Racing NSW Logo


Albury: Albury Racing Club Thursday 08, November 2018

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: +4m 1750m-1500m; +4m 1000m-400m; True the Remainder
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 7
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Fri 23-Nov-18 12:37PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 74
Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 57kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:33.26 Last 600m: 0:38.21 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 DASHING ’N’ DARING Jodie Bohr Blaike McDougall (a0/53kg) 4 57 N/A $5 Moshe / Carneggan Angel
2 2 WRIGGLES Mark Gee Brendan Ward 1.39 6 58.5 N/A $10 Shrapnel / Bettagetawriggleon
3 9 HEYINGTON PLACE Gerald Egan Lachlan King (a0/49kg) 1.53 5 57 N/A $9 Toorak Toff / Emerald Jill
4 6 CIRCULATE David O'Prey Nick Souquet 4.06 1 57.5 N/A $5.50 Strategic / Lady Nikolay
5 11 TURF DIVA Gary Colvin Nick Heywood 5.66 2 57 N/A $9.50 Daliapour / Maidanz
6 3 JOUNAMA GOLD Pat Widdup Simon Miller 5.7 8 58 N/A $2.45F Via Corone / Wise Orchid
7 4 PLUCKY GEORGE John Marzol Bryan Murphy 7.09 7 58 N/A $19 Stratum / Plucky Lady
8 10 MARTHARAPTOR Denise Wise Josh Richards (a2/50kg) 12.44 9 57
(cd 55)
N/A $21 Shrapnel / Oriana
9 5 YAKINDI David O'Prey Richard Bensley 15.77 3 58 N/A $101 O'lonhro / Welcome Me
1 A GOOD MOVE Gerald Egan Jake Duffy 0 N/A Strategic Maneuver / Angel of Prussia
8 DREAM AND JOURNEY Richard Coulton Billy Owen (a0/55.5kg) 0 N/A Strada / Electra Gold
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:11.59 Last 600m: 0:35.82 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 CANNY ROLL Gerald Egan Lachlan King (a0/49kg) 3 59 N/A $2.90 Stryker / Given
2 2 GOING IN STYLE Mitchell Beer Jake Duffy 1.4 4 59 N/A $2.60F Reward for Effort / Much Better
3 4 BENJAMERY Pat Widdup Simon Miller 1.43 8 57.5 N/A $61 Hillman / One for the Kids
4 8 IL PROFESSIONALE BOBS Bonus Scheme Keith Dryden & Scott Collings Mathew Cahill 1.89 5 55.5 N/A $2.70 Pierro / O'perfect One
5 3 YOUNG GUN Wayne Carroll Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a1.5/50kg) 5.53 1 59
(cd 57.5)
N/A $101 Money or the Gun / Selech
6 6 WESTMORELAND Mitchell Beer Ms Jessica Payne 5.93 6 57.5 N/A $26 Americain / Reussir
7 5 MAN MOUNTAIN Wayne Carroll Ms Belinda Wright (a4/49kg) 8.33 2 57.5
(cd 53.5)
N/A $31 Duporth / Sleigh
8 7 BACK THE FAITH David O'Prey Richard Bensley 17.34 7 57 N/A $91 Keep the Faith / Hasten Back
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:53.50 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 SILKS ’N’ STARS BOBS Bonus Scheme Denise Wise Brendan Ward 5 54.5 N/A $7 Epaulette / Star of the Ball
2 5 SPANISH POET Peter Maher Blaike McDougall (a0/53kg) 0.73 2 55 N/A $2.60F Lope de Vega / God's Creation
3 9 PEGGY ROSE Linc Sullivan Ms Jessica Payne 2.06 3 54 N/A $19 King of Prussia / Cyclone Rose
4 1 OCEAN HERO Dan McCarthy Tahlia Hope (a0/51.5kg) 2.26 6 58 N/A $15 Von Costa de Hero / Ocean Mist
5 2 LET’S GET ANIMAL BOBS Bonus Scheme Trevor Sutherland Billy Owen (a0/55.5kg) 2.83 7 56 N/A $8 Animal Kingdom / Impeach
6 3 ONE SPIRIT Phil Sweeney Bradley Vale 3.4 8 55 N/A $31 Toorak Toff / Big Spirit
7 8 DELICATE BABY Phil Sweeney Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a1.5/50kg) 5.65 4 54
(cd 52.5)
N/A $101 Mulaazem / Nafisah
8 11 WOODMAN’S DOLL Phil Sweeney Brooke Sweeney 6.31 10 54 N/A $4.20 Animal Kingdom / Dark Miss
9 7 TYPHOON MAX Terry Gibson Ms Kayla Nisbet 6.7 11 54.5 N/A $8.50 Prince Arthur / Belong to Ten
10 4 RIPPLING WATERS Peter Smith Racha Cuneen 7.49 9 55 N/A $151 Moshe / West of the Bridge
11 10 PRINCE OF PRUSSIA Peter Maher Ms Amanda Masters 17.76 1 54 N/A $41 King of Prussia / Belle Kusha
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:10.04 Last 600m: 0:35.85 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 11 BENNELONG DANCER Donna Scott Blaike McDougall (a0/53kg) 7 54 67 $3.80F Master of Design / Prancelot
2 8 PERFECT STATUE Phil Sweeney Brooke Sweeney 0.32 6 55 70 $8.50 Statue Of Liberty / High Esprit
3 9 TREASURE BOSS Mark Gee Brendan Ward 0.78 2 55 66 $4.80 Street Boss / Treasure Book
4 12 PACIFIC TYCOON Jodie Bohr Josh Richards (a2/50kg) 1.44 10 54
(cd 52)
55 $13 Written Tycoon / Mururoa
5 1 DREAMS OF PARIS Mitchell Beer Ms Mikaela Claridge (a4/50kg) 1.47 8 61
(cd 57)
82 $8 Dream Ahead / Paris Perfume
6 10 RUNSATI Bryan Maher Lachlan King (a0/49kg) 2.57 3 54.5 65 $21 Churchill Downs / Osati
7 5 DYLAN’S DEEVA Nick Olive Billy Owen (a0/55.5kg) 2.89 9 59 78 $8.50 Dylan Thomas / Longoria
8 7 FERMANAGH LAD Chris Heywood Michael Travers 4.59 11 57.5 71 $7 Bon Hoffa / Pride And Gorgeous
9 4 CLASS CLOWN Chris Heywood Nick Heywood 7.66 5 59 74 $71 Bon Hoffa / Scandalous
10 3 PITTSBURGH Dan McCarthy Tahlia Hope (a0/51.5kg) 8.44 1 59.5 75 $21 Fastnet Rock / Sevruga
11 2 REILMARTINI (NZ) Kevin Evans Jake Duffy 12.47 4 60 76 $21 O'Reilly / Martini Red
6 BULALA Peter J Morgan Mathew Cahill 0 73 Shaft / Esprit de Vel
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:11.25 Last 600m: 0:35.15 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 TADWEEN BOBS Bonus Scheme David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Lewis German (a2/51.5kg) 6 60.5
(cd 58.5)
65 $3.60F Poet's Voice / Sultah
2 8 WHERE’S PIPPA Rodger Waters Bryan Murphy 1.39 5 54 49 $5 Master Harry / Not So Coy
3 7 TRAFFIC COP Gerald Egan Lachlan King (a0/49kg) 2.82 1 54.5 50 $10 Shinzig / Cross Town Traffic
4 10 FAT IMPACTA Kym Davison Blaike McDougall (a0/53kg) 2.99 4 54 45 $8.50 Purrealist / Overture
5 2 IT’S A FIREBALL Andrew Dale Nick Heywood 4.23 3 60 61 $6.50 Good Journey / Sunflame
6 6 CHAFF BANDIT Renee Hoysted Brooke Sweeney 4.26 7 55 51 $21 Bushranger / Make Mine Music
7 5 NYAH Craig Widdison Nick Souquet 5.4 8 57 59 $12 Clangalang / Speewa Lass
8 4 OUR CASHIER David O'Prey Richard Bensley 5.61 2 57.5 56 $4.40 Money or the Gun / Marcheska
3 FUNDING Steve Cunningham Mathew Cahill 0 60 Gonski / Queen of Kintyre
9 CASINO STAR Kevin Hanley 0 46 Casino Prince / She's a Knockout
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:31.84 Last 600m: 0:36.52 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 LA BIERE CHOISIE Garry Kirkup Jake Duffy 7 58 64 $6.50 Choisir / Lagerphone
2 9 BUTLER BUTLER Norm Loy Simon Miller 2.97 14 56 56 $6.50 Commands / Late Watch
3 1 GENTLEMAN MAX Trevor Sutherland Nick Souquet 5.02 3 61.5 67 $10 Zariz / Lionette
4 12 AEDESIA Martin Stein Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a1.5/50kg) 5.09 12 54
(cd 52.5)
52 $9.50 Mossman / Cosmic Challenge
5 8 RADIANT WARRIOR Gerald Egan Lachlan King (a0/49kg) 6.06 4 57.5 63 $4.60 Moshe / Jumburran Star
6 4 CHARCOL Garry Worsnop Ms Belinda Wright (a4/49kg) 6.22 9 60
(cd 56)
64 $151 Snitzel / Blaze Em
7 11 HAUNTED STREAM John & Chris Ledger Ms Jessica Payne 7.34 8 54 53 $21 Al Samer / Lively Colours
8 6 HANGIN’ WITH WILLY Trevor Sutherland Billy Owen (a0/55.5kg) 7.5 1 58.5 61 $11 Bon Hoffa / Star Chiffon
9 10 HARD GOT John & Chris Ledger Racha Cuneen 8.01 5 54.5 53 $81 Reward for Effort / Limoncelli
10 3 CISCO KID Rob Wellington Josh Richards (a2/50kg) 8.1 10 61
(cd 59)
66 $151 High Chaparral / Lady of the Desert
11 2 LOOKIN’ AT YOU Chris Heywood Michael Travers 8.48 2 61.5 67 $81 Lookin At Lucky / Natural is My Name
12 5 SUPPLYZING Graham Hulm Blaike McDougall (a0/53kg) 14.24 13 59.5 63 $3.60F Shinzig / Supply Chain
13 16 EQUAL CHANCE Kevin Hanley Bryan Murphy 14.73 6 54 33 $101 Strategic / Margot's Slippers
14 14 SWANHILDE Stephen Aldridge Bradley Vale 15.93 11 54 45 $101 King of Prussia / Lady St Leon
13 HARGY John Taylor Ms Amanda Masters 0 48 Bianconi / Dulacca Dame
15 CHEW TOY Kevin Hanley 0 41 Amadeus Wolf / Toy Dancer
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:53.04 Last 600m: 0:34.31 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 SQUAW VALLEY Norm Loy Blaike McDougall (a0/53kg) 9 61 58 $7 Zoffany / Bella Ballerina
2 4 MOVING ON UP Phil Sweeney Brooke Sweeney 0.88 4 60 56 $7 O'lonhro / Circle the World
3 11 ROSIE’S READY John Whitelaw Josh Richards (a2/50kg) 1.37 5 56.5
(cd 54.5)
53 $9 Dr Doute's / Hanaa
4 1 TRIPLE SHOT Vincent Nolen Ms Alexandra Bryan (a2/51kg) 2.64 11 61.5
(cd 59.5)
59 $7 Bushranger / Show Princess
5 13 LEAPING LENNY Peter Maher Ms Kayla Nisbet 2.68 2 55.5 47 $41 Strategic Maneuver / Leaping Tiger
6 8 TOFFEY MISS Kym Davison Bryan Murphy 3.94 1 57 54 $3.80F Toorak Toff / Mariners Joy
7 9 FRAMEWORK Andrew Dale Nick Heywood 4.21 6 56.5
(cd 57)
49 $16 Anacheeva / Mai Be Invincible
8 12 ALL AFLUTTER Peter Clancy Brendan Ward 4.64 12 56 52 $11 Sidereus / Glass Heart
9 10 GENTLEMAN CHARLIE Phil Sweeney Nick Souquet 6.32 7 56.5 49 $21 Hard Spun / Suraya
10 7 GENS MISS Allan Fitzgerald Lewis German (a2/51.5kg) 6.92 3 58
(cd 56)
56 $10 Written Tycoon / Nishani
11 14 MACCA’S HERO John Rooney Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a1.5/50kg) 7.54 8 54.5
(cd 53)
49 $71 Kaphero / Lots of Thanks
12 16e COBRA KAI Kevin Hanley Bradley Vale 8.27 10 54 44 $21 Golden Snake / Final Mystery
13 6 BRAVE MASTER Peter Smith Racha Cuneen 10.73 13 58 52 $31 Masterprint / Thrace
18e YOUNG JACKSON Richard Coulton 0 37 Keep the Faith / Madame Chloe
17e HUSSON’S SHOUT Kim McGovern 0 39 Husson / Star of Danetime
5 MY ZARMIDALA Phil Sweeney Bradley Vale 0 60 Zariz / Armidala
2 ORIGINAL PRANKSTER Garry Kirkup Mathew Cahill 0 58 Magic Albert / Mi Chiamo
15e MURRAWEE John Rooney 0 45 Spinning World / Ournie