOW AL Owen Glue Cyril Small 0 N/A Al Samer / Shotime
4 OUR RED DOG Ben Ahrens Jason Taylor 0 N/A Strategic Maneuver / Dazzling Vintage
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56.5kg, Weight Raised 0.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:43.73 Last 600m: 0:35.95 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 MISSILE ATTACK Ethan Ensby Peter Graham 3 57.5 N/A $4 Smart Missile / Rose Darmore
2 7 EL CASCO Ross Stitt Ms Cejay Graham (a1.5/50kg) 1.34 9 56.5
(cd 55)
N/A $11 Helmet / Herewegoagain
3 3 BACKHOUSE FRILLY Jenny Graham Luke Rolls 1.84 6 57.5 N/A $5.50 Hinchinbrook / Dictatorial
4 12 KING OF MONACO John Shelton Ben Looker 6.94 4 56.5 N/A $3.40F Monaco Consul / Roedean
5 14 TERRORFILO Stephen Lee Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 7.41 14 56.5
(cd 54.5)
N/A $13 Teofilo / Black Terror
6 16e MYLASTGEEGEE Paddy Cunningham Jason Taylor 9.02 1 56.5 N/A $101 More Than Great / Gee Gee
7 9 IN SEATTLE Geoffrey Hardy Leah Kilner (a1.5/53kg) 9.35 11 56.5
(cd 55)
N/A $31 Real Saga / She's Just Dreamy
8 8 GRANVILLE ISLAND Jim Herriot Kasie Stanley 10.16 5 56.5 N/A $71 Pendragon / Dream Alibi
9 2 VEGANZA Jenny Graham Matthew McGuren 10.68 7 58 N/A $6 Lope de Vega / Brazeeliana
10 13 SOLID NORTH Dwayne Schmidt Matthew Paget 11.77 2 56.5 N/A $51 Northern Meteor / Gold Water
11 15e STYK AT IT Daiki Chujo Ms Skye Bogenhuber 11.88 10 56.5 N/A $101 Mosayter / Little Indian Girl
12 6 BARON IKERRIN Jim Jarvis Brooke Stower 13.52 13 56.5 N/A $41 Al Maher / Xaarling
13 17e TYRION’S CROWN Kevin King Ms Laura Cheshire 17.83 8 56.5 N/A $101 Big Brown / Tyrani
14 10 JUST RADISH Michael Trihey Raymond Spokes 25.97 12 56.5 N/A $101 Monashee Mountain / Strawberry Express
1 NODIBBAG Stephen Lee 0 N/A Redoute's Choice / Gabbidon
4 KARAS Michael Costa 0 N/A Casino Prince / Elyria
11 KAZ BAR RUBY Garry Schwenke 0 N/A Amber Grey / Grimhild's Revenge
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:23.64 Last 600m: 0:34.81 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 ACRAMAN Stirling Osland Matthew McGuren 6 57 51 $2.40F Northern Meteor / Nazzuca
2 9 ARROGANT BOY Sally Taylor Matthew Paget 0.34 5 54 45 $8.50 Congrats / Arrogantly
3 4 CRESTA COSMIC Greg Howells Peter Graham 0.88 8 56.5 50 $21 Astronomer Royal / No Other
4 5 BINNACLE Allan Foran Leah Kilner (a1.5/53kg) 1.43 7 56
(cd 54.5)
49 $4.40 Fastnet Rock / Three Rainbows
5 7 ORNATE BOBS Bonus Scheme Todd Fletcher Ben Looker 1.53 1 54 52 $12 Congrats / Florid Affair
6 10 REDRAW Paddy Cunningham Jason Taylor 4.75 10 54 45 $10 Tickets / Trickspiel
7 12 GLENTURRET Sean Hendry Ms Laura Cheshire 4.99 3 54 40 $61 Bagger Vance / Lets Get On It
8 2 EXCELEBRATION GOLD Warren Gavenlock Raymond Spokes 5.09 4 57.5 52 $7 Excelebration / Saranah Gold
9 6 ESPLANADE Ross Stitt Brooke Stower 12.2 2 55 47 $31 Bernardini / Freedom March
10 11 OBSESSIONS Chris O'Reilly Cyril Small 14.06 9 54 43 $101 Bernardini / Zexzabeel
1 IRON DOME Michael Costa Scott Galloway 0 57 Smart Missile / Hamsa
8 POSITIVE SPIN Garry Schwenke 0 46 Walking or Dancing / Yababungara
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:36.90 Last 600m: 0:34.24 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 TAN TAT NOVA Paddy Cunningham Jason Taylor 8 54 45 $4.60F Not a Single Doubt / Tan Tat Star
2 8 TYCOON ROSSA Stephen Lee Leah Kilner (a1.5/53kg) 1.23 7 54
(cd 53)
46 $8 Testa Rossa / Honeysuckle Street
3 9 STEPPIN’ OUT Andrew Parramore Ms Cejay Graham (a1.5/50kg) 1.99 4 54
(cd 52.5)
45 $9 Snippetson / Yakama
4 3 PRETTY SMART Paul Robbins Ms Skye Bogenhuber 3.37 9 55 52 $5.50 Snippetson / Prinny's Girl
5 11 TILBURY LODGE Sally Taylor Matthew Paget 3.74 1 54 43 $11 Reset / Camellias
6 6 MADAM MOUTON Paul Robbins Ben Looker 3.76 5 54 49 $8 Sebring / Madam Redoute
7 4 MUDGEE ROAD Daniel S Bowen Matthew McGuren 4.08 3 54.5
(cd 55.5)
47 $6.50 Husson / Kicken Vixen
8 5 YEAH THE BOYS Leo Clapham Ms Laura Cheshire 6.1 2 54.5 47 $41 Clang / Don't Tell Mum
9 12 FIELD OF FIRE Daniel S Bowen Peter Graham 6.32 10 54 42 $6.50 Artie Schiller / Blazing Aura
10 13 TERAHLEE Stephen Bennett Cyril Small 8.28 6 54 40 $81 Rakti / Vania
1 DEEP BLUE SEA (NZ) Michael Costa Scott Galloway 0 56 Ocean Park / Mohegan Sky
2 WINTER SONATA Kris Lees Luke Rolls 0 57 Your Song / Ice Break
7 MADAM KATE Terry Commerford Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 0 47 Duke of Marmalade / Satin Sands